Edit
Every Breath (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Bing

Writing Credits  

Andrew Fleming ... (story)
 
Andrew Fleming ... (written by) and
Steve Bing ... (written by) &
Judd Nelson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jimmy
...
Lauren
...
Richard
...
Bob
...
Mimi
...
Woman #2
Camille Cooper ...
Sarah
...
Hal
Cynthia Brimhall ...
Kris
Kathleen Beaton ...
Kim
...
Woman #1 (as Kristen Hocking)
...
Director
Danny Benjamin ...
Casting Associate
...
Good Looking Man
...
Woman #3
Jason Workman ...
Casting Director
John Hostetter ...
Man #2
Cecile Krevoy ...
Hotel Owner #1 (as Cecille Krevoy)
Joel Berlinger ...
Man #3
Kay O'Connell ...
Woman #4
Kathe Lepire ...
Laughing Woman
Jim Miller ...
Company President
Lana Levi ...
Party Person
Joan A. Teeter ...
Woman #5 (as Joan Teeter)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Bing ... executive producer
Bradley Jenkel ... co-producer (as Brad Jenkel)
Brad Krevoy ... producer
Anthony Poll ... executive producer
Steven Stabler ... producer (as Steve Stabler)
Cristen Carr Strubbe ... line producer (as Cristen Carr)

Music by 

Nils Lofgren

Cinematography by 

Christopher Taylor ... (as Chris Taylor)

Film Editing by 

Eric L. Beason

Casting By 

Ed Mitchell
Robyn Ray

Production Design by 

Stuart Blatt

Art Direction by 

Carey Meyer

Set Decoration by 

David A. Koneff ... (as David Koneff)

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Bergstrom

Makeup Department 

Suzanne Diaz ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Dimas Vasquez ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Stephen H. Sloan ... post-production supervisor (as Steve Sloan)
Cristen Carr Strubbe ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Edmonds ... first assistant director
Michelle Edmonds ... second assistant director (as Michelle 'Muggs' Edmonds)
Karen E. Frischmann ... second second assistant director (as Karen Frischmann)
Jack S. Krevoy ... second second assistant director (as Jack Krevoy)

Art Department 

John Coven ... storyboard artist
Mark Holt ... set dresser
William Martin ... property master (as William C. Martin)
Lea Russo ... assistant property master (as Lea M. Russo)
Liz Wilson ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Victoria Bowes ... boom operator (as Victoria Lee Thoma)
Jane Cameron ... coordinator: audio post
Diggy ... foley mixer
Catherine Harper ... foley walker
J. Stanley Johnston ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Ossama Khuluki ... foley walker
Gerry Lentz ... adr recordist / sound re-recording mixer
Peter V. Meiselmann ... sound mixer (as Peter Meiselmann)
Bruce Nazarian ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Christopher B. Reeves ... adr editor (as Chris Reeves) / dialogue editor (as Chris Reeves)

Special Effects by 

John C. Hartigan ... special effects (as John Hartigan)

Stunts 

Yannick Derrien ... stunts
Nick Dimitri ... stunts
Bradley Jenkel ... stunts (as Brad Jenkel)
Gene LeBell ... stunts
Ben Scott ... stunts
John-Clay Scott ... stunts (as John Clay Scott)
Jerry Wills ... stunts (as Gerry Wills)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Barefoot ... camera operator: "b" camera
Marek Bojsza ... electrician
Barry Bregman ... still photographer
Marvin Cambell ... electrician
Jim Carroll ... grip
Kelly Clear ... electrician
Gary Dahlquist ... best boy
Tim Day ... best boy grip
Stephen M. Foss ... grip (as Steve Foss)
Gregory Franklin ... grip (as Greg Franklin)
Adam Jones ... gaffer
Chris Kaelin ... grip (as Chris Kalin)
Chris Lamb ... second assistant camera
Christian Lamb ... second assistant camera
Mark Anthony Little ... grip (as Mark Little)
Rob Matthews ... grip
Evan A. Nesbitt ... first assistant camera
David Pearlberg ... dolly grip (as Dave Pearlberg)
R. Stefan Ruzevich ... electrician
Mario Santos ... camera apprentice
Annemarie Scarpa ... still photographer (as Anna Marie Scarpa)
Joaquin Sedillo ... additional first assistant camera
John A. Strubbe ... grip (as John Strubbe)
Glenn M. Student ... grip (as Glen Student)
Rafael E. Sánchez ... key grip (as Rafael Sanchez)
Paul Taylor ... Steadicam operator
Manny Treeson ... electric intern
Rafael E. Varona ... electrician (as Rafael Varona)
Billy Webb ... electrician
Scott Whited ... grip
Buddy Wilson ... electrician

Casting Department 

Erik DeSando ... extras casting (as Eric DeSanto)
Jennifer Sloan ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Holly Davis ... assistant wardrobe
Elizabeth Mintree-Jett ... assistant wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Louis Cioffi ... associate editor
Tom Dailey ... assistant editor (as Thomas Dailey)
Andrew Golov ... post-production services
Paul Schramm ... apprentice editor
David Block ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Neal Avron ... music mixer / music recordist
Marcus Barone ... music supervisor
Steve Bing ... musician: tack piano
Billy Brady ... music mixer / music recordist
John Brittain ... assistant: music recording
Ed Eastridgge ... assistant: music recording
Denny Fongheiser ... musician: drums and timpani
Ron Freeland ... assistant: music recording
Dan Garde ... music editor (as Danny Garde)
Don Griffin ... assistant: music recording
Tom Lepson ... musician: organ
Chris Littel ... assistant: music recording
Nils Lofgren ... musician: guitars, keyboards, bass and percussion
Greg Lukens ... assistant: music recording
Michael Matousek ... assistant: music recording
Andy Newmark ... musician: drums
Mike Piersante ... assistant: music recording
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor
Mark Wenner ... musician: harmonica
Al Williams III ... musician: saxophone

Transportation Department 

Kelly Burnette ... driver
Michael Burnette ... transportation coordinator (as Mike Burnette)
Gene Carr ... driver
Alvin Hurd ... driver: honeywagon
Douglas Jones ... driver (as Douglas S. Jones)
Michael Ray Lee ... driver
Ron Pope ... transportation captain (as Ronnie Pope)
Brett Round ... driver: production van
Marco Rudolph ... driver

Other crew 

Lorin Baumgarten ... pre-production accountant
Christopher Byrne ... location manager (as Chris Byrne)
John Cannon ... accounting services (as John L. Cannon)
Patrick L. Coleman ... set production assistant
Jody Derrien Max ... assistant production auditor
Lance DeSpain ... set production assistant
Maureen Duffy ... completion bond
Gregg Edler ... production coordinator
John Enbom ... production office assistant
Dave Goldenberg ... video services
Chumley Hey ... completion bond
Chris Hill ... video services
Debbie Hines ... executive in charge of distribution
Joanna L. Rees Jones ... executive in charge of distribution (as Joanna Rees)
Marilyn Kleist ... craft service
Melanie Krinsky ... banking services
Michael Leon ... location manager
Ken Manson ... product placement
Karen F. McCarthy ... assistant production coordinator
Jill McGraw ... production office assistant
Bernice Moschini ... production accountant
Lani Pollack ... set production assistant
Steve Ransohoff ... completion bond (as Steven I. Ransohoff)
Karen Rupert ... assistant to producer
Mandie Rush ... banking services
Donna Schlessel ... executive in charge of distribution
Marit L. Simpson ... production office assistant
Jim Smith ... projectionist
Tim Swope ... production office assistant
Bruce Vann ... legal services
Marvel Wakefield ... script supervisor
Judy Weber ... assistant to director
Kathrin Werner ... executive in charge of distribution (as Katrin Rickenbach-Werner)
Kurt Woolner ... completion bond

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page