Edit
Man Trouble (1992) Poster

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bob Rafelson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Carole Eastman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Eugene Earl Axline, aka Harry Bliss
...
Joan Spruance
...
Redmond Layls
...
Andy Ellerman
...
Eddy Revere
...
Laurence Moncrief
...
June Huff
...
Helen Dextra
...
Lewie Duart
...
Detective Melvenos
...
Adele Bliss
...
Lee MacGreevy
...
Butch Gable
Betty Carvalho ...
Socorro
Mark J. Goodman ...
Talk Show Host
...
Actress
Sandy Ignon ...
Director
...
Thug
...
Thug
Christopher Garr ...
Thug
...
Barman
...
Balco
Ed Kerrigan ...
Kenneth Dowler
Daniel J. Goojvin ...
Vincent Gallardo
Thomas Griep ...
Pianist
...
Heidi Robles
Matt Ingersoll ...
Fingerprinter
...
Hospital Administrator
Mary-Robin Redd ...
Nurse Sonya
John D. Russo ...
Old Man
Anthony Frederick ...
Smoking Guy #1
Max Delgado ...
Smoking Guy #2
Jeff Record ...
Male Nurse
...
Vira
Gordon Reinhart ...
Therapist
...
Admissions Clerk
Susan Bugg ...
Woman in Chorus
Virgil Frye ...
Sturge
Ken Thorley ...
Dr. Monroe Park
Gerrielani Miyazaki ...
Japanese Hostess
Jennifer Yang ...
Japanese Waitress
Suzanne Lodge ...
On-Camera Reporter
Suzanne Q. Burdeau ...
News Reporter
Ginger LaBrie ...
News Reporter
...
Helicopter Pilot
...
Helicopter Co-Pilot
Jacqueline M. Allen ...
Chorus
Marti C. Pia ...
Chorus
Stephen W. Anderson ...
Chorus
Gloria Grace Prosper ...
Chorus
Samela A. Beasom ...
Chorus
Ellen Rabiner ...
Chorus
Bernice Brightbill ...
Chorus
Paula Rasmussen ...
Chorus (as Paula Rasmussen-Novros)
Martha L. Cowen ...
Chorus
Mary Heller Rawcliffe ...
Chorus
Michelle A. Fournier ...
Chorus
...
Singer - Ensemble
Linda Harmon ...
Chorus
Susie Stevens-Logan ...
Chorus (as Susan Danielle Stevens)
Ron Hicklin ...
Chorus
Diane O. Thomas ...
Chorus
Marie T. Hodgson ...
Chorus
Maurita L. Thornburgh ...
Chorus
Laurel L. James ...
Chorus
Kerry E. Walsh ...
Chorus
Darlene Koldenhoven ...
Chorus
Kari Windingstad ...
Chorus
Cathy A. Larsen ...
Chorus
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Silvio Berlusconi ... executive producer
Mario Cecchi Gori ... executive producer
Vittorio Cecchi Gori ... executive producer
Carole Eastman ... producer
Bruce Gilbert ... producer
Gianni Nunnari ... co-executive producer
Tom Shaw ... line producer
Michael Silverblatt ... associate producer

Music by 

Georges Delerue

Cinematography by 

Stephen H. Burum

Film Editing by 

William Steinkamp

Casting By 

Terry Liebling

Production Design by 

Mel Bourne

Art Direction by 

Kevin Constant

Set Decoration by 

Samara Schaffer

Costume Design by 

Judy L. Ruskin ... (as Judy Ruskin)

Makeup Department 

Stephen Abrums ... makeup department head
Bridget Bergman ... makeup artist
Jene Fielder ... body makeup
Dennis Liddiard ... key makeup artist
Gary Liddiard ... makeup artist (as Gary Dennis Liddiard)
K.G. Ramsey ... key hair stylist
Ronnie Specter ... makeup artist
Larry Waggoner ... key hair stylist
Joy Zapata ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Sara Romilly ... post-production supervisor
Tom Shaw ... production manager
Norman Wallerstein ... post-production supervisor (as Norm Wallerstein)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marty P. Ewing ... first assistant director (as Marty Ewing)
Laura Nisbet ... second second assistant director
Roee Sharon ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Greg Benge ... on-set dresser
Larry Clark Bird ... property master (as Larry Bird)
Kai Blomberg ... swing gang
Chris Buchinsky ... storyboard artist
Kevin Constant ... assistant art director
Chris Dery ... greensman
Jerry Dery ... greensman
R. Scott Doran ... lead man
Chuck Eskridge ... stand-by painter
Amanda J. Flick ... set painter
Ildefonso Goris ... greensman
Tom Kaltsas ... swing gang (as Thomas Kaltsas)
Jeffrey Kushon ... swing gang
Michael P. Sweeney ... swing gang (as Michael Sweeney)
Dalia Taft ... art department coordinator
Julie Withers ... assistant set decorator
Ken Zimmerman ... assistant property master
Erich W. Schultz ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mary Andrews ... adr editor
Michael J. Benavente ... foley editor
Dean Drabin ... foley mixer
Joe Earle ... sound effects editor (as Joseph H. Earle Jr.)
Leigh French ... adr group coordinator
Jessica Gallavan ... supervising adr editor
Robin Harlan ... foley walker
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer
J. Paul Huntsman ... supervising sound editor
Chris Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Tony Jenkins ... sound re-recordist
Nicholas Vincent Korda ... adr editor
Brian Kuberg ... foley recordist
Rudy J. Lara ... sound re-recordist
Sarah Monat ... foley walker
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor
Mark Pappas ... foley editor
Kevin E. Patterson ... cable person (as Kevin Patterson)
Jennifer Portman ... sound apprentice
David M. Ronne ... production sound mixer (as David Ronne)
Brian Ruberg ... foley recordist
Nico Salvato ... sound assistant (as Monique Salvato)
David Sanucci ... boom operator
Adam Sawelson ... dialogue editor
Matt Sawelson ... dialogue editor
Jeanine Schaack ... sound assistant
Mark Smith ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Gary Monak ... special effects

Stunts 

Cheryl Wheeler Duncan ... stunts (as Cheryl Wheeler-Dixon)
John Hateley ... stunts
Loren Janes ... stunt coordinator / stunts
R.A. Rondell ... stunts
Jack Verbois ... stunts (as Jack Marshall Verbois)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Anderson ... grip (as Mike Anderson)
Alan S. Blauvelt ... first assistant camera (as Alan Blauvelt)
Christopher Blauvelt ... second assistant camera (as Chris Blauvelt)
Dustin Blauvelt ... camera operator
Adam Colunga ... grip
Jon Falkengren ... grip
Albert Hood ... electrician
Tommy Hubbard ... electrician
Casey Jones ... grip
William T. Jones ... best boy grip (as William 'Jake' Jones)
Ted J. Kredo ... electrician (as Ted Kredo)
Ron Kunecke ... musco light operator
Michael Laws ... best boy electric
Donald Lewis ... electrician
Carol McCullough ... still photographer
Brian Sata ... grip
George Silic ... electrician
Alex Skvorzov ... gaffer
Mark Stanley ... key grip

Casting Department 

Jimmy Jue ... extras casting
Mariann H.W. Lee ... extras casting
David Liebling ... casting assistant
Nancy McCook ... chorus casting
Roy M. Rosenbluth ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Lee Albright ... wardrobe assistant
Lucinda Campbell ... costume supervisor
Mitzie Corbin ... costumer
David Whiteing ... costumer
Mary Zophres ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Susan Alexander ... assistant film editor
Debbi Bossi ... post-production coordinator
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer
Michael T. Wilson ... assistant film editor
John Rosenberg ... additional editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Daniel Allan Carlin ... music consultant
Jolene Cherry ... music consultant
Sharal Churchill ... music supervisor
Robert Fernandez ... scoring engineer (as Bobby Fernandez)
Ron Hicklin ... vocal recording supervisor
Suzanne Kiechle ... vocal coach / vocal coordinator
Jackie Krost ... music supervisor: Penta Pictures
Curtis Roush ... supervising music editor
Jeannine Wagner ... conductor coach
Ken Watson ... orchestra manager

Transportation Department 

Hank Audette ... driver
Chet Badalato ... driver
Scott Benson ... driver
Alan Broberg ... driver
Kenneth Cervi ... driver (as Ken Cervi)
Paulie DiCocco ... driver: Ellen Barkin
Ross Ellis ... driver
Glen Enzen ... driver (as Glenn Enzen)
Thomas A. Gordon ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Gordon)
Dino Grossi ... driver
Sonny Koger III ... driver (as Sonny Koger)
Hal Lary ... driver co-captain
Rocky Reed ... driver captain
Joe Richardson ... driver
Scott Sampson ... driver
Steve Schultz ... driver
Michael Shaw ... driver
Dick Smith ... driver
Austin Thompson ... driver captain
Gary Vermillion ... driver
Pat Walke ... driver

Other crew 

Christine Altomari ... assistant production coordinator
Carrie Barton ... production assistant
Michael Battaglia ... unit publicist
Carol Bawer ... set production assistant
Joanie Blum ... script supervisor
William Bowling ... location manager
Claire Cordary ... office receptionist
Jim D'Amico ... catering
Shelli Di Marco ... assistant: Mr. Gilbert
Leigh French ... adr group coordinator
Chantel Garayalde ... personal assistant: Ellen Barkin
Jon Gardner ... craft service
Noah Golden ... assistant: Bob Rafelson
Joanne Grauer ... piano coach
John Hackett ... stand-in
Lynnda Herrick ... stand-in
Mentor Huebner ... special sequence illustrator
Gordon K. Kee ... production accountant
James R. Maceo ... location manager
Annie Marshall ... personal assistant: Jack Nicholson
Michael Menzies ... post-production accountant
Karl Lewis Miller ... animal action coordinator
Teresa Ann Miller ... dog trainer
April Morley ... assistant dog trainer
Morrie Nierenberg ... assistant production accountant
Jono Oliver ... set production assistant
Carol Riggins ... animal trainer / assistant dog trainer
Ann Shaw ... production coordinator
Kevin Shaw ... set production assistant
Christine Soteros ... craft service (as Chris Soteros)
John Starr ... production assistant
Gene Starzenski ... set paramedic
Charles A. Tamburro ... helicopter pilot
Craig Thompson ... personal assistant: Carole Eastman
Ursulo O. Trujillo ... assistant cook
Mark Webb ... office production assistant
Dona Williams ... assistant production accountant
Jolene Wolff ... personal assistant: Bob Rafelson
Phyllies Wreagh ... assistant: Mr. Gilbert
Steve Zukowski ... craft service
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bunny Andrews ... thanks
David M. Lesman ... thanks (as Dr. David M. Lesman)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page