Julie Lescaut is divorced and works as the police commissar in Clairiéres, an imaginary village in the suburbs of Paris, where she tries to reconcile her stressful job with the education of her two teenage daughters.

Creator:

Episodes

Seasons


Years



23   22   21   20   19   18   17   16   15   … See all »
2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   … See all »
5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

La série a comme protagoniste le commissaire Cordier, avec une épouse ménagère et très bonne cuisinière et deux enfants: l'un est juge d'instruction et l'autre journaliste, tous les deux ... See full summary »

Stars: Pierre Mondy, Bruno Madinier, Antonella Lualdi
Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series 1997)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

The adventures of Josephine, a guardian angel sent to solve the problems of various people, using her magic powers.

Stars: Mimie Mathy, Karin Swenson, Guy Amram
Section de recherches (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Virginie Caliari
R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Stars: Stéphane Metzger, Laurent Olmedo, Coraly Zahonero
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Julie Lescaut (101 episodes, 1992-2013)
Jennifer Lauret ...
 Sarah / ... (92 episodes, 1992-2013)
Alexis Desseaux ...
 Motta (82 episodes, 1992-2013)
Mouss Diouf ...
 N'Guma / ... (70 episodes, 1992-2005)
Joséphine Serre ...
 Babou (58 episodes, 1992-2013)
Pierre Cognon ...
 Héroux / ... (57 episodes, 1993-2007)
Renaud Marx ...
 Kaplan / ... (46 episodes, 1995-2013)
Sophie Artur ...
 Christelle / ... (43 episodes, 1998-2009)
Edit

Storyline

Julie Lescaut is divorced and works as the police commissar in Clairiéres, an imaginary village in the suburbs of Paris, where she tries to reconcile her stressful job with the education of her two teenage daughters.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

9 January 1992 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Julie, Police Commissioner  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Protéger & servir (2010) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page