Edit
In the Heat of Passion II: Unfaithful (1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Catherine Cyran

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Travis Rink

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Phillip
...
Steven
...
Jean Bradshaw
...
Howard
...
Catherine
Daniel Trent ...
George
...
Casey
Heather Campbell ...
Saleswoman
...
Teller
...
Muriel Walters
Michael Buice ...
Man / Scarvino
...
Bartender #2
...
Gary
...
Lisa
Sean Morneau ...
Kid at Basketball Court
...
Bartender (as Michael James McDonald)
...
Detective
Joe Garcia ...
Police Officer
...
Police Officer #2 (as Rodger Hall)
...
Brannigan
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Roger Corman ... executive producer
Paul Di Franco ... associate producer
Mike Elliott ... producer
Lance H. Robbins ... executive producer

Music by 

Ed Tomney

Cinematography by 

James L. Carter ... (as J.R. Kane)

Film Editing by 

Louis Cioffi

Casting By 

Mark Sikes

Production Design by 

Aaron Osborne

Art Direction by 

Reiko Kobayashi

Set Decoration by 

Jeanne Lusignan

Costume Design by 

Tami Mor ... (as Tamara More)

Makeup Department 

Stephanie L. Massie ... key makeup artist
Marjolein Moore ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Jan Kikumoto ... post-production supervisor
Mike Upton ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marco Black ... second assistant director
Charlie Cohen ... assistant director / second unit director
John Nelson ... second second assistant director
John O'Shea ... second assistant director
Myles Reed ... second assistant director
Sharon Smith ... first assistant director: second unit
Glenn Steelman ... second assistant director
Franklin A. Vallette ... first assistant director (as Franklin Adreon Vallette)

Art Department 

Noreen Bantle ... assistant set decorator
Chris Barber ... carpenter
John L. Chaldu ... on-set dresser
Richard L. Cowitt ... property master
Kurt Kaya ... lead set dresser
Robert E. Lee ... construction coordinator
Michael Mosselli ... construction coordinator
Parjiana Razavi ... property assistant

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... adr recordist / dialogue editor / foley editor / foley recordist
Jeff Enden ... boom operator
Antoine Jackson ... foley artist
LaNessa Phearson ... boom operator
Bill V. Robbins ... sound mixer
Craig Roberts ... sound re-recording mixer
William Smith ... adr recordist / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Jeffrey R. Whitcher ... sound effects editor

Stunts 

Eurlyne Epper ... stunts
Ellen G. Statham ... stunts
Patrick J. Statham ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rocky Andrus ... grip
Sean Antle ... best boy electric
Ivan Arbitman ... grip: second unit
Paul Bacca ... electrician
Ed Bello ... grip
Julie Bick ... grip
David S. Bouza ... grip
Kurt Brabbee ... additional photographer
Joe Broderick ... Steadicam operator
Steve Charnow ... electrician: second unit
Marcelo Colacilli ... key grip
Joe Coleman ... grip: second unit (as Joseph Coleman)
Bruce Frye ... first assistant camera
Michael Gallagher ... director of photography: second unit
Dimitry Gelman ... grip
Tony Hall ... electrician
Ted Hessburg ... electrician: second unit
Magdalene Kispal ... still photographer
Michael Kowal ... best boy grip
Jamie Lagerhausen ... best boy grip
Christopher Landy ... best boy electric / director of photography: second unit
Dwight F. Lay ... electrician
Dennis Lynch ... first assistant camera: second unit
Laurence Manly ... first assistant camera
Mike Mickens ... gaffer
Carlos Montaner ... director of photography: second unit
Chrystina Myers ... second assistant camera (as Chrystina Worth)
Charles Newhart ... electrician
Todd Pike ... director of photography: second unit
Jaron Presant ... first assistant camera: second unit
Mark Putnam ... electrician
Brian Sanders ... electrician
Joseph M. Setele ... first assistant camera: second unit
Domenic Sfreddo ... grip
Laurent Soriano ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jimi Udel ... grip
Holly 'Harley' Walker ... electrician
Rogers Weed ... best boy grip
Craig Weller ... electrician: second unit
Jim Whitaker ... camera loader
Brandon D. Wolf ... electrician

Casting Department 

Terra Belt ... casting assistant
Charles Matthews ... extras casting
Victoria Mitchell ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rina Ramon ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Sheri Altman ... first assistant film editor
Dean Blaine ... apprentice film editor
Brett Hedlund ... second assistant film editor
Sophie Kil ... apprentice film editor
Michael Kuge ... post-production coordinator
James A. Williams ... post-production assistant
Chuck Winston ... color timer

Location Management 

John Nelson ... location manager

Other crew 

Mimi Baker ... script supervisor
Steven Belgard ... unit publicist
Jon Berson ... stage manager
David S. Bouza ... assistant stage manager
Joe Coleman ... production assistant (as Joseph Coleman)
Justin Farrell ... production assistant
Joseph P. Genier ... assistant to producer
Gregory B. Iglow ... production assistant
Jackie C. Lee ... production assistant
Marc Lempert ... production assistant (as Marc Henry Lempert)
Mark Macauley ... craft service
Peter Shiau ... production coordinator
Cheryl Starbuck ... script supervisor
Jodi Sulzman ... production assistant
Robert Taleghany ... production assistant (as Robert B. Taleghany)
Garrard Whatley ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page