Edit
CIA II: Target Alexa (1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lorenzo Lamas

Writing Credits  

Michael January ... (story) &
Kathleen Kinmont ... (story)
 
Michael January ... (screenplay)
 
David Halver ... (additional dialogue) (uncredited)
John Weidner ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Franz Kluge
...
Ralph Straker (as John Ryan)
Lori Fetrick ...
Lana
Pamela Dixon ...
Chief Robin (as Pam Dixon)
...
Raines (as Alex Statler)
Sandee Van Dyke ...
Tanya
...
Col. Trang
...
Wilson (as Daryl Roach)
...
Rick
...
Radcliffe
...
General Mendosa
...
Store Clerk
Richard Ehrlich ...
Lab Tech
Robert Lavetta ...
Gate Supervisor
Matthew David Smith ...
Gate Guard
Dick Martinsen ...
Cop
Mitchell Sacharoff ...
Robertson
Tim Colceri ...
CIA Guard
...
Gate Mercenary (as Anthony DeLongis)
...
Guard
Steven Novak ...
Macho Mercenary
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ryal Haakenson ...
Rural Townee (uncredited)
Jay Lasoff ...
Mercenary (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jerry P. Jacobs ... line producer
Scott McAboy ... associate producer / line producer
Joseph Merhi ... producer
Richard Pepin ... producer

Music by 

Louis Febre ... (as Louis Febré)

Cinematography by 

Richard Pepin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John E. Hensel
Chris Worland

Casting By 

Adriana Michel

Production Design by 

Gregory Martin ... (as Greg Martin)

Art Direction by 

David Halver

Costume Design by 

Craig Anthony

Makeup Department 

Judy Yonemoto ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Sherry Beall ... unit production manager
Tara McQuade ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Elizabeth Fowler ... second assistant director
Alexander H. Gayner ... second assistant director (as Alex Gayner)
Red Horton ... action director: second unit
John Garvin Smith ... second unit director (as John Smith)
Gilbert Alexander Wadsworth III ... first assistant director

Art Department 

David Halver ... property master
Shawn Hensel ... scenic artist
Steve Ramos ... set constructor
Barry Tugendhaft ... greensman
Justin Worland ... scenic artist

Sound Department 

Schawn Belston ... assistant sound editor
John Chalfant ... special sound designer
Gary Coppola ... re-recording mixer (as Gary J. Coppola)
Larry Elliott ... sound technical advisor
David Hadder ... boom operator
Mike Hall ... production sound mixer
Bill Rylands ... boom operator: second unit
Brian Slack ... stereo sound consultant
James P. Slingluff ... production sound mixer: second unit (as Jim Slingluff)
Mark Tabbert ... sound technical assistant
Daniel W. Victor Jr. ... stereo sound consultant
Jeff Wannberg ... sound supervisor
Cliff A. Zellman ... adr recordist / foley recordist / re-recording mixer
Dean Andre ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Richard Cole ... special effects
Erich Martin Hicks ... special effects (as Erich Hicks)
Don Power ... special effects
Larry Roberts ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Keith Allan ... titles and opticals: Title House, Inc.
Mark Allan ... titles and opticals: Title House, Inc.

Stunts 

Jon Agro ... stunts
Chuck Borden ... stunts
Bob 'Rocky' Cheli ... stunts (as Bob Rocky Cheli)
Carl Ciarfalio ... stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts (as George Colucci)
Jimmy Lynn Davis ... stunts
Christopher Doyle ... stunts
Joe Greblo ... stunts
Joseph S. Griffo ... stunts (as Joe Griffo)
Red Horton ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Kim Robert Koscki ... stunts (as Kim Koscki)
Frank Lauifi ... stunts
Lane Leavitt ... stunts
Gene LeBell ... stunts
Vincent J. Mazella ... stunts (as Vince Mazzella)
Joe Murphy ... stunt coordinator / stunts (as Broadway Joe Murphy)
'Rocket' Rick New ... stunts (as Rocket Ric Nu)
Patricia Tallman ... stunts (as Pat Tallman)
Neezer Tarleton ... stunts
Chester E. Tripp III ... stunts (as Chester Tripp)
Bob M. Unzueta ... stunts (as Bob Unzueta)
William Upton ... stunts (as Billy Upton)
Jennifer Watson-Johnston ... stunts (as Jennifer Watson)
Spice Williams-Crosby ... stunts (as Spice Williams)
Joe Witherell ... stunts
James Ent ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Allen Gerbino ... stunt pilot (uncredited)
Vincent Mazella Jr. ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Eric Perrodin ... stunt fighter (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steven A. Adelson ... steadicam operator (as Steve Adelson)
Patti Arpaia ... still photographer (as Patti Apraia)
Ken Blakey ... director of photography: second unit / gaffer
Mark Goodwin ... gaffer: second unit / grip / key grip
Steve Haynes ... grip: second unit
Frank Jacobellis ... grip
Maurice K. McGuire ... first assistant camera (as Maurice McGuire)
Scott Moody ... electrician
Jean Pierce ... dolly grip
Oscar Luis Rodriguez ... electrician: second unit (as Oscar Rodriguez) / grip (as Oscar Rodriguez)
Fred Sanchez ... best boy grip
Eric Trageser ... second assistant camera (as Eric Traegeser)
David Wittkower ... camera loader
Susan Zwilling ... first assistant camera: second unit
R. Gern Trowbridge ... electrician (uncredited) / grip (uncredited)
David Wittkower ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Veronica Valles ... extras casting
James DuToit ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Craig Anthony ... wardrobe
Diana Petras ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Geraint Bell ... post-production coordinator / supervising editor
Stuart Heiman ... post-production logistics
Mary K. Judy ... post-production liaison
David Lipnik ... assistant editor
Chris Maybach ... assistant editor
Melisa Sánchez ... additional editor (as Melisa Sanchez)
Paul G. Volk ... post-production director
Chris Weber ... negative cutter
Gary Weber ... negative cutter
Chuck Winston ... color timer

Location Management 

Daniel Veluzat ... location liaison (uncredited)

Music Department 

Geraint Bell ... music editor / music supervisor
David Vito Gregoli ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ron Edmundson ... transportation captain (as Ron Edmonson)
Bill Jenkins ... transportation
Humberto Morales ... driver
Javier Velasquez ... driver
Todd Gordon ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mark Alberi ... set medic
Hisham Askar ... production assistant
Art Camacho ... fight choreographer
Chris Cortijo ... security
Mark Dresner ... assistant to the producers
Tripp Dubois ... assistant to the producers
Jared Fleury ... weapons
Virgil Fornas ... studio teacher
Amber Garcia ... production office coordinator
Allen Gerbino ... pilot (as Al Gerbino)
Todd Gordon ... production assistant
Cassie Grey ... production office coordinator
Scott Hohnbaum ... production coordinator
Roy Irwin ... set medic
Bill Jenkins ... fabricator
Harold Jenkins ... fabricator
Marty Kaplan ... assistant to the producers
Amir Khoury ... production office coordinator
Dick Lane ... assistant to the producers
Kevin LaRosa ... aerial coordinator
Robert Lavetta ... personal trainer: Mr. Lamas (as Robert Levetta)
E.J. Levine ... publicist
Pompeyo Licas ... production controller (as Pompeyo Licas Jr.)
Victor Licas ... systems administrator
Barry N. Lyons ... assistant to the producers (as Barry Lyons)
Dickson McMurray ... title designer: main titles (as Dickson Charles McMurray)
Olivia Pickart ... cast/crew paymaster
Vince Ravine ... operations/administration (as Vincent Ravine)
Wayne F. Richardson ... pilot (as Wayne Richardson)
Irwin Sirotta ... assistant to the producers
Matt Smith ... assistant: Mr. Lamas
Amy Sydorick ... production assistant
Melisa Sánchez ... script supervisor (as Melisa Sanchez)
Rene Valuezet ... ranch wrangler
Todd Gordon ... motion actor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Allen Gerbino ... special thanks (as Al Gerbino)
Kevin LaRosa ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page