Edit
Ocean Girl (TV Series 1994–1997) Poster

(1994–1997)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mark Defriest ... (35 episodes, 1994-1997)
Colin Budds ... (14 episodes, 1996-1997)
Brendan Maher ... (6 episodes, 1994)
Judith John-Story ... (6 episodes, 1995)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter Hepworth ... (41 episodes, 1994-1997)
Jonathan M. Shiff ... (creator) (40 episodes, 1994-1996)
Neil Luxmoore ... (10 episodes, 1994-1997)
David Phillips ... (6 episodes, 1994-1997)
Michael Joshua ... (4 episodes, 1994-1997)
Judith Colquhoun ... (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jenny Sharp ... (3 episodes, 1994-1997)
Alison Nisselle ... (3 episodes, 1994-1996)
Lois Booton ... (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Helen MacWhirter ... (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Graham Hartley ... (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Everett De Roche ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Shane Brennan ... (1 episode, 1994)
Ian Coughlan ... (1 episode, 1994)
Kate Henderson ... (1 episode, 1995)
Carole Wilkinson ... (1 episode, 1996)
Barbara Bishop ... (1 episode, 1997)
Annie Fox ... (1 episode, 1997)
Peter A. Kinloch ... (1 episode, 1997)
Maureen McCarthy ... (1 episode, 1997)
Linden Wilkinson ... (1 episode, 1997)
Colin Budds ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Neri (78 episodes, 1994-1997)
...
 Jason Bates (78 episodes, 1994-1997)
...
 Brett Bates (78 episodes, 1994-1997)
...
 Dr. Winston Seth (78 episodes, 1994-1997)
...
 H.E.L.E.N. / ... (78 episodes, 1994-1997)
...
 Dr. Dianne Bates (52 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Cassandra 'Cass' Clayborn / ... (51 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Dr. Hellegren / ... (41 episodes, 1994-1997)
...
 Dave Hartley / ... (37 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Mera (30 episodes, 1995-1997)
Miki Oikawa ...
 First Officer (27 episodes, 1994-1996)
...
 Dr. Dianne Bates (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Sudi de Winter ...
 Benny / ... (26 episodes, 1996-1997)
Joel De Carteret ...
 Froggy (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Zoe (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Malakat (26 episodes, 1997)
Tharini Mudaliar ...
 Shersheba (26 episodes, 1997)
Bruce Hughes ...
 Commander Wellington (26 episodes, 1996-1997)
Nadja Kostich ...
 Kellar (26 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jacalyn Prince ...
 Vanessa / ... (25 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Lena Hellegren (25 episodes, 1996-1997)
Olivia Hiddlestone ...
 Sallyanne Taylor / ... (25 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Morgan Clayborn / ... (25 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jeremy Angerson ...
 Kal (24 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Louis Danton (23 episodes, 1997)
Mark Neal ...
 Agent Jake Shelby (23 episodes, 1997)
Brenda Monaghan ...
 Agent Elly Hauser / ... (22 episodes, 1997)
Paul Sonkkila ...
 Richter (21 episodes, 1997)
...
 Orky (18 episodes, 1996-1997)
Gregory Ross ...
 Paul Bates (16 episodes, 1997)
Guy Mallaby ...
 Damien (13 episodes, 1994)
Andrea McEwan ...
 Lee (13 episodes, 1994)
Bryony Price ...
 Jodie (13 episodes, 1994)
...
 Mick (13 episodes, 1995)
Kristy Barnes-Cullen ...
 Joanne (13 episodes, 1995)
William McInnes ...
 Commander Lucas (13 episodes, 1994)
Samuel Johnson ...
 Rocky (13 episodes, 1995)
Claudia Buttazzoni ...
 Kimberly (13 episodes, 1995)
Melvin J. Carroll ...
 Second Officer (13 episodes, 1994)
...
 Captain Sam Phillips (13 episodes, 1995)
...
 Commander Byrne (13 episodes, 1995)
Caitlin McDougall ...
 Lieutenant Borg (13 episodes, 1995)
...
 Second Officer (13 episodes, 1995)
Mitch Deans ...
 UBRI Diver / ... (11 episodes, 1995-1997)
Michael Veitch ...
 First Officer Danton / ... (10 episodes, 1997)
...
 Ilona (10 episodes, 1997)
Barry Friedlander ...
 Garren / ... (10 episodes, 1997)
William Gluth ...
 Forsyth (10 episodes, 1995)
Cecille Johnson ...
 ORCA Cadet / ... (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Marie-Louise Walker ...
 Shalamorn / ... (9 episodes, 1997)
...
 Liselle (9 episodes, 1995)
Ed McShortall ...
 UBRI Diver / ... (9 episodes, 1996)
Darius Mendoza ...
 ORCA Cadet (9 episodes, 1996-1997)
Susan Gorence ...
 Mrs. Clayborn (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Peter West ...
 UBRI Diver / ... (7 episodes, 1996)
Jean-Pierre Mignon ...
 Dr. Malcovitch (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
Nelao Hishongwa ...
 ORCA Cadet (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 UBRI Aid / ... (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Elliot Hayes ...
 Billy (5 episodes, 1994)
Anthony Hawkins ...
 Searcher #1 / ... (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
Heath Bergersen ...
 Jakamarra (5 episodes, 1997)
Harriette O'Kellow ...
 ORCA Bridge Officer / ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Catherine Wilkin ...
 Madame President (3 episodes, 1997)
Ian Wilmoth ...
 UBRI Guard / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Desire Vincent ...
 Tribunal Member (3 episodes, 1996)
Kirk Alexander ...
 Searcher (3 episodes, 1997)
...
 Searcher (3 episodes, 1997)
Yvonne Virsik ...
 Kellar's Assistant / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Prudence Mazorodze ...
 ORCA Cadet (3 episodes, 1997)
Nicki Paull ...
 Searcher #2 (3 episodes, 1995)
John Morris ...
 Commando / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jackie Kelleher ...
 Female Elder (2 episodes, 1997)
Tenley Gillmore ...
 Dolores / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1997)
Belinda Davey ...
 Dr. Laviche (2 episodes, 1997)
David Watson ...
 Male Crew Member / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1996)
Fred Whitlock ...
 Johansson (2 episodes, 1994)
Carol Stahl ...
 Tribunal Member (2 episodes, 1996)
...
 Mr. Lee (2 episodes, 1997)
Ashley Firman ...
 Senior UBRI Guard (2 episodes, 1994)
Ric Anderson ...
 Commando / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Michelle Rupena ...
 ORCA Newsreader (2 episodes, 1997)
Bob Newman ...
 Dr. Gabriel (2 episodes, 1995)
Gordon Hunter ...
 Corroboree Group / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Jon English ...
 Doug (1 episode, 1996)
Molly McCaffrey ...
 Emma (1 episode, 1997)
Rodney McLennan ...
 Spotty Kid (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Tribunal Member (1 episode, 1996)
Tom Hutchings ...
 Luke (1 episode, 1997)
Mary Ann Russell ...
 Pilot (1 episode, 1994)
Big Bad Ralph ...
 Horace (1 episode, 1997)
George Vidalis ...
 Chieftain (1 episode, 1997)
Jermaine Herbohn ...
 Sam (1 episode, 1994)
Helen Jones ...
 Jan Slater (1 episode, 1994)
Peter McDonald ...
 Father (1 episode, 1994)
Tim Robertson ...
 Blunt (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Mr. Carmody (1 episode, 1994)
Doris Younane ...
 Celia (1 episode, 1994)
Carolyn Bock ...
 Kraya (1 episode, 1996)
Robyn Gibbes ...
 Camilla Sabato (1 episode, 1996)
Davin Taylor ...
 ORCA Surveyor's Assistant (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Bedouin (1 episode, 1997)
Victor Bizzotto ...
 Computer Technician (1 episode, 1997)
Zev Eleftheriou ...
 Captain (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Joshua ...
 Tour Guide (1 episode, 1997)
Steve Broomhall ...
 Search Officer (1 episode, 1994)
Nick Carrafa ...
 Haig (1 episode, 1994)
Lyndon Daly ...
 Kevin (1 episode, 1994)
Leilani Krans ...
 Young Neri (1 episode, 1994)
Emanuela Leoni ...
 Valerie (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Lambert (1 episode, 1994)
Sally Bayes ...
 Larissa (1 episode, 1996)
Roger Boyce ...
 UBRI Scientist (1 episode, 1996)
Jonathon Brooks ...
 Moose (1 episode, 1996)
Natalie Gauci ...
 ORCA Girl (1 episode, 1996)
Bill Scentrine ...
 ORCA Newsreader (1 episode, 1996)
Qliong Truong ...
 Rang (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Patti (1 episode, 1996)
Graham Calbury ...
 UBRI Driver (1 episode, 1997)
Philip Reilley ...
 Camper (1 episode, 1997)
Ramez Tabit ...
 Bedouin (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Medical Officer (1 episode, 1994)
Rhys Hine ...
 Matt (1 episode, 1994)
Peter Webb ...
 Max (1 episode, 1994)
Karen Corbett ...
 ORCA Facilitator (1 episode, 1996)
Defah Dattner ...
 Mouse (1 episode, 1996)
Colleen Hewett ...
 Faye (1 episode, 1996)
Duy Ngoc ...
 Rang (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Hypnotherapist (1 episode, 1996)
Dan Logan ...
 UBRI Assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Pia Manning ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 1997)
Josie Palermo ...
 Belly Dancer (1 episode, 1997)
Philip Stammers ...
 Praxis Technician (1 episode, 1997)
Leila Koren ...
 Neri Look-A-Like (1 episode, 1994)
...
 A / ... (1 episode, 1994)
Michael Richards ...
 Nick (1 episode, 1994)
Rebecca Strok ...
 Orca Nurse (1 episode, 1994)
Kerri-Lee Andrews ...
 UBRI Woman (1 episode, 1996)
Jeffery Frazier ...
 UBRI Worker (1 episode, 1996)
David Paul Kirkpatrick ...
 Immigration Official (1 episode, 1996)
Jason Raftopoulos ...
 Snake (1 episode, 1996)
David Bradshaw ...
 Faceless Man (1 episode, 1997)
Pasha Elmahdy ...
 Cleaner (1 episode, 1997)
Nina Godino ...
 Bedouin Child (1 episode, 1997)
Nikita Rotumah ...
 Lilah (1 episode, 1997)
Texas ...
 UBRI Guard Dog (1 episode, 1997)
Brett Williams ...
 Countdown Officer (1 episode, 1997)
Louise Bennetto ...
 Gift Shop Owner (1 episode, 1994)
Robert Cooper ...
 Neri's Father (1 episode, 1995)
...
 UBRI Scientist (1 episode, 1995)
Luke Jackson ...
 Kissing Boy (1 episode, 1996)
Luke Carroll ...
 Bobby (1 episode, 1997)
Megan Holloway ...
 Shop Attendant (1 episode, 1994)
David Hudson ...
 Johnny Mack (1 episode, 1995)
Alejandra Nicolazzo ...
 Kissing Girl (1 episode, 1996)
Warren Owens ...
 Ernie (1 episode, 1997)
Bianca Griffin ...
 Couple No. 1 (1 episode, 1994)
Todd Pilkington ...
 Couple No. 1 (1 episode, 1994)
Andrew Bibby ...
 Steve (1 episode, 1995)
Vanessa Girling ...
 Baby Mera (1 episode, 1995)
Linda Ross ...
 Counsellor (1 episode, 1995)
Adrian Smith ...
 UBRI Assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Zelie Bullen ...
 UBRI Diver (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Thorpe ...
 Couple No. 2 (1 episode, 1994)
Daniel Bowden ...
 Patrick (1 episode, 1995)
Yew Ling Tan ...
 Li Cheng (1 episode, 1995)
Phillip Bartlett ...
 Couple No. 2 (1 episode, 1994)
Eric Milliken ...
 Joshua (1 episode, 1995)
Abbe Holmes ...
 Cinema V / ... (1 episode, 1994)
Dennis Lenox ...
 Guard (1 episode, 1995)
Hamish Hughes ...
 Cinema V / ... (1 episode, 1994)
Andrew Duffin ...
 Smithfield High (1 episode, 1994)
Frederick Duffin ...
 Corroboree Group (1 episode, 1994)
William Duffin ...
 Corroboree Group (1 episode, 1994)
Daniel Glutchen ...
 Corroboree Group (1 episode, 1994)
Dennis Hunter ...
 Corroboree Group (1 episode, 1994)
Timothy Wason ...
 Corroboree Group (1 episode, 1994)
Sam Wason ...
 Corroboree Group (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Myreka (1 episode, 1996)
Michela Noonan
(1 episode, 1996)
...
 Lily (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Diver (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Alien (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jonathan M. Shiff ... executive producer / producer / creative producer (41 episodes, 1994-1997)
Gina Black ... line producer (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Ian Fairweather ... network producer: Network Ten (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Tara Ferrier ... assistant producer / trainee producer (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Vicki Popplewell ... line producer (14 episodes, 1996)
Jennifer Clevers ... executive producer (13 episodes, 1994)
Yvonne Collins ... line producer (1 episode, 1997)

Series Music by 

Garry McDonald ... (40 episodes, 1994-1996)
Laurie Stone ... (40 episodes, 1994-1996)

Series Cinematography by 

Ron Hagen ... (27 episodes, 1995-1996)
Craig Barden ... (14 episodes, 1994-1997)

Series Film Editing by 

Philip Watts ... (17 episodes, 1994-1997)
Andrew Scott ... (13 episodes, 1994-1996)
Anne Carter ... (5 episodes, 1994)
Ray Daley ... (4 episodes, 1996)
Karen Johnson ... (1 episode, 1995)
Andrew Scott ... (1 episode, 1996)

Series Casting By 

Jo Rippon ... (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Gregory Apps ... (14 episodes, 1996)

Series Production Design by 

Tracy Watt ... (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Georgie Greenhill ... (14 episodes, 1996)
Georgina Greenhill ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Art Direction by 

Adele Flere ... (40 episodes, 1994-1996)
Brian Alexander ... (13 episodes, 1995)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jill Eden ... (13 episodes, 1995)
Brian Alexander ... (13 episodes, 1996)

Series Costume Design by 

Jane Hyland ... (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Alban Farrawell ... (13 episodes, 1996)

Series Makeup Department 

Doug Glanville ... assistant make-up/hair / makeup/hair (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Maggie Kolev ... makeup/hair supervisor / makeup/hair (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Troy Suhr ... makeup runner (13 episodes, 1995)
Annette Campbell ... additional make-up/hair (13 episodes, 1996)

Series Production Management 

Shane Warren ... unit manager (26 episodes, 1994-1996)
Philip Watts ... post-production supervisor (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Brendon 'Moose' Boyd ... unit manager (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Amanda Crittenden ... production manager (14 episodes, 1996)
Valerie Hardy ... network executive in charge of production: Network Ten (13 episodes, 1996)
Jayne Luxton ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1996)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachel Evans ... second assistant director (40 episodes, 1994-1996)
Tara Ferrier ... assistant director / second assistant director (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Gareth Calverley ... third assistant director (14 episodes, 1996)
Michael Garcia ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 1994)
Ray Hennessy ... first assistant director (13 episodes, 1994)
Nick Fenby ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 1995)
Jonathan M. Shiff ... underwater director (13 episodes, 1995)
Ian Kenny ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jamie Leslie ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 1996)
Chris Page ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 1994)
Arnie Custo ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 1995)
Mark Defriest ... underwater director (7 episodes, 1996)
Colin Budds ... underwater director (6 episodes, 1996)

Series Art Department 

Shane Aumont ... buyer/dresser / studio dresser (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Chris James ... standby props (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Darcy Smith ... construction foreman / location construction foreman (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Pat Carr ... construction manager / studio construction manager (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Peter Lyon ... location art department runner / standby props assistant (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Helen Saxton ... art department assistant / art department runner (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
George Sotiropoulos ... carpenter / set carpenter (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Tim Disney ... standby props (14 episodes, 1996)
Brendan Mullen ... construction foreman (14 episodes, 1996)
Walter Sperl ... construction manager: water sets (14 episodes, 1996)
Brian Alexander ... buyer/dresser (13 episodes, 1994)
Ian Doig ... construction: studio (13 episodes, 1994)
Jill Eden ... set director (13 episodes, 1994)
Mark Elliot ... construction runner (13 episodes, 1994)
Warren Kelly ... sculptor: whale (13 episodes, 1994)
Dyan McClean ... assistant sculptor: whale (13 episodes, 1994)
Mike McLean ... location construction manager (13 episodes, 1994)
Wayne Nelson ... assistant sculptor: whale (13 episodes, 1994)
Rolland Pike ... location props buyer (13 episodes, 1994)
Colin Burchall ... set finisher (13 episodes, 1995)
Sid Hartley ... set carpenter (13 episodes, 1995)
Andrew Ross ... location construction assistant (13 episodes, 1995)
Prue Saunders ... props buyer: Port Douglas (13 episodes, 1995)
Stuart Donaldson ... construction: tank blackout (13 episodes, 1996)
Tony Downie ... construction foreman: water sets (13 episodes, 1996)
Mark Elder ... art department runner (13 episodes, 1996)
Adam Liddell ... construction labourer (13 episodes, 1996)
Paul Macak ... buyer/dresser (13 episodes, 1996)
Jenny O'Connell ... art department coordinator (13 episodes, 1996)
Rinaldo Palombi ... head labourer: water sets (13 episodes, 1996)
Andrew Scott ... painter (13 episodes, 1996)
Liam Siddel ... scenic artist (13 episodes, 1996)

Series Sound Department 

Ocean Girl ... re-recording mixer (65 episodes, 1995-1997)
John Wilkinson ... sound recordist (40 episodes, 1994-1996)
Gerry Long ... foley artist (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Ralph Ortner ... sound supervisor / re-recording mixer (29 episodes, 1995-1997)
Ray Phillips ... boom operator (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Helen Field ... sound coordinator (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Scott Findlay ... sound editor (19 episodes, 1994-1995)
Peter Craig ... boom operator (14 episodes, 1996)
Michael Slater ... sound supervisor (13 episodes, 1994)
Lisa Bate ... sound assistant (13 episodes, 1995)
Daniel Gadd ... rushes syncing (13 episodes, 1995)
Paul Pirola ... foley recordist (13 episodes, 1995)
James Harvey ... sound effects editor (13 episodes, 1996)
Scott Heming ... foley artist (13 episodes, 1996)
Alexandra Patridge ... dialogue editor (13 episodes, 1996)
Mario Vaccaro ... foley artist (13 episodes, 1996)
Cameron Nelson ... foley recordist (12 episodes, 1994)
Ant Bohun ... sound editor (7 episodes, 1994)
Andrew Ryan ... foley recordist (1 episode, 1994)

Series Special Effects by 

Peter Stubbs ... special effects advisor (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
John Sanderson ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 1997)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chris Chitty ... robotics engineer: whale (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Philip Watts ... computer screen graphics (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ineke Majoor ... visual effects coordinator (14 episodes, 1996)
Rob Conn ... cgi artist (13 episodes, 1994)
Dale Duguid ... visual effects supervisor (13 episodes, 1994)
Tim Gregg ... construction assistant: whale (13 episodes, 1994)
Gregory W. McKee ... advisor: whale (13 episodes, 1994)
Matthew A. Ward ... construction engineer: whale (13 episodes, 1994)
Mark Dickson ... CGI visual effects (13 episodes, 1996)
Jeff Smart ... CGI visual effects (13 episodes, 1996)
Glenn Melenhorst ... CGI: spacecraft (1 episode, 1995)

Series Stunts 

Mitch Deans ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit / stunt double: ORCA Surveyor (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Ed McShortall ... safety supervisor / stunt double: Jason (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Zelie Bullen ... stunt double: Neri / stunt double: Neri/Dianne / stunt double: Jason/Sallyanne (34 episodes, 1994-1996)
Chris Anderson ... stunt coordinator (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Kent Clifton-Bligh ... dive supervisor: second unit (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ric Anderson ... assistant stunt coordinator (14 episodes, 1996)
Collette Hardcastle ... stunt double: Mera / stunt double: Benny / stunt double: Brett (11 episodes, 1995-1996)
Gillian Statham ... stunt double: Neri (3 episodes, 1996)
Davin Taylor ... assistant safety / additional safety (3 episodes, 1996)
Louisa Jane Steinacher ... stunt double: Neri (2 episodes, 1995)
Dennis Lundin ... stunt double: Jason (1 episode, 1995)
Brett Anderson ... stunt double: Kellar's driver (1 episode, 1996)
Erin Cameron ... stunt double: Cass (1 episode, 1996)
Puven Pather ... stunt double: Kal (1 episode, 1996)
Tiny Good ... stunt rigger (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Gary Bottomley ... underwater camera assistant: second unit / focus puller / first camera assistant / underwater camera operator: second unit (40 episodes, 1994-1996)
Ron Hagen ... underwater director of photography: second unit / underwater director of photography: ocean: second unit / underwater director of photography: tanks: second unit (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Ross Isaacs ... underwater camera operator: second unit / underwater director of photography: ocean: second unit / underwater director of photography: second unit (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Francesca Bosch ... clapper loader: Victoria / camera assistant: second unit / second camera assistant (27 episodes, 1995-1996)
Richard Rees-Jones ... gaffer (27 episodes, 1995-1996)
Andrew Parris ... video operator (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Steve Brennan ... location still photographer / still photographer (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Darryn Fox ... third electrician (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Andrew Moore ... best boy (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Suzy Wood ... still photographer / studio stills photographer (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Phil Cross ... underwater director of photography: land: second unit / underwater director of photography (22 episodes, 1996-1997)
Peter Heatherwick ... underwater camera assistant: second unit (14 episodes, 1996)
Andrew Jerram ... clapper loader: Queensland / underwater camera assistant: second unit (14 episodes, 1996)
Craig Dusting ... key grip (13 episodes, 1994)
Lisa Ferri ... monitor operator (13 episodes, 1994)
Trish Keating ... second camera assistant (13 episodes, 1994)
Stephen Newton ... monitor operator (13 episodes, 1994)
Daryl Pearson ... best boy (13 episodes, 1994)
Angelo Sartore ... first camera assistant (13 episodes, 1994)
Dick Tummel ... gaffer (13 episodes, 1994)
Travis Walker ... grip (13 episodes, 1994)
Adam Williams ... third electrician (13 episodes, 1994)
Bill Bachman ... studio stills photographer (13 episodes, 1995)
Simon Christidis ... underwater camera assistant: second unit (13 episodes, 1995)
Geoff Cox ... underwater camera operator: second unit (13 episodes, 1995)
Marieke Hardy ... monitor operator (13 episodes, 1995)
Brett McDowell ... key grip (13 episodes, 1995)
John Tate ... grip (13 episodes, 1995)
Nathan Dalton ... assistant to grips (13 episodes, 1996)
Kim Johr ... fourth electrician (13 episodes, 1996)
Brian Scragg ... grip (13 episodes, 1996)
John Smith ... key grip (13 episodes, 1996)
Cameron Dunn ... first assistant camera: second unit (7 episodes, 1997)
Brent Crockett ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Louis Puli ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Amanda Garland ... casting assistant (13 episodes, 1994)
Maxine Leach ... extras casting (13 episodes, 1996)
Jo Rippon ... casting (1 episode, 1997)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alban Farrawell ... standby wardrobe / supervising costume designer (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Garry Brennan ... runner: wardrobe/studio (13 episodes, 1995)
Rita Crouch ... standby wardrobe (13 episodes, 1995)
Wilbur Conner ... wardrobe assistant (13 episodes, 1996)
Bronwyn Doughty ... standby wardrobe (13 episodes, 1996)

Series Editorial Department 

George Awburn ... on-line editor (17 episodes, 1995-1996)
Dee McClelland ... colourist (13 episodes, 1994)
Peter Ritchie ... telecine assistant (13 episodes, 1994)
Andrew Scott ... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 1994)
Michael Vann ... on-line editor (13 episodes, 1994)
Stanley Lopuszanski ... colourist (13 episodes, 1995)
Jayne Luxton ... video facilities coordinator (13 episodes, 1995)
Justin Heitman ... telecine colourist (13 episodes, 1996)
Noel MacWhirter ... telecine colourist (13 episodes, 1996)
Karen Johnson ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 1995)
Wayne Hyett ... on-line editor (9 episodes, 1996)

Series Location Management 

Karen Jones ... location manager / location manager: Queensland (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Frank Mangano ... location facilities (13 episodes, 1994)
Mike McLean ... location manager (13 episodes, 1994)
Susan Burke ... location nurse (13 episodes, 1995)
Valerie Green ... location chaperone (13 episodes, 1995)
Col Heidke ... location production assistant (13 episodes, 1995)
Rhonda Smith ... location chaperone (13 episodes, 1995)
Greg Ellis ... location manager: Victoria (13 episodes, 1996)
Gavin Beech ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Kay Lawrence ... production accountant (40 episodes, 1994-1996)
Jo Warren ... production coordinator (40 episodes, 1994-1996)
Karina Eagle ... animal wrangler (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Karl Jesienowski ... boat coordinator / diver: second unit / wrangler: "Charley" (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Amanda Trotter ... assistant to the executive producer (39 episodes, 1994-1996)
Paul Kiely ... continuity (33 episodes, 1994-1996)
Col Heidke ... production runner / runner: second unit (27 episodes, 1994-1996)
Chris Gunn ... creative executive: Beyond Distribution Pty. Ltd. (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
Chris Chitty ... diver: second unit (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Tara Ferrier ... continuity: second unit / continuity: underwater: second unit / continuity (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Maree Gray ... tutor (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Cathy Johnson ... creative executive: The Disney Channel (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Giovanna Milano ... supervising executive: Tele-Images/ITI (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Naomi Powell ... accounts assistant / script typist (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Michael Joshua ... script editor (25 episodes, 1994-1996)
John Suhr ... scuba instructor: second unit (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Susan Combey ... production secretary (14 episodes, 1996)
Marieke Hardy ... script assistant (14 episodes, 1996)
Robert Bailey ... tutor (13 episodes, 1994)
Kerry Baumgartner ... chaperone (13 episodes, 1994)
Jim Bitomsky ... dive master: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Stephen Broomhall ... boat advisor: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Henry Ellison ... runner / tutor: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Alain Ferrus ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Victor Fukushima ... work experience (13 episodes, 1994)
Emma Honey ... assistant to the executive producer (13 episodes, 1994)
Tony James ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Byron Kurth ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Lee Leeson ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Belinda Leigh ... production secretary (13 episodes, 1994)
Darren Lewtas ... caterer (13 episodes, 1994)
Peter Lyon ... runner / runner: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Philip Moore ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Richard Oliver ... insurances (13 episodes, 1994)
Sally Orpin ... work experience (13 episodes, 1994)
Shane Ritchie ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Christine Sautter ... creative executive: Tele-Images/ITI (13 episodes, 1994)
John Stegge ... catering: second unit (13 episodes, 1994)
Andrew Thompson ... runner (13 episodes, 1994)
Ric Anderson ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1995)
Mitch Deans ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1995)
Nick Godfrey ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1995)
Murray Head ... shark cat skipper (13 episodes, 1995)
Eleanor Mason ... script technical coordinator (13 episodes, 1995)
Tricia McInally ... production secretary (13 episodes, 1995)
Alex McNab ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1995)
Ed McShortall ... diver: second unit (13 episodes, 1995)
Alex Pinder ... dialogue coach (13 episodes, 1995)
Kellie Walsh ... casual runner (13 episodes, 1995)
Ian Anderson ... lab liaison (13 episodes, 1996)
Mikael Borglund ... creative executive: Beyond Distribution Pty. Ltd. (13 episodes, 1996)
Kent Clifton-Bligh ... scuba instructor: second unit (13 episodes, 1996)
Gail Cousland ... nurse (13 episodes, 1996)
Michael Davis ... production runner (13 episodes, 1996)
Keith Fish ... catering: Victoria (13 episodes, 1996)
Colin Forsythe ... unit assistant (13 episodes, 1996)
Sean Gribble ... unit assistant (13 episodes, 1996)
Martin Harbus ... catering: Queensland (13 episodes, 1996)
Annie Harris ... catering: Queensland (13 episodes, 1996)
Paul Jackson ... credits (13 episodes, 1996)
Marena Manzoufas ... creative executive: Beyond Distribution Pty. Ltd. (13 episodes, 1996)
Marc Reide ... production runner (13 episodes, 1996)
Tim Renwick ... accounts assistant (13 episodes, 1996)
Nik Round ... liaison: AAV (13 episodes, 1996)
Joanne Scheffler ... nurse (13 episodes, 1996)
Carolyn Stevens ... accounts assistant (13 episodes, 1996)
Ana Vestic ... nurse (13 episodes, 1996)
Cathryn Warren ... tutor (13 episodes, 1996)
Peter West ... underwater technical advisor (13 episodes, 1996)
Paul Winter ... unit assistant (13 episodes, 1996)
Annie Wylie ... chaperone (13 episodes, 1996)
Peter Hepworth ... script editor (7 episodes, 1994-1996)
Jenny Sharp ... script editor (7 episodes, 1994)
Neil Luxmoore ... script editor (1 episode, 1994)
Tony Caird ... animal wrangler (1 episode, 1996)
Keith Aberdein ... story editor (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Burstall ... risk manager (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page