Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1994  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Backfire (1988)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Disgruntled wife cheats on her well off husband, who's been suffering from PTSD ever since he came home from the Vietnam War. After an incident he ends up in a catatonic state. Soon, she begins to suspect that someone is after her.

Director: Gilbert Cates
Stars: Karen Allen, Keith Carradine, Jeff Fahey
Terminus (1987)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

In a sort of "Mad Max" futuristic adventure, an international sport has been established where a driver of a computerized truck must drive across country to an established terminus and not ... See full summary »

Director: Pierre-William Glenn
Stars: Karen Allen, Jürgen Prochnow, Johnny Hallyday
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A son longs to escape from his stifling home, where his genteel mother worries about the future prospects of his lame, shy sister.

Director: Paul Newman
Stars: Joanne Woodward, John Malkovich, Karen Allen
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Mo Alexander's bad luck is that she misses the plane in Paris carrying her tour group and her luggage. On top of this, she finds that it will take several days for the travel agent to work ... See full summary »

Director: Richard Marquand
Stars: Karen Allen, Thierry Lhermitte, Christopher Cazenove
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

A sign language scholar's romance is disrupted by a chimp.

Directors: Jenny Bowen, Kjehl Rasmussen
Stars: Karen Allen, Armand Assante, Josh Mostel
The Turning (1992)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A white supremacist returns to his hometown for the first time in years to try and save his parents' relationship.

Director: L.A. Puopolo
Stars: Karen Allen, Raymond J. Barry, Michael Dolan
Falling Sky (1998)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Emily, a young girl coming of age in lower class Las Vegas, must deal with her alcoholic mother, Resse.

Directors: Russ Brandt, Brian J. De Palma
Stars: Karen Allen, Brittany Murphy, Jeremy Jordan
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Karl Hochman is a technician in a computer store. He is also known as the "Address Book Killer" due to his habit of stealing people's address books and proceeding to murder anyone listed in... See full summary »

Director: Rachel Talalay
Stars: Karen Allen, Chris Mulkey, Ted Marcoux
East of Eden (TV Mini-Series 1981)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Screen adaptation of John Steinbeck's novel which begins in the years after the American Civil War and, through the story of the Trask family, brings to light a struggle and conflict inherent in the human condition.

Stars: Timothy Bottoms, Jane Seymour, Bruce Boxleitner
Split Image (1982)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Young man is sucked into an unnamed religious cult by beautiful girl and gets increasingly under the mind control of the cult leader. After his parents fail in their efforts to talk him out... See full summary »

Director: Ted Kotcheff
Stars: Michael O'Keefe, Karen Allen, Peter Fonda
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A fifteen year marriage dissolves, leaving both the husband and wife, and their four children, devastated. He's preoccupied with a career and a mistress, she with a career and caring for ... See full summary »

Director: Alan Parker
Stars: Albert Finney, Diane Keaton, Karen Allen
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Harvard in the 1960's: a time of social upheaval and student unrest. Three students bond together, challenge the system and begin to lose their ideals.

Director: Rob Cohen
Stars: Brad Davis, Karen Allen, Jameson Parker
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Alison Matson (6 episodes, 1994)
...
 Darcy Matson (6 episodes, 1994)
Cecilley Carroll ...
 Jinx Matson (6 episodes, 1994)
...
 Walter Babineaux (6 episodes, 1994)
...
 Jack Matson (6 episodes, 1994)
...
 Sawyer Matson (6 episodes, 1994)
...
 Dickie Baineaux (6 episodes, 1994)
Gregory Perrelli ...
 Calvin Matson (6 episodes, 1994)
...
 Charlotte Babineaux (6 episodes, 1994)
Bobby Fain ...
 Arthur Dumas (4 episodes, 1994)
...
 Dr. Buerring (3 episodes, 1994)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

5 March 1994 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Down Home  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(5 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?