Edit
The Chase (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Rifkin

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Adam Rifkin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Natalie Voss
...
Officer Dobbs
...
Officer Figus
...
Chief Boyle
...
Byron Wilder
Miles Dougal ...
Liam Segal
...
...
Ari Josephson
...
Sgt. Hodges (as Joe Sagal)
...
Yvonne Voss
...
Cop #1 (as Alex Allen Morris)
...
Cop #2
Wirt Cain ...
Bill Cromwell
Bree Walker ...
Wendy Sorenson
Brian Chessney ...
Officer Robinson
...
Officer Kraus
...
Frances Voss
David Harrod ...
Troy
...
Corey Steinhoff
...
Convenience Store Clerk
Larry Clifton ...
Ned Rice
Paul Dandridge ...
Himself
Hibbs ...
Windshield Corpse
...
Dale
...
Will
Sean McGraw ...
Tom Capone
Melissa Zoelle ...
Paige Grunion
...
Channel 3 Cameraman (as Ron Hyatt)
R. Bruce Elliott ...
Frank Smuntz
...
Steve Horsegroovy
Gabriella Lamiel ...
Lolly Juniper
Deborah Oliver Artis ...
Police Dispatcher
Windlind Smith ...
News Director
Steve Smith ...
Finale Cop 1
...
Finale Cop 2
Eric Glenn ...
Finale Cop 3
...
Finale Cop 4
...
The Producer
D. Brett Schramm ...
Bleeding Criminal (as Brett Schramm)
James Thomas ...
SWAT Person
Michael Allan ...
SWAT Person
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Detective (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brian W. Cook ... supervising producer
Cassian Elwes ... producer
Hannah Leader ... associate producer
Elliot Lewis Rosenblatt ... co-producer
Eduard Sarlui ... executive producer
Charlie Sheen ... executive producer
Romi Stepovich ... associate producer
Brad Wyman ... producer

Music by 

Richard Gibbs

Cinematography by 

Alan Jones

Film Editing by 

Peter Schink

Casting By 

Jakki Fink

Production Design by 

Sherman Williams

Art Direction by 

Jack Cloud

Set Decoration by 

Craig Loper

Costume Design by 

Yvette Correa

Makeup Department 

David LeRoy Anderson ... hair stylist (as David Anderson) / makeup artist (as David Anderson)
Vivian Baker ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Stephanie A. Fowler ... key makeup artist
Patricia Gundlach ... hair stylist
Abiiba Howell ... makeup artist: second unit (as Abiiba S. Howell)
Tyger Tate ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Brian W. Cook ... production supervisor (as Brian Cook)
Linda Shamest ... post-production supervisor
Debra Marie Simon ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Athena Alexander ... second second assistant director
James Devis ... assistant director
Laura Groppe ... first assistant director
Donald Sparks ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John V. Burson ... construction coordinator
Elisar Cabrera ... swing gang
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Bill Davenport ... construction coordinator
Phyllis Detrich ... property master
Raymond Gayle ... property assistant
Dagon James ... assistant art director
Jesse E. Johnson ... property master: second unit
Maggi Poorman ... property master
Kim Keith ... property assistant intern (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Willy Allen ... dialogue editor
David Appleby ... sound re-recording mixer
Noah Blough ... adr editor
Ed Callahan ... adr editor
Craig Clark ... dialogue editor
Misty Conn ... boom operator
Tony Currie ... sound editor
Yann Delpuech ... sound effects editor
Nelson Ferreira ... sound effects editor / sound supervisor
James A. Gore ... foley assistant
Tim Himes ... production sound mixer
Gregory King ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Thomas P. McNamara ... assistant sound editor
Rob Nokes ... assistant sound editor / sound effects recordist
Dino Pigat ... foley mixer
Scott Purdy ... sound re-recording mixer
Hari Ryatt ... supervising sound editor
Allan Schultz ... dialogue editor
Bruce Stubblefield ... supervising adr editor
Christina Tucker ... adr mixer (as Chris Tucker)
Joel Valentine ... sound effects editor
Don White ... sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Timbs ... daily sound transferer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Teresa Purcell ... special effects assistant
William Purcell ... special effects coordinator (as Bill Purcell)
Scott Rushton ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

William Mesa ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Dave Bartholomew ... stunts (as David Bartholomew)
Gary Beal ... stunts (as Gary Beall)
Eddie Braun ... co-stunt coordinator / stunts
Jeff Brockton ... stunts
Leonard Brown ... stunts
Oscar Carles ... stunts
John Cenatiempo ... stunts (as Johnny C.)
Roydon Clark ... stunts (as Roy Clark)
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunts (as Jeff Dashnaw)
Steve M. Davison ... stunts (as Steve Davison)
Diamond Farnsworth ... stunts
Randy Fife ... stunts
Jody Haselbarth ... stunt double: Kristy Swanson
Billy Hank Hooker ... stunts (as William Hank Hooker)
Buddy Joe Hooker ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Tony Jefferson ... stunts
Michael Kolurek ... stunts
Ben Loggins ... stunts
Ralph W. Odum ... stunts (as Ralph Odum)
Victor Paul ... stunts
Steve Picerni ... stunts
William Purcell ... stunts
Glynn Rubin ... stunt driver
Scott Rushton ... stunts
David Sanders ... stunts
John Santini ... stunts
Rick Seaman ... stunts
Leon Slaughter ... stunt driver
Charles A. Tamburro ... stunts (as Chuck Tamburro)
John Tamburro ... helicopter stunt pilot (1994)
Russell Towery ... stunts
Jack Verbois ... stunts
David Welch ... stunts
Chuck Zito ... stunts
Eddie Braun ... stunt double: Charlie Sheen (uncredited)
Jackson Burns ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mark Chavarria ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Lloyd Lively ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kirby Mills ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Scott Roland ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Ball ... best boy grip
Don Davis ... second assistant camera
James Devis ... director of photography: second unit
Jim Dinn ... best boy electric
Wayne Forster ... camera operator
Bob Good ... gaffer
Charles 'Tom' Hinson ... key grip
Malcolm MacIntosh ... time-lapse photographer
Sean Maxwell ... dolly grip
Bill Mitchell ... time-lapse photographer
Lesa Ann Pedriana ... still photographer
Terry Schroth ... camera loader
John Sheeren ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera
Mike Sheeren ... key grip
Scott Smith ... aerial helicopter camera operator
Michael J. Walsh ... best boy: second unit
Gary Watson ... additional camera operator

Casting Department 

Barbara Brinkley ... local casting
Jamie Mann ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Mike Perkins ... local casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jeff Allen ... costumer
Laura Swingler ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Joseph Boren ... first assistant editor
Rick Downey ... negative cutter
Carl V. Dupré ... assistant editor
Steven Nevius ... additional film editor (as Steve Nevius)
Ricardo Olivero ... color timer
Roy Watts ... additional film editor

Music Department 

Daniel Buchanan ... music mixer / music recordist
Rick DeVoe ... music coordinator
Casey Fleming ... musician
Jamie Glaser ... musician
Tarquin Gotch ... music supervisor
Michael Jochum ... musician
Will Kaplan ... music editor
Doug Mark ... music coordinator
Lynnsey Marques ... assistant to music supervisor
Kevin Mccormick ... musician (as Kevin McCormick)
Dave McKelvy ... musician
Ron Payne ... assistant to music supervisor
John Rosenberg ... music contractor
Paul Silver ... assistant music editor
Michael Thompson ... musician
Gabe Veltri ... music mixer (as Gabriel Veltri) / music recordist (as Gabriel Veltri)

Transportation Department 

Don Arnold ... transportation coordinator
Mitchell Bergman ... transportation coordinator: second unit
Michael W. Broomer ... driver
Ricky Damazio ... driver
Shane Greedy ... picture car coordinator
Glenn Knowlton ... driver
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... driver
Jerry Sater ... transportation captain
Marti Wells ... driver: cast
Jay Wylie ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Wenden K. Baldwin ... title designer
Doug Bell ... production assistant
Michael Broidy ... unit publicist
Alfred Cervantes ... office production assistant
Bill Davis ... technical advisor: law enforcement
Joleen Deatherage ... assistant to producer
Mitchell S. Drain ... title designer
Patricia A. Fullerton ... script supervisor: second Unit
Elizabeth Harrison ... assistant to director
Michael Hendrickson ... production executive: Fox
Harri James ... script supervisor
Janiece Jary ... production assistant
Jesse E. Johnson ... armorer: second unit
Kim Keith ... intern: art department
Joanna Lovinger ... pre-production assistant
Brooke Rand McDonald ... second unit coordinator
Rana Morrison ... location assistant
Martha Pilcher ... location manager
John Santini ... helicopter pilot
Charles A. Tamburro ... helicopter pilot (as Chuck Tamburro)
Thomas Vranesich ... production coordinator
Homer Jon Young ... production assistant
Sonoma Zu-Bolton ... intern
Melissa Anderson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Greg Lawson ... stand-in: Charlie Sheen (uncredited)
Michael Mendelsohn ... financial consultant (uncredited)
Charles A. Tamburro ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michele Rifkin ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page