Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sven Methling

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Thøger Birkeland ... (novel)
John Stefan Olsen

Cast (in credits order)  

Laus Høybye ...
Dick Kaysø ...
Karen-Lise Mynster ...
Line Kruse ...
Lukas Forchhammer ...
Elin Reimer ...
Buster Larsen ...
Sonja Oppenhagen ...
Barbara Topsøe-Rothenborg ...
Christian Potalivo ...
Tom
Peter Schrøder ...
Jarl Friis-Mikkelsen ...
Ivan (as Jarl Friis Mikkelsen)
Tomas Villum Jensen ...
Per
...
Ove Sprogøe ...
Anders
Anders Schoubye ...
Hans
Marie Schultz ...
Nete
Søren Spanning ...
Betjent 1
Henrik Koefoed ...
Betjent 2
Allan Olsen ...
Jockey Niels
Paul Hüttel ...
Overskurk
Holger Munk ...
Galopleder
Henrik Leth ...
Galopspeaker
Holger Perfort ...
Nabomand
Lillian Tillegreen ...
Nabokone
Jan Hertz ...
Familieløbsleder
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Cheering girl (uncredited)
Ole Dupont ...
Løbetræner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Regner Grasten ... producer

Music by 

Michael Hardinger
Rasmus Schwenger

Cinematography by 

Peter Roos

Film Editing by 

Maj Soya

Casting By 

Jette Termann

Production Design by 

Viggo Bentzon

Costume Design by 

Merete Engbæk

Makeup Department 

Sanne Dandanell ... makeup artist
Birthe Lyngsøe ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Karen Bentzon ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Finn Henriksen ... assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Frandsen ... props
Per Frandsen ... assistant property manager
Pia Glumsøe Hansen ... painter (as Pia Glumsø Hansen)
Peter Obeling Johannsen ... painter
Lars Kiilerich ... props (as Lars Killerich)
William Knuttel ... property master
Gunnar Ludvigsen ... carpenter
Palle Nielsen ... painter
Gunnar Rosén ... carpenter (as Gunnar Rosen)

Sound Department 

Jim Skau Andersen ... assistant sound
Michael Dela ... sound
Carl Aage Hansen ... sound (as Carl Åge Hansen)
Julien Naudin ... foley artist
John Nielsen ... boom operator
Per Streit ... sound

Special Effects by 

Kristoffer Bentzon ... special effects

Stunts 

Klaus Hjuler ... stunts
Anja Johansen ... stunts
Deni Jordan ... stunts
Martin Spang Olsen ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

René Brokholm ... lighting technician (as Rene Brokholm)
Martin Lima de Faria ... clapper loader
Leif Barney Fick ... gaffer
Eigil Jacobsen ... first assistant camera
Jan Michael Jensen ... lighting technician (as Jan M. Jensen)
Kim Sejer Larsen ... grip (as Kim Sejr Larsen)
Henrik Petit ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annelise Hauberg ... extra help

Editorial Department 

Dorthe Brandt Bankwell ... color timer (as Dorthe Bankwell)
Helle Hansen ... negative cutter
Else Højsgaard ... assistant editor
Peter Bendt Jensen ... operator

Other crew 

Joachim Bach ... runner
Stine Monty Freddie ... script supervisor
Christel Hammer ... public relations
Nico ... location manager
Lene Nielsen ... location manager
Birthe Olsen ... caterer
Lars Duus Sund ... production assistant
Tine Vind ... production assistant

Thanks 

Thøger Birkeland ... thanks
Birte Bækgaard ... thanks
Lars Kelp ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page