Edit
Passed Away (1992) Poster

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charlie Peters

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Charlie Peters ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
BJ
Don Brockett ...
Helen Lloyd Breed ...
Patricia O'Connell ...
Sally Gracie ...
Ruth Jaroslow ...
Alice Eisner ...
...
...
...
...
Ann Shea ...
...
Tristan Tait ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Anthony Dileo Jr. ...
Enrique (as Antone DiLeo)
Helena Ruoti ...
...
Jim Corr ...
...
Tom
Andrida McCall ...
Jessie Keosian ...
Kathryn Aronson ...
Tommy Lafitte ...
William Thunhurst Jr. ...
Ruth Lesko ...
K.J. Roberts ...
Frank Seals Jr. ...
David Early ...
Councilman Chaney (as David L. Early)
...
Maggie Stewart ...
...
Glenn Kubota ...
Katie Karlovitz ...
...
Harold O'Leary ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Timothy Butts ...
Office Member (uncredited)
...
Wake Member (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Diana Osberg ...
Nun (uncredited)
...
Doctor G. (uncredited)

Produced by 

Larry Brezner ... producer
Timothy Marx ... producer

Music by 

Richard Gibbs

Cinematography by 

Arthur Albert

Film Editing by 

Harry Keramidas

Casting By 

Canice Kennedy
Gail Levin

Production Design by 

Catherine Hardwicke

Art Direction by 

Gilbert Mercier

Set Decoration by 

Gene Serdena

Costume Design by 

Jennifer von Mayrhauser

Makeup Department 

Felicity Bowring ... makeup department head
Bonnie Clevering ... key hair stylist
Kelley Fry ... makeup artist
Neal Martz ... special effects prosthetics
Sean Roger Miguez ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Eva Fryer ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Earl Beesley ... first assistant director
David N. Schrager ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Billy Baker ... set dresser
Chris Barnes ... lead painter
Paul Bucciarelli ... second scenic artist
Robert Buncher ... carpenter
Rebecka L. Gibbs ... assistant set decorator
Susan Glod ... scenic artist (as Susan M. Glod)
Smith Harper Hutchings ... scenic
Marisol Jiménez ... art department coordinator (as Marisol Jimeñez)
Kenneth J. Kellers ... carpenter
Justin McCartney ... set dresser
Bruce Mink ... property master
Thomas R. Morrison ... monument sculptor
Roger Nall ... assistant property master
Buster Pile ... construction foreman (as Eugene N. Pile II)
Eugene Pope ... carpenter
Gregory Puchalski ... set dresser
Maurin L. Scarlata ... buyer
Judy Sepich ... art department coordinator
Theodore Sharps ... assistant art director
Bob Smith ... set dresser
Louis P. Taylor ... construction coordinator
Barbara E. Thompson ... set dresser
Joshua Warner ... on-set dresser (as Joshua L. Warner)
Michael Wylie ... leadperson (as Michael D. Wylie)

Sound Department 

Betty Burkhart ... assistant sound editor
Tim Chau ... supervising sound editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Linda Folk ... adr editor
David Gertz ... foley mixer (as Dave Gertz)
Mark Herman ... assistant sound editor
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Chuck Homyak ... cable person
Chris Jargo ... supervising sound editor (as J. Christopher Jargo)
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Steve Mann ... foley editor
Andy Nelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Alan L. Nineberg ... adr editor (as Alan Nineberg)
Glenfield Payne ... cable person
Steve Pederson ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Perry ... sound re-recording mixer
John Pritchett ... production sound mixer
Catherine Rowe ... foley artist
Joel Shryack ... boom operator
Charles Ewing Smith ... sound editor
David Spence ... sound editor
Scott A. Tinsley ... sound editor (as Scot Tinsley)
Peter Tomaszewicz ... sound editor
Bill Wilner ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Eddy Donno ... stunts
Fred Scheiwiller ... stunts
Timothy Butts ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Leonard Bishop ... electrician
Clarence Brown ... dolly grip
Richard S. Crumrine Jr. ... second assistant camera
Gregory L. Edwards ... grip
Bart Flaherty ... best boy grip
James J. Gilson ... gaffer (as James Gilson)
Prashant Gupta ... still photographer
William Hankins ... first assistant camera
John Janusek ... key grip (as John 'Beef' Janusek)
Dan Kneece ... panaglide operator
John Martens ... best boy electric
Joseph Martens ... electrician
John S. Moyer ... grip (as John Buzz Moyer)
Ethan Phillips ... electrician
Peter Reniers ... director of photography: second unit
Keith Seymour ... grip (as Keith B. Seymour)
Bennett Wiegand ... electrician
James Andrew Wylie ... assistant camera (as James Wylie)
Michael Zinobile ... grip (as Michael H. Zinobile)

Casting Department 

Lisa Braswell ... casting assistant
Rosalie Joseph ... casting: New York
Julie Mossberg ... casting: New York
Nancy Mosser ... casting: Pittsburgh / extras casting
Seddon C. Stolze ... casting: Pittsburgh / extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gail A. Fitzgibbons ... costumer
Cynthia Gardner ... key costumer
Kathy Kiatta ... wardrobe supervisor (as Kathleen Kiatta)
Heidi Shulman ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Karen Broderick ... second assistant editor (as Karen Whipple)
Garth Craven ... additional editor
Bob Kaiser ... color timer (as Robert Kaiser)
Philip Malamuth ... apprentice film editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Lewis Schoenbrun ... first assistant editor
Bill Wilner ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

George Doering ... musician
Richard Gibbs ... conductor
Philip Giffin ... orchestrator
Sid Page ... concert master
Eric Reasoner ... music editor
John Rosenberg ... orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Armin Steiner ... music scoring mixer
Gabe Veltri ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Jeff Couch ... transportation captain
Charles H. Davey ... transportation co-captain
Neil Hyman ... transportation coordinator (as Neil A. Hyman)
David H. 'Wino' Weinstein ... driver
Paul Giorgi ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Harriotte H. Aaron ... script supervisor
Susan M. Baker ... production assistant
David Braunstein ... assistant: Mr. Peters
Phil Cabaron ... assistant: Mr. Brezner
Adrianna A.J. Cohen ... production accountant (as Adriana AJ Cohen)
Eric Dilucente ... production assistant
Richard Dooley ... location manager (as Richard W. Dooley)
Sandy Holt ... adr voice
Karen F. Hoyson ... assistant location manager
Therese Johnston ... production assistant
Marcy G. Kaplan ... production coordinator
John D. Kuberski ... key set production assistant (as John Kuberski)
Valerie Lim ... assistant production accountant
Burke Mattsson ... title designer (as Burke W. Mattson)
Mimi Maynard ... adr voice
Thomas Titus McCue ... production assistant (as Titus McCue)
Judi McKee ... assistant: Mr. Marx
Andrea Miloro ... assistant production coordinator (as Andréa M. Miloro)
Diana Osberg ... production assistant
Steve Parys ... production assistant
Sammy Pasha ... assistant: Mr. Hoskins
Ken Paull ... production assistant
Juanita Presley ... assistant production accountant
Cheryl A. Tkach ... production assistant
Don Wadsworth ... dialect coach
David H. 'Wino' Weinstein ... cast production assistant
Jeff Wilber ... production assistant
Deborah Wuliger ... unit publicist
Mimi Wyeth ... production assistant

Thanks 

Robert Curran ... thanks: Pittsburgh Film Office

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page