Edit
Poison Ivy (1992) Poster

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Katt Shea ... (as Katt Shea Ruben)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Melissa Goddard ... (story)
 
Andy Ruben ... (screenplay) &
Katt Shea ... (screenplay) (as Katt Shea Ruben)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Ivy
...
...
Alan Stock ...
Bob
...
E.J. Moore ...
Kid
J.B. Quon ...
...
Guy (as Leonardo Di Caprio)
Michael Goldner ...
Charley Hayward ...
...
Billy Kane ...
Tony Ervolina ...
Mary Gordon Murray ...
Julie Jay ...
Charla Sampsel ...
Angel Broadhurst ...
Randall Caldwell ...
Truck Driver
Tom Ruben ...
Lisa Passero ...
Lawrence Levy ...
Sandy Roth Ruben ...
Warren Burton ...
Max
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lena Banks ...
Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Melissa Goddard ... executive producer
Jana Howington-Marx ... associate producer
Marjorie Lewis ... co-executive producer
Peter Morgan ... executive producer
Rick Nathanson ... co-producer
Andy Ruben ... producer

Music by 

David Michael Frank

Cinematography by 

Phedon Papamichael

Film Editing by 

Gina Mittelman

Casting By 

Jeffery Passero

Production Design by 

Virginia Lee

Art Direction by 

Hayden de Maisoneuve Yates

Set Decoration by 

Michele Munoz

Costume Design by 

Ellen Gross ... (as Ellen Tracy Gross)

Makeup Department 

Diana Brown ... hair swing / makeup swing
René Dashiell Kerby ... key makeup artist (as René Dashiell) / key makeup artist: additional photography (as René Dashiell)
Roland Eggler ... wig maker: additional photography
Audrey Futterman-Stern ... key hair stylist (as Audrée Futterman)
Janine Rath ... assistant makeup artist (as Janine Rae Rath) / makeup artist: second unit (as Janine Roth)
Gunnar Swanson ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Debbie Zoller ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ric Keeley ... post-production supervisor
Deborah Moore ... executive in charge of production
Raimond Reynolds ... unit production manager: additional photography
Cari Schaefer ... production manager: second unit
Susan Stremple ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carole Kravetz Aykanian ... second unit director (as Carole Kravetz)
Scott Harris ... second assistant director
Randall Newsome ... second assistant director: additional photography
Suzie Pelissier ... second second assistant director (as Suzanne S. Peilssier)
J.B. Rogers ... first assistant director (as James Baxter Rogers)
Thomas Schellenberg ... first assistant director: additional photography
Merritt Yohnka ... second unit director
Ty Supancic ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Amy B. Ancona ... on-set dresser / property master
Anna Czerwatiuk ... assistant to art director
Tim Day ... swing
Nancy S. Fallace ... lead person
Yvonne Fransson-Clamf ... assistant property master
Jane C. Hoffman ... on-set dresser (as Jane C. Hoffmann)
Sam Huston ... swing gang
Lisa Marie Ledford ... art department coordinator
Matt Mania ... storyboard artist
Dag Midtskog ... swing gang (as Dag E. Midtskog)
David Musselman ... swing gang (as Dave Musselman)
Chris T. Nelson ... swing gang (as Chris Tyler Nelson)
Richard K. Wright ... property master

Sound Department 

John Adams ... boom operator: additional photography
Tony Berkeley ... adr editor
Brad Blake ... supervising sound editor
Harry Cohen ... digital sound designer
Brian Geer ... foley mixer
Lewis Goldstein ... dialogue editor
Gary Marullo ... foley artist
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Bill V. Robbins ... production sound mixer / production sound mixer: additional photography
Paul Rodriguez ... director of sound services
R. Russell Smith ... sound re-recording mixer
Ken Teaney ... sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Vaughn ... foley mixer
Cathie Speakman ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Thomas M. Ficke ... special effects technician
Douglas Hyyppa ... special effects technician
Lee McConnell ... special effects coordinator: additional photography (as L.A. McConnell)
Michael Yeaman ... special effects technician: additional photography

Visual Effects by 

Dave Gregory ... optical supervisor

Stunts 

John Branagan ... stunts
Charles Croughwell ... stunts
Thomas Dewier ... stunts (as Thomas DeWier)
Debbie Evans ... stunts
Donna Evans ... stunts
Richie Gaona ... stunts
Gary Guercio ... stunts
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Brian McMillan ... stunts (as Brian J. McMillan)
Brian Joseph Moore ... stunts
William Morts ... stunts
William R. Perry ... stunts: additional photography (as William Perry)
Patricia M. Peters ... stunts (as Tricia Peters) / stunts: additional photography (as Patricia Peters)
Colin Buck Randall ... stunts
Birgit K. Schier ... stunts (as Birgit Schier) / stunts: additional photography (as Birgit Schier)
Brian Smrz ... stunts
Patrick J. Statham ... stunts (as Patrick Statham)
Tim Trella ... stunts
Lee Waddell ... assistant stunt coordinator: additional photography / stunts
Merritt Yohnka ... stunt coordinator
Debbie Evans ... driving stunt double: Drew Barrymore (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John B. Aronson ... electrician (as John Aronson)
Philippe Aubry ... grip
James R. Barrows ... additional photographer
John Beran ... grip
Erik Bernstein ... grip: second unit
Anthony Caldwell ... key grip: second unit (as Tony Q. Caldwell)
Ted Churchill ... Steadicam operator
Henry Coccetti ... best boy electric (as Henry J. Coccetti Jr.)
Gregory Daniels Jr. ... first assistant camera: second unit and additional photography (as Greg Daniels Jr.)
Tim Day ... best boy grip: additional photography
David Dowell ... gaffer: second unit
Christopher Faloona ... gaffer
Mauro Fiore ... gaffer: additional photography
Gregory Franklin ... grip (as Greg Franklin) / grip: additional photography
Rodrigo García ... director of photography: additional photography / director of photography: second unit (as Rodrigo Garcia)
Jarek Gorczycki ... best boy electric: additional photography
D.J. Harder ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: additional photography
Steve Irwin ... video playback operator
Julie Jay ... additional director of photography
Marcus Kaol ... video assist operator: additional photography (as Marcus Kedl)
Mike Kraft ... additional photographer
Jeff Kunkel ... grip: second unit
Rob Lewbel ... electrician: additional photography
Matt Mania ... best boy grip / key grip: additional photography
Flavio Martínez Labiano ... camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography (as Flavio Labiano)
Parris Patton ... electrician
David Pearlberg ... dolly grip / dolly grip: additional photography
Jeffrey Porter ... first assistant camera
William Russell ... first assistant camera: second unit
Ted Schelling ... video engineer
Lee Schmicker ... electrician
Tom Schmieder ... electrician (as Tom Schmieders)
Michael Spicer ... camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography
Rafael E. Sánchez ... key grip (as Rafael E. Sanchez)
Jeff Turner ... key grip: second unit
Doug Weinmann ... electrician: additional photography
Ignacio Woolfolk ... best boy grip: second unit (as Ignacio 'Nacho' Woolfolk)
Kimberly Wright ... still photographer
Dan Zarlengo ... rigging grip

Casting Department 

Bronni Stein ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlene Amateau ... wardrobe supervisor / wardrobe: additional photography
Ellen Gross ... wardrobe: additional photography
Christine Papalexis ... assistant costume designer
Joanne Trotta ... costume constructor
Tamar Dick ... wardrobe detail/artwork (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joe Fineman ... executive in charge of post-production
Thalia Harithas ... post-production coordinator
Robert Hoffman ... first assistant editor
Rachel Kurn ... second assistant editor
Mato ... color timer

Music Department 

Aaron Davis ... music producer: additional music
David Michael Frank ... conductor / orchestrator
Bonnie Greenberg ... music supervisor
Peter Kelsey ... music mixer (as Peter R. Kelsey) / music recordist (as Peter R. Kelsey)
John Lang ... music arranger: additional music / music producer: additional music
Daniels McLean ... music editor
Jill Meyers ... music supervisor
Roger Monk ... music mixer / music recordist
Jeff Wolpert ... music engineer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Carl Algee ... driver (as Carl E. Algee)
John W. Barbee ... transportation co-coordinator: additional photography
Brad Barker ... driver: second unit
James Cline ... driver: additional photography
Dennis A. Coleman ... driver: additional photography
Gary Dahlquist ... driver: production van / driver: production van, additional photography
Gary A. Dionne ... driver
Jon Gearhart ... driver: second unit
Stephen Gray ... transportation co-captain
Craig Jensen ... driver: second unit
Brian Joseph Moore ... transportation coordinator (as Brian J. Moore)
Lori June Moore ... driver
Patrick Joseph Moore ... transportation captain
Robert J. Morton ... driver
Bryan Oliver ... driver: additional photography
Mike Painter ... transportation coordinator: additional photography (as Michael Painter)
Todd Painter ... driver: additional photography
Frank N. Rodono ... driver
Eric Tolman Scott ... driver
Robin Twogood ... driver
Chris Wentzel ... driver

Other crew 

Lawrence L. Artis ... security coordinator
Rachel Atkinson ... script supervisor
Janice Benton ... animal trainer
Erik Bieber ... set production assistant (as Eric Bieber)
Felecia Hatcher Brown ... craft service: additional photography
Dea Cantu ... script supervisor: additional photography (as Dea Hickox)
Marc Cebrian ... set production assistant
Larry Cole ... provider: water trucks
Kevin Collins ... production assistant: additional photography
Edwin Cook ... adr voice
Linda O. Cook ... adr voice
Pamella D'Pella ... location scout (uncredited)
Wendy Renskowski Dale ... assistant accountant (as Wendy D. Renskowski)
Ingrid Delaney ... operation manager
Gary A. Dionne ... mechanic
Howard Dolgon ... set production assistant
Tim Dornberg ... adr voice (as Timothy Dornberg)
Matthew E. Dunn ... production assistant
Roland Gallardo ... coordinator: police (as Roland 'Shark' Gollardo)
Dori Greenberg ... set production assistant
Malcolm Groome ... adr voice
Pauline Hageman Hirsh ... production secretary: additional photography
Julie Jay ... assistant to director and producer / second unit coordinator
Candy Jennings ... welfare worker
Joanna L. Rees Jones ... assistant production coordinator (as Joanna Rees) / production coordinator: additional photography (as Joanna Rees)
Karen R. Jones ... unit publicist (as Karen Jones)
Marcus Kaol ... second unit coordinator
Josephine Landerer ... craft service
Kate Lewis ... script supervisor: second unit
Ted Lin ... choreographer
Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax ... script supervisor: second unit (as Elizabeth Ludwick)
Jeff Mar ... piano coach
Caryn Mendez ... production intern
Gracie Moore ... adr voice
Sally Morton ... legal assistant
Diane H. Newman ... script supervisor: second unit (as Diane Newman)
Teresa S. Panella-Hart ... adr voice
Darius Rahm ... location manager
Randa Rai Slack ... production assistant: additional photography
Raimond Reynolds ... production coordinator
Gail Rodono ... production controller
Phillip L. Rosen ... production attorney (as Phillip Rosen)
Barbara Sands ... coordinator: American Humane Association
Daniel J. Shaw ... production intern
Daniel Shea ... researcher
Joe Shortal ... key set production assistant
Samantha Shuler ... production assistant: additional photography
Ty Supancic ... production assistant: additional photography (as Ty Ronald Supanicic)
Elaine Suranie ... medical advisor
Sharon Takase ... studio teacher / studio teacher: additional photography
Sonya Thompsen ... contract supervisor
Christopher Ursitti ... location manager: additional photography (as Chris Ursitti)
Bonnie Weis ... production accountant
Chris Wentzel ... medic
Nancy E. Withrow ... animal trainer (as Nancy Withrow)
Timothy Gray ... production executive (uncredited)
Brian McMillan ... head animal trainer (uncredited)
Brad Stephens ... publicist (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page