Edit
Point of No Return (1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Badham

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Luc Besson ... (film La Femme Nikita)
 
Robert Getchell ... (screenplay) and
Alexandra Seros ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Bob
...
...
Kaufman
...
...
Angela
...
Fahd Bahktiar
...
Victor the Cleaner
...
Beth
...
Drugstore Owner
...
Cop
...
Big Stan
Ray Oriel ...
Burt
Spike McClure ...
Johnny D
...
Johnny's Mom
...
Detective
Carmen Zapata ...
Judge
Calvin Levels ...
Computer Instructor
Michael Runyard ...
Weapons Instructor
Bill M. Ryusaki ...
Karate Instructor
Jan Speck ...
Kaufman's Assistant
Francesco Messina ...
Waiter in Restaurant
...
Guard in Booth
Wendy L. Davies ...
Shopping Woman
...
Operative
Lee Dupree ...
Guy with Gun
David Sosna ...
Operative with Headset
Bruce Barnes ...
New Orleans Thug
Jaqueline Koch ...
V.I.P. Woman
Kenny Endoso ...
Angela's Bodyguard
Gary Kasper ...
Angela's Bodyguard
Rosalind Jue ...
Maid
Eric Cohen ...
Valet
...
Building Security Guard
Joe Garcia ...
Hassan
Frank Girardeau ...
Policeman
Clark Heathcliffe Brolly ...
Male Student
...
Female Student
...
Police Detective
Harry Perry ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Apisa ...
The V.I.P. (Maggie's First Kill) (uncredited)
...
Room-Service Waiter (uncredited)
Richard Chapman Jr. ...
Ted (uncredited)
Robert Gruenberg Jr. ...
Chainsaw juggler (uncredited)
Bob Gunter ...
Dead Cleaner in Step Van (uncredited)
Leon Herbert ...
Jim (uncredited)
Robert Hines ...
Dead Cleaner in Step Van (uncredited)
...
Compound Guard (uncredited)
Ronnie Rondell Jr. ...
Bodyguard with Mustache in Kitchen (uncredited)
Michael W. Watkins ...
Gate Guard (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

D.J. Caruso ... associate producer
James Herbert ... co-producer
Art Linson ... producer
David Sosna ... associate producer

Music by 

Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by 

Michael W. Watkins ... director of photography (as Michael Watkins)

Film Editing by 

Frank Morriss

Casting By 

Bonnie Timmermann

Production Design by 

Philip Harrison

Art Direction by 

Sydney Z. Litwack

Set Decoration by 

Julia Badham ... (as Julia Laughlin)

Costume Design by 

Marlene Stewart

Makeup Department 

R. Christopher Biggs ... special makeup effects artist
Kimberly Felix ... makeup artist
Vivian McAteer ... hair stylist
Toni-Ann Walker ... hair stylist: Ms. Fonda (as Toni Walker)
Lizbeth Williamson ... makeup artist: Ms. Fonda

Production Management 

James Herbert ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

D.J. Caruso ... second unit director
Ronald Chong ... second assistant director (as Ronnie Chong)
David D'Ovidio ... second second assistant director (as David L. D'Ovido)
Carla McCloskey ... second assistant director
Eric Oliver ... dga trainee
Tracy Rosenthal-Newsom ... first assistant director: second unit (as Tracy Rosenthal)
David Sosna ... first assistant director

Art Department 

James R. Bayliss ... set designer (as James Bayliss)
Jonathan Bobbitt ... swing gang (as Jonathan D. Bobbitt)
Joseph C. Fama ... construction coordinator
Louis S. Fleming ... property master
Roger G. Fortune ... set designer
John Hinkle ... stand-by painter
Darrell Huntsman ... head greensman (as Darryl Huntsman)
Kristin Frances Jones ... swing gang (as Kristin F. Jones)
Scott W. Leslie ... assistant property master (as Scott Leslie)
Robert S. McDonald ... general foreman
Eric Orbom ... set designer (as Eric W. Orbom)
Vic Petrotta Jr. ... assistant property master (as Vic Petrotta) / property master: second unit (as Vic Petrotta)
Edward J. Protiva ... swing gang
Eric Ramirez ... swing gang
Rudy Reachi ... assistant property master
Terry Sheffield ... swing gang
Wayne Shepherd ... swing gang (as Wayne E. Shepard)
Brett C. Smith ... leadman (as Brett Smith)
Louis Terry ... swing gang
Sally Thornton ... set designer

Sound Department 

Wayne Artman ... sound re-recording mixer
Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin L. Poor)
Kelly L. Boisseau ... assistant sound editor
Willie D. Burton ... sound mixer
Tom E. Dahl ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
James J. Isaacs ... supervising sound editor
Dale Johnston ... supervising sound editor
Frank Jones ... sound re-recording mixer
Marvin E. Lewis ... boom operator
William L. Manger ... supervising sound editor
Richard Oswald ... supervising sound editor
Solange S. Schwalbe ... supervising sound editor (as Solange Schwalbe-Boisseau)

Special Effects by 

Peter Albiez ... special effects
Larz Anderson ... special effects
Albert Delgado ... special effects foreman
Gary L. Karas ... special effects
Kelly Kerby ... special effects
Robert L. Olmstead ... special effects
Ken Pepiot ... special effects coordinator
Gintar Repecka ... special effects
Thomas R. Ward ... special effects

Stunts 

Steven Chambers ... stunt player (as Steve Chambers)
Shane Dixon ... stunt player
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan ... stunt player (as Cheryl Wheeler-Dixon)
Annie Ellis ... stunt player
Joyce McNeal ... stunt player
Manny Perry ... stunt player
Mic Rodgers ... stunt coordinator
Ronnie Rondell Jr. ... stunt player (as Ronald R. Rondell)
R.A. Rondell ... stunt player
Keith Tellez ... stunt player
Danny Wynands ... stunt player (as Dan Wynands)
Szumai Anderson ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Howard Bachrach ... stunts (uncredited)
Doc Duhame ... stunts (uncredited)
George Giordano ... stunt double (uncredited)
Henry Kingi ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Lonsdale ... stunts (uncredited)
Mic Rodgers ... stunts (uncredited)
Christopher J. Tuck ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Abbott ... chief lighting technician (as Mark Abbot)
Eric D. Andersen ... camera operator: second unit
Alex Barraza ... best boy
Thomas Browne ... key grip: second unit (as Thomas V. Browne)
Richmond G. Cogswell ... video assist operator (as Richmond Cogswell)
Glenn Corbett ... rigging gaffer
Michael Ferris ... director of photography: second unit
Dylan Goss ... second assistant camera
John M. Hennessy ... dolly grip
Ronald E. High ... camera operator
Michael Krueger ... rigging gaffer
Tom May ... key grip (as Thomas P. May)
Richard B. McCormick ... dolly grip
Jeff McGrath ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Mark Mele ... rigging electrician
Randy Nolen ... camera operator
Jeffrey Norvet ... first assistant camera (as Jeffrey W. Norvett)
Aaron Pazanti ... camera operator: second unit
Steve Peterson ... first assistant camera (as W. Steven Peterson)
Steve Robertson ... best boy grip
Alex Rodriguez ... assistant chief lighting technician
John Stradling ... second assistant camera
Bruce W. Talamon ... still photographer
Richard Tim Vanik ... camera operator (as Richard T. Vanik)
Thomas Loizeaux ... camera operator (uncredited)
Joseph T. Terranova ... set lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sandra Luckow ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eduardo Castro ... wardrobe supervisor
Dorrie E. Halperin ... wardrobe: women
Melissa Merwin ... key costumer (as Melissa E. Merwin)
Hans Georg Struhar ... wardrobe: men (as Hans-Gregor Struhar)

Editorial Department 

Donah Bassett ... negative cutter
Jeff Jones ... associate editor
Kevin Stitt ... assistant editor
David Tweet ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Alex Gibson ... music editor
Nick Glennie-Smith ... composer: additional music
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Christopher Ward ... composer assistant
Sherry Whitfield ... music editor
Nico Golfar ... score wrangler (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Howard Bachrach ... transportation captain: second unit
Alan Falco ... transportation captain
Jack Lietzke ... transportation coordinator
Richard Burch ... driver: insert car (uncredited)
Craig Lietzke ... driver (uncredited)
Dan Romero ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

David Ascher ... staff assistant
Michael S. Berlly ... staff assistant
Sandra Bolish ... first aid
Jonathan Brandstein ... production associate
Brian Callier ... macintosh 24-frame sync
Cammie Crier ... executive assistant: Mr. Badham
Tony Didio Jr. ... weapons specialist
Cord Douglas ... staff assistant
Wayne Fitzgerald ... title designer
Kristine Foti ... staff assistant
Damian Ganczewski ... assistant production secretary
Elizabeth Harmon ... staff assistant
Wendell Harvey ... staff assistant
Brian Herbert ... assistant: Mr. Byrne
Maureen Higgins ... assistant accountant
Suzanne Keith ... staff assistant
Linda Klein ... technical advisor: medical
David Krudis ... payroll accountant / staff assistant
Deborah Laub ... location manager
Harry Lu ... weapon specialist
Dana Mackey ... staff assistant
Susan Malerstein ... script supervisor
Todd A. Marks ... computer systems coordinator
Dorene Lauer Martin ... unit publicist
John Monsour ... macintosh 24-frame sync
Angela O'Neill ... assistant: Ms. Fonda
Cynthia Quan ... production accountant
Alex Reid ... assistant location manager
Sharron Reynolds ... script supervisor: second unit (as Sharon Reynolds)
Patti Roberts-Nelson ... production associate (as Patti Roberts Nelson)
William T. Schneider ... location manager
Steven Shkolnik ... location manager
David Sosna ... computer systems designer
Mark Suveg ... craft service
Mike Wacker ... staff assistant (as Michael 'Forehead' Wacker)
Randy Walker ... technical advisor: police
Victoria A. Zamora ... staff assistant (as Victoria Zamora)
Anna Zappia ... production secretary
Michael Burnett ... lifecast of Bridget Fonda (uncredited)
Bill Daly ... post-production accountant (uncredited)
Ante Novakovic ... assistant: Harvey Keitel (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page