MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,808 this week

Wallpaper: An Erotic Love Story (1992)
"Veggfóður: Erótísk ástarsaga" (original title)

6.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.1/10 from 150 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1901 titles
created 04 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 20 titles
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1201 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 18 titles
created 10 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Wallpaper: An Erotic Love Story (1992)

Wallpaper: An Erotic Love Story (1992) on IMDb 6.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Wallpaper: An Erotic Love Story.

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story of families living in barracks, left by the US Army in Reykjavik at the conclusion of World War II.

Director: Friðrik Þór Friðriksson
Stars: Baltasar Kormákur, Gísli Halldórsson, Sigurveig Jónsdóttir
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Thirty-year-old Hlynur still lives with his mother and spends his days drinking, watching porn and surfing the net while living off unemployment checks. A girl is interested in him, but he ... See full summary »

Director: Baltasar Kormákur
Stars: Hilmir Snær Guðnason, Victoria Abril, Hanna María Karlsdóttir
Jar City (2006)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A murder opens up a bleak trail of long buried secrets and small town corruption for a worn out police detective and his squad.

Director: Baltasar Kormákur
Stars: Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir, Björn Hlynur Haraldsson
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Ireland: Vikings pillage the land, seeking silver and slaves, slaying men and women in the process. A young boy is spared when a Viking takes pity on him instead of killing him. Iceland 20 ... See full summary »

Director: Hrafn Gunnlaugsson
Stars: Edda Björgvinsdóttir, Egill Ólafsson, Flosi Ólafsson
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Georg tries to get his life back on track after a five year stint in jail.

Director: Ragnar Bragason
Stars: Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir, Hilmir Jensson, Jökull Steinarsson
Black's Game (2012)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

After being reacquainted with a childhood friend Stebbi joins the drug trade world in order to pay off his debt. Inspired by actual events.

Director: Óskar Thór Axelsson
Stars: Thor Kristjansson, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Damon Younger
Comedy | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A business man and weekend dad is getting worn down by family trouble, business failure and the continuous loss of his favourite football team.

Director: Róbert I. Douglas
Stars: Þórhallur Sverrisson, Jón Gnarr, Matt Keeslar
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Three tales of three people who have a lasting effect on one another. A young writer whose career is skyrocketing finds himself in a stormy marriage. He divorces his wife after the death of... See full summary »

Director: Baldvin Zophoníasson
Stars: Thor Kristjansson, Hera Hilmar, Sveinn Ólafur Gunnarsson
Summerland (2010)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An art-house comedy about an ordinary family running the unusual business of elf tourism and spiritual sessions. Their house is built around an elf stone, which is sacred to the wife Lara, ... See full summary »

Director: Grímur Hákonarson
Stars: Ólafía Hrönn Jónsdóttir, Kjartan Guðjónsson, Snorri Engilbertsson
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Financial concerns tempt a security guard to return to his smuggling ways.

Director: Óskar Jónasson
Stars: Baltasar Kormákur, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Lilja Nótt Þórarinsdóttir
Fóstbræður (1997–2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  
Stars: Jón Gnarr, Sigurjón Kjartansson, Helga Braga Jónsdóttir
Svínasúpan (2003–2004)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Stars: Birgitta Sigursteinsdóttir, Jón Gnarr, Edda Björg Eyjólfsdóttir
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Steinn Ármann Magnússon ...
Sveppi
Ingibjörg Stefánsdóttir ...
Sól / Herself ("Pís of Keik")
Ari Matthíasson ...
Uggi
Flosi Ólafsson ...
Geirvar Páll
Dóra Takefusa ...
Andrea
Sveinbjörn Matthíasson ...
Kótelettukall
Bryndís Einarsdóttir ...
Drápuhlíðardrottning
Sólrún Þorgeirsdóttir ...
Dísa
Halldór Gylfason ...
Ruddi
Birgir Karlsson ...
Danni
Rósa Ingólfsdóttir ...
Gugga
Egill Ólafsson ...
Kennari
Svava Sigurjónsdóttir ...
Anna Þóra
Ágúst Guðjón Kristinsson ...
Menntskælingur
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 August 1992 (Iceland)  »

Also Known As:

Tapeta  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Wallpaper: An Erotic Love Story (1992) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?