Edit
The Tommyknockers (TV Mini-Series 1993) Poster

(1993 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John Power ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits (WGA)  

Lawrence D. Cohen ... (unknown episodes)
Stephen King ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Jim 'Gard' Gardner (unknown episodes)
...
 Roberta 'Bobbi' Anderson (unknown episodes)
...
 Trooper Butch Duggan (unknown episodes)
...
 Deputy Becka Paulson (unknown episodes)
...
 Bryant Brown (unknown episodes)
...
 Sheriff Ruth Merrill (unknown episodes)
...
 Marie Brown (unknown episodes)
...
 Joe Paulson (unknown episodes)
...
 Nancy Voss (unknown episodes)
...
 Ev Hillman (unknown episodes)
Chuck Henry ...
 Chaz Stewart (unknown episodes)
Leon Woods ...
 Hilly Brown (unknown episodes)
Paul McIver ...
 Davey Brown (unknown episodes)
Yvonne Lawley ...
 Mabel Noyes (unknown episodes)
William Johnson ...
 Elt Barker (unknown episodes)
John Steemson ...
 Barney Applegate (unknown episodes)
Rick Leckinger ...
 Jingles (unknown episodes)
Peter Rowley ...
 Benton Rhodes (unknown episodes)
...
 Mr. Arberg (unknown episodes)
...
 Patricia McCardle (unknown episodes)
...
 Student Bartender (unknown episodes)
Kay Helgenberger ...
 Pearl (unknown episodes)
Larry Sanitsky ...
 Neurologist (unknown episodes)
Helen Medlyn ...
 Neurologist #2 (unknown episodes)
...
 Dr. Etheridge (unknown episodes)
Daniel Bieber ...
 Boy at Vet (unknown episodes)
Timothy Bartlett ...
 Mr. Allison (unknown episodes)
Karyn Malchus ...
 Tommyknocker (unknown episodes)
...
 Jack Kimble (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jayne Bieber ... producer (unknown episodes)
Lawrence D. Cohen ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
Frank Konigsberg ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Larry Sanitsky ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jane Scott ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Dan Burstall ... (unknown episodes)
David Eggby ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Tod Feuerman ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Judith Holstra ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Bernard Hides ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Virginia Bieneman ... (unknown episodes)
Laurie Faen ... (unknown episodes)
Kim Sinclair ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Amanda Butler ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Marjory Hamlin ... makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)
Joan Petch ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Francia Smeets ... hair stylist / makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Honor Byrne ... assistant production manager (unknown episodes)
Jane Gilbert ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)
Joan Petch ... unit manager (unknown episodes)
Peta Sinclair ... unit manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Martin ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Chris Webb ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Mark Brown ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Mark W. Brown ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Chris Hollyer ... props (unknown episodes)
Neil Kirkland ... set designer (unknown episodes)
Sue Mercer ... graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Ray Pedler ... scenic artist (unknown episodes)
Peter Remmers ... harry artist (unknown episodes)
Philip Worth ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Peter Bergren ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Gary Bolger ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Myron Nettinga ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Tom Perry ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Fred Schultz ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Larry Stensvold ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Richard Taylor ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Richard Thomas ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Kevin Chisnall ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Tony Gardner ... project supervisor: Tommyknockers design and creation: for Alterian Studios Inc. (unknown episodes)
Vance Hartwell ... alien supervisor (unknown episodes)
John Henry Jr. ... project coordinator: Tommyknockers design and creation: for Alterian Studios Inc. (unknown episodes)
Clint Ingram ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Brian Penikas ... alien supervisor (unknown episodes)
Arthur Spink Jr. ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Richard Taylor ... alien supervisor: New Zealand (unknown episodes)
Tim Turner ... special makeup effects: Alterian Studios (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Heather Davis Baker ... rotoscope artist (unknown episodes)
Jenny Fulle ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Rick Hilgner ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Richard Malzahn ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Tad Pride ... mechanical props supervisor (unknown episodes)
David B. Sharp ... model supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jesse Silver ... matte artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Shane Dawson ... lead stunt double (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Neil Cervin ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Donald Duncan ... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Darrin Keough ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Rob Marsh ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Michael Pinkey ... director of photography: additional unit (unknown episodes)
Danny Thompson ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Dennis Williams ... key grip (unknown episodes)
David Williamson ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Maggie Maxwell ... additional casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Taryn De Chellis ... costume consultant (unknown episodes)
Caroline Skakel ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Terry Blythe ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Dave Hussey ... colorist (unknown episodes)
Scot J. Kelly ... associate editor (unknown episodes)
Michael S. Murphy ... additional editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

The Berlin Symphonic Film Orchestra ... music performed by (unknown episodes)
Christopher Franke ... musician: additional performance (unknown episodes)
Richard E. Roth ... music producer / music recordist (unknown episodes)
Edgar Rothermich ... music producer / music recordist (unknown episodes)
Alan Wagner ... conductor (unknown episodes)
Marty Wereski ... music editor (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Honor Byrne ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Lynn-Maree Danzey ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Vance Hartwell ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Maude Heath ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Dianne Mapp-Cheek ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Susan Parker ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Bonnie Weis ... assistant production accountant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page