Edit
Ed and His Dead Mother (1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan Wacks

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Chuck Hughes ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Mr. Abner
...
Ed Chilton
Harper Roisman ...
Judge Fearson
...
Storm Reynolds
...
Uncle Benny
...
Big Lar
...
Mr. Anderson
...
A.J. Pattle
...
Mabel Chilton
...
Rob Sundheimer
...
Telemarketer
Eric Poppick ...
Sam Halibut
...
Rev. Praxton
...
Uncle Bill
...
Aunt Sophie
John Walter Davis ...
Cop #1
...
Cop #2
Nancy Reed ...
Reverend's wife
Jessie Jones ...
Jury foreperson
Neal Jano ...
Dad
Laurie Franks ...
Mrs. Rhiner
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

W.M. Christopher Gorog ... producer
Nancy Rae Stone ... co-producer

Music by 

Mason Daring

Cinematography by 

Francis Kenny

Film Editing by 

Lisa Day

Casting By 

Mike Fenton
Jory Weitz

Production Design by 

Eve Cauley

Art Direction by 

Philip Messina

Set Decoration by 

Jean Alan

Costume Design by 

Julie Rae Engelsman

Makeup Department 

Howard Berger ... special makeup effects
Tamara Gold ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Robert Kurtzman ... special makeup effects
Susan Mallon ... special makeup effects
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup effects (as Gregory Nicotero)
Scott Oshita ... special makeup effects
Susan Reiner ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Melanie Tooker ... special makeup effects

Production Management 

Guy J. Louthan ... executive in charge of production
Nancy Rae Stone ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Larson ... additional second assistant director
Dennis M. White ... first assistant director
Eddie Ziv ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Richard Brunton ... swing gang
Scott Burch ... on-set dresser
Scott Edward Collins ... swing gang
Ben Daughtrey ... swing gang
Charles Doane ... lead person
Sherry Dreizen ... property person
David Galvan ... location paint foreman
Christopher P. Garr ... construction coordinator
John Garr ... property maker
Jeff Hardiman ... laborer
Klaus Hastiann ... swing gang
Deborah Haugen ... on-set dresser (as Deb Haugen)
Tracy Hennigan ... head scenic
Jonathan R. Hodges ... property master
Ray Maxwell ... construction foreman
Pat McNamara ... signwriter
Robin Moglia ... art department coordinator
Kevin Morrissey ... assistant art director (as Kevin L. Morrissey)
Denis Rychlick ... property maker
Kent Starks ... laborer
James Teele ... labor foreman
Richard Thomas ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Marc Deschaine ... assistant sound editor
Ken Ginnaty ... sound intern
Craig S. Jaeger ... sound editor
Douglas Kearns ... sound recordist
Edmund J. Lachmann ... sound editor
Dessie Markovsky ... supervising sound editor
Gregory Melan ... assistant sound editor
Ken S. Polk ... sound re-recording mixer
Troy Porter ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Emile Razpopov ... supervising sound editor
Stephan Reiset ... assistant sound editor
Ken Richman ... boom operator
Sandi Schwartz ... stereo sound consultant
Brian Slack ... stereo sound consultant: Ultra
Tom Steel ... sound recordist
Ed White ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

John Bisson ... special effects
Richard L. Hill ... special effects pyrotechnics
KNB ... special effects
Jim Mitchell ... special effects assistant
Ian O'Connor ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Joni Avery ... stunts
Steven Lambert ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Ariniello ... grip
Ron Burchfield ... rigger
Linda R. Chen ... still photographer
John C. Cole ... dolly grip
Roger Dean ... electrician
Mitch Dubin ... camera operator
Cary Fisher ... camera operator
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald ... rigger
Bob Gorelick ... Steadicam operator
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera
Jeffrey Laszlo ... camera operator
Alex Leyton ... camera operator
Jeffrey S. Lorenz ... second assistant camera
Antonio Mazzucchi ... rigger
Ronald W. McLeish ... gaffer
Roy A. McLeish ... best boy electric
Billy Mears ... dolly grip
Kevin Murphy ... gaffer
Scott Patten ... grip
Jerry Patton ... additional assistant camera
Joe Ritter ... first assistant Steadicam
Paul A. Rothman ... electrician
Walter Royle ... best boy grip (as Walter Royle Jr.)
Robert J. Studenny ... key grip

Casting Department 

Eyde Belasco ... casting assistant
Burton Sharp ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Michalek ... assistant costume designer
Patia Prouty ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Linda A. Borgeson ... director of post-production
Dennis Donahue ... apprentice editor
Christine Griswold ... post-production coordinator
Michael Schulte ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Alec Bartsch ... music engineer
Paul Bryan ... musician
Mason Daring ... musician
John Flansburgh ... composer: song "Everything Right is Wrong Again"
Kristin Hahn ... music supervisor
Tina Hanson ... music engineer
Tim Jackson ... musician
Stan Jones ... music editor
Duke Levine ... musician
John Linnell ... composer: song "Everything Right Is Wrong Again"
Larry Luddecke ... musician
Win Meyerson ... music supervisor (as Wyn Meyerson)
Chris Rival ... music engineer
Stuart Schulman ... musician

Transportation Department 

Eric Everwijn ... driver
Jeff Hubacek ... transportation captain
Larry Kramer ... driver
Robert McDonald ... driver
Jim Morange ... transportation coordinator
Brian Pennington ... transportation captain
Steve Rinehart ... driver
Dan Walton ... driver

Other crew 

Lauren T. Atlas ... office production assistant
Deborah Bacquel ... production accountant
Michele Bravo ... bug wrangler
Spencer Clarke ... location assistant
John Criste ... accounting intern
Mark Fifer ... location manager
Shainee Gabel ... production intern
Kelli Georgelos ... craft service
Harrison Gibbs ... production assistant (as R. Harrison Gibbs)
Kristin Hahn ... assistant: Mr. Wacks
Chris Hopkins ... foam sculptor
Pat Hutchinson ... unit publicist
Harri James ... script supervisor
John Joye ... production assistant
Stacy Kramer ... executive in charge of development
Heather Kritzer ... production assistant
Zen Manley ... foam sculptor
Jamie Megan Mascena ... assistant production accountant
Patrick McIntire ... location manager
Kate Morrison ... script supervisor
Faye Nelson ... production intern
Kathryn Riccio ... production coordinator
Dale Roy Robinson ... assistant production coordinator
Scott Shiffman ... supervising auditor
Jon Van Dyke ... animal trainer
Linda Zechowy ... office production assistant
Bruce Comtois ... teamster (uncredited)
Lev Mailer ... adr voice (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page