2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Douglas is a foreign entrepreneur, who ventures to Russia in 1885 with dreams of selling a new, experimental steam-driven timber harvester in the wilds of Siberia. Jane is his assistant, ... See full summary »

Director: Nikita Mikhalkov
Stars: Julia Ormond, Oleg Menshikov, Aleksey Petrenko
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Russia, 1936: revolutionary hero Colonel Kotov is spending an idyllic summer in his village with his young wife and six-year-old daughter Nadia and other assorted family and friends. Things... See full summary »

Director: Nikita Mikhalkov
Stars: Nikita Mikhalkov, Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Oleg Menshikov
Biography | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Biopic of Russian ice hockey legend Valeri Kharlamov from early childhood, rising to the pinnacle of the sport and his untimely death.

Director: Nikolay Lebedev
Stars: Danila Kozlovsky, Oleg Menshikov, Svetlana Ivanova
Mama (1999)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A chronicle of a Soviet family folk-band founded by a mother of six.

Director: Denis Evstigneev
Stars: Nonna Mordyukova, Vladimir Mashkov, Oleg Menshikov
Drama | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Third film based on Boris Akunin's "Priklucheniya Erasta Petrovicha Fandorina" series of novels. On a train from St. Petersburg to Moscow general Khrapov was killed and no one else but ... See full summary »

Director: Filipp Yankovskiy
Stars: Oleg Menshikov, Nikita Mikhalkov, Konstantin Khabenskiy
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Two Russian soldiers, one battle-seasoned and the other barely into his boots and uniform, are taken prisoner by an anxious Islamic father from a remote village hoping to trade them for his captured son.

Director: Sergei Bodrov
Stars: Oleg Menshikov, Sergey Bodrov, Susanna Mekhraliyeva
Est - Ouest (1999)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

June 1946: Stalin invites Russian emigres to return to the motherland. It's a trap: when a ship-load from France arrives in Odessa, only a physician and his family are spared execution or ... See full summary »

Director: Régis Wargnier
Stars: Oleg Menshikov, Sandrine Bonnaire, Catherine Deneuve
Lestnitsa (1989)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Having his life come to a dead end, Vladimir is thinking about suicide. He is saved by a girl and spends the night at her home. The next morning, Vladimir wants to leave, but finds himself ... See full summary »

Director: Aleksey Sakharov
Stars: Oleg Menshikov, Elena Yakovleva, Leonid Kuravlyov
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Pyotr Todorovskiy
Stars: Oleg Borisov, Lidiya Fedoseeva-Shukshina, Marina Zudina
Yama (1990)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Svetlana Ilyinskaya
Stars: Dmitrijus Denisiukas, Tatyana Dogileva, Evgeniy Evstigneev
Limited Life (1989)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Aleksey Rudakov
Stars: Marina Zudina, Oleg Menshikov, Evdokiya Germanova
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Stanislav Govorukhin
Stars: Aleksei Burykin, Antonina Venediktova, Natalya Shchukina
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Anzhela Belyanskaya
Aleksandr Negreba
Grigori Konstantinopolsky
Aleksandr Tyunin
Viktor Terelya
Vladimir Golovin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vitaliy Vashedskiy
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

repetition in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 November 1992 (Russia)  »

Also Known As:

Douba-Douba  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

, ,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Dyuba-Dyuba (1992) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page