IMDb > Demolition Man (1993)
Demolition Man
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Demolition Man (1993) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 30 | slideshow) Videos (see all 2)
Demolition Man -- A cop is brought out of suspended animation in prison to pursue an old ultra-violent enemy who is loose in a nonviolent future society.

Overview

User Rating:
6.6/10   96,502 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 39% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Peter M. Lenkov (story) and
Robert Reneau (story) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Demolition Man on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
8 October 1993 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
The future isn't big enough for the both of them. See more »
Plot:
A cop is brought out of suspended animation in prison to pursue an old ultra-violent enemy who is loose in a nonviolent future society. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
1 win & 5 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
FUTURISTIC HIGH COMEDY! See more (192 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Sylvester Stallone ... John Spartan

Wesley Snipes ... Simon Phoenix

Sandra Bullock ... Lenina Huxley

Nigel Hawthorne ... Dr. Raymond Cocteau

Benjamin Bratt ... Alfredo Garcia

Bob Gunton ... Chief George Earle

Glenn Shadix ... Associate Bob

Denis Leary ... Edgar Friendly

Grand L. Bush ... Zachary Lamb - Young

Pat Skipper ... Helicopter Pilot
Steve Kahan ... Captain Healy
Paul Bollen ... T.F.R. Officer

Mark Colson ... Warden William Smithers - Young
Andre Gregory ... Warden William Smithers - Aged

John Enos III ... Prisoner (as John Enos)

Troy Evans ... Tough Cop

Don Charles McGovern ... Hopper - Prison Guard (as Don McGovern)

Bill Cobbs ... Zachary Lamb - Aged
Patricia Rive ... Police Officer
Anneliza Scott ... Police Officer
Dean Minerd ... Police Officer
Kristopher Logan ... Troubled Guy
Paul Perri ... Squad Leader
Susan Lentini ... T.V. Reporter
Casey Wallace ... Little Girl

Trent Walker ... Boggle Guard (as Michael Tennessee Lee)

Chris Durand ... Museum Guard

Brett A. Jones ... Museum Guard (as Brett Jones)

Dan Cortese ... Taco Bell Entertainer

Lara Harris ... Taco Bell Patron
Sam Nehira ... Taco Bell Patron
Claude Oatts ... Taco Bell Patron
Alex Chapman ... Taco Bell Scrap

Brandy Ledford ... Fiber Op Girl (as Brandy Sanders)
Rosemarie Lagunas ... Hamburger Stand Scrap
Ken Baldwin ... Wasteland Scrap

Jack Black ... Wasteland Scrap
Michael Buice ... Wasteland Scrap

Carlton Wilborn ... Wasteland Scrap
Charles Glass ... CryoCon
Ben Jurand ... CryoCon
Billy D. Lucas ... CryoCon (as Billy Lucas)

Rhino Michaels ... CryoCon
Toshishiro Obata ... CryoCon

Jesse Ventura ... CryoCon
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Alex Ardenti ... Wasteland Scrap (uncredited)

Mark Atteberry ... Museum Patron (uncredited)

Adrienne Barbeau ... Main Frame Computer (uncredited) (voice)

Vanna Bonta ... Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Tracee Cocco ... Cop in Headquarters (uncredited)
Jennifer Darling ... Computer (voice) (uncredited)

Ric Drasin ... Supporting (uncredited)

Mogens Eckert ... Computer Head on Rotating Screen (uncredited)
Robert Grasmere ... Vidhead (uncredited)

Bryan Hanna ... Wasteland Scrap (uncredited)
Aye Lewis ... The Three Seashells (uncredited)

Vasilika Vanya Marinkovic ... Extra (uncredited)

Paul Dion Monte ... Cryo Prisoner (uncredited)

Loralyn Peterson ... (uncredited)
Francis Praksti ... (uncredited)
Christopher Sararo ... San Angelan (uncredited)

Rob Schneider ... Erwin (uncredited)

Stewart Skelton ... Stunned Museum Guard (uncredited)

Kevin Ula Christie ... Rogue Cop (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Marco Brambilla 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Peter M. Lenkov (story) and
Robert Reneau (story)

Daniel Waters (screenplay) and
Robert Reneau (screenplay) and
Peter M. Lenkov (screenplay)

Produced by
Steven Bratter .... executive producer
Pete Catalano .... executive producer
Steven Fazekas .... co-producer
Jacqueline George .... co-producer
James Herbert .... co-producer
Howard G. Kazanjian .... producer (as Howard Kazanjian)
Michael Levy .... producer
Tony Munafo .... associate producer
Aaron Schwab .... executive producer
Faye Schwab .... executive producer
Craig Sheffer .... executive producer
Joel Silver .... producer
 
Original Music by
Elliot Goldenthal 
 
Cinematography by
Alex Thomson (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Stuart Baird 
 
Casting by
Ferne Cassel 
Joy Todd 
 
Production Design by
David L. Snyder 
 
Art Direction by
Walter P. Martishius 
 
Set Decoration by
Robert Gould 
Etta Leff 
 
Costume Design by
Bob Ringwood 
 
Makeup Department
Paul Abascal .... hair styles supervisor
R. Christopher Biggs .... special makeup effects artist
Clifford Booker .... hair stylist
Janis Clark .... hair stylist
Scott H. Eddo .... makeup artist
David Hoehn .... special effects prosthetics: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Norman T. Leavitt .... on-set makeup artist
Alex Proctor .... makeup artist
Richard Snell .... makeup artist
Julie Socash .... makeup artist (as Julie Travis-Socash)
Laini Thompson .... makeup artist: Wesley Snipes
Alicia M. Tripi .... hair stylist
Kevin Westmore .... makeup artist
Natalie Wood .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Robert J. Anderson .... executive in charge of production
James Herbert .... production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Xochi Blymyer .... second second assistant director
Linda Brachman .... first assistant director: third unit
Violet Cazanjian .... second second assistant director
Anthony D'Esposito .... second second assistant director (as Anthony F. D'Esposito)
Louis D'Esposito .... first assistant director
Brian E. Frankish .... first assistant director
Hilarie Jutras .... dga trainee
Joseph J. Kontra .... second assistant director
Chitra F. Mojtabai .... second assistant director: second unit
Douglas S. Ornstein .... second assistant director
George Parra .... first assistant director: second unit
Charlie Picerni .... second unit director (as Charles Picerni)
 
Art Department
Damon Allison .... prop shop supervisor
Craig B. Ayers Sr. .... greensman
Melanie J. Baker .... assistant art director
Mike Blaze .... assistant property master
Scott Bobbitt .... lead man
Mike Brooks .... propmaker
Marco A. Campos .... construction foreman
Rick Chavez .... assistant property master (as Richard Chavez)
Robert Consing .... storyboard artist
Donna Ekins-Kapner .... art department coordinator
Thomas Gark .... set dresser
Bruce J. Gfeller .... construction coordinator
Sarah Knowles .... assistant art director
Sean Langdon .... carpenter
Richard F. Mays .... additional art director (as Richard Mays)
Simon Murton .... concept illustrator
Michael Papac .... property master
Mark Poll .... set designer
Natalie Richards .... set designer
Christopher S. Ross .... conceptual illustrator
Hugo Santiago .... set designer
Andy Schoneberg .... art department
Desiree Scott .... art department
Carl J. Stensel .... set designer (as Carl Stensel)
Tracy Stockwell .... plasterer
Mark Weber .... propmaker
Frank White .... welder
Jim Zemansky .... property master: second unit
John Deall .... props (uncredited)
Glen R. Feldman .... property master: second unit (uncredited)
Robert Misetich .... set painter (uncredited)
Dennis Riewerts .... drapery (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Bub Asman .... sound effects editor
Todd Bassman .... boom operator
Charles J. Bond .... sound
William C. Carruth .... adr editor
Jessica Casavant .... adr
Virginia Cook-McGowan .... sound effects editor
Tim Cooney .... sound mixer
Samuel C. Crutcher .... sound effects editor
Greg Curda .... foley artist
Tom E. Dahl .... sound re-recording mixer
Greg Dillon .... sound effects editor
Christopher Flick .... foley editor
Les Fresholtz .... sound re-recording mixer
Richard Friedman .... adr editor (as Dick Friedman)
Michael Geisler .... sound designer
Michael Gollom .... sound effects editor
William Griggs .... sound designer
Robert G. Henderson .... supervising sound editor
Sam Horta .... digital sound editor
Sam Horta .... sound designer
David L. Horton Jr. .... supervising foley editor
David M. Horton .... sound effects editor
Jerry Jacobson .... foley editor (as Jerry M. Jacobson)
Adam Johnston .... foley editor
James J. Klinger .... foley editor
Darrin Martin .... assistant sound effects editor
John Morrisey .... adr editor
Joe Mosca .... assistant sound effects editor
Lisa Peters .... assistant adr editor
John Phillips .... foley editor
Corinne Sessarego .... adr editor
John Sheridan .... video assist
Bill Shotland .... cable person
James Simcik .... supervising adr editor (as James R. Simcik)
Kevin Spears .... sound designer
Allen L. Stone .... sound re-recording mixer
Scott A. Tinsley .... foley editor
Robert Ulrich .... adr editor (as Robert G. Ulrich)
Brooke Henderson Ward .... assistant sound effects editor
Marshall Winn .... sound effects editor
David Yaffe .... sound mixer: second unit
 
Special Effects by
William Aldridge .... special effects foreman
Eric Allard .... special effects supervisor
Tony Allard .... special effects technician
Philip Bartko .... special effects foreman
Gary D. Bierend .... special effects foreman
Johnny Borgese .... special effects
William Butler .... special effects supervisor
Gary D'Amico .... special effects
Mike Edmonson .... special effects foreman
Gustavo R. Ferreyra .... propshop technician
Michel Gagné .... special effects animator
David Gallion .... special effects technician
Alec Gillis .... special body effects designer and creator
Karin Hanson .... special effects hair
Doug Hubbard .... special effects
Donald Krause .... special effects technician
Kevin McTurk .... special effects technician
Joe D. Ramsey .... special effects coordinator
Mike Reedy .... special effects technician
Eugene P. Rizzardi .... special effects technician
Mike Sasgen .... special effects assistant
John Teska .... special effects technician: ADI
Paul Vigil .... special effects foreman
Tom von Badinski .... special effects technician
Tom Woodruff Jr. .... special body effects designer and creator
Steven Hintz .... prop maker (uncredited)
Gary L. King .... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Josselin Mahot .... creature effects crew (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
William L. Arance .... digital effects artist
Tricia Henry Ashford .... visual effects producer
Craig Barron .... visual effects supervisor: Matte World
Craig Clark .... special effects animator
Bill Coffin .... visual effects
Krystyna Demkowicz .... executive in charge of production: Matte World
James DeValera Mansfield .... effects animator
Gil Gagnon .... digital effects coordinator: Cinesite
Robert Grasmere .... visual effects supervisor: VIFX
Bryan Hirota .... cg artist: Video Image
David Isyomin .... digital artist: R/Greenberg Associates
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith .... effects technical director
Stephen Kennedy .... digital compositor
Brad Kuehn .... composite supervisor: Cinesite
Jennifer Law-Stump .... production assistant: Video Image/VIFX
Paul Lewis .... digital effects artist
Kevin Lingenfelser .... digital artist: Cinesite
Bob Lyss .... digital artist
Jeff Matakovich .... additional visual effects
Jeff Matakovich .... visual effects opticals
Michael J. McAlister .... visual effects (as Micheal J. McAlister)
Rich McKay .... camera assistant
Michael Moore .... visual effects editor
Kimberly K. Nelson .... visual effects producer
Evan A. Nesbitt .... visual effects first assistant camera
Luc G. Nicknair .... visual effects first assistant camera
Michael Pangrazio .... matte artist
Steven T Puri .... visual effects producer
Linda Renaud .... I/O manager
Marc Rubone .... rotoscope and animation
Jacques Stroweis .... CG animation
Steve Switaj .... motion control operator
Joseph Thomas .... FX animation
Alex Tysowsky .... animator
John T. Van Vliet .... animation designer and supervisor
John C. Wash .... visual effects supervisor
Chris Watts .... visual effects coordinator
Isa Alsup .... compositor (uncredited)
Christopher Duddy .... visual effects camera operator (uncredited)
Derek N. Prusak .... motion control operator (uncredited)
Paul Taglianetti .... computer graphics coordinator: Video Image (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Pete Antico .... stunts
Bob Arnold .... stunts
Gregory J. Barnett .... stunts (as Gregory Barnett)
Kenny Bates .... stunts
Sandy Berumen .... stunts
John Borland .... stunts
Nick Brett .... utility stunts
Tom Bruggeman .... stunts
John Cade .... stunts
Keith Campbell .... stunts
Eric Chambers .... stunts
Norm Compton .... stunts
Jim Connors .... stunts
Tim A. Davison .... stunts (as Tim Davison)
Mark De Alessandro .... stunt double: Sylvester Stallone
Mark De Alessandro .... stunts
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan .... stunts (as Cheryl M. Wheeler)
Richard L. Duran .... stunts (as Richard Duran)
Ousaun Elam .... stunts
Kenny Endoso .... stunts
Danny Epper .... stunts
Gary Epper .... stunts
Jeannie Epper .... stunts
Debbie Evans .... driving stunt double: Sandra Bullock
Debbie Evans .... stunts
Randy Hall .... stunts
James M. Halty .... stunts (as Jim Halty)
Tabby Hanson .... stunts
Dana Hee .... stunt double: fights
Kane Hodder .... stunts
Buddy Joe Hooker .... stunts
Brett A. Jones .... stunts
Steve Kelso .... stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. .... stunts
Henry Kingi .... stunts
David Lea .... stunts
Eric Mansker .... stunts
Bob McGovern .... stunt double
Bob McGovern .... stunts
Gary McLarty .... stunts
John Meier .... stunts (as John C. Meier)
Rita Minor .... stunts
Bennie Moore .... stunts
Jeff Mosley .... stunts
Alan Oliney .... stunts
Manny Perry .... stunts
Charlie Picerni .... stunt coordinator
Charlie Picerni .... stunts
Steve Picerni .... stunt coordinator
Peewee Piemonte .... stunts
Denney Pierce .... stunts
Ronnie Rondell Jr. .... stunts (as Ronnie Rondell)
Thomas Rosales Jr. .... stunts
Marcus Salgado .... stunts
Philip Tan .... stunts
Jeff Ward .... stunts
Chuck Waters .... stunts
Eddie L. Watkins .... stunts
Scott Wilder .... stunts
Nancy Young .... stunts
Tom Billett .... stunts (uncredited)
David LeBell .... stunts (uncredited)
Gary Robert .... stunts (uncredited)
Marcus Salgado .... fight choreographer (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Nico Bally .... grip
Jamie Barber .... first assistant camera
William D. Barber .... camera operator: second unit
Michael Brennan .... dolly grip: a camera
Greg Cantrell .... rigging gaffer (as Gregory M. Cantrell)
Andrea Chesney .... second assistant camera
Joseph V. Cicio .... assistant camera
John J. Connor .... director of photography: second unit
John T. Connor .... assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Michael J. Coo .... key grip (as Michael Coo)
Andrew Cooper .... still photographer
Glenn Corbett .... rigging gaffer
Billy Craft .... lighting technician
James 'Spud' Danicic .... remote head technician: Power Pod
Thomas DeSoto .... photographer
David M. Dunlap .... camera operator
Thomas Enright .... best boy
William E. Fitch .... best boy grip
Anthony Gaudioz .... camera operator
Michael Genne .... camera operator (as Michael A. Genne)
Adam Glick .... set lighting technician
Joseph Graham .... dolly grip (as Joseph A. Graham)
Stan Harrison .... video assist operator
John Holmes .... assistant camera
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. .... lamp operator
Michael A. Jones .... electrician
Johnny Karls .... assistant camera (1993)
Leslie J. Kovacs .... gaffer
Ron Kunecke .... night light operator
Christopher J. Lama .... rigging electric best boy
Matthew F. Leonetti .... additional director of photography
Michael E. Little .... camera operator
Gregory Lundsgaard .... Steadicam operator
Damon Marcellino .... set lighting technician: second unit
Benny McNulty .... assistant chief lighting technician (as Bernard McNulty)
Michael A. Mendez .... grip
Debb Lee Phillips .... rigging electrician
Paul Plannette .... second assistant camera
Tom Priestley Jr. .... director of photography: second unit (as Tom Priestly)
Timothy Prince .... video engineer
George Richmond .... second assistant camera (as George W. Richmond)
Kenny Schneider .... lighting technician
Nick Shuster .... assistant camera
Mark Simon .... stunt camera rigger
Donald E. Thorin Jr. .... first assistant camera
Jeffrey Thorin .... second assistant camera (as Jeffrey S. Thorin)
Paul Threlkeld .... dolly grip
Michael T. Travers .... grip
Andy Young .... grip
Michael B. Corbett .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Edward A. Gutentag .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Richard Kelley .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Mark Mele .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Franklyn Warren .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Baker .... specialty costumer
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli .... specialty costumer
Dorothy Bulac .... specialty costumer
Brian Callahan .... costumer
Deborah Curtis .... costumer
Maritza Garcia-Roddy .... costumer (as Maritza L. Garcia)
Randy Gardell .... specialty costume keyperson
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... assistant costume designer
Nick Scarano .... costume supervisor
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit .... costume textile artist
Alfred Tiegs .... costumer (as Alfred William Tiegs)
 
Editorial Department
Bob Kaiser .... color timer
David Mann .... assistant editor
Dallas Puett .... additional film editor
Bob Putynkowski .... color timer
 
Music Department
Tom Boyd .... musician: oboe soloist
Christopher Brooks .... supervising music editor (as Christopher S. Brooks)
Robert Elhai .... orchestrator
J.J. George .... assistant music editor
Norman Ludwin .... musician
Maria Newman .... musician
Eric Reasoner .... music editor
Lolita Ritmanis .... orchestrator
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn
Stephen McLaughlin .... music recordist (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Howard Bachrach .... transportation captain
Chris Basso .... production van driver operator
Richard Burch .... driver: mechanic
Steve Duncan .... transportation coordinator
Craig Lietzke .... driver
Kenneth Newland .... transportation office coordinator
 
Other crew
Deborah Ambrosino .... milliner
Tammy Apana .... assistant production coordinator
Adam Bardach .... assistant to producer
Lee J. Bognar .... assistant location manager
Scott Colomby .... additional adr voice
Jack Crain .... knife design/manufacturer
Glenn Richard Côté .... staff assistant
Mitchell E. Dauterive .... production coordinator
Linda Fox .... production assistant
Joseph Francis .... creative supervisor: R/Greenberg Associates West, Inc
Dori Greenberg .... production assistant
Kurt Greufe .... assistant accountant
Shannon Hamed .... assistant coordinator
George Herthel .... location manager: preparation
David Hyman .... production assistant
David Krudis .... payroll accountant
Deborah Landis .... photo double
David Lea .... choreographer
David Lea .... fight trainer: Sylvester Stallone
Matthew F. Leonetti Jr. .... production assistant
Lea Ann Lynch .... assistant location manager
Kathryn Mindala .... first assistant accountant
Michael Neale .... location manager
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. .... location manager
Diane Puhalla .... assistant cutter/fitter
Alex Reid .... assistant location manager (as Alexander Reid)
Chris Romberg .... assistant accountant
Carrie Seeley .... assistant: Mr. Snipes
Peter J. Silbermann .... unit publicist
Mark Suveg .... craft service
Charles A. Tamburro .... aerial coordinator (as Chuck Tamburro)
P.R. Tooke .... script supervisor
Sandra L. Yeary .... assistant accountant
Michael J. Zampino .... assistant: Jacqueline George
Ray Zimmerman .... production accountant
Johnathan Aldrin .... production assistant (uncredited)
Stephen Brain .... production executive (uncredited)
Bill Daly .... post-production accountant (uncredited)
Jason Menz .... stand-in (uncredited)
Jesse Merz .... market researcher (uncredited)
Charles A. Tamburro .... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Jan S. Utstein .... accounting assistant (uncredited)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated R for non-stop action violence, and for strong language
Runtime:
115 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Color (Technicolor)
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The two original choices for the roles were Steven Seagal and Jean-Claude Van Damme. Van Damme was offered the role of the bad guy, but didn't want that role. He agreed to star in it if both the lead roles could be switched, the producers tried to get Seagal to play the bad guy, he declined.See more »
Goofs:
Revealing mistakes: Several times during the opening credits the devices placed on Spartan's left breast and left temple change sides. Evidently, some shots were flipped.See more »
Quotes:
Lenina Huxley:[Spartan encounters a burger grill in the underground world] Just don't ask them where the meat comes from.
John Spartan:Huxley, what's that supposed to mean?
Lenina Huxley:Do you see any cows around here, detective?
John Spartan:Que es este carne?
[What is this meat?]
Hamburger Stand Scrap:Este carne es de rata.
[This meat is from rats]
John Spartan:Rat? This is a rat burger?
[vendor nods]
John Spartan:Not bad! Matter of fact this is the best burger I've had in years!
[...]
See more »
Movie Connections:
Referenced in Rage (2011) (VG)See more »
Soundtrack:
Plop, Plop, Fizz, FizzSee more »

FAQ

What happened to all the other cons Phoenix has thawed out?
Why did Dr. Cocteau put knowledge of fighting, terrorisim and mayhem into Simon Phoenix's rehabiliation program?
What are the differences between the British BBFC 15 version and the uncut version?
See more »
51 out of 65 people found the following review useful.
FUTURISTIC HIGH COMEDY!, 20 May 2002
Author: Agent10 from Tucson, AZ

Sylvester Stallone was really beside himself when he took this film. Instead of trying to be the tough guy, he sort of made fun of his pre-existing persona in his role as John Spartan. Funny, and satirical of a gun-free society, it just proves that peace doesn't necessarily result in the most diverse range of self expression. The humor in the film was exceptional, and Wesley Snipes was great as Simon Phoenix. This also proved to be my favorite film with Sandra Bullock, who subsequently destroyed her career thereafter. This movie will always be good for a laugh, especially for the characters singing all of the commercial jingles.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (192 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Demolition Man (1993)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Funniest Lines Zach126
Taco Bell/Pizza Hut nikolaimusic
Great film and some realisations! powerkrust
Anyone else think... fievelb
three seashells? citystoporange
John Spartan's daughter sylvia67
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Running Man Rush Hour 2 Cobra The Professional: Golgo 13 Strange Days
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.