Edit
The Crow (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Proyas

Writing Credits (WGA)  

James O'Barr ... (comic book series and comic strip)
 
David J. Schow ... (screenplay) and
John Shirley ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Rochelle Davis ...
...
...
...
Sofia Shinas ...
...
Darla (as Anna Thomson)
...
Angel David ...
...
...
...
...
...
Mickey
...
Torres
Kim Sykes ...
Annabella
Rock Taulbee ...
Lead Cop
Norman Max Maxwell ...
Roscoe (as Norman 'Max' Maxwell)
Jeff Cadiente ...
Waldo
...
MJ
Erik Stabenau ...
Speeg
Cassandra Lawton ...
Newscaster
Lou Criscuolo ...
Uniform Cop #1
Todd Brenner ...
Paramedic #1
Joe West ...
Paramedic #2
...
Sanchez (as Tom Rosales)
Jeff Imada ...
Braeden
Tierre Turner ...
Jugger
...
Bad Ass Criminal
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Charles Bazaldua ...
(voice)
Barbara Harris ...
(voice) (as Barbara Iley)
...
(voice)
Kathleen Kane ...
(voice)
Theodore Borders ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Joseph Chapman ...
(voice)
Phillip Lucier ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Peter Lurie ...
Eric Draven (voice)
Judi M. Durand ...
(voice) (as Judi Durand)
...
(voice) (as J. Lamont Pope)
...
(voice)
David Randolph ...
(voice) (as David J. Randolph)
Vernon Scott ...
(voice)
James Goodall ...
Medicine
Brad Laner ...
Medicine
James Putnam ...
Medicine
Eddie Ruscha ...
Medicine
Elizabeth Thompson ...
Medicine
Marston Daley ...
My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult
Laura Gomel ...
My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult
...
My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult
Charles Levi ...
My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult
Mark McCabe ...
My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult
Frank Nardiello ...
My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Extra (uncredited)
Dale Frye ...
Thug with Beret in Boardroom (uncredited)
James O'Barr ...
Robber (uncredited)
...
Bouncer (uncredited)
...
Thug in Boardroom (uncredited)
...
Shooter #2 in Boardroom (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sherman L. Baldwin ... executive producer
Caldecot Chubb ... co-producer
Gregory A. Gale ... associate producer
Grant Hill ... associate producer
James A. Janowitz ... co-producer
Jeff Most ... producer
Edward R. Pressman ... producer
Robert L. Rosen ... executive producer

Music by 

Graeme Revell

Cinematography by 

Dariusz Wolski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dov Hoenig
M. Scott Smith ... (as Scott Smith)

Casting By 

Billy Hopkins
Suzanne Smith

Production Design by 

Alex McDowell

Art Direction by 

Simon Murton

Set Decoration by 

Marthe Pineau

Costume Design by 

Arianne Phillips

Makeup Department 

Lance Anderson ... special makeup effects artist
Scott Coulter ... special makeup effects assistant
Sandra S. Orsolyak ... assistant makeup artist
Rick Pour ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gregory A. Gale ... post-production supervisor
Grant Hill ... unit production manager
Ric Rondell ... unit production manager: added scenes
Gregory G. Woertz ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephanie Fowler Adams ... additional second assistant director (as Stephanie Adams)
Steve E. Andrews ... first assistant director (as Steve Andrews)
Randall LaFollette ... second assistant director (as Randy LaFoulette)
Andrew Mason ... second unit director
Chemen Ochoa ... additional second assistant director
Danielle Rigby ... additional second assistant director
Chad Rosen ... second second assistant director
Jay Tobias ... second assistant director: additional photography
Cynthia E. Williams ... additional second assistant director (as Cynthia Williams)

Art Department 

William Barclay ... set designer
Tim Eckel ... set designer
Carol Francoso ... second on-set dresser
Beth Giles ... buyer
Geoffrey S. Grimsman ... assistant art director
John D. Kretschmer ... lead man
Edward 'Tantar' LeViseur ... property master (as Tantar LeViseur)
Judeth Lowey ... set designer
James F. Oñate ... scenic foreman
Peter Pound ... storyboard artist
Thomas Michael Ryan ... general foreman
Daniel Samppala ... set dresser
Jeffrey Schlatter ... construction coordinator
Roger Scruggs ... carpenter
Hanna Strauss ... storyboard artist
Birdie Talanca ... construction buyer
Ralph Woollaston ... construction foreman
Peter Battistelli ... mill shop foreman (uncredited)
Kathy Brunswick ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Chris Crowder ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jeffrey A. Hughes ... on-set dresser: second unit (uncredited)
Brian Kontz ... plaster gangboss (uncredited)
Alisa Lumbreras ... stand-by scenic artist (uncredited)
James Martishius ... carpenter (uncredited)
Larry Sauls ... set dresser (uncredited)
Brian Stultz ... scenic chargeman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bud Alper ... sound recordist
Gene Ashbrook ... boom operator
Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor (as Chris Assells)
Robert Batha ... foley editor
Ishmell Curry ... assistant sound editor
Gary Gegan ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Gerard ... additional sound re-recording mixer (as Thomas P. Gerard)
Armond Ghzanian ... assistant sound editor
Marilyn Graf ... adr mixer
Dan Hegeman ... dialogue editor
Amy S. Hoffberg ... sound effects editor (as Amy Hoffberg)
Matthew Iadarola ... supervising re-recording mixer
David Kneupper ... sound designer: crow voice
Mark Lanza ... sound effects editor (as Mark A. Lanza)
Peter J. Lehman ... sound effects editor (as Peter Lehman)
Dan Marshall ... assistant sound editor
Dave McMoyler ... supervising sound editor
Brian McPherson ... sound designer (as Brian McPhearson)
Anthony Miceli ... additional sound recordist
John Miceli ... supervising sound editor (as John J. Miceli)
Glenn T. Morgan ... dialogue editor
Scott Mosteller ... sound effects editor
Tim Philben ... sound re-recording mixer
Joseph Phillips ... supervising sound designer
Ken S. Polk ... sound re-recording mixer (as Ken Polk)
Doug Reed ... foley artist
John Rice ... assistant sound editor
John Rotondi ... sound engineer: Y4
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley artist
Patrick N. Sellers ... dialogue editor (as Patrick Sellers)
Rodney Sharp ... assistant sound editor
Jeff Watts ... dialogue editor
Kim Waugh ... additional sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Scott Coulter ... special effects makeup
Chris Debiec ... special effects technician (as Christopher A. Debiec)
Ray O. Hardesty ... special effects technician
J.B. Jones ... special effects
John Patteson ... special effects technician
Scott Patton ... sculptor
James L. Roberts ... special effects foreman (as James Roberts)
Sandy Collora ... concept artist/sculptor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mark Axton ... visual effects coordinator (as Mark R. Axton)
Shawn Broes ... visual effects editor
Howard Burdick ... visual effects technical supervisor (as Howard Burdich)
Bill Cochran ... miniature special effects assistant (second unit pickups: DQI)
Chuck Comisky ... visual effects
Michael Condro ... motion control programmer/operator
Heather Davis Baker ... compositor (as Heather Davis) / digital compositor (as Heather Davis)
Karen deJong ... digital matte artist (as Karen de Jong)
Jinnie Eddlemon ... model maker
Mark Galvin ... visual effects executive producer (as Mark M. Galvin)
Blaine Kennison ... compositor
Tim Landry ... visual effects technical supervisor
Ron Longo ... compositor
Andrew Mason ... visual effects supervisor
David McCullough ... visual effects producer (as David H. McCullough)
James D. McGeachy ... model maker (as James McGeachy)
Derrick Mitchell ... visual effects editor
John Murrah ... compositor (as John T. Murrah)
Mary Nelson ... compositor
Patrick Phillips ... digital rotoscope artist
Jason Piccioni ... imaging technician
Alexander Pitt ... compositor (as Alexander R. Pitt)
Gus Ramsden ... model coordinator
Olivier Sarda ... digital rotoscope artist
Robert Scifo ... digital matte artist (as Bob Scifo)
Eric Shipper Jr. ... model maker
Eric Skipper ... chief model maker
Robert Stadd ... visual effects producer: miniatures
Rick Stern ... motion control engineer
Michael Talarico ... miniatures director of photography / motion control director of photography
Melissa Taylor ... visual effects production manager
Richard Wright ... model maker
Manuel Rey Gonzalez ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rick Avery ... stunts
Bobby Bass ... stunts
Kenny Bates ... stunts (as Ken Bates)
Sandy Berumen ... stunts
Simone Boisseree ... stunts
Bob Brown ... stunts
Troy Brown ... stunts
Jeff Cadiente ... stunts
Steven Chambers ... stunts (as Steve Chambers)
John Copeman ... stunt double
Tracey Cuesta ... stunts
Mitchell Dean ... stunts
Chris Durand ... stunts
Dale Frye ... stunts
Shannon Gordon ... stunt performer
Al Goto ... stunts
Buddy Joe Hooker ... stunts
Brian Imada ... stunts
Jeff Imada ... stunt coordinator
Matt Johnston ... stunts
Dean Mumford ... stunts
Alan Oliney ... stunts
Ronnie Rondell Jr. ... stunts (as Ronnie Rondell)
Erik Rondell ... stunts (as Eric Rondell)
Gilbert Rosales ... stunts
Lori Lynn Ross ... stunts
Chad Stahelski ... stunts (as Chad Storelson)
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunts
John Stoneham Sr. ... stunts
Kerry Wallum ... utility stunts
Ric Roman Waugh ... stunts (as Ric Waugh)
Chris Durand ... stunt double: Michael Wincott (uncredited)
Steve Hart ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Imada ... stunt advisor: Mr. Lee (uncredited)
Scott Mactavish ... stunt double (uncredited)
Chad Stahelski ... stunt double: Brandon Lee (reshoots only) (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ken Arlidge ... camera operator
Eddie Bowlin ... electrician
John Cambria ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Rusty Edmonson ... lamp operator
Brooks P. Guyer ... louma crane operator
George Hesse ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
W.D. Hill ... rigging grip
Robert Hoelen ... best boy grip
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse ... key grip
Charles Laughon ... video assist
Mark C. McManus ... video assist operator
Claudio Miranda ... chief lighting technician
Cristiano Palermi ... rigging electrician
Eric Parker ... rigging electrician
Alan Pickelsimer ... electrician
Michael Edison Satrazemis ... seconds assistant camera (as Mike Satrazemis)
J Schaefer ... electrician
Jeffery J. Tufano ... camera operator: second unit
Marilou Vetter ... assistant camera
Troy N. Wade ... dolly grip
Rick Wiley ... key grip: second unit
Robert Zuckerman ... key art photographer / still photographer
Ed Blakely ... video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)
Daniel R. Haizlip ... grip (uncredited)
Charles 'Tom' Hinson ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Craig Fincannon ... extras casting
Jennifer Low Sauer ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Roberta Bilé ... set costumer
Darryl Levine ... costume supervisor
Marina Marit ... costumer
Alice Powell ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Sonny Baskin ... additional editor
Matthew Booth ... first assistant editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
John Finklea ... second assistant editor
Michael J. Harker ... post-production consultant
Patrick Paul Mullane ... assistant editor
Stephen R. Sheridan ... color timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Craig Wood ... additional editor (as Craig Woods)
Andrea Gargano ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Dick Bernstein ... music editor (as Richard Bernstein)
Jolene Cherry ... music supervisor
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Art Ford ... music consultant
Jeff Most ... executive music producer / executive producer: soundtrack album
Beriau Picard ... assistant music editor
Jane Siberry ... musician
Tim Simonec ... orchestrator
Philip Tallman ... assistant music editor
Dan Wallin ... score mixer
Brian Williams ... composer: additional music / music designer

Transportation Department 

Edwin Bowden Jr. ... driver
Lee Siler ... transportation coordinator
Scott Siler ... driver (uncredited)
Sonya Tomaro ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Charles W. Bailey ... cleanup crew
Clyde D. Baisey ... medic
Catherine Bayley ... featured dancer
Darryl Chan ... on set trainer: Brandon Lee
Gary Gero ... crow wrangler (as Garry Gero)
Cindy J. Gray ... production secretary
Eliza Hutton ... assistant: Mr. Lee
Jeff Imada ... fight choreographer
Roger Kass ... finance and production legal
Dione Kirby ... medic
Brandon Lee ... fight choreographer
Larry Madrid ... animal trainer
Zita Mazzola ... production coordinator: second unit
Christopher Otto ... assistant: Mr. Pressman
John Patteson ... armorer
Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan ... script supervisor
Jennifer Roth ... production coordinator
Roger Schumacher ... animal trainer
Jason Davids Scott ... unit publicist (as Jason D. Scott)
Durk Tyndall ... millman
James P. Warren ... animal trainer
Brian Baxter ... photo double (uncredited)
Jay Johnson ... title designer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page