Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Seemingly unrelated events connect several people: a young wounded soldier, a nurse, a failed comedian, and a murderer.

Director: Nicolas Boukhrief
Stars: Mathieu Kassovitz, Vincent Cassel, Julie Gayet
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Described as a mythical comedy set on an island in the Aegean Sea before the founding of Ancient Greece.

Director: Jean-Jacques Annaud
Stars: José Garcia, Vincent Cassel, Sergio Peris-Mencheta
Birthday Girl (2001)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A thirtysomething bank clerk from St Albans has his small-town life exploded by the arrival of his Russian mail-order bride.

Director: Jez Butterworth
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Vincent Cassel, Ben Chaplin
The Reckoning II (2002)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A priest on the lam takes up with a traveling band of actors, who then discover a murder has occurred and try to solve it by recreating the crime in a play.

Director: Paul McGuigan
Stars: Willem Dafoe, Paul Bettany, Marian Aguilera
Dobermann (1997)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The charismatic criminal Dobermann, who got his first gun when he was christened, leads a gang of brutal robbers. After a complex and brutal bank robbery, they are being hunted by the Paris... See full summary »

Director: Jan Kounen
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Tchéky Karyo, Monica Bellucci
Sheitan (2006)
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A group of youngsters go out to a disco late one night and accidentally run into a shepherd who has prepared himself for a night of Satanic worship.

Director: Kim Chapiron
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Olivier Barthelemy, Roxane Mesquida
Hot Chocolate (TV Movie 1992)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

B.J. Cassidy, a rich businesswoman, has to invest several billion dollars for fiscal reasons. She undertakes to buy back a small French factory, specialized in chocolate truffles...

Director: Josée Dayan
Stars: Bo Derek, Robert Hays, François Marthouret
Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Richie and Eddie are in charge of the worst hotel in the UK, Guest House Paradiso, neighbouring a nuclear power plant. The illegal immigrant chef has fled and all the guests have gone. But ... See full summary »

Director: Adrian Edmondson
Stars: Rik Mayall, Adrian Edmondson, Bill Nighy
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The outcast red-haired teenager Rémy is bulled at school and lives with his estranged mother and sister in France. The also red-haired psychiatrist Patrick befriends Rémy and helps him to ... See full summary »

Director: Romain Gavras
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Olivier Barthelemy, Justine Lerooy
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

One of the obsessive speculations in American history is whether Thomas Jefferson, in the years before he became president, had an affair with (and fathered a child with) his 15-year-old ... See full summary »

Director: James Ivory
Stars: Nick Nolte, Greta Scacchi, Gwyneth Paltrow
The Monk (2011)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Madrid, in the seventeenth century. Abandoned at the doorstep of a monastery, Ambrosio has been brought up by the Capucin Friars. After becoming a friar himself, he becomes an unrivaled ... See full summary »

Director: Dominik Moll
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Déborah François, Joséphine Japy
The Pupil (1996)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Olivier Schatzky
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Caspar Salmon, Caroline Cellier
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ludmila Mikaël ...
Sylvie Drapier
...
Serge
Valérie Mairesse ...
Jacqueline
François Chaumette ...
Louis
...
David
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
André Asséo
Fanny Atlan
Yves Elliot
Cécile Esperou
Michel Francini
Pierre Gérald
Yves Jouffroy
Hervé Langlois
Laura Martel
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

17 September 1993 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Tödliche Dosis  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Dose mortelle (1993) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?