Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Band

Writing Credits  

Charles Band ... (story)
 
Craig Hamann ... (written by)
 
Jackson Barr ... (characters) (uncredited)
David S. Goyer ... (characters) (uncredited)
Ed Naha ... (characters) (uncredited)
David Pabian ... (characters) (uncredited)
Chris Roghair ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Melissa Behr ...
...
Ray Vernon
R.C. Bates ...
Bum
...
Police Officer
...
Cab Driver
...
Tim Dornberg ...
Special Vocal Effects (voice)
David Greathouse ...
'Evil' Ted Smith ...
Zombietoid (costumed) (as Ted Smith)
Paul Salamoff ...
Jack Attack (costumed)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Collins
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Charles Band ... producer
Keith S. Payson ... line producer (as Keith Payson)
Michael Catalano ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Richard Band
Anthony Riparetti

Cinematography by 

Adolfo Bartoli ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark S. Manos ... (as Mark Manos)

Casting By 

Perry Bullington
Robert MacDonald

Production Design by 

Milo

Art Direction by 

Arlan Jay Vetter

Set Decoration by 

Nicki Roberts

Costume Design by 

Mark Bridges

Makeup Department 

Christl Colven ... assistant makeup artist (as Cristl Colven)
Michael Deak ... executive in charge of makeup effects (as Michael S. Deak)
Palah Sandling ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Mary Jasionowski ... production manager
Gretchen G. Wieland ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Douglas Aarniokoski ... first assistant director (as Doug Aarniokoski) / second unit director (as Doug Aarniokoski)
Cynthia H. Margulis ... second second assistant director (as Cynthia Margulis)

Art Department 

Jenny Beltran ... assistant props
Booka Bikar ... sculptor
Elan Evans ... lead scenic
Jim T. Graham ... on-set dresser
Lazlo Gyore ... special property fabricator
Emelle Holmes ... special property fabricator
Ken Lucas ... carpenter
Niels Nielsen ... special property fabricator (as Niels Nielson)
Gay Perello ... property master
Marc Pollack ... special property fabricator
Paul Porter ... special property fabricator
Doug Shaw ... carpenter (as Douglas Shaw)
Todd Sterling ... lead man
Pete von Sholly ... storyboard artist (as Peter von Sholly)
Scot T. Waldon ... carpenter (as Scot Waldon)
Kent Warden ... swing gang
David Zachary ... shop coordinator
John Zachary ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Bryan Azorsky ... dialogue editor
Sarah Brady ... adr editor
John Brasher ... sound re-recording mixer
Bryan Gladstone ... sound recordist
Eric Gotthelf ... sound re-recording mixer
Scott Hamre ... boom operator
Eric Hoeschen ... foley mixer
Adriane Marfiak ... sound effects editor
Todd Orr ... sound effects editor
Bill Ratcliffe ... boom operator (as William Ratcliffe)
Doug Reed ... foley editor
D.J. Ritchie ... production sound mixer
Lauren Stephens ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Joanne Bloomfield ... lab technician
John P. Cazin ... special effects coordinator (as John Cazin)
Michael Deak ... special makeup and mechanical effects (as Michael S. Deak)
John Paul Fedele ... lab technician (as John Fedele)
John Gillan ... lab technician
Theodore Haines ... project supervisor/designer
Kenneth J. Hall ... foam fabrication
David Perteet ... lab technician
Tuck John Porter ... special effects costume designer
Paul Salamoff ... lab technician

Visual Effects by 

David Allen ... animator
Chris Endicott ... effects camera

Camera and Electrical Department 

Aldo Antonelli ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Chuck Baker ... first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera
Regge Bulman ... first assistant camera
Patrick Conrad ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Pat Conrad)
Jessica Bellone D'Altavilla ... second assistant camera
Phillip Darlington ... grip
Brett Drovet ... key grip (as Brett Drouet)
Brad Grossman ... video assist operator
Antknees Hall ... electrician (as Antknee Hall)
Michael Britt Hamby ... still photographer (as Michael Hamby)
Ron Hoffman ... electrician
Bruce Jagoda ... best boy electric
Chris Jourat ... grip
Eric Kramer ... electrician
Scott Middleton ... first assistant camera
Melissa Moseley ... still photographer
Todd Olsen ... grip
Perry H. Patterson ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Perry Patterson)
Jonathan Quade ... best boy grip
Dino Ramble ... dolly grip
Ian Robichaud ... electrician
Larry Roth ... gaffer
James Sprattley ... first assistant camera: second unit (as James Spratley)
Aldo Antonelli ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Marykate Cunningham ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Abouab ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Christopher Earl ... first assistant editor
Vic Hennegan ... post-production assistant
Lauren A. Schaffer ... additional editor (as Lauren Schaffer)
Sherril Schlesinger ... first assistant editor
Scott Shields ... post-production coordinator
Chris Weber ... negative cutter
Gary Weber ... negative cutter
Jim Williams ... color timer
D. Brett Schramm ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Keely Dietrick ... music coordinator
Tim Dornberg ... special vocal effects
Dean Schachtel ... feature music artist and repertoire
Pat Siciliano ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Mary Jane Amato ... assistant production accountant
Lori Ashcraft ... production assistant (as Lori Ashcroft)
Lorraine Benson ... assistant production controller
Steve Blum ... materials supervisor
Mauricio Buendia ... executive spanish relations
Bennah Burton-Burtt ... assistant: Charles Band
Martin L. Carlton ... key set production assistant (as Martin Carlton)
Jeffrey Court ... production controller
Kimberlee Ariel Fenner ... script supervisor: second unit (as Kimberlee Ariel Fenkner)
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa ... production accountant
Linda Giffin-Citron ... script supervisor (as Linda Giffin)
Danielle Goodman ... assistant production coordinator
Kirk Edward Hansen ... assistant: Bennah Burton-Burtt (as Kirk Hansen)
Jonathan Hommel ... promotions assistant
Suze James ... communications coordinator
Mickey Kaiserman ... executive controller
Cynthia H. Margulis ... craft service (as Cynthia Margulis)
Nick Monahan ... production assistant
Helen O'Brien ... contracts coordinator
Steve Ramos ... shop foreman
David Rimer ... production assistant
Laurel Schneider ... craft service
Daniel Schweiger ... promotions
Kat Scudder ... marketing coordinator
Leigh Shanta ... production coordinator
Pauline Shillito ... accounting assistant
Catherine Spindle ... marketing executive (as Catherine W. Spindle)
Marc E. Spivey ... insurance
Monica Todd ... publicity coordinator
Peter Wetherell ... executive of international relations
Christopher Wheeler ... senior coordinating accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page