5.8/10
25

Hei yi bu zhi Shou du qing shen (1992)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Tigers (1991)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Cops find their careers and their lives in jeopardy when they spend a gangster's bribe money after releasing him from custody during a drug bust.

Director: Eric Tsang
Stars: Andy Lau, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Felix Wong
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Blackie Shou Liang Ko
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Jacky Cheung, Eric Tsang
Three Summers (1992)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Lawrence Ah Mon
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Veronica Yip, Chien-Lien Wu
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In much the same vein as "The Untouchables", Andy Lau stars as a Cantonese detective out to combat opium sellers. Encountering high-level corruption along with close friends being murdered,... See full summary »

Director: David Lai
Stars: Andy Lau, Damian Lau, Siu-Ha Chan
Seoul Raiders (2005)
Drama | Comedy | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

In this sequel to "Tokyo Raiders", wisecracking, kung-fu-fighting spy/private eye Lam jets off to Seoul, South Korea with a bevy of gorgeous assistants to pursue the thief of a valuable ... See full summary »

Director: Jingle Ma
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Richie Jen, Qi Shu
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

An espionage thriller set in the 1950s and adapted from the novel "Year Suan/Plot Against" by May Jia. Tony Leung Chiu Wai plays a blind man who works for a piano tuner. He is recruited for a spy mission because of his exceptional hearing.

Directors: Felix Chong, Alan Mak
Stars: Xun Zhou, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Mavis Fan
Action | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A corrupt cop named Sam handles negotiations between two Triad leaders who plan to join forces. However, he meets a suspicious bald man named Tony, who keeps following him around and disrupting his personal business.

Director: Tat-Chi Yau
Stars: Ching Wan Lau, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Maggie Siu
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Reporter Ahn reveals corruption within the police force, so the police set out to frame him. Ahn experienced all sorts of punishment in prison. Meanwhile, on the outside, his girlfriend Jess is under the control of the cop who framed Ahn.

Director: Hin Sing 'Billy' Tang
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Man-Tat Ng, Pinky Cheung
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Chung has a book project that will make his career in publishing: a collector's edition of the work of Siu Lau, a reclusive woman who died mysteriously in 1949. An anonymous benefactor has ... See full summary »

Director: Chi Leung 'Jacob' Cheung
Stars: Alexander Chan, Tang Cheung, Tung Cho 'Joe' Cheung
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

In Shanghai in the 1880s there are four elegant brothels (flower houses): each has an auntie (called madam), a courtesan in her prime, older servants, and maturing girls in training. The ... See full summary »

Director: Hsiao-Hsien Hou
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Michiko Hada, Michelle Reis
The Banquet (1991)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Film with a weak plot about an businessman trying to clinch a deal for the reconstruction of Kuwait after the Gulf War from a Kuwaiti prince. The climax of the movie is a banquet/dinner at ... See full summary »

Directors: Alfred Cheung, Tung Cho 'Joe' Cheung, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Anthony Chan, Pak-Cheung Chan, Philip Chan
Mo hua qing (1991)
Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Shing (Tony Leung Chiu Wai) is a artist draws his dream girl Ching Ching (Joey Wang) in a comic strip, When he gets into an accident she is thrown into the real world.

Director: Taylor Wong
Stars: Paul Chun, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Feng Tien
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Chou Chun-Chieh
...
Liu Chia-Lun
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Frankie Chan ...
Li Yan-Chak
Yu-Jing Chen
Kun-Yang Chu
Norman Chu ...
Colonel Wu Ta-Chuan
Yan Hsiao
Cheng-Yi Hsu
Ben Lam ...
Leung Wai-Man
Chih-Hsi Li
Kai-Wen Lin
Kuang-Jin Lin
Kiu Wai Miu ...
Li's second
Fui-On Shing ...
Chiu
Ming Cheng Tseng
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

| |

Release Date:

1992 (Taiwan)  »

Also Known As:

Come Fly the Dragon  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Hei yi bu zhi Shou du qing shen (1992) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?