Edit
Animaniacs (TV Series 1993–1998) Poster

(1993–1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Audu Paden ... (22 episodes, 1993-1998)
Rusty Mills ... (17 episodes, 1993-1996)
Alfred Gimeno ... (16 episodes, 1993-1995)
Dave Marshall ... (14 episodes, 1993-1994)
Greg Reyna ... (13 episodes, 1993-1998)
Michael Gerard ... (13 episodes, 1993-1994)
Barry Caldwell ... (12 episodes, 1993-1998)
Jon McClenahan ... (12 episodes, 1993-1998)
Liz Holzman ... (9 episodes, 1995-1997)
Kirk Tingblad ... (8 episodes, 1993-1998)
Charles Visser ... (8 episodes, 1995-1997)
Al Zegler ... (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
Lenord Robinson ... (6 episodes, 1993-1994)
Gary Hartle ... (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Rich Arons ... (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jeff DeGrandis ... (4 episodes, 1993)
Jeff Siergey ... (3 episodes, 1993-1994)
Spike Brandt ... (3 episodes, 1993)
Bob Kline ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jenny Lerew ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Stephen Lewis ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Mike Milo ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Ron Fleischer ... (1 episode, 1993)
Byron Vaughns ... (1 episode, 1993)
Russell Calabrese ... (1 episode, 1998)
Herb Moore ... (1 episode, 1998)
Dave Pryor ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Laraine Arkow ... (1 episode, 1996)
Andrew Austin ... (1 episode, 1996)
Brett Baer ... (1 episode, 1996)
Gordon Bressack ... (7 episodes, 1993-1997)
Barry Caldwell ... (1 episode, 1993)
Richard Daskas ... (1 episode, 1996)
Paul Dini ... (3 episodes, 1993-1994)
John Dubiel ... (1 episode, 1996)
Nick Dubois ... (7 episodes, 1995-1998)
Lance Falk ... (1 episode, 1996)
Dave Finkel ... (1 episode, 1996)
Kevin Frank ... (1 episode, 1996)
Lennie K. Graves ... (1 episode, 1997)
Peter Hastings ... (73 episodes, 1993-1995)
Stephen Hibbert ... (1 episode, 1993)
Nicholas Hollander ... (73 episodes, 1993-1996)
Kevin Hopps ... (4 episodes, 1996-1998)
Charles M. Howell IV ... (6 episodes, 1993-1997)
Llyn Hunter ... (1 episode, 1996)
Earl Kress ... (5 episodes, 1993-1996)
Jeff Kwitny ... (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
John Ludin ... (1 episode, 1995)
Matthew Malach ... (1 episode, 1993)
Enrique May ... (2 episodes, 1996)
John P. McCann ... (73 episodes, 1993-1998)
Tom Minton ... (71 episodes, 1993-1997)
Herb Moore ... (1 episode, 1996)
Deanna Oliver ... (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
John Over ... (1 episode, 1996)
Audu Paden ... (3 episodes, 1996)
Lenord Robinson ... (1 episode, 1997)
Randy Rogel ... (82 episodes, 1993-1998)
Rafael Rosado ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Tom Ruegger ... (78 episodes, 1993-1998)
Paul Rugg ... (74 episodes, 1993-1996)
Ralph Soll ... (1 episode, 1997)
Sherri Stoner ... (66 episodes, 1993-1994)
M.D. Sweeney ... (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Sib Ventress ... (1 episode, 1995)
Marlowe Weisman ... (1 episode, 1996)
Marcus Williams ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Cast  

...
 Yakko Warner / ... (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Dot Warner / ... (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Wakko Warner / ... (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Ralph the Guard / ... (91 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 The Brain / ... (65 episodes, 1993-1998)
Sherri Stoner ...
 Slappy Squirrel / ... (37 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Baynarts 'Charlton' Woodchucks / ... (35 episodes, 1993-1998)
Nathan Ruegger ...
 Skippy Squirrel / ... (33 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Bobby / ... (24 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Pesto / ... (22 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Narrator / ... (21 episodes, 1993-1997)
...
 Mindy / ... (20 episodes, 1993-1996)
...
 Announcer (16 episodes, 1993-1995)
...
 Rita / ... (15 episodes, 1993-1996)
...
 Mr. Director / ... (14 episodes, 1993-1996)
Gail Matthius ...
 Lana / ... (11 episodes, 1993-1997)
Colin Wells ...
 Colin (10 episodes, 1993-1996)
Laura Mooney ...
 Katie Ka-Boom (8 episodes, 1993-1998)
Julie Bernstein ...
 Caroler #4 / ... (7 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Katie's Mom (7 episodes, 1993-1998)
Luke Ruegger ...
 The Flame / ... (6 episodes, 1993-1996)
...
 Minerva Mink (6 episodes, 1993-1997)
Elizabeth Lamers ...
 Chorus Girl / ... (5 episodes, 1993-1998)
Justin Garms ...
 Tinker (5 episodes, 1993-1998)
Valri Bromfield ...
 Mary Hartless / ... (5 episodes, 1993)
...
 Cowboy #1 / ... (3 episodes, 1993-1998)
Jack Burns ...
 Sid the Squid (3 episodes, 1993-1995)
...
 Beanie the Bison (3 episodes, 1993-1995)
...
 Elmyra Duff / ... (3 episodes, 1994-1995)
Greg Burson ...
 Bugs Bunny / ... (3 episodes, 1993-1997)
Lisa Raggio ...
 Chorus Girl / ... (3 episodes, 1993)
...
 Newt / ... (3 episodes, 1994-1997)
...
 Charon / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Wendy Knudsen ...
 Madame Bruntwind / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Cody Ruegger ...
 Birdie / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1996)
Ernie Anderson ...
 Announcer / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
...
 The Driver / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Andrea Romano ...
 Director / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1996)
...
 Cat Ballue / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Peter Renaday ...
 Abraham Lincoln / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
...
 God (2 episodes, 1993)
Deanna Oliver ...
 Irma / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
...
 Director / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Announcer / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
...
 Mrs. Jenny / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1996)
...
 Caroler #3 / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Jared (2 episodes, 1994)
John P. McCann ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1996)
...
 Vern (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Dracula (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Ivan Bloski (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Umlatt (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Dan Anchorman (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Judge (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Beethoven (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Ned Flat (1 episode, 1993)
Mark Slaughter ...
 Queen Mum (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Francis 'Pip' Pumphandle (1 episode, 1993)
Gabriel Luque ...
 Pipsqueak (1 episode, 1994)
Dick Button ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Wally Llama (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Tympannini (1 episode, 1993)
John Roarke ...
 Floyd (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Fifi La Fume (1 episode, 1993)
Tom Ruegger ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Stinkbomb D. Basset (1 episode, 1994)
Adrienne Alexander ...
 Dr. Phrankenstein (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Czar Nicholas II (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Stradivarius (1 episode, 1993)
Joe Leahy ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 1993)
Raymond McLeod ...
 Flavio Hippo (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Katrina (1 episode, 1993)
Jan Rabson ...
 Director / ... (1 episode, 1993)
Jane Singer ...
 Princess Sarah (1 episode, 1993)
...
 King Arthur (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Molly (1 episode, 1994)
Rebecca Gilchrist ...
 Mabelle (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Michigan J. Frog (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Caped Crusader / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Suzy Squirrel (1 episode, 1998)
...
 David Letterman (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Commandant (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Miserable Diner (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Rasputin (1 episode, 1993)
Tanner King ...
 Bumbie (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Announcer (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Steven Seagull (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Zeus (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Ed (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Paul (1 episode, 1993)
Karen Hartman ...
 Kitty Ducockis (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Noodles (1 episode, 1993)
Harry Andronis ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Tom Dover (Singer #1) (1 episode, 1994)
Ed Gilbert ...
 Neptune (1 episode, 1994)
Tom Randle ...
 Pepperoni (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Joey Tribbiani / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Clint Eastwood / ... (1 episode, 1998)
Ivy Austin ...
 Carloota (1 episode, 1993)
Jon 'Bowzer' Bauman ...
 Singer (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Mr. Kato (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Codger Eggbert (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Princess of Props #2 / ... (1 episode, 1994)
Sterling Branton ...
 Carumba (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 1998)
Lisa Bradley ...
 Niece (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Miss Tanaka (1 episode, 1993)
Carol Lombard ...
 Singer (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Announcer (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Dr. Roma (1 episode, 1994)
Jonathan Mack ...
 Domano (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Lou (1 episode, 1998)
Kimberly Fligsten ...
 Singer (1 episode, 1993)
Chasen Greig ...
 Nephew (1 episode, 1993)
Lauri Fraser ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 1994)
Scott McAfee ...
 Scooter (1 episode, 1995)
Desirée Goyette ...
 Googi Goop (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Jacobi Myers (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Danny Glover / ... (1 episode, 1993)
Brianne Lepon ...
 Singer (1 episode, 1993)
...
 The Farmer (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Mary (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Almond Rocha / ... (1 episode, 1998)
Sarah Ford ...
 Singer (1 episode, 1993)
Sandy Miller ...
 Chorus Girl #3 (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Andy Lloud Webby (1 episode, 1996)
Bobbie Page ...
 Singer #3 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 1996)
...
 CEO (1 episode, 1998)
Ken'ichi Ogata ...
 The Brain (1 episode, 1993)
Tessa
(1 episode, 1993)
...
 Bugs Bunny / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Arthur Q. Bryan ...
 Elmer Fudd (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Norm (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Buster Bunny (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Tom Ruegger ... senior producer / producer (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
Rich Arons ... producer / associate producer (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Sherri Stoner ... producer (65 episodes, 1993-1994)
Rusty Mills ... producer / supervising producer (30 episodes, 1995-1998)
Barbra J. Gerard ... associate producer (29 episodes, 1995-1998)
Peter Hastings ... producer (26 episodes, 1994-1997)
Liz Holzman ... producer (16 episodes, 1996-1998)
John Ewing ... producer: Freelance Animators Ltd. (1 episode, 1994)
Barry Pearce ... producer: Freelance Animators Ltd. (1 episode, 1994)
András Erkel ... studio producer: Varga Studio Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)

Series Music by 

Richard Stone ... (92 episodes, 1993-1998)
Steven Bernstein ... (61 episodes, 1993-1998)
Carl Johnson ... (39 episodes, 1993-1995)
Julie Bernstein ... (7 episodes, 1994-1997)
Gordon Goodwin ... (3 episodes, 1996-1998)
Tim Kelly ... (2 episodes, 1998)
J. Eric Schmidt ... (1 episode, 1996)

Series Film Editing by 

Al Breitenbach ... (91 episodes, 1993-1998)
Kelly Ann Foley ... (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen ... (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Bradford Keatts ... (12 episodes, 1996-1998)
Joe Gall ... (3 episodes, 1994-1998)
Denise Whitfield ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Casting By 

Andrea Romano ... (86 episodes, 1993-1998)

Series Art Direction by 

Rusty Mills ... (15 episodes, 1996-1998)
Liz Holzman ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Production Management 

Ken Duer ... production supervisor / executive in charge of overseas production (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
Jean MacCurdy ... executive in charge of production (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
Liza-Ann Warren ... production supervisor (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
Joe Sandusky ... post-production supervisor / post-production director (85 episodes, 1993-1996)
Tim Sarnoff ... production manager (83 episodes, 1993-1996)
Barbara Simon Dierks ... production supervisor (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Barbra J. Gerard ... production manager (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Joey Franks ... production supervisor (30 episodes, 1995-1998)
Clive Nakayashiki ... production supervisor (27 episodes, 1995-1998)
Christopher Keenan ... production supervisor (19 episodes, 1996-1998)
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor (16 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bill Devine ... production manager (15 episodes, 1996-1998)
Joe Reilly ... production management (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
George Chang ... production manager: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / production manager: Wang Film Productions / animation production manager: Wang Film Productions / production manager: Wang Film Production (9 episodes, 1996-1998)
Alex Liu ... overseas production manager: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / overseas production manager: Wang Film Productions / animation production general manager: Wang Film Productions / overseas production manager: Wang Film Production (8 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bonnie Buckner ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Frank Shin ... in charge of production: Akom Production Company / in charge of production: Akom Production Co. (6 episodes, 1996)
Andy Lewis ... production management / production manager (5 episodes, 1998)
Sarah Tomassi ... production supervisor (4 episodes, 1996)
Krisztina Varga ... production manager: Varga Studio Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)
Christopher Ong ... production manager: Phillipine Animation Studio (1 episode, 1997)
Haven Alexander ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Fonzie Lin ... overseas production general manager: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Alesia Robertson ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 1998)

Series Art Department 

Eric Nordberg ... painter (79 episodes, 1993-1996)
Rusty Mills ... title card designer / storyboard artist (68 episodes, 1993-1996)
Joey Banaszkiewicz ... storyboard artist (18 episodes, 1993-1996)
Liz Holzman ... storyboard artist (18 episodes, 1993-1996)
Barry Caldwell ... storyboard artist (17 episodes, 1993-1998)
Audu Paden ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1993-1996)
Ryan Roberts ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1993-1996)
Charles Visser ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1993-1995)
Ken Harsha ... storyboard artist (15 episodes, 1993-1996)
Marcus Williams ... storyboard artist (15 episodes, 1994-1998)
John Over ... storyboard artist (14 episodes, 1993-1996)
Bryan Evans ... title card designer (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Chris Duncan ... title card designer / title (13 episodes, 1996-1998)
Brian Mitchell ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 1993-1996)
Carolyn Gair ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 1993-1997)
Norma Klingler ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 1995-1997)
Chris Dent ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1993-1994)
Byron Vaughns ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1993)
Tina Marcaccio ... painter (9 episodes, 1995-1996)
Don Shump ... painter (9 episodes, 1995-1996)
Llyn Hunter ... storyboard artist / model designer (9 episodes, 1996-1998)
Mark Zoeller ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1993-1997)
Al Zegler ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1993-1996)
Chris Otsuki ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1993-1994)
Patricia Wong ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1993-1994)
Enrique May ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1995-1998)
Rhoydon Shishido ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jenny Lerew ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jeff DeGrandis ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1993)
Rafael Rosado ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tony Craig ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1993)
Jim Fletcher ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1993)
Kevin Frank ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1993-1997)
Ed Baker ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1993-1996)
Lou Police ... storyboard artist / illustrations / illustrator (5 episodes, 1993-1995)
Lenord Robinson ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Mario D'Anna Jr. ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jon McClenahan ... storyboard artist / model designer / sheet timing (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
Kim Bowen ... painter (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bill Ohanesian ... painter (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
Dave Pryor ... storyboard artist / background key designer / model designer / prop design / sheet timing (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
John Dubiel ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Nora Johnson ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1996)
Joe Denton ... storyboard artist / background painter (4 episodes, 1993-1998)
Alfred Gimeno ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1993-1995)
Vicky Jenson ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Debra Pugh ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1993)
Larry Scholl ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1993)
Lance Falk ... prop design / model designer / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1995-1998)
Jeff Gordon ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1996-1998)
Mike Milo ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1993-1998)
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1994)
Neal Sternecky ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1995-1998)
Rogerio Nogueira ... prop design / model designer (3 episodes, 1996-1998)
Doug Rice ... storyboard artist / background key designer / model designer (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Bohdan Pywowarczuk ... prop design / prop designer (3 episodes, 1998)
Rich Arons ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Eddie Fitzgerald ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Garrett Ho ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Dave Williams ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Chris Aguirre ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993)
John Fox ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Michael Gerard ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Perry Kiefer ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Shawna Cha-Gallego ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jairo Lizarazu ... model designer / prop designer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mark Rubinchik ... model designer / prop design (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Greg Battes ... background key designer / background painter (2 episodes, 1996)
Ed Haney ... background key designer / storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1996)
Phil Mosness ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1996)
Rolando Oliva ... background painter (2 episodes, 1996)
Junn Roca ... background painter (2 episodes, 1996)
Michael Chutuk ... painter (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mark Bachand ... prop design / prop designer (2 episodes, 1998)
Michael V. Bennett ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1998)
Brent Gordon ... prop design (2 episodes, 1998)
David Kamish ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1998)
Dale Baer ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Cullen Blaine ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Ken Boyer ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Andy Gaskill ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Tim George ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Drew Graybeal ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Todd Kurosawa ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Bob McKnight ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Kuni Tomita ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Kate Vander Wende ... background painter (1 episode, 1993)
Sherilan Weinhart ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Shavonne Cherry ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1994)
William H. Frake III ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1994)
Bob Kline ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1994)
Tony Cervone ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Kathleen I. Evans ... color key (1 episode, 1995)
Kathryn Gilmore ... color key (1 episode, 1995)
Robin D. Kane ... color key (1 episode, 1995)
Pamela Long ... color key (1 episode, 1995)
Bunny Munns ... color key (1 episode, 1995)
Cathy O'Leary ... color key (1 episode, 1995)
Jim Peebles ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Lane Raichert ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Linda Redondo ... color key (1 episode, 1995)
Jeff Siergey ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Britt Teegarden ... color key (1 episode, 1995)
Andrew Austin ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Richard Daskas ... background painter (1 episode, 1996)
Julienne Gimeno ... model designer (1 episode, 1996)
Alex McCrae ... background key designer (1 episode, 1996)
Herb Moore ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Craig Robertson ... background painter (1 episode, 1996)
Howard Schwartz ... checking supervisor (1 episode, 1996)
Joel Seibel ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Al Zelger ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Anita Ziobro ... background key designer (1 episode, 1996)
Steve Aguilar ... prop design (1 episode, 1997)
Arland Barron ... prop design (1 episode, 1997)
Ron Fleischer ... sheet timing (1 episode, 1997)
Frederick J. Gardner III ... prop design (1 episode, 1997)
Phil Gullett ... background key designer (1 episode, 1997)
Mary Hanley ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Diane Kredensor ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Douglas McCarthy ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Ric Quiroz ... prop design (1 episode, 1997)
Joe Sibilski ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Shahrzad Azadeh ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Holly Boruck ... prop designer (1 episode, 1998)
Neil Brewster ... prop design / storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Russell Calabrese ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Hyunsook Cho ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Doug Compton ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Sandra Frame ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Alan Gibson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
John Griffin ... prop design (1 episode, 1998)
Kirk Hanson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Salwa Hatoum ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Howard ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Karen Jepson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Kenneth M. Kinoshita ... prop design (1 episode, 1998)
Tom Knowles ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Bruce Largent ... prop design (1 episode, 1998)
Bob Lizarraga ... prop design (1 episode, 1998)
Tim Maltby ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Eric McConnell ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Ed Olson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Greg Peters ... prop design (1 episode, 1998)
Greg Reyna ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Alan Ross ... prop design (1 episode, 1998)
Allan Rosson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Stephen Sandoval ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Dave Warren ... prop design (1 episode, 1998)

Series Sound Department 

Mark Keatts ... dialogue editor / adr recording / dialogue adr editor / supervising dialogue adr editor / adr recordist / dialogue adr engineer / adr dialogue engineer / adr editor (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
Tom Maydeck ... re-recording engineer / re-recording mixer / recording & adr engineer / adr engineer / recording engineer (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
Harry Andronis ... sound re-recording engineer / re-recording engineer / recording & adr engineer / adr dialogue engineer / adr recording / adr engineer / voice recording engineer / engineer (97 episodes, 1993-1998)
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr coordinator / adr supervisor (97 episodes, 1993-1998)
Robert Hargreaves ... sound effects editor / re-recording engineer / supervising sound effects editor / sound effects (96 episodes, 1993-1998)
Bradley Carow ... sound reader (83 episodes, 1993-1996)
Steve Siracusa ... sound reader (83 episodes, 1993-1996)
Denise Whitfield ... sound reader (83 episodes, 1993-1996)
Richard D. Freeman ... mix coordinator / mixing supervisor (76 episodes, 1993-1996)
Mick Brooling ... dialogue editor (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Russell Brower ... sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer / re-recording engineer / sound effects (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Aaron L. King ... dialogue editor (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Andy King ... dialogue editor (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Bob Lacivita ... dialogue editor (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Matthew A. Thorne ... sound effects editor / sound effects (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Pat Rodman ... second engineer: re-recording / recording & adr engineer / dialogue adr editor / adr engineer / dialogue adr engineer / adr dialogue engineer / assistant engineer / dialogue editor / recording engineer / second sound re-recording engineer (66 episodes, 1993-1997)
Gregory Cathcart ... sound re-recording engineer / second engineer: voice recording (65 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jeff M. Sliney ... dialogue editor (65 episodes, 1993-1994)
John Hegedes ... dialogue adr editor / dialogue editor / adr dialogue engineer / re-recording engineer / recording & adr engineer / dialogue adr engineer / adr editor / adr engineer / recording engineer (34 episodes, 1994-1998)
Erin Keeler Hufford ... voiceover assistant / recording administrator (33 episodes, 1993-1998)
Leslie Lamers ... recording administrator (26 episodes, 1993-1997)
George Brooks ... sound editor / sound effects editor / sound effects (17 episodes, 1996-1998)
Joe Trueba ... sound reader (16 episodes, 1996-1998)
Randy Paton ... sound reader (15 episodes, 1996-1998)
Dario Fagnani ... voiceover assistant (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
Fred Salinas ... sound reader (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
Heather Isaacs ... voiceover assistant (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Patrick Rodman ... assistant engineer / adr dialogue engineer / foley mixer / re-recording engineer / second sound re-recording engineer (6 episodes, 1994-1998)
Wayne James ... second sound re-recording engineer / second engineer: re-recording (4 episodes, 1994)
Paul Brantley ... assistant engineer (4 episodes, 1998)
Rob Desales ... sound reader (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Howard Schwartz ... mix coordinator (1 episode, 1993)
Denny Shaw ... second engineer: voice recording (1 episode, 1994)
Bonnie Buckner ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1996)
Bradford Keatts ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1996)
Susan Odjakjian ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1996)
Mike Williams ... colorist (1 episode, 1996)
Gregory Beaumont ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1998)
Linda Di Franco ... dialogue adr editor (1 episode, 1998)
Carol Iverson ... sound reader (1 episode, 1998)
Gary Marullo ... foley artist (1 episode, 1998)
Mike Trueba ... sound reader (1 episode, 1998)

Series Visual Effects by 

Alan G. Brown ... digital production (83 episodes, 1993-1996)
Bradford Keatts ... editorial technical supervisor (9 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Seung-Duk Yoo ... cameraman: Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Animation Department 

Brenda Brummet ... animation checker / animation checking (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
Karl Jacobs ... animation checker / animation checking (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
Lisa Leonardi-Knight ... model mark-up / mark-up (98 episodes, 1993-1998)
Howard Schwartz ... animation checker / checking supervisor / animation checking / retake coordinator (98 episodes, 1993-1998)
Jan Browning ... animation checker / animation checking (89 episodes, 1993-1998)
Valerie Walker ... model mark-up / mark-up / color key artist (85 episodes, 1993-1996)
Geno DuBois ... model mark-up / ink and paint manager / mark-up (84 episodes, 1993-1998)
Bunny Munns ... ink and paint supervisor / color key artist (84 episodes, 1993-1996)
Bunty Dranko ... animation checker (83 episodes, 1993-1996)
Richard Daskas ... color key artist / background painter (75 episodes, 1993-1996)
Dan McHugh ... series background design / background key designer / model designer / key background designer (73 episodes, 1993-1996)
Robin D. Kane ... color key artist (71 episodes, 1993-1998)
Jennifer Damiani ... animation checker (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Carolyn Guske ... background color key / color key artist (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Linda Redondo ... color key artist (68 episodes, 1993-1998)
Chris Naylor ... color key artist (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Bill Knoll ... slugging / sheet timing / animation slugging / timing director / sheet timer / slugger (67 episodes, 1993-1998)
Donna Mouliot ... sheet timing / sheet timer / slugging (53 episodes, 1993-1996)
David West ... background layout / background key designer / layout supervisor (49 episodes, 1993-1998)
Ed Haney ... background layout / background key designer / background artist (44 episodes, 1993-1997)
Tom Ray ... sheet timing / slugging / sheet timer (44 episodes, 1993-1994)
Greg Reyna ... sheet timing / animation slugging / slugging / timing director / sheet timer (40 episodes, 1993-1998)
Keiko Oyamada ... animation director: TMS / animation director: Tokyo Movie Shinisha, Ltd. / director: TMS (39 episodes, 1993-1994)
Mark Zoeller ... model designer / storyboard artist / model and prop designer (36 episodes, 1993-1996)
Jeff Hall ... sheet timing / slugging (35 episodes, 1993-1997)
Norm McCabe ... sheet timing / slugging (35 episodes, 1993-1994)
Julienne Gimeno ... model designer / model and prop designer (33 episodes, 1993-1997)
Hugh Pettibone ... background key designer / background layout / key background designer (33 episodes, 1993-1997)
Bob Doucette ... model designer / character layout artist / background painter / storyboard artist (33 episodes, 1993-1995)
Brian Sebern ... background painter / background color designer / background color design / background color (33 episodes, 1993-1994)
Frederick J. Gardner III ... model designer / model and prop designer (32 episodes, 1993-1996)
Phil Mosness ... character layout artist (32 episodes, 1993-1994)
Rolando Oliva ... background painter (31 episodes, 1993-1998)
Frank Frezzo ... background key designer (31 episodes, 1993-1997)
Michael Lowery ... background painter (30 episodes, 1993-1996)
Martin Strudler ... background key designer / background layout (30 episodes, 1993-1996)
Eric Nordberg ... mark-up / painter / color key artist (29 episodes, 1993-1998)
Alex McCrae ... background key designer (29 episodes, 1993-1997)
Ann Guenther ... background painter (29 episodes, 1993-1996)
Cynthia Petrovic ... model designer / character layout artist (29 episodes, 1993-1994)
Michael Gerard ... slugging / animation slugging / sheet timing / sheet timer (29 episodes, 1993)
Kim Dahl ... mark-up (29 episodes, 1995-1998)
Rogerio Nogueira ... model designer / model and prop designer (27 episodes, 1993-1996)
Mark Christiansen ... character layout artist / model designer / character layouts (27 episodes, 1993-1994)
Paul Fisher ... layout supervisor / character layout artist (27 episodes, 1993-1994)
Arland Barron ... model designer / model and prop designer (25 episodes, 1993-1997)
Ernie Guanlao ... background layout / background layout artist (24 episodes, 1993-1994)
Perry Kiefer ... layout supervisor / background layout (24 episodes, 1993-1994)
Kexx Singleton ... model designer (23 episodes, 1993-1995)
Tim George ... character layout artist / storyboard artist (23 episodes, 1993-1994)
David Kuhn ... character layout artist / model designer (23 episodes, 1993-1994)
Kathryn Yelsa ... background painter (23 episodes, 1993-1994)
Ron Fleischer ... animation services: Startoons / slugging / sheet timer / sheet timing / animation services: StarToons / timing director (22 episodes, 1993-1998)
Maureen Trueblood ... model designer (21 episodes, 1993-1994)
Ernie Pava ... background color correction (21 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mike Milo ... character layout artist / timing director / sheet timer (20 episodes, 1993-1998)
Thomas Warkentin ... background key designer / background layout (20 episodes, 1993-1998)
Jeff Richards ... background painter (20 episodes, 1993-1994)
Christopher Staples ... background color correction (20 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kevin Frank ... character layout artist / model designer (19 episodes, 1993-1994)
Ivan Yu ... assistant animation director: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / animation supervisor: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions / animation director: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / animation supervisor: Wang Film Production / assistant animation director: Wang Film Productions (19 episodes, 1995-1998)
Rusty Mills ... slugging / animation slugging / model designer / title cards (18 episodes, 1993-1994)
Herb Moore ... sheet timing / timing director / sheet timer / slugging / animation slugging (18 episodes, 1995-1998)
Jon McClenahan ... animation services: Startoons / animator / model and prop designer / timing director / animation services: StarToons / animator: StarToons / storyboard artist (17 episodes, 1993-1998)
Richard Collado ... sheet timing / sheet timer (17 episodes, 1993-1994)
Eric Mahady ... model designer (17 episodes, 1993-1994)
Robert Sledge ... model designer / character layout artist (17 episodes, 1993-1994)
Ed Baker ... character layout artist / character layouts / background layout / storyboard artist (17 episodes, 1993)
John Dymer ... background key designer / background layout (16 episodes, 1993-1996)
Lance Falk ... model designer / model and prop designer / storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1993-1996)
Chris Aguirre ... character layout artist / background layout / storyboard artist / model designer (16 episodes, 1993-1995)
Ryan Roberts ... character layout artist / storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1993-1995)
Chuck Harvey ... character layout artist (16 episodes, 1993-1994)
Tenny Henson ... background layout / background key designer (16 episodes, 1993)
Eleanor Dahlen ... animation checking / animation checker (16 episodes, 1996-1998)
Maxwell Becraft ... sheet timing (15 episodes, 1993-1994)
Susan Crossley ... model designer (15 episodes, 1993-1994)
Stephen Lewis ... background key designer (15 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jim Fletcher ... background layout / background key designer / storyboard artist (14 episodes, 1993)
Leo Sullivan ... sheet timer / sheet timing / slugging (14 episodes, 1993)
Sharon Dabek ... mark-up (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Hye Coh ... background painter (13 episodes, 1993-1994)
Joe Sibilski ... character layout artist (13 episodes, 1993)
Tina Marcaccio ... mark-up / painter (13 episodes, 1995-1997)
Mark Rubinchik ... model and prop designer / model designer (13 episodes, 1995-1997)
Elesigna Lau ... retake director: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / retake director: Wang Film Productions (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Coke Li ... layout director: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / layout director: Wang Film Productions (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Dave Marshall ... animation director: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / animation director: Wang Film Productions (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Tony Cervone ... animation services: Startoons / storyboard artist (12 episodes, 1993-1995)
Chris McClenahan ... animation services: Startoons / animation services: StarToons (12 episodes, 1993-1994)
Lou Police ... background key designer / storyboard artist (12 episodes, 1993-1994)
George Chang ... animation producer: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / animation producer: Wang Film Productions (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Barry Caldwell ... storyboard artist / model designer (11 episodes, 1993-1995)
Noah Miller ... character layout artist (11 episodes, 1993-1994)
Yûichirô Yano ... animation director: TMS / director: TMS (11 episodes, 1993-1994)
Constantin Mustatea ... sheet timing (11 episodes, 1993)
Greg Battes ... background painter / background key designer (11 episodes, 1995-1997)
Nick Dubois ... background key designer / background layout (10 episodes, 1993-1995)
John Over ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1993-1995)
Audu Paden ... storyboard artist / slugging / sheet timing (9 episodes, 1993-1995)
Jeff Siergey ... animation services: Startoons / storyboard artist / animator (9 episodes, 1993-1995)
Stan Fukuoka ... animation services: Startoons (9 episodes, 1993-1994)
Takashi Kawaguchi ... animation director: TMS (9 episodes, 1993-1994)
Marty Lennon ... animation services: Startoons / animation services: StarToons (9 episodes, 1993-1994)
James Tucker ... animation services: Startoons (9 episodes, 1993-1994)
Toshihiko Masuda ... animation director: TMS (9 episodes, 1993)
Darrel Bowen ... model designer / model and prop designer (9 episodes, 1995-1998)
Kim Bowen ... painter (9 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bill Ohanesian ... painter (9 episodes, 1996-1998)
Joey Banaszkiewicz ... storyboard artist / character layout artist (8 episodes, 1993-1995)
Tammy Daniel-Biske ... animation services: Startoons (8 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jenny Lerew ... storyboard artist / slugging / sheet timing / animation slugging (8 episodes, 1993-1994)
Michael Medysky ... animation services: Startoons (8 episodes, 1993-1994)
John Koch ... background key designer / key background designer (8 episodes, 1993)
Lynne Naylor ... model designer (8 episodes, 1993)
Doug Rice ... background key designer / model and prop designer (8 episodes, 1995-1998)
Craig Robertson ... background painter (8 episodes, 1995-1998)
Water Hsieh ... animation supervisor: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions / animation director: Wang Film Productions / animation supervisor: Wang Film Production (8 episodes, 1996-1998)
Spike Brandt ... animation services: Startoons / animator / model and prop designer (7 episodes, 1993-1998)
T.J. House ... animation services: Startoons / animator (7 episodes, 1993-1997)
Hisao Yokobori ... animation director: TMS / key animator / animation director: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation / animation director: Tokyo Movie Shinisha, Ltd. (7 episodes, 1993-1996)
Alfred Gimeno ... animation slugging / slugging / model designer (7 episodes, 1993-1995)
Al Zegler ... storyboard artist / model designer (7 episodes, 1993-1995)
Kurt Mitchell ... animation services: Startoons (7 episodes, 1993-1994)
Lenord Robinson ... storyboard artist / slugging / animation slugging / sheet timing / background key designer / model designer / sheet timer (7 episodes, 1993-1994)
Dave Pryor ... model and prop designer / animation services: StarToons / animator: StarToons / background key designer / model designer / sheet timer / storyboard artist / timing director (7 episodes, 1995-1998)
Anita Ziobro ... background key designer (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Barry Hawkins ... animation checker / animation checking (7 episodes, 1996)
Brian Mitchell ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1993-1995)
Rich Arons ... director: main title / sheet timing / slugging / storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1993-1994)
David Fulp ... model designer / character layout artist (6 episodes, 1993-1994)
Andrew Ice ... background layout (6 episodes, 1993-1994)
Kazuhide Tomonaga ... key animator / animation director: TMS (6 episodes, 1993-1994)
Patricia Wong ... storyboard artist / background layout / character layout artist (6 episodes, 1993-1994)
Mike Reyna ... sheet timer / sheet timing (6 episodes, 1993)
Greg Peters ... model and prop designer / model designer (6 episodes, 1995-1997)
Steve Aguilar ... model designer / model and prop designer (6 episodes, 1995-1996)
Alex Chang ... inbetween supervisor: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / inbetween supervisor: Wang Film Production / inbetween supervisor: Wang Film Productions / inbetween supervisor: supervisor: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. (6 episodes, 1996-1998)
Michael Chutuk ... painter (6 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gregory Hinde ... animation checking / animation checker (6 episodes, 1998)
Neal Sternecky ... storyboard artist / animation services: Startoons / model and prop designer (5 episodes, 1993-1997)
Dev Ramsaran ... supervisor: Akom Production Company / animation supervisor: Akom Production Co. (5 episodes, 1993-1996)
Kirk Tingblad ... animation services: Startoons / animation director (5 episodes, 1993-1996)
Tod Carter ... animation services: Startoons (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Gary Hartle ... slugging (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Uttam Kumar ... animation services: Startoons (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Chris Otsuki ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Atsuko Tanaka ... animation director: TMS (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Rodney Whitham ... animation services: Startoons (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Hyunsook Cho ... model designer (5 episodes, 1993)
Jeff DeGrandis ... storyboard artist / animation slugging / sheet timing / sheet timer / slugging (5 episodes, 1993)
Marcus Williams ... storyboard artist / model designer (5 episodes, 1994-1995)
Don Shump ... painter (5 episodes, 1995)
Clayton Stang ... color key artist (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
Junn Roca ... background painter (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Norma Klingler ... storyboard / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1993-1995)
Leandro Martinez ... background key designer (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Kathy McClenahan ... animation services: Startoons (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Mike Moon ... model designer (4 episodes, 1993)
Natasha Liberman ... background painter (4 episodes, 1995-1998)
Russell Calabrese ... timing director / background key designer / sheet timer / sheet timing (4 episodes, 1996-1998)
Lisa Melcombe ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1996-1998)
Jairo Lizarazu ... model and prop designer (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jay Peltz ... model and prop designer / model designer (4 episodes, 1996)
Phil Gullett ... background key designer / background painter / animator: StarToons (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Becca Ramos ... background key designer (4 episodes, 1998)
Jesse Santos ... background key designer (4 episodes, 1998)
Charles Visser ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1993-1995)
Peter Ferk ... layout supervisor: Wang Film Productions (3 episodes, 1993-1994)
Carolyn Gair ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1993-1994)
Craig Kellman ... model designer (3 episodes, 1993-1994)
Mark Sieka ... animation services: Startoons (3 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jay Won So ... animation services: Startoons (3 episodes, 1993-1994)
Cullen Blaine ... sheet timing / storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1993)
Bob McKnight ... model designer (3 episodes, 1993)
Robaire Ream ... background layout (3 episodes, 1993)
Bonnie Robinson ... model designer (3 episodes, 1993)
Richard Trueblood ... sheet timing (3 episodes, 1993)
Mario D'Anna Jr. ... model designer / model and prop designer / storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Gary Scott ... animation supervisor: Akom Production Company (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Chris Duncan ... title cards (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Dave Bodensteiner ... animation services: StarToons / animator: StarToons (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael Chen ... background painter (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jeffrey Gatrall ... timing director / background key designer / sheet timer / sheet timing (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
John Griffin ... animation services: StarToons / animator: StarToons / model and prop designer / sheet timing (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Heather McClenahan ... color key artist / animation checking (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mike Nickelson ... animation services: StarToons / animator: StarToons / sheet timing (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Vince Proce ... animation services: StarToons / animator: StarToons (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kunio Shimamura ... sheet timer / timing director (3 episodes, 1998)
Dean Thompson ... background key designer (3 episodes, 1998)
Yoshinobu Michihata ... key animator / key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (2 episodes, 1993-1996)
Chris Dent ... character layout artist / storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Tom McLaughlin ... sheet timing (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Grigor Boyadjiev ... background key designer (2 episodes, 1993)
Cynthia Crowell ... animation services: Startoons (2 episodes, 1993)
Mike Fontanelli ... model designer (2 episodes, 1993)
Mary Hanley ... animation services: Startoons (2 episodes, 1993)
Kirk Hanson ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Mark Kennedy ... character layout artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Hiroaki Noguchi ... animation director: TMS (2 episodes, 1993)
Andrew Phillipson ... background painter (2 episodes, 1993)
Debra Pugh ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Larry Scholl ... storyboard artist / model designer (2 episodes, 1993)
Rodney Tirey ... animation services: Startoons (2 episodes, 1993)
Byron Vaughns ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Ken Harsha ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1994)
Joe Szwajkowski ... animation services: Startoons (2 episodes, 1994)
Charles Pickens ... background painter (2 episodes, 1995-1998)
Lane Raichert ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1995)
Rhoydon Shishido ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1995)
Greg Dubuque ... background painter (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
Hoon-chil Jou ... director: Akom Production Company (2 episodes, 1996)
Ric Quiroz ... model and prop designer (2 episodes, 1996)
Rafael Rosado ... model and prop designer / storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1996)
Kyoung-Ja Kim ... animator: Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Koung-Ook Min ... inbetweener: Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jim Mondares ... background painter (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Scott O'Brien ... animation services: StarToons / animator: StarToons (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mike Owens ... animation services: StarToons / animator: StarToons (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yeun-Young Park ... inbetweener: Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kyoung-Won Yim ... animation director: KoKo Enterprise (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Rich Lynes ... background painter (2 episodes, 1998)
Michael Anorlo ... background painter (1 episode, 1993)
Charlie Bean ... character layout artist (1 episode, 1993)
Anthony Christov ... background key designer (1 episode, 1993)
Tony Craig ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Gregg Davidson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Joe Denton ... background painter (1 episode, 1993)
John Dillon ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Barbara Dourmashkin ... sheet timing (1 episode, 1993)
Flamarion Ferreira ... background painter (1 episode, 1993)
Andy Gaskill ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Drew Graybeal ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Haverland ... background key designer (1 episode, 1993)
Randy Haycock ... model designer (1 episode, 1993)
Dick Heichberger ... background painter (1 episode, 1993)
Tim Maloney ... background painter (1 episode, 1993)
John Morfoot ... animation services: Startoons (1 episode, 1993)
Doug Ninneman ... animation services: Startoons (1 episode, 1993)
Jordan Reichek ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1993)
Lauren Seeley ... animation services: Startoons (1 episode, 1993)
Alan Sperling ... animation slugging (1 episode, 1993)
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi ... animation director: Tokyo Movie Shinsha (1 episode, 1993)
Nobuo Tomizawa ... animation director: Tokyo Movie Shinsha (1 episode, 1993)
Kate Vander Wende ... background painter (1 episode, 1993)
Fred Warter ... background painter (1 episode, 1993)
Keith Weesner ... background key designer (1 episode, 1993)
Vincent Bassols ... sheet timing (1 episode, 1994)
Paul Bauman ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1994)
Eddie Fitzgerald ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1994)
Charles Grosvenor ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1994)
Kenji Hachizaki ... animation director: Tokyo Movie Shinsha (1 episode, 1994)
Bob Kline ... slugging (1 episode, 1994)
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1994)
Judie Martin ... model designer (1 episode, 1995)
Enrique May ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Bruce W. Timm ... model designer (1 episode, 1995)
Colette Van Mierlo ... background key designer (1 episode, 1995)
Roy Wilson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Hiroaki Akagi ... key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1996)
Robert Alvarez ... sheet timing / slugging (1 episode, 1996)
Kevin A. Barber ... model and prop designer (1 episode, 1996)
Masahiko Dairaku ... key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1996)
Alan Gibson ... model and prop designer (1 episode, 1996)
Miyuki Gotô ... key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1996)
Mark Howard ... model and prop designer (1 episode, 1996)
Nora Johnson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Zoltán Lehotay ... animation director: Varga Studio Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)
Tadashi Matsuzaki ... key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1996)
Sawako Miyamoto ... key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1996)
Kenichi Ohki ... key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1996)
Yuko Sobu ... key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1996)
Koichi Suenaga ... key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1996)
Salene Weatherwax ... model and prop designer (1 episode, 1996)
Yûzô Yamada ... key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1996)
Masaya Yasutome ... key animator: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1996)
Tino Guanlao ... animation director: Phillipine Animation Studio (1 episode, 1997)
Phil Gullet ... background painter (1 episode, 1997)
Liz Holzman ... model and prop designer (1 episode, 1997)
Koung-Ho Park ... background artist: Koko Enterprise (1 episode, 1997)
Vickie Scott ... model and prop designer (1 episode, 1997)
Frank Weiss ... sheet timing / timing director (1 episode, 1997)
Kit Woleben ... animation checking (1 episode, 1997)
Eric Astadan ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Bowler ... animation services: StarToons (1 episode, 1998)
Neil Brewster ... animation services: StarToons / sheet timing (1 episode, 1998)
May Chang ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Phil Mook Choi ... final checker: Koko Enterprise Co. (1 episode, 1998)
John Chu ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Phil Duncan ... background painter (1 episode, 1998)
Brent Gordon ... model designer (1 episode, 1998)
Greg Guler ... model and prop designer (1 episode, 1998)
John Harmon ... background painter (1 episode, 1998)
Hurley Ho ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Alice Hou ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Ivan Hu ... animation director: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Kenneth M. Kinoshita ... model designer (1 episode, 1998)
Kang-jin Lee ... animator: Koko Enterprise Co. (1 episode, 1998)
Marina Levikova ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Elton Li ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Rita Liao ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Lily Lin ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Marian Lin ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Martin Lu ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Jung Won Ma ... director: Koko Enterprise Co. (1 episode, 1998)
Stan Ma ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
John Pryor ... model and prop designer (1 episode, 1998)
Ron Roesch ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Smith ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Woong Ki Song ... layout: Koko Enterprise Co. (1 episode, 1998)
Ralph Sosa ... model and prop designer (1 episode, 1998)
Ann Tsai ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Fran Tsai ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Leei Yang ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)

Series Editorial Department 

Joe Gall ... supervising editor / supervising film editor (90 episodes, 1993-1996)
Richard Daskas ... color key (65 episodes, 1993-1994)
Chris Naylor ... color key (64 episodes, 1993-1994)
Linda Redondo ... color key (32 episodes, 1993-1998)
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter (30 episodes, 1995-1998)
Robin D. Kane ... color key (28 episodes, 1993-1996)
Jay Weinman ... videotape supervisor / director of video post-production (25 episodes, 1993-1998)
Bunny Munns ... color key (22 episodes, 1993-1996)
Mike Williams ... colorist (20 episodes, 1995-1997)
Pamela MacLaren ... post-production assistant / videotape supervisor (19 episodes, 1995-1998)
Kathleen I. Evans ... color key (15 episodes, 1995-1997)
Joe Sandusky ... director of post production / director of post-production (14 episodes, 1996-1998)
Ray Clarke ... on-line editor (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Richard D. Freeman ... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kathryn Gilmore ... color key (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bradford Keatts ... apprentice editor / assistant editor / assistant film editor (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Pamela Long ... color key (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Cathy O'Leary ... color key (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Susan Odjakjian ... assistant film editor / assistant editor (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Britt Teegarden ... color key (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Steve Siracusa ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bill Fiala ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 1996-1998)
Scott Williams ... videotape supervisor (10 episodes, 1993-1996)
Bonnie Buckner ... post-production coordinator / post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 1996-1998)
John Voralik ... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Rob Desales ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bruce Ochmanek ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
Denise Whitfield ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 1996)
Tracy Clark ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Josh Coffman ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jeff Hoffman ... colorist (5 episodes, 1997-1998)
Clayton Stang ... color key (4 episodes, 1996-1998)
Sharon Dabek ... color key (3 episodes, 1996)
Mark McNally ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 1998)
Al Breitenbach ... additional film editor / supervising editor (2 episodes, 1994-1997)
Kelly Ann Foley ... additional film editor (1 episode, 1994)
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen ... additional film editor (1 episode, 1994)
Valerie Walker ... color key (1 episode, 1996)
Uttam Kumar ... color correction (1 episode, 1997)
Kendra Doherty ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Howard Goldstein ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Heather McClenahan ... color key (1 episode, 1998)

Series Music Department 

Richard Stone ... composer: theme music (97 episodes, 1993-1998)
Tom Lavin ... music editor (91 episodes, 1993-1998)
Ron Goldstein ... orchestrator / orchestration / music editor (20 episodes, 1996-1998)
Julie Bernstein ... orchestrator (16 episodes, 1993-1998)
Tim Kelly ... orchestrator (15 episodes, 1995-1998)
Steve Holtman ... orchestration / music editor (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Liz Kinnon ... orchestrator (1 episode, 1998)

Series Other crew 

Andrea Romano ... voice director (99 episodes, 1993-1998)
Geno DuBois ... production assistant / archives supervisor / archives manager / archive coordinator (98 episodes, 1993-1998)
Ana Durand ... copying & shipping (97 episodes, 1993-1998)
Peter Hastings ... story editor (89 episodes, 1993-1997)
Bobbie Page ... production assistant / assistant to senior producer / assistant to producers (88 episodes, 1993-1997)
Tom Ruegger ... supervising story editor / story editor (88 episodes, 1993-1996)
Kathryn Page ... assistant to the producer / assistant to senior producer / assistant to producers / assistant to producer (83 episodes, 1993-1996)
Carlton Batten ... copying & shipping (82 episodes, 1993-1996)
Paul Rugg ... supervising story editor / story editor (81 episodes, 1993-1996)
Dustin Foster ... production assistant (78 episodes, 1993-1995)
Jay Weinman ... videotape supervisor (76 episodes, 1993-1996)
Scott Williams ... videotape supervisor (76 episodes, 1993-1996)
Leslie Lamers ... recording administrator / talent coordinator (75 episodes, 1993-1998)
Alyson Brown ... production administrator (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Tom Minton ... story editor (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
John Morris ... production assistant (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Howard Schwartz ... retake coordinator (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Sherri Stoner ... supervising story editor (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Douglas Wood ... story consultant / story consultant: Amblin (69 episodes, 1993-1994)
Ken Fredrich Boyer ... production coordinator (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Barry Caldwell ... series director (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Richard D. Freeman ... assistant to the producer / assistant to producer (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Michael Gerard ... series director / slugging (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Alfred Gimeno ... series director (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Bob Kline ... series director (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jenny Lerew ... series director (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Rusty Mills ... series director (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Audu Paden ... series director (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Greg Reyna ... series director (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Lenord Robinson ... series director (68 episodes, 1993-1994)
Rich Arons ... series director (67 episodes, 1993-1994)
Erin Keeler Hufford ... voice-over assistant (65 episodes, 1993-1994)
Paul Trandahl ... production assistant (30 episodes, 1993-1994)
Maria Womack ... production administrator (30 episodes, 1995-1998)
Chuck Ansel ... production administrator / production accountant (29 episodes, 1994-1998)
Mark Howard ... production assistant (26 episodes, 1993-1994)
J. Barry Blalock ... production assistant (25 episodes, 1993-1994)
Marcus Williams ... production assistant (24 episodes, 1993-1994)
Shaun McLaughlin ... production assistant / senior production coordinator (22 episodes, 1995-1997)
Tom Pniewski ... production assistant (21 episodes, 1993-1994)
Alesia Robertson ... production coordinator / senior production coordinator / production assistant (19 episodes, 1996-1998)
Tristin Cole ... production coordinator / production assistant / assistant to producers (17 episodes, 1995-1997)
Bill Devine ... production assistant (16 episodes, 1993-1995)
Bonnie Coleman ... assistant to supervising producer / assistant to producers / assistant to producer (16 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bill Ryan ... copying & shipping (16 episodes, 1996-1998)
Dawn Sturm ... assistant to senior producer (16 episodes, 1996-1998)
Nelson Shin ... president: Akom Production Company / president: Akom Production Co. / president: Akom President Company (15 episodes, 1993-1996)
Lisa Melcombe ... production coordinator / production assistant (14 episodes, 1996-1998)
Ralph Soll ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jenny Lynn Burnett ... staff assistant (11 episodes, 1995-1998)
Bruno Bottcher ... production coordinator / production assistant (11 episodes, 1995-1997)
Thomas Shalin ... production coordinator / production assistant (11 episodes, 1995-1997)
James Wang ... president: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. (11 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kimberley McKelvey ... assistant to senior producer (11 episodes, 1996-1998)
Sarah Tomassi ... production administrator (11 episodes, 1996-1998)
Betty Vaughns ... production assistant (10 episodes, 1993)
Christopher Keenan ... story consultant: Amblin (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kelvin Kittrell ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 1996-1997)
Stephanie Liao ... production coordinator: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd. / production coordinator: Wang Film Productions / production assistant: Wang Film Productions / production coordinator: Wang Film Production (8 episodes, 1996-1998)
Frances Mencia ... production administrator (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
Wendy Reardon ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1993-1994)
Steve Kindernay ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
C.J. Arabia ... assistant to producers / assistant to producer (7 episodes, 1996)
Bill Knoll ... slugging / slugger (6 episodes, 1993-1994)
Randy Rogel ... story editor (6 episodes, 1998)
Todd Groten ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1995)
Barbara Bartz ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1996)
Donald Devine ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1996)
Ron Fleischer ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kit Woleben ... production coordinator / production assistant (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Nicole Speed ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bryan Evans ... title cards (3 episodes, 1995)
Heather McClenahan ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 1998)
Jon McClenahan ... series director (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jann A. Adachi ... client services: post-production (2 episodes, 1996)
Lauren Seeley ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Charles M. Howell IV ... story editor (2 episodes, 1997)
Ciara Anderson ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1998)
Stephen DePace ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1998)
Pamela MacLaren ... videotape supervision / videotape supervisor (2 episodes, 1998)
Lisa M. Beckwith ... client services: post-production (1 episode, 1996)
Jon Fisher ... client services: post-production (1 episode, 1996)
Karen Holme ... production assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Melissa J.L. Smith ... client services manager (1 episode, 1996)
Randy Yamanouye ... client services: post-production (1 episode, 1996)
Rene Davadilla ... production coordinator: Phillipine Animation Studio (1 episode, 1997)
Courtney Lind ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1997)
Stella Reyes ... operations manager: Phillipine Animation Studio (1 episode, 1997)
Clara Anderson ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Ana Arce ... copying & shipping (1 episode, 1998)
Athena Christianakis ... production administrator (1 episode, 1998)
Martin Crossley ... copying & shipping (1 episode, 1998)
Dario Fagnani ... voice-over assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Sharon Huang ... production assistant: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1998)
Heather Isaacs ... voice-over assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Catherine McCollom ... staff assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Alistair Mitchell ... voice-over assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Josh Oremland ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Cheri Phillips ... staff assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Julie Poulson ... staff assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Gail Viraldo ... staff assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Star Wirth ... copying & shipping (1 episode, 1998)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page