Edit
Airborne (1993) Poster

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Bowman

Writing Credits  

Bill Apablasa ... (screenplay)
 
Stephen McEveety ... (story) and
Bill Apablasa ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Shane McDermott ...
...
...
...
...
Patrick Thomas O'Brien ...
Uncle Louis (as Patrick O'Brien)
...
...
...
Owen Stadele ...
Blane
Chris Edwards ...
Walt
...
Tony Banducci
...
Mark Banducci
...
Mr. Goosen
Louan Gideon ...
Mrs. Goosen
Chick Hearn ...
Basketball Announcer
...
Sean
Jessica Bogart ...
Alexis (as Jessica Boevers)
Katrina Fiebig ...
Debbie
Bill Apablasa ...
Mr. Cauley
Laketa O'Bannon ...
Stacey
...
Jay Herold ...
Clyde
...
Rosenblat
...
Jimbo (as Larry Bagby III)
Pat Parnell ...
Prep
Paul Kennedy ...
Examiner
...
Supervisor (as Cean Heidt)
Jim Trimble ...
Jimmy
William Debord ...
Snakes Gang (uncredited)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrew Grote ...
Raider Fan in Crowd (uncredited)
...
Student / Hockey Fan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Davey ... producer
Stephen McEveety ... producer

Music by 

Stewart Copeland

Cinematography by 

Daryn Okada ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Harry B. Miller III

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

John Myhre

Set Decoration by 

Brian Kasch

Costume Design by 

Abigail Murray

Makeup Department 

Toni G ... key makeup artist (as Boo)
Deborah Ann Piper ... key hair stylist
Amy Schmiederer ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Cindy J. Williams ... second makeup artist (as Cindy Williams)

Production Management 

Chris Silver Finigan ... production supervisor
Jim Lemley ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fernando Castroman ... second assistant director
Ricardo Méndez Matta ... first assistant director
Kaaren F. Ochoa ... second assistant director: second unit
Ken Paull ... second second assistant director
Steve Boyum ... second unit director (uncredited)
Ronald Chong ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Robert Beck ... property master (as Robbie Beck)
Daniel Bickel ... construction foreman
Kathy Budas ... art department coordinator
Jeff Crowe ... scenic charge
James A. Gelarden ... construction foreman
Lowell Huff ... swing gang
Kim Larsen-Santini ... assistant property master (as Kim Larsen)
John McFarlane ... construction coordinator
Peter Mitchell ... storyboard artist (as Peter S. Mitchel)
Thomas H. Paul ... set designer (as Tom Paul)
Maggi Poorman ... props: second unit
Richard Robles ... assistant property master
Peter Mitchell Rubin ... storyboard artist
David C. Ryan ... construction foreman
Everett Shaw ... construction assistant
Julie Smith ... on-set dresser (as Julie K. Smith)
Michael Thurman ... lead person
Sarah Young ... buyer
Kelley A. Hankins ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kenneth Michael Alexander ... apprentice sound editor
Ara Ashjian ... sound recordist
Bill W. Benton ... sound re-recording mixer
Martin J. Bram ... dialogue editor
Peter Brancaccio ... assistant sound editor
G.W. Brown ... adr editor
Betty Burkhart ... assistant sound editor
Chris Carpenter ... sound re-recording mixer
Spartan Castiglioni ... sound recordist
Paul Coogan ... boom operator
Dane A. Davis ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Kurt Nicholas Forshager ... foley editor (as Kurt N. Forshager)
Joseph Geisinger ... production sound mixer
Tommy Goodwin ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Zigmund Gron ... sound effects editor (as Zigmund M. Gron)
Tom Hammond ... foley editor
Darrell Hanzalik ... adr editor
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Dennis Johnson ... sound recordist
Kini Kay ... sound effects editor
Elizabeth Kenton ... assistant sound editor
Tricia Linklater ... sound assistant
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Geoff Maxwell ... sound mixer: second unit
Linda Raths ... apprentice sound editor
Charles W. Ritter ... sound effects editor (as Charles Ritter)
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Robert Shands ... sound recordist
Christopher Sheldon ... supervising sound editor
Todd Toon ... sound effects editor
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist / foley recordist
Lisa K. Wolf ... assistant sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Wayne Trickett ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Katie Boyum ... stunts
Steve Boyum ... stunts
Steve Holladay ... stunts
Scott Hubbell ... technical advisor
Paul Leduc ... stunts
Cole McLarty ... stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts (as Jimmy Roberts)
Kevin Swigert ... stunts
Bryan Thomas ... stunts
Martin Thomas ... stunts
Scott Wilder ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Barklage ... additional camera operator
Guy Norman Bee ... Steadicam operator
Bruce Benedict ... second camera operator: second unit
Walter Bithell ... electrician (as Walt Bithell)
Kevin Boyd ... video assist operator
R.L. Clancey ... grip
Thomas C. Cook ... key grip (as Thomas Cook)
Philip Dann ... first assistant camera
Edward Dimuzio ... video assist operator: second unit
Danny Eccleston ... gaffer (as Daniel Eccleston)
Sean D. Eccleston ... best boy electric
Yuri Farrant ... director of water photography: second unit
Dulce 'Candy' González ... director of photography: second unit
Todd Griffith ... best boy grip
Billy Holdson ... film loader
Spook James ... key grip: second unit
James Kjelland ... second assistant camera: second unit
Annie McEveety ... first assistant camera: second unit
John McEveety ... grip
John O'Connor ... second assistant camera
Paul Olsen ... electrician
Jim Sheldon ... still photographer
Jordan Valenti ... electrician
Tommy D. Walker ... dolly grip
Fred Westerbeck ... grip: second unit
Fred Winney ... grip: second unit
Barry Allen Congrove ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Cindy Bashore ... casting assistant: Cincinnati
Anita Daugherty ... casting: Cincinnati
Scott Genkinger ... casting associate
Carol Kritzer ... casting associate
Linda Winters ... extras casting: local

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elana C. Fisher ... wardrobe: second unit
Donnie McFinely ... wardrobe: second unit (as Donnie McFinley)
Jennifer Day Young ... set costumer
Valerie Zielonka ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Troy A. Blome ... apprentice film editor (as Troy Blome)
Karen Bowman ... assistant film editor
David Orr ... color timer
Pablo Prietto ... apprentice film editor
Marcelo Sansevieri ... additional film editor
Mary Ann Skweres ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Deirdre Costa ... location manager: Cincinnati
Alan Forbes ... location manager: Cincinnati
David Sander ... location assistant: Cincinnati
Jonathon Slator ... location manager: Los Angeles (as Jonathan Slater)

Music Department 

Michael T. Andreas ... musician: trumpets
Marc Bonilla ... musician: electric guitar
Budd Carr ... music supervisor
Stewart Copeland ... musician: drums
Michael Dittrick ... music editor
Judd Miller ... musician: EVI
Blake Martin Moulin ... assistant music editor
Jeff Seitz ... score mixer
Michael Thompson ... musician: guitars
Marc Bonilla ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Coady ... driver
Jody Kreinbrink ... transportation captain
Mike Kreinbrink ... transportation coordinator
John Schramm ... transportation dispatcher

Other crew 

Eddy Avni ... caterer
Robbie Beer ... rollerblader
Kelly Book ... caterer
Nita Boyum ... script supervisor: second unit
Lisa Bradley ... production coordinator
Ursula Brauner ... animal trainer
Bill Brown ... rollerblader
Jim Brown ... police coordinator
Robert DeDiemar Jr. ... rollerblader (as Robert DeDiemar)
Fred 'Fredo' Donatelli ... production staff: second unit (as Fredo Donatelli)
Jess Dyrenforth ... rollerblader
Chris Edwards ... rollerblader / skating double: Mitchell
Mike Fenne ... rollerblader
Tim Gantz ... rollerblader
Hayley H. Hsu ... production staff (as Hayley Hsu)
Benjamin Kelley ... rollerblader
Barry Kirschner ... production staff (as Barry S. Kirschner)
Shauna L. Kroen ... production accountant
Mable Lawson-McCrary ... script supervisor
Ian Edward Martin ... medic (as Ian Martin)
Hamish Mcrae ... rollerblader
Kari Ann Messina ... unit publicist
Chris C. Mitchell ... rollerblader (as Chris Mitchell)
Tony Moore ... rollerblader
Monica Muehlhause-Horn ... assistant accountant (as Monica Muehlhause)
Phill Norman ... title designer
Kitty Olisky ... assistant production coordinator
Mike Opalek ... rollerblader
Pat Parnell ... rollerblade coordinator
Frederic Perrin ... caterer (as Fred Perrin)
Jackie Phlipot ... production staff: second unit
Annabel T. Plageman ... production staff
Roger Saiki ... rollerblader
Mary Seguin ... production staff
Mark Shays ... rollerblader
Susan Stonelake ... production staff: second unit
Jimmy Trimble ... rollerblader
Alan Vano ... rollerblader
Stacey Weaks ... rollerblader
S.B. Weathersby ... production staff: second unit
Tristan Whalley ... international publicist
Jack White ... hockey technical advisor
Richard Marshall Womack ... craft service

Thanks 

Lori Holladay ... thanks: Greater Cincinnati Film Commission
Jan Wolterman ... thanks: Greater Cincinnati Film Commission

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page