Edit
Boy Meets World (TV Series 1993–2000) Poster

(1993–2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jeff McCracken ... (51 episodes, 1995-2000)
David Trainer ... (45 episodes, 1993-1996)
Alan Myerson ... (16 episodes, 1997-1998)
David Kendall ... (12 episodes, 1995-1999)
William Russ ... (9 episodes, 1998-2000)
John Tracy ... (5 episodes, 1993-1996)
Jerry Levine ... (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lynn M. McCracken ... (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Kevin Tracy ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jodi Binstock ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Micky Dolenz ... (2 episodes, 1994-1999)
Fred Savage ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lisa Gottlieb ... (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Hoefer ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Jacobs ... (creator) (158 episodes, 1993-2000)
April Kelly ... (creator) (158 episodes, 1993-2000)
Jeff Menell ... (53 episodes, 1993-2000)
Matthew Nelson ... (19 episodes, 1995-2000)
Mark Blutman ... (16 episodes, 1994-1998)
Howard Busgang ... (16 episodes, 1994-1998)
Jeff Sherman ... (14 episodes, 1993-1997)
Susan Estelle Jansen ... (9 episodes, 1993-1996)
Patricia Carr ... (7 episodes, 1997-2000)
Lara Olsen ... (7 episodes, 1997-2000)
Stephen Hibbert ... (6 episodes, 1996-1998)
Barbie Adler ... (6 episodes, 1998-2000)
Bob Tischler ... (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gary H. Miller ... (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
Ed Decter ... (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
John J. Strauss ... (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
David Brownfield ... (4 episodes, 1998-2000)
Barry Safchik ... (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Allison M. Gibson ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Glen Merzer ... (3 episodes, 1994-1995)
Kevin Kelton ... (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Susan Meyers ... (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ellen Idelson ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Rob Lotterstein ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Erica Montolfo-Bura ... (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Carlos Aragon ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Janette Kotichas Burleigh ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Ken Kuta ... (2 episodes, 1994)
Steve Young ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Donna Trujillo ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Judy Toll ... (2 episodes, 1995)
Andrew Guerdat ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Patricia Forrester ... (1 episode, 1993)
Bill Lawrence ... (1 episode, 1993)
Mark Fink ... (1 episode, 1994)
David Kendall ... (1 episode, 1994)
Michele Palermo ... (1 episode, 1994)
Eric Brand ... (1 episode, 1995)
Robert Kurtz ... (1 episode, 1995)
Eileen O'Hare ... (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Swerdlick ... (1 episode, 1996)
Sally Stiner ... (1 episode, 1997)
Daniel Paige ... (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sue Paige ... (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Danny McNulty ...
...
 Chubbie / ... 7 episodes, 1993-1999
...
...
Jonathan C. Kaplan ...
 Alvin / ... 4 episodes, 1994-1995
...
Bob Larkin ...
 Janitor Bud 4 episodes, 1994-1995
...
...
 Leonard Spinelli / ... 4 episodes, 1993-1999
...
 Francis Albert 'Frankie' Stecchino Sr. / ... 3 episodes, 1995-1996
...
...
Herschel Sparber ...
 Uncle Mike Hunter / ... 3 episodes, 1994-1996
Katie Johnston ...
...
 Announcer Ed / ... 3 episodes, 1993-1994
...
Jennifer Campbell ...
...
 Kristen / ... 3 episodes, 1994-1996
...
...
 Herman Stecchino 3 episodes, 1996
...
...
...
Kristopher Kyer ...
 Mall Announcer / ... 3 episodes, 1993-1994
...
 Doctor / ... 3 episodes, 1995-1999
Daniel Jacobs ...
 Joshua Matthews / ... 3 episodes, 1999-2000
...
J.B. Gaynor ...
...
 Rhiannon Lawrence 3 episodes, 1999
...
 Jedediah Lawrence 3 episodes, 1999
DeJuan Guy ...
...
 Gordy / ... 2 episodes, 1994-1995
Sydney Bennett ...
...
...
...
 Dr. Sorrell 2 episodes, 1995-1996
...
...
 Wendy Jansen / ... 2 episodes, 1994-1995
Breanne O'Donnell ...
 Hilary / ... 2 episodes, 1994
...
 Cal / ... 2 episodes, 1996
...
...
 Loudspeaker Voice / ... 2 episodes, 1993-1994
Anastasia Horne ...
 Christi / ... 2 episodes, 1995-1996
...
 Jedediah Lawrence 2 episodes, 1995
...
 Nebula / ... 2 episodes, 1994-1995
...
 Jennifer / ... 2 episodes, 1995-1996
...
 Mr. Stimpleman / ... 2 episodes, 1994-1996
Stephanie Dicker ...
...
 Hilary / ... 2 episodes, 1995-1996
...
 Mindy Barnett / ... 2 episodes, 1995
...
...
...
 Costumed Kid #2 / ... 2 episodes, 1993
...
 Jacqueline / ... 2 episodes, 1994
Max Miller ...
 Bobby / ... 2 episodes, 1998
...
 Gail / ... 2 episodes, 1994
...
 Einstein Kid / ... 2 episodes, 1996-1997
Nicholas Banko ...
 Boy / ... 2 episodes, 1994
Lukas Jackson ...
 Alvin / ... 2 episodes, 1994
...
 Boy #2 / ... 2 episodes, 1994
David Jacobs ...
 Cousin / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
Rachel Jacobs ...
 Flower Girl / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
...
...
Ricki Dale ...
 Maria / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...
 Announcer / ... 2 episodes, 1994-1995
...
 Ezekial / ... 2 episodes, 1996-1999
...
...
 Libby Harper 2 episodes, 1995-1998
Leslie Danon ...
...
...
 Mrs. Gallagher / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
Harley Zumbrum ...
Josh Jacobs ...
 Joshua / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
...
 Cowboy #2 / ... 2 episodes, 1999
Bill Morey ...
 Judge Bemis 2 episodes, 1998
...
...
...
Bob Tischler ...
 Another Professor 1 episode, 1998
Erin J. Dean ...
 Veronica Watson 1 episode, 1995
...
 Himself 1 episode, 1996
...
 Claire Ferguson 1 episode, 1996
...
...
...
 Aunt Prudence Curtis 1 episode, 1997
...
 Arnie Heck 1 episode, 1997
Jim Abbott ...
 Himself 1 episode, 1993
...
 Mrs. Bertram 1 episode, 1993
...
 Nicholas 1 episode, 1993
...
 Jessica 1 episode, 1993
...
 Chubbie 1 episode, 1994
Johna Stewart-Bowden ...
 Melissa 1 episode, 1994
...
...
 Himself 1 episode, 1995
Monty Hoffman ...
...
Lisa Akey ...
 Brenda Marsh 1 episode, 1996
Aeryk Egan ...
...
...
...
 Mr. Kimball 1 episode, 1996
...
 Amish Farmer 1 episode, 1996
Dena Dietrich ...
 Gloria Heck 1 episode, 1997
Kris Iyer ...
...
 Judge Lamb 1 episode, 1997
...
 Susan Kalliback 1 episode, 1997
...
 Mr. Philip Mack 1 episode, 1997
...
...
...
 Heather 1 episode, 1993
Tom La Grua ...
...
...
 Bernice Matthews 1 episode, 1993
...
...
...
...
 Nurse Jill 1 episode, 1994
...
...
...
Ryan Tomlinson ...
 Spear Carrier 1 episode, 1994
...
...
 Car Dealer 1 episode, 1994
Deborah Harmon ...
...
 Reginald Fairfield 1 episode, 1995
...
...
 Rebecca-Alexa 1 episode, 1995
...
 Himself 1 episode, 1996
Eliza Coyle ...
 Melanie 1 episode, 1996
Bridget Flanery ...
...
 Mr. Fontini 1 episode, 1996
...
...
Devon O'Brien ...
 Mrs. Epperson 1 episode, 1996
...
 Eddie Hunter 1 episode, 1996
Marisa Theodore ...
...
...
 Salem Saberhagen 1 episode, 1997
...
...
...
 Mr. Morris 1 episode, 1997
Brigitta Dau ...
...
...
 Sabrina Spellman 1 episode, 1997
Glenn Hirsch ...
 Delivery Man 1 episode, 1997
...
...
...
 Officer Dibble 1 episode, 1997
...
 Becky Sparrow 1 episode, 1997
...
 Matt Frazier 1 episode, 1998
...
 Kimberly 1 episode, 1998
...
 Jennifer Love Fefferman 1 episode, 1998
...
 Jump Master 1 episode, 1998
...
...
Krystin Moore ...
 Vanessa Kincaid 1 episode, 1993
...
 Barbara 1 episode, 1993
Trevor Denman ...
 Track Announcer 1 episode, 1994
...
 Madame Ouspenskaya 1 episode, 1994
...
...
 Karen Chase 1 episode, 1994
...
 T.V. Voice 1 episode, 1994
...
 Ingrid Iverson 1 episode, 1994
Billy Vera ...
...
Katy Barnhill ...
...
 Torie Hart 1 episode, 1995
Amy Leland ...
 Devon Collins 1 episode, 1995
Wendy Pitts ...
Justin Thomson ...
...
 Monique 1 episode, 1995
...
...
...
...
...
 Wise Man 1 episode, 1996
Zack Phifer ...
 Mr. Epperson 1 episode, 1996
...
 Louanne 1 episode, 1996
...
...
...
 Mr. Martini 1 episode, 1996
...
...
...
Sue Casey ...
 Katherine 1 episode, 1997
...
 Brett McInerny 1 episode, 1997
Andie Falconi ...
Meghann Haldeman ...
Gladys Holland ...
 Mrs. Nona Timmer 1 episode, 1997
...
 Himself 1 episode, 1997
Seth Miller ...
...
 Miss Valentine 1 episode, 1997
Lisa Dean Ryan ...
...
 Versailles 1 episode, 1997
Heather Shannon ...
 Beverly 1 episode, 1997
Mike Batayeh ...
 Transient 1 episode, 1998
...
...
 Professor Cookmond 1 episode, 1998
Mindy Spence ...
...
Branelle Dahl ...
 Contestant #5 1 episode, 1993
Dusty Gould ...
 Costumed Kid #3 1 episode, 1993
...
 T.V. Voice 1 episode, 1994
Haylie Johnson ...
...
 Allison Cheever 1 episode, 1994
...
...
...
 Herself 1 episode, 1995
Susan Knight ...
 Miss Gill 1 episode, 1995
Heidi Lucas ...
Ivory Ocean ...
 Policeman 1 episode, 1995
...
 Valerie 1 episode, 1995
Mathea Webb ...
...
Leah Fisher ...
 Contestant #1 1 episode, 1996
Robert Jayne ...
...
 Dana Foster 1 episode, 1996
...
...
 Billy Epperson 1 episode, 1996
Adena Panella ...
...
 Jake the Snake 1 episode, 1996
...
...
 Himself 1 episode, 1996
...
...
...
 Mailman 1 episode, 1997
Salim Grant ...
...
...
 Himself 1 episode, 1997
Gina Mari ...
Corey Padnos ...
 Young Cory Matthews 1 episode, 1997
Alissa Ann Smego ...
...
 Teacher 1 episode, 1997
...
...
...
Alexandra Nechita ...
 Alexandra 1 episode, 1998
Stephanie Patton ...
 Toddler 1 episode, 1998
...
...
 Judy Haberfeld 1 episode, 1999
Jeremy Seely ...
 Student 1 episode, 1999
...
Ted Kairys ...
Matthew Bartilson ...
Laurel Diskin ...
 Contestant #6 1 episode, 1993
Brittany English Stephens ...
 Stephanie 1 episode, 1993
...
 Becky Scholtz 1 episode, 1994
...
 Jennifer 1 episode, 1994
Jewelie Hull ...
Jill Novick ...
...
 Spencer 1 episode, 1995
Michael Hanniff ...
...
 Harley Keiner 1 episode, 1995
...
...
 The Manager 1 episode, 1995
...
 Dominique 1 episode, 1995
...
 Alexandra 1 episode, 1996
Jennifer Leigh Edwards ...
 Contestant #2 1 episode, 1996
Jack Graiman ...
...
 Garrett 1 episode, 1996
...
 Desk Sergeant 1 episode, 1996
Bruce Prichard ...
 Announcer 1 episode, 1996
...
 Felicia 1 episode, 1996
...
 Eduardo 1 episode, 1997
...
...
 Professor 1 episode, 1997
...
 Dime-A-Dance Girl 1 episode, 1997
Glen-Bob Sweet ...
 Young Shawn Hunter 1 episode, 1997
...
 Freezing Guy 1 episode, 1998
Madison Eginton ...
 Young Rachel 1 episode, 1998
...
 Mr. Cup 1 episode, 1998
Joanna McCracken ...
Marshall Raduziner ...
...
 Curtis Kincaid 1 episode, 1999
...
 Jedediah Lawrence 1 episode, 1999
Jeff Menell ...
...
Janet S. Blake ...
Ivory Hunter ...
 Football Player #1 1 episode, 2000
Tom Kelly ...
 John - Announcer 1 episode, 1993
...
David Grieco ...
 Donovan 1 episode, 1994
...
Rembrandt Sabelis ...
...
 T.V. Voice 1 episode, 1994
...
Terry Crisp ...
Veronica De La Cruz ...
...
Joey Gaynor ...
 Crew Guy 1 episode, 1995
...
 Jill Hollinger 1 episode, 1995
...
 Himself 1 episode, 1995
Dawn Maxey ...
...
...
...
 Counterman 1 episode, 1996
Earl Hebner ...
Loretta Jean ...
 Brenda Hibbert 1 episode, 1996
...
 Herbert 1 episode, 1996
Cindy Lora ...
...
...
 German Tourist #1 1 episode, 1996
...
...
 Jennifer 1 episode, 1997
Rosario Gru ...
 Young Topanga Lawrence 1 episode, 1997
...
 Narrator / ... 1 episode, 1997
...
Katie Stern ...
...
 Little Old Lady 1 episode, 1999
...
 Rhiannon Lawrence 1 episode, 1999
...
...
Hunter Garner ...
Benny Grant ...
...
Yolanda Gaskins ...
Jared Murphy ...
...
 Rodique 1 episode, 1995
Jon Ernst ...
 Himself 1 episode, 1996
...
...
Don Sparks ...
Lillian Adams ...
 Mrs. Furlong 1 episode, 1999
...
...
 Minister 1 episode, 1999
...
...
...
Joni Allen ...
 Senior Girl #1 1 episode, 1994
...
...
...
 Herself 1 episode, 1995
Sean Babb ...
...
 Mrs. Bertelson 1 episode, 1999
Gary H. Miller ...
 Big Guy #1 1 episode, 1999
André Fuentes ...
Dylan McCracken ...
Melissa DeLizia ...
 Girl #1 1 episode, 1994
Jeremy Wieand ...
Claire McCracken ...
Christine Wilson ...
 Harley's Girl 1 episode, 1994
...
Josh Jacobs ...
 Ringbearer 1 episode, 1999
Jordan Bowers ...
...
 Pizza Deliver Guy 1 episode, 1995
...
 Missy Robinson 1 episode, 1995
Andrew Magarian ...
 Bagwell 1 episode, 1995
Dov Markowich ...
 Classmate 1 episode, 1995
...
 Classmate 1 episode, 1995
...
...
 Teacher 1 episode, 1996
...
 Student 1 episode, 1996
Jay Waddell ...
 TV Producer 1 episode, 1996
...
...
...
 Gambling Dan 1 episode, 1998
Cyndi Coyne ...
...
 Custodian 1 episode, 1998
...
...
 Eric's Waitress 1 episode, 1998
...
...
...
...
 Waitress 1 episode, 1998
...
...
Jolie Jackunas ...
 Svetlana 1 episode, 1998
Minnie Lagrimas ...
 Phyllis Nakamura 1 episode, 1998
Jarrett Lennon ...
Hila Levy ...
Chris Marley ...
Aaron Nelms ...
David Packer ...
 Jonathan 1 episode, 1998
Jake Sakson ...
...
...
 Pretty Woman 1 episode, 1998
Bo Sharon ...
 Student 1 episode, 1998
...
 Teacher 1 episode, 1998
...
...
Marilyn Tokuda ...
...
...
 Guidance Counselor 1 episode, 1998
...
 Manager 1 episode, 1998
...
...
 Professor 1 episode, 1998
...
Jack Axelrod ...
 Organ Grinder 1 episode, 1999
Clarence A. Barnes ...
Marci Brickhouse ...
Christopher Carter ...
...
 Dominick 1 episode, 1999
...
 Tourist #1's Wife 1 episode, 1999
Erica Dahm ...
 Dahm Triplet #2 1 episode, 1999
...
 Dahm Triplet #3 1 episode, 1999
Nicole Dahm ...
 Dahm Triplet #1 1 episode, 1999
...
 The Cop 1 episode, 1999
Ted DiFilippo ...
 Male Triplet #1 1 episode, 1999
Tim DiFilippo ...
 Male Triplet #2 1 episode, 1999
Tom DiFilippo ...
 Male Triplet #3 1 episode, 1999
...
 Mr. Peterman 1 episode, 1999
...
 Bridget 1 episode, 1999
...
 Dr. Markman 1 episode, 1999
Lou Felder ...
 Bank Manager 1 episode, 1999
...
 Mankind 1 episode, 1999
...
 Cadet Winston 1 episode, 1999
...
...
 The Woman 1 episode, 1999
...
Amy Sue Hardy ...
 Amy Sue 1 episode, 1999
...
...
 Mr. Nelson 1 episode, 1999
...
 Instructor 1 episode, 1999
Paul Kent ...
 Tourist #1 1 episode, 1999
...
Josh Lamb ...
 Gang Member 1 episode, 1999
...
...
...
...
 Dr. Sanchez 3 episodes, 1999-2000
...
 Jessica 1 episode, 1999
...
...
...
Scott N. Stevens ...
...
 Minister 1 episode, 1999
...
 Loan Officer 1 episode, 1999
Shannon Welles ...
...
 Pizza Guy 1 episode, 1999
...
 Mrs. Stevens 1 episode, 1999
John Knight ...
 Football Player #2 1 episode, 2000
...
 Uncle Morrie 1 episode, 2000
...
 Nana Boo Boo 1 episode, 2000
...
...
 TV Reporter 1 episode, 2000
Ryan Wilcox ...
 Coffee Guy 1 episode, 2000
Chuck Riley ...
 The Announcer (uncredited) 45 episodes, 1995-1996
...
 High School Student (uncredited) 10 episodes, 1995-1996
Trevor Larkin ...
 Classroom Child (uncredited) 4 episodes, 1993-1994
Angella Kaye ...
 Student (uncredited) 4 episodes, 1995
...
 School Girl (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1993
Jason Madison ...
 Dinosaur (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Brad Bartlett ...
 Student in Principal's Office (uncredited) 1 episode, 1995
Linda Harcharic ...
 Teacher (uncredited) 1 episode, 1995
John Lizzi ...
 Scientist (uncredited) 1 episode, 1995
Frank Slaten ...
 Teacher #1 (uncredited) 1 episode, 1995
Johnny Torres ...
 Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 1995
...
 Waiter (uncredited) 1 episode, 1996
...
 Boy at Wrestling Match (uncredited) 1 episode, 1996
...
 Day Player (uncredited) 1 episode, 1996
...
 Sergio (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
...
 Amy Cayce (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Angela Shinana Moore ...
 Angela Moore (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Tyler Waldrop ...
 Beth's Boyfriend (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Buzz McEntire ...
 Ira Hearst (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Karolyna Medina ...
 Museum Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
...
 College Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
...
 Janitor (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Jane Childerhose ...
 Shadookie (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Frank Foti Jr. ...
 Fadookie (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
...
 Football Player (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Dayna Price ...
 Java Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
...
 Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Sean St. Heart ...
 Roger (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Cameron Ur ...
Corbin Ur ...
 Joshua Matthews (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Brad Everett Young ...
 Dave (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999

Series Produced by 

Michael Jacobs ... executive producer (158 episodes, 1993-2000)
David Kendall ... executive producer (136 episodes, 1994-2000)
Jeff Menell ... co-producer / supervising producer / producer (113 episodes, 1995-2000)
Jeff McCracken ... supervising producer / executive producer / co-executive producer / producer (91 episodes, 1996-2000)
Susan Estelle Jansen ... producer / co-producer (77 episodes, 1993-1996)
Matthew Nelson ... producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer (69 episodes, 1997-2000)
Bob Tischler ... executive producer / co-executive producer (69 episodes, 1997-2000)
Jeff Sherman ... producer (66 episodes, 1994-1997)
David Trainer ... producer / supervising producer (35 episodes, 1994-1996)
April Kelly ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 1993-1994)
Kevin Kelton ... producer (22 episodes, 1995-1996)
Steve Lamar ... associate producer (22 episodes, 1995-1996)
Karen MacKain ... producer / associate producer (5 episodes, 1993-1998)
Russell Dague ... associate producer (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
Arlene Grayson ... producer (3 episodes, 1993-1995)
Ed Decter ... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 1993)
John J. Strauss ... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 1993)
Mark Blutman ... executive producer / producer (2 episodes, 1995-1998)
Howard Busgang ... executive producer / producer (2 episodes, 1995-1998)
Sally S. Kleiman ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Gary H. Miller ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 1998)
Brian J. Cowan ... associate producer (1 episode, 1993)
David Brownfield ... co-producer (1 episode, 2000)
Allison M. Gibson ... producer (unknown episodes)
Bob Young ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Ray Colcord ... (158 episodes, 1993-2000)
Micheal Eveans ... (unknown episodes)
Jeff Sherman ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Walter Glover ... (88 episodes, 1996-2000)
Richard Brown ... (44 episodes, 1993-1995)
Donald A. Morgan ... (1 episode, 1993)
Darryl Palagi ... (1 episode, 1995)
George A. Hock ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Marco Zappia ... (30 episodes, 1993-2000)
Peter Bryant ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Sally Stiner ... (52 episodes, 1993-2000)
Allison Jones ... (1 episode, 1993)
Barbie Block ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

John C. Mula ... (53 episodes, 1993-2000)

Series Set Decoration by 

Robin Royce ... (50 episodes, 1993-1998)
Larry Wiemer ... (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jeannie Gunn ... (1 episode, 1993)

Series Costume Design by 

Tom Bronson ... (22 episodes, 1993-1994)
Sara Markowitz ... (unknown episodes)
Julie Yang Silver ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Laurie Heaps ... dept. head hair / hair stylist (73 episodes, 1995-2000)
Kimberly Fiallo ... makeup artist (59 episodes, 1996-2000)
Annie Maniscalco ... makeup artist (47 episodes, 1993-1997)
Christina Raye ... third hair stylist (22 episodes, 1993-1994)
Janet Medford ... hair stylist (20 episodes, 1993-1994)
Kim Urgel ... hair department head (20 episodes, 1995)
Fionagh Cush ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
Laurel Van Dyke ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
Corey Jeen ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1996)
David Danon ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Heather Koontz ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Annalisa V. Levin ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Vivian Maxwell ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Karen Dahl ... makeup artist (uncredited) (20 episodes, 1996-1997)
Nina Kent ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1995)
Cynthia Hernandez ... makeup artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick Maloney ... associate director (21 episodes, 1993-1994)
Kevin Tracy ... associate director (7 episodes, 1996-2000)
Steve Hoefer ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1995-2000)
Tom Rickard ... associate director (1 episode, 1993)
Lauren Breiting ... associate director (1 episode, 1995)

Series Art Department 

David L. Glazer ... property master (157 episodes, 1993-2000)
Héctor López ... assistant property master (109 episodes, 1993-1998)
Loren Nickloff ... construction coordinator (33 episodes, 1998-2000)
Gary Ramirez ... property master (1 episode, 1993)
Christopher H. Lawrence ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Robert J. Young ... set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tamara Johnson ... re-recording mixer (149 episodes, 1993-2000)
Jeff A. Johnson ... production sound mixer / audio (45 episodes, 1998-2000)
Mike Clark ... audio (44 episodes, 1993-1995)
Mark McBryde ... foley artist (21 episodes, 1995)
Ron Garrard ... sound recordist (9 episodes, 1993)
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist (9 episodes, 1996)
James L. Mylenek ... audio (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Myles Weiner ... audio (2 episodes, 1998)
J. Mark King ... audio (1 episode, 1993)
Greg Orrante ... sound: A2 (unknown episodes)
Gene Semel ... sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Ken Tarallo ... special effects foreman (2 episodes, 1993)
Vincent Montefusco ... special mechanical effects (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Judith Holzman ... digital artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Mike Washlake ... stunts (1 episode, 1999)
Thomas M. Ficke ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Phillip Allard ... electrician (68 episodes, 1996-1999)
Eric Clay ... video (44 episodes, 1993-1995)
Michael Goi ... cinematographer: opening credits (23 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mike Snedden ... video (8 episodes, 1995-2000)
Jon Purdy ... camera operator (2 episodes, 1999)
David Love ... lighting technician (1 episode, 1993)
John O'Brien ... video (1 episode, 1993)
Valeska Difrieri ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
Frank Hughes ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Scott Humbert ... still photographer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Allison Jones ... original casting (156 episodes, 1993-2000)
Sally Stiner ... original casting (156 episodes, 1993-2000)
Barbie Block ... casting associate (8 episodes, 1995-2000)
Linda Kohn ... casting associate (1 episode, 1993)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Steve Hicke ... key costumer (41 episodes, 1995-1997)
Danielle Feller ... costume supervisor / key costumer (23 episodes, 1999-2000)
Melissa Franz ... key costumer (22 episodes, 1993-1994)
Mindy Kurtz ... key costumer (22 episodes, 1993-1994)
Julie Yang Silver ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 1996-2000)
Cheryle A. Pritchard ... key costumer (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Allison Gerdy ... key costumer (2 episodes, 1998)
Wanda Leavey ... key costumer (1 episode, 1995)
Sara Markowitz ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 1995)
Hans Georg Struhar ... key costumer (1 episode, 1996)
Anna Schaeffer ... key costumer (1 episode, 1997)
Deborah Curtis ... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Elaine Down ... set costume (unknown episodes)
Victoria Skinner ... costumer (unknown episodes)
Ellen Allan ... costume manufacturing foreperson (uncredited) (42 episodes, 1996-1998)
Jeanie Sturgeon ... additional costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996)

Series Editorial Department 

Mace Johnson ... colorist (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
A.K. Pavri ... post-production coordinator (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Christian Boudman ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Keith Gore ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Ray Colcord ... composer: theme music (89 episodes, 1993-1997)
Philip Rosenthal ... composer: theme music (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
Avi Kipper ... music scoring mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Kelli Pinker ... construction accountant (152 episodes, 1993-2000)
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator (151 episodes, 1993-2000)
Beth Correll ... third stage manager (60 episodes, 1997-2000)
Kathy Giangregorio ... script supervisor (52 episodes, 1993-2000)
Russell Dague ... production coordinator (47 episodes, 1993-1997)
Aimee McDaniel ... production assistant / production staff (46 episodes, 1996-1998)
Daniel Rodriguez ... production staff (45 episodes, 1998-2000)
Lynn M. McCracken ... stage manager (44 episodes, 1993-1995)
Craig Shideler ... technical director (24 episodes, 1993-2000)
Jeff Menell ... story editor / executive story editor (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Jeff Sherman ... story editor / executive story editor (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Stephen Hibbert ... story editor (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kevin Kelton ... creative consultant (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
Scott Miles ... production assistant (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
Kenneth Shapiro ... technical director (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
A.K. Pavri ... production assistant / production staff (23 episodes, 1998-2000)
Erica Montolfo-Bura ... story editor (23 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jenny Siff ... assistant to executive producer / production staff (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ken Kuta ... executive script consultant (21 episodes, 1993-1994)
Steve Hoefer ... stage manager (8 episodes, 1995-2000)
Craig Duncan ... production staff (6 episodes, 1996-1999)
Russ Reinsel ... technical director (6 episodes, 1996-1999)
Tadd M. Williams ... production assistant / production staff (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
Barbie Adler ... production staff / story editor / executive story editor (5 episodes, 1996-2000)
Carol Boehm ... production staff (5 episodes, 1996-1999)
Geralyn Schaefer ... production staff (5 episodes, 1996-1999)
Ralph Gerrard ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
Michael J. Shea ... stage manager (4 episodes, 1996-1998)
Matthew Nelson ... executive story editor / story editor (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Patricia Carr ... story editor / executive story editor (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Didi Destefano ... stage manager (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Lara Olsen ... story editor / executive story editor (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Sonja Cannon ... production staff (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
David Brownfield ... executive story editor / story editor (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Amy Snow ... production staff (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jill Bandemer ... production staff (2 episodes, 1998)
Ellen Idelson ... executive story editor (2 episodes, 1998)
Rob Lotterstein ... executive story editor (2 episodes, 1998)
Erin Harms ... production staff (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Patti Mustari ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Kevin Tracy ... stage manager (1 episode, 1993)
Boy Meets World ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Susan Meyers ... story editor (1 episode, 1995)
Judy Toll ... story editor (1 episode, 1995)
Carlos Aragon ... production staff (1 episode, 1996)
Jennifer Clark ... production staff (1 episode, 1996)
Jennifer D. Breslow ... production staff (1 episode, 1998)
Beth Peplowski ... production staff (1 episode, 1998)
Jill Steir ... production staff (1 episode, 1998)
Fred Tallaksen ... choreographer (1 episode, 1998)
David Valliere ... production staff (1 episode, 1998)
Amy Weiner ... production staff (1 episode, 1998)
Shari Brooks ... production staff (1 episode, 2000)
Suzanne Francis ... production staff (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Ghaffary ... production staff (1 episode, 2000)
Nick McNeely ... production staff (1 episode, 2000)
Barry Safchik ... story editor (1 episode, 2000)
John D. Beck ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kevin Bennett ... production accountant assistant (unknown episodes)
David Combs ... studio teacher (unknown episodes)
Craig Conover ... craft service (unknown episodes)
Brett Dos Santos ... third stage manager (unknown episodes)
Kim Giancaterino ... electronic graphic artist / title designer: end credits (unknown episodes)
Angela Giannoni ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Brooke Glassman ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Fred Herrman ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Mike Snedden ... video (unknown episodes)
Keith Young ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Joe McLaughlin ... first assistant accountant (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Wesley Staples ... studio teacher (uncredited) (11 episodes, 1994)

Series Thanks 

Arlene Grayson ... in memory of (2 episodes, 1995)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page