MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 283,783 this week

Born to Shop (1991)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related Items

Search for "Born to Shop" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Born to Shop.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Julie McCrossin ...
Narrator
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 March 1991 (Australia)  »

Also Known As:

Money and the Soul  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Estampie Royal no.3
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Born to Shop (1991) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?