IMDb > Grave Secrets: The Legacy of Hilltop Drive (1992) (TV)

Grave Secrets: The Legacy of Hilltop Drive (1992) (TV) More at IMDbPro »


User Rating:
5.8/10   350 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Down 1% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Writers (WGA):
Ben Williams (book) and
Jean Williams (book) ...
View company contact information for Grave Secrets: The Legacy of Hilltop Drive on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
3 March 1992 (USA) See more »
Said to be based on fact, the residents of new houses experience disturbing supernatural phenomena. They find out that their houses are built on land formerly used as a cemetery. Full summary » | Add synopsis »
1 nomination See more »
User Reviews:
For a True Story this movie was good See more (13 total) »


  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Directed by
John Patterson 
Writing credits
Ben Williams (book) and
Jean Williams (book) and
John Bruce Shoemaker (book)

Gregory Goodell (teleplay)

Produced by
Angela Bromstad .... associate producer
Gregory Goodell .... supervising producer
Dennis Stuart Murphy .... line producer
Freyda Rothstein .... executive producer
Original Music by
Patrick Williams 
Cinematography by
Shelly Johnson 
Film Editing by
Edward M. Abroms 
Casting by
Barbara Claman 
Gabrielle Franchot 
Production Design by
Roy Alan Amaral 
Set Decoration by
John Thomas Clark 
Costume Design by
Richard von Ernst 
Makeup Department
Carlos David Amador .... hair stylist
Cheryl Voss .... makeup artist
Production Management
Mel A. Bishop .... executive in charge of production
Paul D. Goldman .... post-production supervisor
Dennis Stuart Murphy .... unit production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Linda Montanti .... first assistant director
Jeff Rafner .... second assistant director
Art Department
Tina Reeves .... property master
Douglas W. Randall .... property swing (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sam Black .... sound re-recording mixer
Anthony Constantini .... sound re-recording mixer
Jacob Goldstein .... sound mixer
Thomas J. Huth .... sound re-recording mixer
Burton Weinstein .... supervising sound editor
Special Effects by
Joseph P. Mercurio .... special effects coordinator
Vincent Montefusco .... special effects: pyro/mech (uncredited)
Beecher Tomlinson .... special effects (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department
Jack English .... gaffer
Michael Pizzuto .... key grip
George M. Chappell .... electrician (uncredited)
Gary Molyneux .... grip (uncredited)
Casting Department
Hadeel Reda .... casting assistant
Dixie Webster .... extras casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Scott Tomlinson .... key costumer
Editorial Department
Lynn Abroms .... assistant film editor
Music Department
Allan K. Rosen .... music editor
Transportation Department
Ed Tucker .... transportation coordinator
Other crew
Shelly Glasser .... production coordinator
Jay Gowey .... location representative: Lakeview Hospital
Robert Maharis .... location manager
Lyn Matsuda Norton .... script supervisor (as Lyn Matsuda)
Meredith Murphy .... assistant to executive producer
Nicholas Toth .... animal trainer
Crew believed to be complete

Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
97 min
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Crew or equipment visible: Camera, crew, and boom mic reflected in blind man's sunglasses.See more »


This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
4 out of 5 people found the following review useful.
For a True Story this movie was good, 10 June 2003
Author: nicanela from San Antonio, Texas

This movie is about a true ghost experience that happened that happened to a couple in Texas. Other comments have been made about that it wasn't a good plot or that ghosts don't have shadows. This was not just a movie but a true story and those things really happened. For a true story, this was a pretty good movie and not just some made up Hollywood fantasy movie.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (13 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Grave Secrets: The Legacy of Hilltop Drive (1992)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
The Family Cat bpvc30-2
help with a similar movie guitar_shredder69
Is this worth seeing? Midian-2
See more »


If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Haunted An American Haunting Poltergeist Encounter with the Unknown 1408
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
IMDb Horror section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.