Edit
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit (1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bill Duke

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Joseph Howard ... (characters)
 
James Orr ... (written by) &
Jim Cruickshank ... (written by) and
Judi Ann Mason ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Brad Sullivan ...
...
Ryan Toby ...
Ron Johnson ...
...
Margaret (as Jennifer 'Love' Hewitt)
...
Christian Fitzharris ...
...
Mehran Marcos Sedghi ...
...
Dionna Brooks-Jackson ...
...
Martha Gonzalez ...
Deondray Gossett ...
Frank Howard ...
David Kater ...
...
Classroom Kid (as Kimberlee Kramer)
Deedee Magno ...
...
Alex Martin ...
...
Sacha Thomas ...
Ashley Thompson ...
...
Susan Browning ...
Georgia Creighton ...
Edith Diaz ...
...
Beth Fowler ...
Prudence Wright Holmes ...
Sheri Izzard ...
Susan Johnson-Kehn ...
Ruth Kobart ...
Darlene Koldenhoven ...
Rose Parenti ...
Carmen Zapata ...
Andrea Robinson ...
...
Pamela Tyson ...
...
Regan Patno ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
John Jacquet Jr. ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Luca Tommassini ...
Dancer
Michael Gregory Gong ...
Dancer
Gabriel Trupin ...
Dancer
...
Dancer (as Raymond G. del Barrio)
Frank Williams ...
Dancer
Lacy Darryl Phillips ...
Dancer
Paul Michael Thorpe ...
Dancer 'Please, Mr. Postman' (as Paul Thorpe)
Paul Genick ...
Dancer 'I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie, Honey Bunch)'
Aaron Baker ...
Dancer 'Teeny Bikini'
...
Robin Gammell ...
Revalyn T. Golde ...
Archdiocese Person #3 (as Revalyn Golde)
Yolanda Whittaker ...
Sondra (as Yolanda Whitaker)
...
...
Competition Announcer
...
Security Guard (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
Kai Bowe ...
William S. Turchyn II ...
John Fontana ...
Michael A. Tice ...
Robert Simokovic ...
Iris Graves ...
Pamela Taylor ...
Robert J. Benson ...
Juliette Hagerman ...
Christina Royster ...
Kwaku A. James ...
Roy M. Crayton ...
Kwame James ...
Latesha Crayton ...
Erica Atkins ...
Jennifer Reeves ...
William D. Hall ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robby George ...
Student (uncredited)
Ryal Haakenson ...
Man at Show (uncredited)
...
Unnamed Brother #1 (uncredited)
Jason Menz ...
LAPD Officer (uncredited)
...
Stage Manager (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mario Iscovich ... executive producer
Laurence Mark ... executive producer
Christopher Meledandri ... co-executive producer
Scott Rudin ... producer
Marc Shaiman ... associate producer
Dawn Steel ... producer
Ron Stacker Thompson ... associate producer

Music by 

Miles Goodman

Cinematography by 

Oliver Wood ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Carter
Pembroke J. Herring ... (as Pem Herring)
Stuart H. Pappé ... (as Stuart Pappé)

Casting By 

Aleta Chappelle ... (as Aleta Chapelle)

Production Design by 

John DeCuir Jr.

Art Direction by 

Louis M. Mann

Set Decoration by 

Bruce A. Gibeson ... (as Bruce Gibeson)

Costume Design by 

Francine Jamison-Tanchuck

Makeup Department 

Michael Germain ... key makeup supervisor (as Perry M. Germain)
Carol Schwartz ... makeup artist
Robert L. Stevenson ... hair stylist (as Robert Louis Stevenson)
Julia L. Walker ... key hair stylist
Michael F. Blake ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Nina Kent ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Warren Lewis ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Dale Miller ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Paul Moen ... unit production manager
Jack L. Murray ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nandi Bowe ... second assistant director
Hilbert Hakim ... second second assistant director
Mark Hansson ... second assistant director: second unit
Ernie F. Orsatti ... second unit director (as Ernie Orsati)
Dan Perri ... second unit director
Carlos Piñero ... dga trainee
Barry K. Thomas ... first assistant director (as Barry Thomas)
Eddie Ziv ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Tom Altobello ... assistant property master
Marc Baird ... illustrator
Will Blount ... property master
Monica Castro ... assistant property master (as Monica Ragan)
Hugh Conlon ... construction coordinator
Lauren Cory ... set designer
Sandy Getzler ... set designer
Stephen Howard ... set foreman
Robin L. Kolb ... construction foreman (as Robin Kolb)
Randy Legaspi ... murals (as Randy 'Relic' Legaspi)
Michael Mikita ... stand-by painter
Gene Molnar ... leadman
Doug Levy ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Héctor López ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Karen Sorum ... painter: San Francisco local (uncredited)
Doug E. Williams ... propmaker: San Francisco (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Lisa Alexander ... assistant sound editor
Petra Bach ... adr supervisor
Jeff Clark ... sound editor
Zack Davis ... adr editor
David Gertz ... foley mixer
David J. Hudson ... sound re-recording mixer
Adam Johnston ... sound editor
Dale Johnston ... sound editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Joseph Magee ... additional sound recordist
William L. Manger ... sound editor (as Bill Manger)
Harrison D. Marsh ... boom operator
Mel Metcalfe ... sound re-recording mixer
James Moriana ... foley artist
Phillip W. Palmer ... cable person (as Phil Palmer)
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Kelly J. Quinn ... assistant adr editor (as Kelly Quinn)
Tony Sheppard ... additional sound recordist
John Stacy ... supervising sound effects editor (as John M. Stacy)
Dan Thomas ... sound editor
Robert Ulrich ... adr editor
James E. Webb ... sound mixer (as Jim Webb)
Bill Weinman ... assistant sound editor
David A. Whittaker ... sound editor (as Dave Whittaker)
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Agamemnon Andrianos ... sound mixer: San Francisco unit (uncredited)
Curtis Choy ... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Michael Meier ... cable person (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Fredburg ... special effects supervisor (as James Karl Fredburg)
Michael A. Tice ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunts (as Bruce Barbour)
Carl Ciarfalio ... stunts
Candace Crump ... stunts (as Candace Lynn Crump)
Paul Dallas ... stunts
Greg Wayne Elam ... stunt coordinator (as Greg Elam) / stunts (as Greg Elam)
Zak Gilbert ... stunts
Melvin Jones ... stunts
David Kincaid ... stunts
Steven Lambert ... stunts (as Steve Lambert)
Denver Mattson ... stunts
Jay McCarthy ... stunts
Noon Orsatti ... stunts
Pat Romano ... stunts
Greg Walker ... stunts
Alphonse Walter ... stunts
Kym Washington ... stunts
Big Daddy Wayne ... stunts
Jim Wilkey ... stunts
John M. Woodward ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Agalsoff Jr. ... video playback operator (as John Agalsoff)
Jamie Barber ... first assistant camera (as James Barber)
William D. Barber ... camera operator: "b" camera (as William Barber)
Rick A. Benedetto ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Richard Benedetto)
James B. Crawford ... chief lighting technician (as Jim Crawford)
Jay Davis ... key rigging grip
Martin Glover ... camera loader
Suzanne Hanover ... still photographer
Beth Horton ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Glenn Kershaw ... director of photography: second unit
Scott Kidner ... lighting technician
Louis Mawcinitt ... lighting consultant / lighting designer
Bob Munoz ... key grip (as Robert Munoz)
Nick Papanickolas ... dolly grip (as George Papanickolas)
Víctor Pérez ... rigging gaffer (as Victor Perez)
Bill Roe ... camera operator
Tim Roe ... second assistant camera
Baird Steptoe ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael T. Travers ... second grip (as Mike Travers)
Eric Blum ... lighting technician: San Francisco (uncredited)
William McLachlan ... automated lighting programmer (uncredited)
Cliff Myers ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Ron Newburn ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Louis Niemeyer ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Frank Perl ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Carissa Blix ... extras casting: Media Casting, San Francisco
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Marshall Peck ... event extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ronald V. Barry ... set costumer (as Ron Barry)
Amanda Chamberlin ... costumer: Ms. Goldberg (as Mandy Chamberlin)
Odessa McDuffie ... set costumer
Frank Ross ... key set costumer
Betty Jean Slater ... key set costumer
Andrea E. Weaver ... costume supervisor (as Andrea Weaver)
Donna Beltran ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jeff Bradley ... assistant editor (as Jeffrey S. Bradley)
Scott Conrad ... additional film editor
Karen Dale Greene ... apprentice editor (as Karen Greene)
Moonstar Greene ... assistant editor
Craig Herring ... assistant editor
Kevin Lindstrom ... assistant editor
David Orr ... color timer
Paisley Pappé-Iredell ... assistant editor (as Paisley C. Pappé)
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Angela Robinson ... assistant editor
Lynne Southerland ... post-production coordinator (as Lynn Sutherland)
Kathy Virkler ... post-production coordinator
Neil Greenberg ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Rick Tuber ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Daniel Allan Carlin ... production music supervisor
Oscar Castro-Neves ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Nancy Fogarty ... music editor
Bonnie Greenberg ... soundtrack consultant
Jim Harrison ... music editor
Charles Martin Inouye ... supervising music editor
Sidney James ... consultant: competition music
Daryl B. Kell ... assistant music editor (as Daryl Kell)
Darlene Koldenhoven ... choir nun vocal coach and contractor
Joel Moss ... music mixer / music recordist
Marc Shaiman ... music adaptor: songs / music supervisor
Nick Vidar ... music programmer (as Nic Vidar)
Jimmy Vivino ... assistant music supervisor
Fred Vogler ... music playback operator
Mervyn Warren ... composer: additional score material / music adaptor: songs
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ted Moser ... transportation captain
John M. Woodward ... transportation coordinator (as John Woodward)

Other crew 

Petra Alexandria ... assistant: Mr. Mark
Davor Atles ... production assistant
Christy Block ... stand-in
Brandon Camp ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Chanel ... production assistant
Wade Chinoy ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Mary Courtney ... production coordinator
Candace Crump ... stand-in: Ms. Goldberg
Bridget D. Davis ... assistant: Mr. Duke (as Bridget Davis)
Charles R. Eulo Jr. ... production assistant
Joe Everett ... unit publicist
Dominic Fidelibus ... supervising copyist
Jill Rene Gilbert ... assistant: Mr. Iscovich
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor
Robbie Goldstein ... location manager
Lynette Graves ... production assistant
Carolyn Hagan ... production office coordinator: re-shoots
Jamie Kehoe ... craft service (as James P. Kehoe)
Eric Layne ... payroll accountant
Sergio Lopez-Rivera ... assistant: Mr. Duke
Kathy Nagaya ... assistant accountant
Peter Pav ... production assistant
Dan Perri ... title designer: main titles
E.D. Perry ... production assistant
Michael Peters ... choreographer
Caryl Pine ... studio teacher
Kelly Richards Ralston ... first assistant accountant (as Kelly Stitt)
Brian Rankel ... assistant: Mr. Mark
Eartha Robinson ... assistant choreographer
Christina Royster ... production assistant
Otis Sallid ... stager and director: end sequence
Garrison Singer ... production accountant
Eleva Singleton ... production assistant (as D. Eleva Singleton)
Bill Turchyn ... production assistant
Martine White ... location associate
Joe Wilson ... production assistant
Darrell Woodard ... production assistant
Jesse Merz ... market researcher (uncredited)
Francesca Prada ... location assistant (uncredited)
Steven T Puri ... title producer: end titles (uncredited)
Korey Washington ... background key set supporter (uncredited)

Thanks 

Iris Stevenson ... the producers wish to thank
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page