A young attorney goes to work with her late mother's best friend, a civil-rights activist, much to her conservative father's displeasure.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
1995   1994  
Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Zoya (TV Movie 1995)
Romance | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A young Russian countess escapes the 1917 revolution and, despite hardship, makes a new life for herself in America.

Director: Richard A. Colla
Stars: Melissa Gilbert, Bruce Boxleitner, Denise Alexander
Drama | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Final episode in which the town of Walnut Grove is destroyed.

Director: Michael Landon
Stars: Melissa Gilbert, Dean Butler, Richard Bull
Safe Harbour (Video 2007)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Ophelia MacKenzie is spending the summer on a beach house with her daughter Philippa, recovering from the death of her husband and son in an air crash. Philippa meets Matt Bowles on the ... See full summary »

Director: Bill Corcoran
Stars: Melissa Gilbert, Brad Johnson, Liana Liberato
Switched at Birth (TV Movie 1999)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

On the same night, Milford maternity delivers Morgan, businessman James and Sarah's son, and Linda's boy Luke Wells, whose father Darryl Moncton left town never having wanted kids, so they ... See full summary »

Director: Douglas Barr
Stars: Melissa Gilbert, Rosanna Arquette, David Andrews
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Kate Delacroy (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Carrie Grace Battle (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 James-Lee Delacroy (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Bailey Connors (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Andy Del Sarto (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
Edit

Storyline

A young attorney goes to work with her late mother's best friend, a civil-rights activist, much to her conservative father's displeasure.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 September 1994 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

A jog hálójában  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(22 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?