MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,027 this week

Flight from Justice (1993)

TV Movie  |   |  Action  |  1 March 1993 (USA)
5.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.2/10 from 40 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2 titles
created 14 Sep 2011
 
a list of 10000 titles
created 9 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Flight from Justice (TV Movie 1993)

Flight from Justice (TV Movie 1993) on IMDb 5.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Flight from Justice.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

22 Bullets (2010)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A retired mobster goes on a revenge spree after being left for dead with 22 bullets in his body by his former childhood friend.

Director: Richard Berry
Stars: Jean Reno, Kad Merad, Jean-Pierre Darroussin
French Kiss (1995)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A woman flies to France to confront her straying fiancé, but gets into trouble when the charming crook seated next to her uses her for smuggling.

Director: Lawrence Kasdan
Stars: Meg Ryan, Kevin Kline, Timothy Hutton
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Lea, Adrian, and their little brother Theo, born deaf, go on holiday in Provence with their grandfather, Paul "Oliveron" they never met because of a family quarrel. Unfortunately, it is not... See full summary »

Director: Rose Bosch
Stars: Jean Reno, Anna Galiena, Chloé Jouannet
Womanlight (1979)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Reciprocal consolation. The background of two middle-aged people (Michel and Lydia) is gradually unfolded. Michel's wife is incurably ill. They had agreed that she would take her life on ... See full summary »

Director: Costa-Gavras
Stars: Yves Montand, Romy Schneider, Romolo Valli
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Max Baumstein is a reputable businessman, a rich self-made man with a conscience - he founded a highly visible and active international organization fighting against violations of human ... See full summary »

Director: Jacques Rouffio
Stars: Romy Schneider, Michel Piccoli, Helmut Griem
Armored (2009)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A newbie guard for an armored truck company is coerced by his veteran coworkers to steal a truck containing $42 million. But a wrinkle in their supposedly foolproof plan divides the group, leading to a potentially deadly resolution.

Director: Nimród Antal
Stars: Columbus Short, Matt Dillon, Laurence Fishburne
The Big Blue (1988)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Enzo and Jacques have known each other for a long time. Their friendship started in their childhood days in the Mediterranean. They were not real friends in these days, but there was ... See full summary »

Director: Luc Besson
Stars: Jean-Marc Barr, Jean Reno, Rosanna Arquette
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Two narrators, one seen and one unseen, discuss possible connections between a series of paintings. The on-screen narrator walks through three-dimensional reproductions of each painting, ... See full summary »

Director: Raoul Ruiz
Stars: Jean Rougeul, Chantal Paley, Jean Raynaud
Just Visiting (2001)
Comedy | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A knight and his valet are plagued by a witch, and to repair the damage they make use of the services of a wizard. However, something goes wrong and they are transported from the 12th ... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Marie Poiré
Stars: Jean Reno, Christina Applegate, Christian Clavier
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Pierre Niemans faces the threat of the apocalypse while investigating a series of ritual murders.

Director: Olivier Dahan
Stars: Jean Reno, Benoît Magimel, Christopher Lee
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Jacques Monnet
Stars: Claude Brasseur, Josiane Balasko, Jean-Pierre Marielle
Alea (1984)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Francis Lemonnier
Stars: Jean Reno
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Charlie Bert
...
Dr. Ann Stephens
...
Michael Shafer
...
Nathan
David Francis ...
Parrish
Jesse Lavendel ...
Fred
Jack Langedijk ...
Jim
...
Lopez
...
Braggan
...
Jordan
Yves Langlois ...
Abel
Linda Smith ...
Martha
Peter Colvey ...
Jenkins
Ken Roberts ...
Dimitri
...
Rifleman
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

1 March 1993 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Justice à Eden River  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Flight from Justice (1993) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?