Edit
Son in Law (1993) Poster

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Rash

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Patrick J. Clifton ... (story) (as Patrick Clifton) &
Susan McMartin ... (story) &
Peter M. Lenkov ... (story)
 
Fax Bahr ... (screenplay) &
Adam Small ... (screenplay) and
Shawn Schepps ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Theo
...
Tracy (as Tiffani-Amber Thiessen)
...
Travis
Ria Pavia ...
Carol
Lisa Lawrence ...
Lisa
...
Principal
Nick Light ...
Mud Wrestling Announcer
Ernie Kinney ...
Horace
Troy Shire ...
Cowboy
...
Indian
Robert M. Koch ...
Country Club Waiter (as Robert Koch)
Ryk O. ...
Halloween Fairy
...
Male Hairdresser
Emily Dole ...
Thumper
John Hatton ...
Fiddle Player
Jim Henken ...
Guitar
Lynn Coulter ...
Drums
...
Bass
Jay Leach ...
Musician
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Girl on Beach (uncredited)
...
Tattoo Artist (uncredited)
...
Link (uncredited)
Michael George ...
Bass Player (uncredited)
Adam Lieberman ...
Young Man in Bar (uncredited)
Cheryl Rusa ...
Mud Wrestler (uncredited)
Maurice Schwartzman ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Hilton A. Green ... executive producer (as Hilton Green)
Peter M. Lenkov ... producer
Michael Rotenberg ... producer

Music by 

Richard Gibbs

Cinematography by 

Peter Deming ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dennis M. Hill

Casting By 

Cheryl Bayer

Production Design by 

Joseph T. Garrity

Art Direction by 

Pat Tagliaferro

Set Decoration by 

Dena Roth

Costume Design by 

Molly Maginnis

Makeup Department 

Susan Germaine ... hair stylist
Daniel C. Striepeke ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Frederic W. Brost ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steven Hirsch ... second assistant director: second unit
Richard Peter Schroer ... first assistant director: second unit
Roger Senders ... dga trainee
Jerram A. Swartz ... first assistant director
Janet Van Etten ... second assistant director (as Janet K. Van Etten)
Michael Scott Bryant ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Barry Chusid ... set designer
Lance Clarke ... set dresser
Michael Goyak ... set dresser
David Harris ... greens foreman (as Paul D. Harris)
Mervyn Johnson ... construction foreman
Kristin Frances Jones ... property assistant (as Kristin Jones)
Alan D. Laslovich ... construction foreman
Glenn Matayoshi ... property master (as Glenn S. Matayoshi)
Mitchell G. Myers ... set dresser
Joe Northrop ... paint foreman (as Joseph A. Northrop)
Tim Perovich ... property master
Kirk M. Petruccelli ... assistant art director
Anna Rita Raineri ... set dresser
Gay Redinger ... leadperson (as N. Gay Redinger)
Danielle Simpson ... set dresser (as Danielle M. Simpson-Abaravich)
George Stokes ... construction coordinator
Ralph Votaw Sr. ... labor foreman (as Ralph D. Votaw Sr.)
Joe Ward ... labor foreman
Mort Zwicker ... construction foreman
Debi Shirk Tagliaferro ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bruce Bisenz ... sound mixer
Joe Campana ... assistant sound editor (as Joseph L. Campana)
Stuart Chasmar ... sound editor
Denis Dutton ... sound editor
David Gertz ... foley mixer
Mike Goodman ... supervising adr editor (as Michael Goodman)
Darrell Hanzalik ... adr editor
Edward M. Hirsch ... sound editor (as Edward Hirsch)
David J. Hudson ... re-recording mixer
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Mel Metcalfe ... re-recording mixer
Dan Molina ... sound editor
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Dennis C. Salcedo ... boom operator
John Salcedo ... sound playback
Allan Schultz ... sound editor (as Alan Schultz)
Randall K. Tomlin ... sound editor
James Troutman ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Derrick Crane ... assistant special effects coordinator (as Derreck Crane)
Cliff Wenger ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Todd A. Marks ... computer effects (as Todd Marks)
Gary Maxwell ... production manager: Sessums Engineering
Michael O. Sajbel ... director of photography: Sessums Engineering (as Michael Sajbel)
Jack Sessums ... head model maker: Sessums Engineering

Stunts 

Greg Brickman ... stunts
Gary Combs ... stunt coordinator
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gil Combs)
Glory Fioramonti ... stunts
Gary McLarty ... stunts
Lonnie Parkinson ... stunts
James Pratt ... stunts (as Jim Pratt)
Ken Watson ... stunts
Mike Watson ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Martin Bosworth ... lamp operator
Scott Browner ... camera operator
Jim Grce ... gaffer
Todd Griffith ... best boy grip
Lisa Guerriero ... second assistant camera
Rick Herres ... grip
Paul Hughen ... photographer: second unit (as Paul D. Hughen)
Steve Hurson ... first assistant camera (as Stephen D. Hurson)
Dennis M. Kuneff ... rigging grip (as Dennis Kuneff)
Craig Molsberry ... lamp operator
Robert W. Morgenroth ... video playback operator (as Robert Morgenroth)
Elliot Nachbar ... grip
James P. Noble ... electrician
Tim Perovich ... grip
Marc David Schultz ... rigging gaffer
Sam Seig ... gaffer
Philip Sloan ... key grip (as Philip M. Sloan)
Cliff Sperry ... dolly grip (as Clifford B. Sperry)
Dave Tutokey ... electrician (as David Tutokey)
Steve Venetis ... best boy electric
David Wood ... lamp operator
Luke Wynne ... still photographer
Bill H. Roberts Jr. ... additional second ac (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Barrett ... casting assistant
David Koenig ... casting assistant
Lisa Miller Katz ... casting associate (as Lisa Miller)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julie Glick ... set costumer (as Julie Lynn Glick)
Leslie Lengacher ... set costumer
Valerie Zielonka ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Richard Candib ... additional film editor
Jimmy Hill ... second assistant editor (as James Hill)
Suzanne Hines ... first assistant editor
David Orr ... color timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Sam Seig ... apprentice film editor

Location Management 

Donald A. Potts ... location manager
Brett Williams ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Richard Gibbs ... conductor
Philip Giffin ... orchestrator
Sidney James ... production music supervisor (as Sid James)
Sid Page ... concert master
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor
John Rosenberg ... orchestra contractor
Jeff Vaughn ... music scoring mixer
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jon Carpenter ... transportation coordinator
Shane Greedy ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Newell Alexander ... adr group
Rosemary Alexander ... adr group
Kelly Burkhard ... assistant: Mr. Rotenberg
Mitch Carter ... adr group
Pat Chapman ... production coordinator
David Cowgill ... adr group
Jon Djanrelian ... craft service
Ike Eisenmann ... adr group
Frank J. Ellison ... first assistant accountant (as Frank Ellison)
Elisa Gabrielli ... adr group (as Elisa Pensler Gabrielli)
Miranda Garrison ... choreographer
Shari Beth Goldstein ... assistant: Mr. Rash
Jackie Gonneau ... adr group
Vincent G. Gonzales ... production assistant
Betty A. Griffin ... script supervisor (as Betty Abbott Griffin)
Kristin Hansen ... assistant production coordinator
Cynthia Kler ... production assistant
Nick Light ... production assistant
Burke Mattsson ... title designer
Connie McAloney ... second assistant accountant
Thomas John McGowan ... studio teacher (as Thomas McGowan)
Kate McGregor-Stewart ... dialogue coach (as Kate McGregor Stewart)
Larry McKinney ... animal trainer
Edie Mirman ... adr group
Tawny Moyer ... adr group
Kate Neumann ... production assistant
Nancy A. Newhouse ... provider: legal services (as Nancy Newhouse)
Rex Peterson ... animal trainer
Juddson J. Plum ... assistant: Mr. Lenkov
John D. Sarviss ... helicopter pilot (as John Sarviss)
Roger Senders ... dga trainee
Diana Smith ... animal trainer (as Diana C. Smith)
Phil Smith ... wrangler
Don Spinney ... wrangler (as Donald F. Spinney)
Susan Steinlauf-Pascal ... unit publicist (as Susan Steinlauf)
Dennis Tufano ... adr group
Rudy Ugland ... animal handler
Donald H. Walker ... production accountant
Robert Clotworthy ... adr group (uncredited)
Chris Romberg ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Cody Smith ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page