Edit
Seedpeople (1992) Poster

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Manoogian

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Charles Band ... (original idea)
Jackson Barr ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Tom Baines
...
Heidi Tucker
Dane Witherspoon ...
Brad Yates
Bernard Kates ...
Doc Roller
...
Kim Tucker
John Mooney ...
Frank Tucker
...
Mrs. Santiago
David Dunard ...
Ed Busta
Charles Bouvier ...
Thurman Rudd
...
Burt Mosely
...
Deputy Fraser
Matt Demeritt ...
Shooter
...
Tumbler
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Agent Weems (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Charles Band ... executive producer
Anne Kelly ... producer

Music by 

Bob Mithoff

Cinematography by 

Adolfo Bartoli

Film Editing by 

Tom Barrett
Bert Glatstein

Casting By 

Perry Bullington
Robert MacDonald

Production Design by 

R. Clifford Searcy

Art Direction by 

Everett D. Wilson

Set Decoration by 

Mike Peritz

Costume Design by 

Lois Simbach

Makeup Department 

Keith Hall ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Tania McComas ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Shelley Segal ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Scott Owens ... production manager: second unit
Daryll Taylor ... production manager
Liz Wartenberg ... production manager
Gretchen G. Wieland ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Carl Buechler ... second unit director (as Doris Carloff)
Jim Goldthwait ... second assistant director: second unit
Robert Lorenz ... second assistant director
Jennifer Marchese ... first assistant director: second unit
Victoria Lee Roblan ... second second assistant director (as Vicki Roblan)

Art Department 

Jerry Bulandr ... set dresser
Marc 'Animal' MacYoung ... set dresser
Gay Perello ... property master
Chris Peterson ... property master
Pete von Sholly ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Eric J. Goldstein ... boom operator: second unit
Richard Schexnayder ... sound mixer: second unit (as Rick Schexnayder)

Special Effects by 

Greg Aronowitz ... seed construction
John Carl Buechler ... effects designer
Lynn Buechler ... controller
John P. Cazin ... physical effects: second unit
David Chameides ... special effects
Joe Colwell ... sculptor
Michael Deak ... on location supervisor
John Foster ... effects production manager
Theodore Haines ... sculptor
Rod Matsui ... shop supervisor
Andrew Sulton ... physical effects

Visual Effects by 

Geoffrey de Valois ... digital effects supervisor

Stunts 

Susan Hurtado ... stunts
Cole S. McKay ... stunt coordinator
Don Pike ... stunts
Gary Pike ... stunts
Jerry Spicer ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Aldo Antonelli ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Marco Aureli ... first assistant camera
David Bernstein ... video playback operator
Kelly Clear ... best boy electric
Jessica Bellone D'Altavilla ... second assistant camera
Brad Draper ... dolly grip
John Funaro ... video assist
Billy Hoye ... video playback operator
Jeffrey Lippincott ... still photographer
Tom Stackpoole ... first assistant camera
Glenn 'Bubba' Steward ... key grip
Steve Swendson ... best boy grip
Michael G. Wojciechowski ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Norma-Jean Austin ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Jeff Canavan ... first assistant editor
Vic Hennegan ... post-production assistant
Mary Marder ... second assistant editor
Scott Shields ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Suzanne Mitchell ... music coordinator
Dean Schachtel ... music scout
Pat Siciliano ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Michael Burnette ... transportation coordinator
Erik Carter ... transportation captain
Scott Doyle ... transportation

Other crew 

Catherine Anderson ... key set production assistant: second unit
Deborah Attoinese ... assistant production coordinator
Gregory Bartlett ... location manager
Ed Berghino ... location scout
Steve Blum ... materials supervisor
Bennah Burton-Burtt ... assistant: Charles Band
Jeffrey Court ... production controller
Ross C. Day ... location scout
John Gilliland ... location manager: second unit
Eric Hansen ... production assistant
Kirk Edward Hansen ... assistant: Bennah Burton-Burtt
Alice Ho ... production assistant
Helen Hull ... contracts coordinator
Sarah James ... production coordinator
Mary Jasionowski ... production controller: second unit
Mickey Kaiserman ... executive controller
Joanna Kennedy ... script supervisor: second unit
Jesse Long ... script supervisor
Brigitte Lynn ... public relations coordinator
Hal Masonberg ... key set production assistant
M. Ross-Michaels ... production controller
Tony Salvatore ... production controller: second unit
Daniel Schweiger ... promotions
Kat Scudder ... communications coordinator
Leigh Shanta ... assistant production controller: second unit
Matthew Stoic ... production assistant
Catherine Walker ... marketing executive
Peter Wetherell ... executive international relations
Christopher Wheeler ... senior coordinating accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page