MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,043 this week

Hei yi bu zhi Shou du qing shen (1992)

 -  Action | Comedy  -  1992 (Taiwan)
6.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.4/10 from 27 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1229 titles
created 01 Dec 2011
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Hei yi bu zhi Shou du qing shen (1992)

Hei yi bu zhi Shou du qing shen (1992) on IMDb 6.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hei yi bu zhi Shou du qing shen.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

People's Hero (1987)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Tung-Shing Yee
Stars: Lung Ti, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Tony Ka Fai Leung
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Legendary actor, stuntman, fight choreographer and pioneer of Hong Kong's New Wave Movement, Sammo Hung directs (and appears in) a rousing retelling of Akira Kurosawa's SEVEN SAMURAI. The ... See full summary »

Directors: Sammo Kam-Bo Hung, Terry Tong
Stars: Jing Chen, Adam Cheng, Jacky Cheung
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

In the years after the Revolution that overthrew the Qing Dynasty in China and established the republic, China broken up into fiefdoms held by warlords, who are busy fighting each other. A ... See full summary »

Director: Tung-Shing Yee
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Ching Wan Lau, Xun Zhou
Cyclo (1995)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A young man who struggles through life by earning some money with his bicycle-taxi in Saigon (Ho Chi Minh city) gets contact to a group of criminals. They introduce him to the mafia-world ... See full summary »

Director: Tran Anh Hung
Stars: Le Van Loc, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Tran Nu Yên-Khê
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Two inventors encounter a friendly little ghost, and stumble onto a plot to capture the ghost's uncle who was responsible for his untimely death. However, the inventors are warned by a ... See full summary »

Director: Johnnie To
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Kent Cheng, Pak Lam Cheng
Tokyo Raiders (2000)
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Is anyone who he says he is in this caper that moves from Hong Kong and Las Vegas to Tokyo? Ken doesn't show up in Vegas for his wedding; his disconsolate bride, Macy, heads home for Hong ... See full summary »

Director: Jingle Ma
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Ekin Cheng, Kelly Chen
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Jing Wong
Stars: Angie Cheung, Chun Cho, Kong Kam
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The story is set in 1954 as the remnants of the Yunnan Anti-Communist National Salvation Army made up of survivors of Chinese Nationalist troops were preparing to disarm and be repatriated ... See full synopsis »

Director: Yen-Ping Chu
Stars: Chun Hsiung Ko, Rosamund Kwan, Tony Chiu Wai Leung
Gorgeous (1999)
Action | Romance | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A romantic girl travels to Hong Kong in search of certain love but instead meets a kind-hearted professional fighter with whom she begins to fall for instead.

Director: Vincent Kok
Stars: Jackie Chan, Qi Shu, Tony Chiu Wai Leung
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Tut-Hei Tang
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Kenny Bee, Michelle Reis
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

An espionage thriller set in the 1950s and adapted from the novel "Year Suan/Plot Against" by May Jia. Tony Leung Chiu Wai plays a blind man who works for a piano tuner. He is recruited for a spy mission because of his exceptional hearing.

Directors: Felix Chong, Alan Mak
Stars: Xun Zhou, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Mavis Fan
In the Blood (1988)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Corey Yuen
Stars: Anthony Chan, Wing-kin Chan, Alfred Cheung
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Chou Chun-Chieh
...
Liu Chia-Lun
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Frankie Chan ...
Li Yan-Chak
Yu-Jing Chen
Kun-yang Chu
Norman Chu ...
Colonel Wu Ta-Chuan
Cheng-yi Hsu
Ben Lam ...
Leung Wai-Man
Chih-hsi Li
Kai-wen Lin
Kuang-Jin Lin
Kiu Wai Miu ...
Li's second
Fui-On Shing ...
Chiu
Ming Cheng Tseng
Fennie Yuen ...
Kuen
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

| |

Release Date:

1992 (Taiwan)  »

Also Known As:

Come Fly the Dragon  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Hei yi bu zhi Shou du qing shen (1992) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?