Edit
Falling Down (1993) Poster

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joel Schumacher

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ebbe Roe Smith ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Sandra
...
...
Nick, The Nazi Surplus Store Owner
...
Mrs. Foster / William's Mother
Joey Hope Singer ...
Adele Foster-Travino
...
Guy on Freeway
...
Mr. Lee
...
Captain Yardley
...
Detective Lydecker
...
Detective Brian
...
Detective Jones
...
Detective Keene
...
Detective Graham
Richard Montoya ...
Detective Sanchez
...
Police Clerk
Matthew Saks ...
Officer at Station (as Mathew Saks)
Agustin Rodriguez ...
Gang Member #1
Eddie Frias ...
Gang Member #2
Pat Romano ...
Gang Member #3
...
Gang Member #4 (as Fabio Urena)
...
Angie
Irene Olga López ...
Angie's Mother
...
Construction Sign Man by Bus Stop
...
Uniformed Officer at Beth's
Dean Hallo ...
Uniformed Officer's Partner
...
Seedy Guy in Park
Brent Hinkley ...
Rick at Whammyburger
...
Sheila at Whammyburger
Carole Androsky ...
Woman Who Throws Up (as Carol Androsky)
...
Lita the Waitress
...
Not Economically Viable Man
Mark Frank ...
Man at Phone Booth
Peter Radon ...
Gay Man
...
Second Gay Man
Carole White ...
Second Officer at Beth's (as Carole Ita White)
Russell Curry ...
Second Officer's Partner
John Fink ...
Guy Behind Woman Driver
Jack Kehoe ...
Street Worker
Valentino D. Harrison ...
Kid with Bike
...
Frank the Golfer
Al Mancini ...
Jim the Golfer
...
Dad at Back Yard
...
Mom at Back Yard
Abbey Barthel ...
Trina at Back Yard
...
Suzie the Stripper (as Susie Singer)
...
Paramedic
Valisha Jean Malin ...
Prendergast's Daughter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
CHP Officer (uncredited)
Marjorie J. Frazier ...
Motorist / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Thomas M. Harrigan ...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Deron McBee ...
Man at Pier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

William S. Beasley ... associate producer
Stephen Brown ... co-producer
Nana Greenwald ... co-producer
Timothy Harris ... producer
Dan Kolsrud ... co-producer
Arnold Kopelson ... producer
Arnon Milchan ... executive producer
Ebbe Roe Smith ... associate producer
John J. Tomko ... associate producer
Herschel Weingrod ... producer

Music by 

James Newton Howard

Cinematography by 

Andrzej Bartkowiak

Film Editing by 

Paul Hirsch

Casting By 

Marion Dougherty

Production Design by 

Barbara Ling

Art Direction by 

Larry Fulton

Set Decoration by 

Cricket Rowland

Costume Design by 

Marlene Stewart

Makeup Department 

Stephen Abrums ... makeup artist (as Steve Abrums)
Lynda Gurasich ... hair stylist
Tom Lucas ... makeup artist

Production Management 

William S. Beasley ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dennis Capps ... second assistant director
Stephen P. Dunn ... first assistant director (as Stephen Dunn)
David Fudge ... third assistant director
Stephen E. Hagen ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Mychael Bates ... property assistant
Kinney Booker ... swing gang
Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello ... stand-by painter
Mark Cowley ... swing gang
R. Scott Doran ... swing gang
Jill DuDeck ... art department staff assistant
Jann K. Engel ... set designer
Tim Flattery ... illustrator
Jody Gaber ... art department staff assistant (as Jody Levine)
Lauren Gabor ... swing gang
Tom Kaltsas ... swing gang
Glen Kennedy ... swing gang
Richard F. Mays ... assistant art director
Mike McNeilly ... artist
Chuck McSorley ... lead man
Vic Petrotta Jr. ... property assistant
William A. Petrotta ... property master
Brad Ricker ... set designer
Arthur Riddle ... construction foreman
David Ronan ... swing gang
John H. Samson ... construction coordinator
Kinney Booker ... set dresser (uncredited)
Doug Crawford ... propmaker (uncredited)
Michael Denering ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Tom von Badinski ... carpenter (uncredited)
Frank White ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Wayne Artman ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Bowerman ... boom operator
Charles L. Campbell ... supervising sound editor
Tom E. Dahl ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Jerry Edemann ... assistant sound editor
Louis L. Edemann ... supervising sound editor
Richard C. Franklin ... sound editor
Andrea Horta ... adr editor
Doug Jackson ... sound editor
Nils C. Jensen ... sound editor
Angie Luckey ... assistant sound editor
David MacMillan ... production sound mixer
Chuck Neely ... sound editor
Mel Neiman ... processed sound effects
Kevin E. Patterson ... cable person
John Roesch ... foley artist
Rod Rogers ... assistant adr editor
Robert Schaper ... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Singer ... supervising adr editor
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jim Schwalm ... special effects (as James D. Schwalm)
Bob Stoker ... special effects
Lucinda Strub ... special effects
Matt Sweeney ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Bobby Bass ... stunts
Steve Boyum ... stunts
Gary Combs ... stunts
Steve M. Davison ... stunts
Mike De Luna ... stunts
Scott Dockstader ... stunts
Maria Doest ... stunts
Danny Epper ... stunts (as Danny Eppers)
Richie Gaona ... stunts
Armando Guerrero ... stunts
Norman Howell ... stunts
Tommy J. Huff ... stunts
Jeff Imada ... stunts
Henry Kingi ... stunts
Steven Lambert ... stunts
Eric Mansker ... stunts
Gary McLarty ... stunts
John Meier ... stunts
Manny Perry ... stunts
Ronnie Rondell Jr. ... stunts
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunts
Gilbert Rosales ... stunts
Michael Runyard ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Dick Ziker ... stunts
Joey Box ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chuck Brown ... dolly grip (as Charles Brown)
Chris Centrella ... key grip
Peter Davidian ... assistant chief lighting technician
Michael Gershman ... camera operator
Scott Gillis ... best boy grip
Mikael Glattes ... first assistant Steadicam
Stanley L. Gonsales ... assistant chief lighting technician
Kim Guthrie ... first assistant camera
Jeff Kluttz ... best boy grip
Christine M. Loss ... still photographer
Mark Mele ... rigging gaffer
J. Michael Muro ... Steadicam operator (as James Muro) / camera operator (as James Muro)
Chris Strong ... chief lighting technician
Chuck Whelan ... second assistant camera
Adam Glick ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Michael R. Marquette ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Hugh McCallum ... grip (uncredited)
Stan McClain ... camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited)
Rex Anson Rhorer ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ronna Kress ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fran Allgood ... costumer
Colby P. Bart ... costumer (as Colby Bart)
Alan Martin ... costumer
Linda L. Meltzer ... costumer (as Linda Meltzer)
Silvio Scarano ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Donah Bassett ... negative cutter
Mellissa Bretherton ... first assistant editor
Rick Howe ... assistant editor
Linda Shamest ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Chris Boardman ... orchestrator
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
James Newton Howard ... orchestrator
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer
David Olson ... assistant music editor
Jim Weidman ... music editor
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)
Michael Dittrick ... music editor (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Keith Dillin ... transportation coordinator
Randy Luna ... transportation co-captain (as Randall R. Luna)
Lee Willis ... transportation captain
David Diaz ... driver: Michael Douglas (uncredited)

Other crew 

Robert Barbosa ... craft service
David M. Bernstein ... staff assistant
Kim Bodner ... assistant accountant
Jane Bovingdon ... special photographies
Paul F. Brinkman Jr. ... location manager
Bart Brown ... staff assistant
Peter DePalma ... assistant: Mr. Douglas
Craig Dietrich ... staff assistant
Guy Ferland ... assistant: Mr. Schumacher
Gavin Hitt ... staff assistant
Nancy Hopton ... script supervisor
Derek E. Johansen ... staff assistant
Christine A. Johnston ... production associate
Michael Kase ... staff assistant (as Michael J. Kase)
Antoinette Levine ... location manager
Darrin Lipscomb ... assistant location manager
Susan Montgomery ... accountant
Boone Narr ... animal trainer
Maria Norman ... executive assistant: Arnold Kopelson
Anne S. Reilly ... unit publicist
Bettina Rose ... assistant: Mr. Schumacher
Lisa W. Strout ... assistant location manager
Lt. M.D. 'Doc' Warkentin ... technical advisor
Richard Wicklund ... teacher
Brad Wilson ... assistant: Mr. Duvall
Thomas Bianco ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ursula Brauner ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Bill Daly ... post-production accountant manager (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)
Robert Lamkin ... caterer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page