Hello Kitty (1993– )

TV Series  -   -  Animation | Family
6.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.9/10 from 94 users  
Reviews: write review | 3 critic

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

On Disc

at Amazon

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 179 titles
created 10 Sep 2012
 
a list of 304 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 45 titles
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 40 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Hello Kitty" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Hello Kitty (1993– )

Hello Kitty (1993– ) on IMDb 6.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hello Kitty.

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Keroppi (Video 1994)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Masami Hata
Stars: Jill Frappier, Tracey Hoyt, Julie Lemieux
My Little Pony 'n Friends (TV Series 1986)
Animation | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The story of a human named Megan in a world of magical ponies and their adventures together in Pony Land.

Stars: Bettina Bush, Susan Blu, Nancy Cartwright
Blue's Clues (1996–2007)
Family | Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Blue is a puppy who puts her paw prints on three clues. Steve has to deduce the clues (with the help of off-screen children) to figure out what Blue wants to do.

Stars: Steve Burns, Traci Paige Johnson, Seth O'Hickory
Teletubbies (1997–2001)
Family | Fantasy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

In this television show for babies, the four colourful Teletubbies coo and play in idyllic Teletubbyland. They repeat fun, infant-pleasing activities such as rolling on the ground, laughing... See full summary »

Stars: Rolf Saxon, Jessica Smith, John Simmit
Animation | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Barbie stars as Merliah, a surfer who learns a shocking secret: she's a mermaid! She and her dolphin friend set out for an undersea adventure to rescue her mother, the queen of Oceana.

Director: Adam Wood
Stars: Kelly Sheridan, Kathleen Barr, Tabitha St. Germain
Bear in the Big Blue House (TV Series 1997)
Family | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Bear lives in a Big Blue House with several of his muppet friends: Treelo the lemur, Ojo the bear cub, Tutter the mouse, and Pip and Pop the otters. Every day bear uses his reassuringly ... See full summary »

Stars: Noel MacNeal, Peter Linz, Vicki Eibner
Out of the Box (1998–2004)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A group of kids and their two caregivers have built a cool clubhouse out of giant boxes. That's where they meet for music, play and special activities that kids can do at home.

Stars: Tony James, Vivian Bayubay, Celine Marget
Animation | Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: John Fiedler, Jim Cummings, Ken Sansom
Sesame Street (TV Series 1969)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

On a special inner city street, the inhabitants, both human and puppet, teach preschool subjects with comedy, cartoons, games and songs.

Stars: Jim Henson, Frank Oz, Caroll Spinney
Little Bear (1995–2003)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Based upon a series of children's books, a young, six year old grizzly bear cub has many misadventures with his friends.

Stars: Kristin Fairlie, Andrew Sabiston, Jennifer Martini
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Carl Banas, Len Carlson, Cree Summer
Kiss Hello Kitty (TV Movie 2014)
Animation | Family

Series will feature the four KISS x Hello Kitty characters living their rock 'n' roll dreams and bringing pink anarchy to every situation they are in.

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Karen Bernstein ...
 Hello Kitty (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Mary Long ...
 Mimmy / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Fifi (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Mr. Jones (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Addison Bell
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Anne Butler
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Tony Daniels
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Paul De La Rosa
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Catherine Gallant
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Elizabeth Hanna
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Megumi Hayashibara ...
 Hello Kitty (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Elva Mai Hoover
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Kathleen Laskey
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Jodie (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Judith Orban
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Rino Romano
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Ron Rubin
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Tabitha St. Germain
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
John Stocker
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Claudia Theriault
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
(2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Certificate:

TV-Y
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

2000 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Hello Kitty's Paradise  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(13 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
HELLO KITTY RULES!!!! Fairysinger
Is Hello Kitty on anymore? Fairysinger
Who is hello kitty. jet_jaguar-1
HELLO KITTY :O Vicious_White_Kid
Discuss Hello Kitty (1993) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?