Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Henry Wilt is a more or less failure of a teacher who fantasizes about murdering his dominant, non-attentive wife Eva. At a party Wilt is stuck to an inflatable doll and makes a complete ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Tuchner
Stars: Griff Rhys Jones, Mel Smith, Alison Steadman
Porterhouse Blue (TV Mini-Series 1987)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Social satire on life on Cambridge College - from the headmaster to the students and even one memorable bedder...

Stars: David Jason, Ian Richardson, Paul Rogers
Blott on the Landscape (TV Mini-Series 1985)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Bawdy adaption of Tom Sharpe's comic tale. A landowning MP attempts to have a motorway built through the grounds of his wife's ancestral home.

Stars: David Suchet, Geraldine James, George Cole
May Fools (1990)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Like Vanya, in Malle's last film, Milou never left the family estate. His mother dies during the May 1968 student uprising in Paris. The brother who is the London correspondent for Le Monde... See full summary »

Director: Louis Malle
Stars: Miou-Miou, Michel Piccoli, Michel Duchaussoy
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Yves Robert
Stars: Jean Rochefort, Miou-Miou, Jean Carmet
RRRrrrr!!! (2004)
Comedy | Crime | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

In 35,000 BC, the tribe of the Dirty Hairs is in war against the tribe of the Clean Hairs for eight hundred years, trying to get their shampoo. The chief of the Dirty Hairs sends his ... See full summary »

Director: Alain Chabat
Stars: Marina Foïs, Gérard Depardieu, Damien Jouillerot
Narco (2004)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Gus (played by Guillaume Canet) suffers from narcolepsy. He falls asleep all the time and has dreams about supermen from comics (Van Damme would play one of these supermen, a short & secret appearance).

Directors: Tristan Aurouet, Gilles Lellouche
Stars: Guillaume Canet, Zabou Breitman, Benoît Poelvoorde
Le derrière (1999)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Frédérique's mother has died recently leaving her the family stud farm. She's never met her father, doesn't even know his name. But she finds it on the back of an old photo. She sets off ... See full summary »

Director: Valérie Lemercier
Stars: Valérie Lemercier, Claude Rich, Dieudonné
Palais royal! (2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A comedy set in the world of European royalty.

Director: Valérie Lemercier
Stars: Valérie Lemercier, Lambert Wilson, Catherine Deneuve
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Sébastien Sébastian
...
Maud La Chesnay
...
Gilles La Chesnay
Marc Berman ...
Blott
...
Montheau
Isabelle Nanty ...
Douce Mamirolle
Didier Bénureau ...
Ganglion
Sarah Bertrand ...
Virginie
...
La serveuse
Sandy Moreau ...
Le gamin sourd muet
Florence Prothière ...
La jeune échevelée
Michel Dechaud ...
Le serveur / Le curé / L'inspecteur
Gérard Victor ...
L'homme des travaux
Bernard Simonet ...
Le chef cuisinier
Sébastien Patrac ...
L'aide cuisinier
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 October 1992 (France)  »

Also Known As:

The Weaker Sexes!  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Sexes faibles! (1992) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?