Edit
Army of One (1993) Poster

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vic Armstrong

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Steven Pressfield ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Lt. Franklin L. Severence
...
Rita Marek
...
Sheriff Cepeda
Beau Starr ...
Jack 'Rudy' Rudisill
...
Esther Severence
...
Michael Agnos
...
Woody Engstrom
...
Jimmy Shoeshine
...
Maralena Turner
...
E.G. Turner
...
Deputy Tomay
...
Eddie Turner
Edward Stone ...
Dectective Jordan
...
Detective Chelsey
Anita Brabec ...
Deputy Sheriff
Jason Ross-Azikiwe ...
Officer Macher
...
Officer Hines
Jimmy Woodard ...
Motel Clerk
Tony Epper ...
Transport Guard #1
Ken Blazer ...
Transport Guard #2
...
Motorcycle Cop #1
...
Motorcycle Cop #2 (as Richard Piemonte)
...
Fueling Attendant
...
Paramedic #1
Doug Shetlar ...
Paramedic #2
Larry Marks ...
River Bridge Cop
Peter Spellos ...
Proprietor
Mary Ingersoll ...
Newsperson
...
Warehouse Cop #1
Ronnie Rondell Jr. ...
Warehouse Cop #2 (as Ronald Rondell)
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ...
Coffee Shop Cop #1
...
Coffee Shop Cop #2
...
Bus Driver
Lila Finn ...
Old Lady
Wally Rose ...
Old Gentleman
...
Transit Bus Driver
Anat Topol ...
Newsperson
...
Dirt Biker
...
Snoozing Cop (as Jophery Brown)
Gary Baxley ...
Snoozing Cop
Crystal Breeze ...
(as Lisa Marie Stagno)
...
Rowdie #1
Gill Montie ...
Rowdie #2
Joe Son ...
Chinese Gunmen #1
Jeff Imada ...
Chinese Gunmen #2
...
Chinese Gunmen #3
George Cheung ...
Chinese Gunmen #4
...
Chinese Gunmen #5
Leland Sun ...
Chinese Gunmen #6
Danny Wong ...
Chinese Gunmen #7
Nathan Jung ...
Chinese Gunmen #8
...
Chinese Gunmen #9
Brian Imada ...
Chinese Gunmen #10
...
Chinese Gunmen #11
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Doug Shetler ...
Paramedic
...
Burning Gunman in Warehouse (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andy Armstrong ... producer
Yoram Barzilai ... line producer
Illana Diamant ... producer
Moshe Diamant ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Joel Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

Daniel L. Turrett ... (as Dan Turrett)

Film Editing by 

Paul Morton

Casting By 

Debra Zane

Production Design by 

John Jay Moore ... (as John J. Moore)

Set Decoration by 

Aaron Osborne

Costume Design by 

Richard La Motte

Makeup Department 

Beate Eisele ... assistant makeup artist
Lesa Nielsen ... key makeup artist
Violey Rosill ... hair stylist for Mr. Lundgren
Sandra Rubin-Munk ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Yoram Barzilai ... production manager
Dana Lustig ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andy Armstrong ... second unit director
Thomas Schellenberg ... second assistant director
John R. Woodward ... first assistant director

Art Department 

George Atamian ... set dresser
Victor Bazaz ... set dresser
Aria Ben-Yishay ... construction coordinator
Tony Bonaventura ... property master
Craig Bunker ... assistant props
Rebecca Cely ... assistant props
Robert Ferrelli ... set dresser
Randy Fletcher ... set dresser
Sam Huston ... lead man (as Sam Huston Jr.)
Jesse E. Johnson ... assistant to production designer
John T. Melick ... set dresser
Sean Haines ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ruth Adelman ... dialogue editor
Anna Behlmer ... sound re-recording mixer
Patrick Cabral ... foley walker (as Pat Cabral)
Jeff Courtie ... foley mixer
Thierry J. Couturier ... supervising sound editor
Michael L. DePatie ... sound effects editor
Dean Drabin ... adr mixer
Wilson Dyer ... dialogue editor
Steffan Falesitch ... dialogue editor
Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr mixer
Larry Garcia ... assistant sound editor
Tom Hartig ... boom operator
Ashley Harvey ... dialogue editor
Joseph A. Mayer ... foley editor
Steve Nelson ... sound mixer (as Steve R. Nelson)
Richard Portman ... sound re-recording mixer
Miguel Rivera ... dialogue editor
Edward M. Steidele ... foley walker
Audrey Trent ... foley artist
Joel Valentine ... sound effects supervisor
Dan Wallin ... sound re-recording mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ken Estes ... special effects coordinator
Andrew 'Sandy' Overholtzer ... special effects assistant
Leo Leoncio Solis ... special effects assistant
Bruno Van Zeebroeck ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Marlin Lum ... special effects grip
Jarris A.H.V. Vonzombie ... special effects grip (as Jarris Varnrobinson)

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunts
Andy Armstrong ... stunts
Yoram Barzilai ... stunts
Kenny Bates ... stunts
Dana D. Bertolette ... stunts
Nick Brett ... stunts
Jack Carpenter ... stunts
Roydon Clark ... stunts
Sandra Cox-Jensen ... stunts
Leon Delaney ... stunts
Landon Exley ... stunts
Dean Raphael Ferrandini ... stunts
Bobby J. Foxworth ... stunts
Tom Garner ... stunts
Tanner Gill ... stunts
Marcia Holley ... stunts
Jeff Jensen ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Mr. Lundgren
Rob King ... stunts
John Meier ... stunts
Eric Norris ... stunts
Mike Norris ... stunts
Walter Robles ... stunts
Paul E. Short ... stunts
Garrett Warren ... stunt double: Dolf Lundgren
Carl Ciarfalio ... stunt double: Beau Starr (uncredited)
Steven Ito ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Aaron ... additional still photographer
Dennis 'Dink' Adams ... key grip
David Avery ... electrician
Robby Baumgartner ... electrician (as Robert Baumgartner)
Joseph D. Beam ... electrician
Guy Norman Bee ... Steadicam operator (as Guy Bee)
Todd R. Beveridge ... second assistant camera
Erik L. Brown ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David L. Butler ... helicopter camera operator
David Christopher ... electrician
Paul Ciancetta ... electrician
Jacqui Compton ... assistant camera: second unit
Bryan Crane ... gaffer
Thomas Crawford ... grip (as Thomas M. Crawford)
Richard Crudo ... director of photography: second unit
David Emmerichs ... Steadicam operator
Renée George ... best boy electric: second unit (as Renee Kayon)
Michael E. Gips ... electrician
Todd Heater ... electrician
Steve Irwin ... video playback operator
Byron Jelden ... electrician
Mark J. Krueger ... electrician
Brett Laumann ... pre-rigging electrician
John Moore ... electrician
Reginald Morris ... electrician (as Reggie Morris)
Tom O'Halloran ... assistant camera: second unit
George Pattison ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Steve Rose ... pre-rigging electrician
Stefanie Rosen ... second assistant camera
Elizabeth L. Rosenblatt ... pre-rigging electrician
Chris J. Rossi ... grip
Bill Summers ... grip
Paul Taylor ... Steadicam operator
Miles Thomas ... grip
Henry Tirl ... Steadicam assistant / first assistant camera: "a" camera
Rico Torres ... still photographer
Jon Tucker ... electrician
Dave Tutokey ... best boy electric
Ric Urbauer ... best boy grip
Dennis K. Wilson ... dolly grip
Gary Molyneux ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Amy Taksen ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ricki Fournier ... costume supervisor (as Ricki Renee Fournier)
Lynn Waldrop ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Robert McFalls ... assistant editor
Fima Noveck ... consulting editor in charge of post-production

Music Department 

Gary Friedman ... music mixer

Transportation Department 

Jay Baldwin ... driver
Augustine Louis Bernal ... driver
Jack Carpenter ... driver: insert cars
James Cline ... driver
John Colin ... driver
Shawn Coulter ... driver
Ken Fritz ... driver
Gerald Gourre ... transportation captain
Wayne R. Griffith ... driver
Thomas Hetman ... driver
Gregory Hoslet ... driver
John A. Huskins ... driver
Robert Kidderman ... driver
Jim Knake ... driver
Sonny Koger III ... driver
Robert Lee ... driver
Ernie Lipman ... driver
Sam McCutchen ... driver
James B. Rhodes ... driver
Roger Still ... driver
Randy Tehee ... driver
Ed Tucker ... transportation coordinator
Ken Turney ... driver

Other crew 

Ian Albert ... production assistant
Clay Anderson ... snake wrangler
Marina Bailey ... production publicist
Ram Bergman ... location scout
Chris Bonno ... set production assistant
Molly Bradford ... location manager
Crystal Breeze ... body double: Kristian Alfonso (as Lisa Marie Stagno)
Cynthia Carpenter ... production coordinator
Scott K. Coder ... set production assistant
Thomas Colgan ... production assistant (as Tom Colgan)
Limor Diamant ... second unit coordinator
Bob Dunn ... snake wrangler
Caren Elin ... teacher (as Doctor Caren Elin)
Robert Fielder ... set production assistant
Richard Gilligan ... production assistant
Martin Givins ... set paramedic
Michael Greenwood ... key set production assistant
Cristin Harrigan ... location assistant
Sasha Hewitt ... assistant: Ms. Lustig
Joe Hornok ... animal wrangler
Harriet Katz-Stevens ... production accountant (as Harriet Katz)
Timothy Le Page ... set production assistant
Michael McNeilly ... set paramedic
David McQuade ... set production assistant
David Marc Miller ... production assistant
John Moberly ... helicopter pilot
James Newall ... insert car mechanic
Manuel Oteyza ... location assistant
Carol A. Pino ... production assistant: Lone Pine
Joseph Poma ... physical trainer: Dolph Lundgren (as Joe Poma)
Regan Redding ... assistant: Ms. Alfonso
Walter Riley ... show mechanic
John D. Sarviss ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Senna Shanti ... assistant: Mr. Lundgren
Doug Shetlar ... set production assistant
Jennifer Silver ... assistant: Mr. Armstrong
David South ... production assistant
Stephanie Spencer ... production assistant
Christopher Paul Thorton ... location assistant
Karen Tishman ... assistant: Mr. Barzilai
Mikela Walter ... assistant: Mr. Lundgren
Michael Williams ... accounting assistant
Jeremiah Willis ... set production assistant
Mark Wyrick ... assistant accountant
Dea Cantu ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page