Edit
Blank Check (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rupert Wainwright

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Blake Snyder ... (written by) &
Colby Carr ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Michael Faustino ...
Ralph Waters
...
Damian Waters
...
...
...
...
...
...
Riggs (as Alex Allen Morris)
...
Michael Polk ...
Yvonne's Assistant
Lu Leonard ...
...
Betty Jay
Bernie Engel ...
Mr. Appleton
Dorothy Layne ...
Mrs. Appleton
Angee Hughes ...
Woman in Parking Lot
Mike Fairchild ...
Police Officer in Bank
...
Truck Driver
Eric Glenn ...
Truck Driver
...
Van Driver
Jason Tirado ...
Delivery Guy
Randy Moore ...
Maitre d'
Greg Dial ...
Hired Guard at Party
Colom L. Keating ...
Cop at Party
...
Chauffeur at Party
Randy Stripling ...
Party Guest (as Randolph B. Stripling)
...
Party Guest
...
Party Guest
Rick Perkins ...
...
Party Guest
Coquina Dunn ...
Party Guest
...
Magician
Richard Dillard ...
Guest #1
Diane Perella ...
Guest #2
...
First Neighbor
John Edson ...
Second Neighbor
Amanda Baumgarten ...
Girl at Amusement Park
Seth Corr ...
Boy at Water Park
Rodger Fields ...
Bystander
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Casey Coleman ...
Boy at Water Park (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Matthew Hurley ...
Drunk Party Goer (uncredited)
MacInTalk ...
Macintosh (uncredited)
Amy Maner ...
Party Goer (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
Kyle J.M. Thompson ...
Token Seller (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gary Adelson ... producer
Craig Baumgarten ... producer
Tony Shimkin ... producer
Charles Skouras III ... associate producer
Blake Snyder ... executive producer
Hilary Wayne ... executive producer

Music by 

Nicholas Pike

Cinematography by 

Bill Pope ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Hubert de La Bouillerie ... (as Hubert de la Bouillerie)
Jill Savitt

Production Design by 

Nelson Coates

Art Direction by 

Burton Rencher

Set Decoration by 

Cecilia Rodarte

Costume Design by 

Deborah Everton

Makeup Department 

Katharina Hirsch-Smith ... makeup artist
Kelly Nelson ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Charles Skouras III ... unit production manager
Tamara Smith ... post-production supervisor
Christa Vausbinder ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Seth Cirker ... second assistant director
Michael Daves ... first assistant director
David R. Ellis ... second unit director
John Gallagher ... second assistant director (as John E. Gallagher)
Dennis Maguire ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Mark Lambert Bristol ... storyboard artist
Jon J. Bush ... leadman
Rebecca Carriaga ... assistant property master
Dawn Marie Cloes ... art department coordinator
Patricia Dillon ... set dresser
Krista Ernst ... scenic artist
Star Fields ... construction coordinator
Michael Kocurek ... swing gang
Michael Leonard ... set dresser
Richard M. Moore ... carpenter
Darren Patnode ... carpenter
Adele Plauche ... lead scenic artist
Steve Sawhill ... swing
Melvyn Stiriss ... carpenter / set dresser
Eugene Yelchin ... storyboard artist
Bill Zullo ... property master
Matt Marich ... special scenic creations (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Craig Berkey ... sound effects editor
Tim Boggs ... adr editor
Mark Cookson ... sound effects editor
Louis Creveling ... dialogue editor
Lisle Engle ... sound effects editor
Robert Friedman ... foley walker
Sean Garnhart ... digital transfer engineer
Danielle Ghent ... foley editor
Patrick Giraudi ... re-recording mixer
David Grant ... dialogue editor
David Kirschner ... sound mixer
John A. Larsen ... supervising sound editor
Derek Marcil ... adr mixer
Daniel Melhase ... dialogue editor
Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. ... boom operator
Timothy Pearson ... foley artist
Paige Pollack ... foley walker
John Ross ... re-recording mixer
Craig Sadler ... sound effects editor
Joshua E. Schneider ... re-recording mixer
Steve Scoville ... dialogue editor
Daniel Sperry ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry)
David Torres ... foley mixer
Paul Urmson ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Robert A. Goodson ... special effects assistant
Margaret Johnson ... special effects
Randy E. Moore ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

David Watkinson ... computer artist

Stunts 

Nick Brett ... utility stunts
Calvin Brown ... stunts
Heather Burton ... stunts
Jill Cypert ... stunts
Tom Elliott ... stunts
Randy Fife ... stunts
Brent Fletcher ... stunts
Carolyn Frith ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunts
Rusty Hanson ... stunts
John Meier ... stunts
Larry Nicholas ... stunts
Alan Oliney ... stunts
Scott Patterson ... stunts
Troy Robinson ... stunts
Charlie Romano ... stunts
Jimmy Romano ... stunts
Pat Romano ... stunt coordinator
Frank Torres ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Layton Blaylock ... director of photography: second unit
Buzzy Burwell ... lighting technician
Curly ... best boy electric
Ian Ellis ... assistant camera
James Fitzgerald ... second assistant camera
Danny Jimenez ... dolly grip
Robert Kositchek ... director of photography: second unit
Jon H. Lewis ... gaffer
Jimmy Lindsey ... second assistant camera
Cullen Lockwood ... second assistant camera
Tony Mazzucchi ... key grip
Fred L. McLane ... first assistant camera
Walter L. Olden ... rigging gaffer
Don Reddy ... camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
Robert J. Studenny ... best boy grip
Gregor Tavenner ... camera operator
Steven Truitt ... electrician
Sebastian Vega ... assistant camera
Clark Walker ... assistant camera
Ralph Watson ... Steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Jo Edna Boldin ... extras casting
David Giella ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Rody Kent ... casting: Texas
Leigh Ann Oshirak ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sonya Ooten ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Sheri Galloway ... assistant editor
Gloria Kaiser ... color timer
Mike Murphy ... assistant editor
Alex Renskoff ... assistant editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
John P. Wehn ... post-production assistant (as John Wehn)

Location Management 

Julie Duvic ... location manager

Music Department 

Stuart Balcomb ... orchestrator (as Stu Balcomb)
Michael Connell ... music editor
Michael Jay ... music engineer
Joseph Magee ... scoring mixer
John Schmit ... assistant music engineer
Dawn Soler ... song consultant
Matt Walker ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ricky Damazio ... driver
Jerry McKnight ... transportation coordinator
Lonnie Nelson ... driver
Phil Schriber ... transportation captain
Bobby Sconci ... driver mechanic
Andy Straub ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Alexis Arnold ... production coordinator: USA
Samuel Bokebza ... first accountant
Sue Bokobza ... head accountant
Aaron Brenner ... production assistant
Eve Butterly ... production coordinator: Dallas
Helen Caldwell ... script supervisor
Anne Carr ... head set medic
Bundy Chanock ... set medic
Amy Minda Cohen ... assistant: Craig Baumgarten
Sandy Flowers ... craft service
Robert D. Harvey ... programmer: fountain effects (as Bob Harvey)
Liz Landers ... craft service
John Monsour ... 24 frame computer engineer
Meera Nandlal ... stand-in debbie allen
Kevin Phinney ... publicist
Brad 'Chip' Pope ... production assistant
Marvel Wakefield ... script supervisor: second unit
Martha Waters ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page