Edit
Clean Slate (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mick Jackson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Robert King ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Maurice L. Pogue
...
Sarah Novak / Beth Holly
...
John Dolby
...
Rosenheim
...
Cornell
...
Dr. Doover
...
Paula
...
Hendrix
...
Judy
...
Shirley Pogue
Mark Bringelson ...
Bodyguard #1
...
Bodyguard #2
Timothy Scott ...
Stanley (as Tim Scott)
...
Judge Block
...
Mort
...
Landlord
...
Lt. Willis
Peter Crook ...
Kipper
...
1st Cop
Mike Jolly ...
2nd Cop
...
Alley Cop
Ken Kerman ...
Cop
...
Cop
...
Leader
...
Nurse
Jean Adams ...
Wrong Mom
Brian Reddy ...
Young Man
...
Patient
...
Club Official
...
Bailiff
...
Stenographer (as D.H. Lewis)
Jeff King ...
Journalist
...
Store Clerk
Blanche Brill ...
Elderly Customer
Sandra Jordan ...
Meter Maid
...
Backstage Dresser
Barkley ...
Baby
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Mary (uncredited)
...
Skateboarder (uncredited)
Mark McQuown ...
Waiter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Daigler ... associate producer
Lili Fini Zanuck ... producer
Richard D. Zanuck ... producer

Music by 

Alan Silvestri

Cinematography by 

Andrew Dunn

Film Editing by 

Priscilla Nedd-Friendly

Casting By 

Mindy Marin

Production Design by 

Norman Reynolds

Art Direction by 

William Hiney

Set Decoration by 

Anne Kuljian

Costume Design by 

Ruth Myers

Makeup Department 

Medusah ... hair stylist
Daniel C. Striepeke ... makeup artist (as Daniel Striepeke)

Production Management 

Gary Daigler ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Carlisle ... first assistant director
William Jennings ... second second assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Larry Clark Bird ... property master (as Larry Bird)
Mike Carroll ... plaster foreman (as Michael Carroll)
Rip Cronk ... murals: Mona Lisa
Chuck Eskridge ... stand-by painter
Harold Fuhrman ... set designer
Gerald Gates Jr. ... paint foreman (as Gerald Gates)
Ruby Guidara ... on-set dresser
Van Jewell ... labor foreman
Jasmine Marie Lhossein ... labor foreman
Lawrence R. Libecap ... construction foreman (as Lawrence Libecap)
Clarence Lynn Price ... construction coordinator
Dave Slattery ... labor foreman (as David Slattery)
Brett C. Smith ... leadman (as Brett Smith)
Ann-Giselle Spiegler ... art department coordinator
James E. Tocci ... set designer (as James Tocci)
Daniel Turk ... construction foreman
Edward L. Turk ... construction foreman (as Edward Leroy Turk)
Ken Zimmerman ... assistant property master
Steven DeSantis ... propmaker (uncredited)
Vincent DeSantis ... propmaker (uncredited)
Edward J. Protiva ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Blufer ... sound effects recordist
Lance Brown ... sound editor
Willie D. Burton ... sound mixer (as Willie Burton)
Rick Canelli ... adr recordist
Jeffrey Cranford ... adr assistant
John Davis ... sound effects recordist
Bruce Fortune ... dialogue editor
Steven Gerrior ... foley editor
Hector C. Gika ... dialogue editor (as Hector Gika)
Robert W. Harris ... cable person (as Robert Harris)
Michael Herbick ... sound re-recording mixer
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Victor Iorillo ... sound editor
Dawn Michelle King ... assistant sound editor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
Lance Laurienzo ... assistant sound editor
Marvin E. Lewis ... boom operator (as Marvin Lewis)
Kathy McCart ... sound recordist
Anthony Milch ... dialogue editor (as Tony Milch)
Donald O. Mitchell ... sound re-recording mixer
Frank A. MontaƱo ... sound re-recording mixer (as Frank A. Montano)
Rocky Moriana Jr. ... foley editor
Jay Nierenberg ... sound editor
Gary Ritchie ... sound recordist
John Roesch ... foley artist (as John B. Roesch)
Steve Schwalbe ... supervising foley editor
Bruce Stambler ... supervising sound editor
Becky Sullivan ... supervising adr editor
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist
Donald L. Warner Jr. ... sound editor
Richard E. Yawn ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Rodney M. Byrd ... special effects foreman (as Rodney Byrd)
Burt Dalton ... special effects coordinator
Eric Rylander ... special effects
Bruno Van Zeebroeck ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Stunts 

Phil Adams ... stunts (as Phillip Adams)
Richard E. Butler ... stunts (as Dick Butler)
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gil Combs)
Vince Deadrick Jr. ... stunts (as Vincent Deadrick Jr.)
Glory Fioramonti ... stunts (as Gloria Fioramonti)
Brent Fletcher ... stunts
Tim Gilbert ... stunts
Ted Grossman ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Steven Keith Hug ... stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunts
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunts (as Barbara A. Klein)
Julius LeFlore ... stunts
Fred Lerner ... stunts
Dwayne McGee ... stunts
Tom Morga ... stunts
Steve Picerni ... stunts
Gary Price ... stunts (as Gary K. Price)
Don Pulford ... stunts
John Robotham ... stunts
Jim Wilkey ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Ary ... chief lighting technician
Bruce Birmelin ... still photographer
Tim Dunford ... second assistant camera (as Timothy Dunford)
Jerry Enright ... best boy electric
Thomas Enright ... electrician
Carlos M. Gallardo ... grip (as Carlos Gallardo)
David Katz ... video assist operator
Dean M. King ... best boy grip (as Dean King)
Gerald A. King ... best boy grip (as Gerald King)
Mitchell Lookabaugh ... grip (as Mitch Lookabaugh)
Ann Melvin ... camera loader (as Ann E. Melvin)
Craig Molsberry ... electrician
Brad Rea ... grip
Clive Richards ... electrician
P. Scott Sakamoto ... Steadicam operator (as Scott Sakamoto)
Mike Schwake ... dolly grip
Steven H. Smith ... camera operator
Alan Sowles ... rigging gaffer
Baird Steptoe ... first assistant camera
Patricia Van Over ... first assistant camera
Bill Young ... key grip (as William C. Young)
Malcolm Abbey ... still photographer (uncredited)
Kristopher Van Over ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Bridget Carpenter ... casting assistant
John Papsidera ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robin Borman ... costume supervisor (as Robin E. Borman)
Rachel Heilpern ... costumer
Michelle Kurpaska ... costume supervisor
Marjorie McCown ... assistant costume designer
Elaine Ramires ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Christopher Earl ... assistant editor
Bob Hart ... negative cutter (as Robert Hart)
Gregg London ... associate film editor
Mike Milliken ... color timer
Susan Rich ... post-production coordinator
Patrick J. Voetberg ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Darrell Hall ... assistant music editor (as Darrell E. Hall)
Jo Ann Kane ... music copyist (as Joanne Kane)
William Ross ... orchestrator
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Anne Sawyer ... assistant music editor
Jacqueline Tager ... music editor
Jon Charles ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Don Davis ... orchestrator (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert K. Johnson ... transportation captain
Kenny Searle ... transportation coordinator
William Hogue ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Steve Battaglia ... set production assistant
Janet Baxter-Nissen ... first aid (as Janet Baxter)
Brenda Berrisford ... assistant: Richard D. Zanuck
David Bifano ... synthesizer programmer
Gabrielle Boone ... assistant: Lili Fini Zanuck
Michael J. Burmeister ... location manager (as Michael Burmeister)
Mark Carvey ... assistant: Dana Carvey
Shairee Collins ... fashion show stager
Randall Dudley ... set production assistant
Al Ebner ... unit publicist
Marleen Grady ... assistant: Valeria Golino
William Shane Grisco ... animal handler
Luca Kouimelis ... script supervisor
Deborah Laub ... location manager
Robert Maharis ... location manager
Phil J. Minsky ... caterer: For Stars (as Phil Minsky)
Willie Radcliff ... craft service
Peggy Rosson ... production accountant (as Peggy Ann Rosson)
Katherine Shaw ... production coordinator
Doree Sitterly ... animal handler
Steve Timinskas ... assistant accountant
Dorothy Vitale ... first aid (as Dorothy M. Vitale RN)
Felix Werner ... production office assistant
Anna Zappia ... production coordinator
Mark S. Constance ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Ronald E. Hairston ... craft service (uncredited)
Jim Jaffe ... product placement (uncredited)
Robert Lamkin ... caterer (uncredited)
James P. Warren ... animal trainer: pigeons (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page