Edit
Leprechaun (1993) Poster

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Jones

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mark Jones ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Alex (as Robert Gorman)
...
...
John Voldstad ...
...
William Newman ...
...
Raymond C. Turner ...
Dispatcher (as Raymond Turner)
Heather Kennedy ...
Tim Garrick ...
Customer (as Timothy Garrick)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Little Girl's Voice (voice)
Brandon Sachs ...
Little Boy's Voice (voice)
Klexius Kolby ...
Busboy (uncredited)
David Tripet ...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Amin ... executive producer
Barry Barnholtz ... associate producer
Jim Begg ... supervising producer
Jeffrey B. Mallian ... producer
Michael Prescott ... co-producer
David Price ... co-producer
William Sachs ... co-producer

Music by 

Kevin Kiner
Robert J. Walsh

Cinematography by 

Levie Isaacks ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Roth

Casting By 

Lisa London

Production Design by 

Naomi Slodki

Art Direction by 

Tim Papienski

Set Decoration by 

Linda S. Brown

Costume Design by 

Holly Davis

Makeup Department 

Gabriel Bartalos ... makeup artist: Leprechaun (as Gabe Bartalos)
Lisa Buono ... key makeup artist
Klexius Kolby ... assistant makeup artist (as Kolby)
Randy Westgate ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Tim Grover ... post-production supervisor
Richard Jordan ... post-production supervisor
Russell D. Markowitz ... unit production manager (as Russ Markowitz)
Christopher Roth ... post-production supervisor (as Chris Roth)
David Tripet ... executive in charge of production
Cami Winikoff ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susan Albright ... second second assistant director
Andrea Netze ... second assistant director
Adam C. Taylor ... first assistant director (as Adam Taylor)

Art Department 

Gabriel Bartalos ... sculpture and painting
Ivan Cat ... storyboard artist (as Ivan The Cat)
Mark F. Dennett ... swing man (as Mark Dennett)
John Dorman ... additional artwork
Thom Enriquez ... additional artwork
Joe Kane ... lead man
Mark Luine ... property master
Elan Papa ... property master
Emel Schlee ... scenic dresser
Phil Stevens ... art assistant

Sound Department 

Tom Amelotte ... sound re-recording mixer
Mike Anderson ... boom operator
Joe Barnett ... foley mixer
Madeline Ellis ... sound assistant
Rod Ellis ... post-production sound supervisor
Michael Florimbi ... sound mixer
Clifford 'Kip' Gynn ... sound assistant: additional photography (as Cliff Gynn)
Todd Herman ... adr editor
Sean Macias ... foley artist
Sharon Michaels ... foley artist
Kara Nanas ... sound assistant
Geoffrey Patterson ... sound mixer
Craig Roberts ... sound recordist
Scott Smith ... dialogue editor
William Smith ... pre-dubbing mixer (as Bill Smith) / sound re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
Reinhard Stergar ... sound mixer: additional photgraphy
Jeffrey R. Whitcher ... sound effects design editor (as Jeffrey Whitcher)
Ray Quintana ... commentary re-recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John Deall ... mold maker
Joel Harlow ... mold maker
David Kindlon ... animatronics

Visual Effects by 

Larry Arpin ... optical camera
Ken Herbster ... optical camera
Michael Hyatt ... special effects animation
Leon Stankevich ... optical line-up

Stunts 

Andy Armstrong ... stunt driver
Tony Cox ... stunt performer
Susan Hurtado ... stunt performer
Billy Bob Jackson ... stunt performer
Kurt D. Lott ... stunt performer (as Kurt Lott)
Cole S. McKay ... stunt coordinator (as Cole McKay)
Denise Lynne Roberts ... stunt performer
Susan Rossitto ... stunt performer
Deep Roy ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Arthur Scipio Africano ... second assistant camera (as Arthur Africano)
Todd Appleman ... gaffer
Paul Bacca ... grip: additional photography
William Beal ... best boy electric
Albert Gerald Bozian ... crane operator
Kris Conde ... additional photography: second assistant camera
Peter Cornford ... electrician
Lawrence Dolkart ... best boy rigger: additional photography
Greg Dudler ... key rigging grip: additional photography
Ron Edmonson ... electrician
Louie Escobar ... grip: additional photography
Lance Fisher ... additional photography: first assistant camera
Frank Gallardo ... generator operator
Héctor G. Gallardo ... generator operator (as Hector Gallardo)
Steve Gero ... gaffer: additional photography / rigging key grip
Harvard Gordon ... crane operator
Andy Graham ... first assistant camera
Lisa Guerriero ... loader: additional photography
Matt Gulbin ... grip (as Matthew Gulbin)
Michael Gulbin ... dolly grip
Mitch Gulbin ... best boy grip / key grip: additional photgraphy
Ron Hoffman ... electrician
Bruce Jagoda ... electrician: additional photography
Scott Jensen ... grip
George T. Kalinski ... grip (as George Kalinski)
Jean-Pierre Marangokis ... rigging electrician (as Jean-Pierre Marangakis)
Bob Myers ... key grip
Karen L. Ogle ... still photographer (as Karen Ogle)
John Overacker ... grip
Steve Price ... grip: additional photography
Joseph Ressa ... electrician (as Joe Reesa)
Bill H. Roberts Jr. ... second assistant camera (as William Roberts Jr.)
Alexander Salazar ... best boy grip: additional photography
Eric Scott ... electrician: additional photography
Bryan Shere ... electrician: additional photography
Kurt E. Soderling ... assistant camera
Vadim Suslov ... grip: additional photography
Greg Tapper ... electrician
Matthew Taylor ... electrician
Scott Toland ... rigging electrician
Wayne Trimble ... first assistant camera (as Wayne Tremble)

Animation Department 

Michael Hyatt ... rotoscope artist (as Mike Hyatt)

Casting Department 

Catherine Stroud ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Judy DiBerardino ... key wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Steve Caldwell ... negative cutter
Richard Conkling ... first assistant editor (as Richard H. Conkling)
Casey Dake ... assistant editor
J.R. Post ... negative cutter (as JR Post)
Ron Wengler ... color timer
Steve Wolfson ... assistant editor

Transportation Department 

Hank Baumert Jr. ... transportation captain (as Hank Baumert Sr.) / transportation captain
Milo Brown ... driver: water truck
Dave Garber ... shotmaker driver (as David Gaber)
Roger Greer ... driver: honeywagon (as Roger Grear)
Peter Helm ... driver: honeywagon
Tom O'Mara ... driver

Other crew 

Mary Bannon ... assistant: Mr. Jones
Barbara Bass ... studio teacher
Brian Cantor ... production assistant
Lexxie Cariste ... first aid (as Lexxie) / script supervisor (as Lexxie)
Jon Dawe ... machinist
John Dorman ... additional artwork
Thom Enriquez ... additional artwork
Victor Flores ... production assistant
Dan Frye ... fabricator
Jay Gowey ... location representative: Lakeview Hospital
Kent Hamilton ... insurance
David L. Hewitt ... supervisor (as David Hewitt)
Alex Iker ... production assistant: additional photography
Elizabeth Keifer ... assistant: Mr. Prescott (as Liz Keifer)
Nedra Kudrow ... travel arrangements
Roger La Rue ... pilot
Kevin LaRosa ... pilot (as Kevin La Rosa)
Eric Leisher ... crew
Kim Lindemeon ... bug wrangler
JoAnn May-Pavey ... completion guaranty provider (as Joann May-Pavey)
Kevin McCarthy ... crew chief (as Kevin Francis 'Boomer' McCarthy)
Jesse Parton ... craft service
Andrea Riordan ... assistant: Mr. Mallian
Sydney Conrad Shapiro ... script supervisor: additional photography (as Sydney Conrad)
Sabrina Sipantzi Ballard ... production coordinator (as Sabrina Sipantzi)
G. Bruno Stempel ... crew (as Bruno Stempel)
Truman Van Dyke ... insurance
Vesna Vuynovich ... craft service
Bill Walker ... production accountant
Ray White ... production assistant: additional photography
Warren Wilensky ... assistant: Mr. Price
Mandana Yamin ... production secretary
Mark Zetler ... location manager

Thanks 

Ann August ... special thanks
Jim Ball ... special thanks
Elmy Bermejo ... special thanks
Karen Dare ... special thanks
Debra Early ... special thanks
Bruce David Eisen ... special thanks (as Bruce David Eisen Esq.)
Andrew Hersh ... special thanks
Jonathon ... special thanks
Jim Keegan ... special thanks
Glen A. Larson ... special thanks
Mel Levine ... special thanks (as Congressman Mel Levine)
June Lockhart ... special thanks
George Lucas ... special thanks
Sammy Montoya ... special thanks
Sally Packard ... special thanks
Ellen Phillips ... special thanks
Norm Prescott ... special thanks
Dan Quayle ... special thanks (as Vice-President Dan Quayle)
Joe Ruby ... special thanks
Nick Thiel ... special thanks
Alona Tripet ... special thanks
Cami Winikoff ... special thanks
Diane Healey ... special thanks (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page