Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1994   1993  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

E.N.G. (1989–1994)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The show was based in Toronto, they are a news station that go out filming news worthy stories all the while a romance brewing with the news show director & camera man, Jake.

Stars: Sara Botsford, Mark Humphrey, Art Hindle
Adventure | Comedy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Young Florentines take refuge from the black plague and engage in bawdy adventures and lusty exchanges.

Director: David Leland
Stars: Hayden Christensen, Mischa Barton, Ryan Cartwright
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

The population of Detroit has almost completely disappeared, but a few remain. As daylight disappears they realize that the Dark is coming for them.

Director: Brad Anderson
Stars: Hayden Christensen, Thandie Newton, John Leguizamo
Free Fall (1999)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

An NTSB investigator (Jaclyn Smith) and her boyfriend (Bruce Boxleitner), who works for the FAA, investigate a series of similar and suspicious plane crashes that seem to be affecting only one airline.

Director: Mario Azzopardi
Stars: Hannes Jaenicke, Jaclyn Smith, Bruce Boxleitner
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

When a man is diagnosed with terminal cancer, he takes custody of his misanthropic teenage son, for whom quality time means getting high, engaging in small-time prostitution, and avoiding his father.

Director: Irwin Winkler
Stars: Hayden Christensen, Kevin Kline, Kristin Scott Thomas
Forever Knight (1992–1996)
Crime | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

800-year-old vampire Nick Knight quests for redemption as a cop in Toronto, trying to hide his vampiric nature from the rest of the world.

Stars: Geraint Wyn Davies, Catherine Disher, Nigel Bennett
Awake (2007)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The story focuses on a man who suffers "anesthetic awareness" and finds himself awake and aware, but paralyzed, during heart surgery. His mother must wrestle with her own demons as a turn of events unfolds around them, while trying to unfold the story hidden behind her son's young wife.

Director: Joby Harold
Stars: Hayden Christensen, Jessica Alba, Terrence Howard
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The true story of a young journalist who fell from grace when it was found he had fabricated over half of his articles.

Director: Billy Ray
Stars: Hayden Christensen, Chloë Sevigny, Steve Zahn
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A man involved in a horrific car crash is pronounced dead, only to come back to life an hour and a half later, claiming to have seen Heaven.

Director: Michael Polish
Stars: Kate Bosworth, Hayden Christensen, Hudson Meek
Animation | Sci-Fi | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Quantum Quest centers on the story of Dave, a young photon, who is forced out of the Sun on a journey of discovery. He must get to the Cassini Space Craft and save it from the forces of the... See full summary »

Directors: Harry 'Doc' Kloor, Daniel St. Pierre
Stars: Chris Pine, Amanda Peet, Samuel L. Jackson
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Mia Farrow's personal life takes a turn for the worse when she engages in a long relationship with Woody Allen.

Director: Karen Arthur
Stars: Patsy Kensit, Dennis Boutsikaris, Richard Muenz
Trapped in a Purple Haze (TV Movie 2000)
Crime | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

When a charismatic teenager falters under constant pressure from his parents and school, he makes a potentially deadly mistake.

Director: Eric Laneuville
Stars: Jonathan Jackson, JoBeth Williams, Carly Pope
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Jön Futing (29 episodes, 1993-1994)
...
 John Kinney (9 episodes, 1994)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

September 1993 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

Macht der Leidenschaft  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Family Passions (1993) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?