Edit
The Last of His Tribe (TV Movie 1992) Poster

(1992 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Harry Hook

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Stephen Harrigan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Professor Alfred Kroeber
...
Ishi
...
Dr. Saxton Pope
...
Tom Waterman
...
Henriette Kroeber
...
Mr. Whitney
Christianne Hauber ...
Miss Edna Block
Charles Martinet ...
Carl D. Parker ...
Sheriff Weber
...
Mrs. Gustafson
Benne Alder ...
Mrs. Whatley
Marie Bain ...
Nurse
Loryn Barlese ...
Ichi's Young Sister
Gilbert Bear ...
Ichi's Father
Lance Brady ...
Reporter #4
Roy Conrad ...
Reporter #2
...
Medical Student
Neva Hutchinson ...
Mrs. Berney
John Ickes ...
Museum Director
Trudy Kinerson ...
Ichi's Sister
Beverly LaBeau ...
Ichi's Mother
Stephen Lofaro ...
Doctor
...
Mr. Whatley
Edward Markmann ...
Photographer
Wanda McCaddon ...
Woman in Hat
Sam David McClelland ...
Reporter #3
C.W. Morgan ...
Rudy
James O'Connell ...
Wester Union Operator
John Olson ...
Museum Goer
Stephen Pocock ...
Bob
Christopher Pray ...
Reporter #1 (as Chris Pray)
Victor Preston ...
Ishis's Uncle
Nick Scoggin ...
Alcott
Toby Stump ...
Young Ishi
Brian VanDerWilt ...
Student
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bicycle Rider (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Barbara Bloom ... co-producer
John Levoff ... producer
Robert Lovenheim ... producer

Music by 

John E. Keane

Cinematography by 

Martin Fuhrer

Film Editing by 

Bill Yahraus

Production Design by 

Michael Baugh

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Smithline

Costume Design by 

Jill M. Ohanneson

Makeup Department 

Susan Mills ... hair department head

Production Management 

Vicki Niemi ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark S. Glick ... second assistant director
Stephen Lofaro ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Tommy Estridge ... property master
John Garrett ... on set dresser
Bobby Thomas ... set dresser
Richard D. Wright ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Gabriel Cubos ... boom operator
Richard Lightstone ... sound mixer
Bob Newlan ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Jeffrey S. Farley ... prosthetics designer
Dirk Von Besser ... special effects makeup

Camera and Electrical Department 

Philippe Carr-Forster ... camera operator: "a" camera
Elan Yaari ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Jay Newington ... casting: Sonora

Editorial Department 

Julia Gray ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Ellen Lent ... location manager (as Ellen Winchell)

Music Department 

Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist

Other crew 

Donella Coffey ... assistant to producers
James Hereth ... production assistant (as Jim Hereth)
Sydney Conrad Shapiro ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page