Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Fools Rush In (1949)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Howes plays Pamela Dickson, an impulsive young bride-to-be, while Guy Rolfe portrays her long-lost father Paul. Ostensibly a cad and bounder, Paul turns out to be just the opposite when he arrives for Pamela's wedding.

Director: John Paddy Carstairs
Stars: Sally Ann Howes, Guy Rolfe, Nigel Buchanan
Action | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

An evil photograph with four possessed souls winds up in the possession of a pervert, whose home they take over by putting him into the picture. A nosy cop and his girlfriend notice the ... See full summary »

Directors: William Chang, Sze Yu Lau
Stars: Pak-Cheung Chan, Sharla Cheung, Szu-Ying Chien
Born of Fire (1987)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A musician searches for the Master Flautist, a supernatural creature who is planning to blow up the world.

Director: Jamil Dehlavi
Stars: Peter Firth, Suzan Crowley, Stefan Kalipha
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A woman murders her husband, upon his return home after a long absence, with the complicity of the lover who has relieved her loneliness. Costas Ghoussis, an emigrant recently returned to ... See full summary »

Director: Theodoros Angelopoulos
Stars: Toula Stathopoulou, Yannis Totsikas, Thanos Grammenos
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A collection of everyday awkward and embarrassing moments, each with an uneasy familiarity.

Directors: Jane Campion, Gerard Lee
Stars: David Benton, Ann Burriman, Alan Brown
Cyclops (TV Movie 2008)
Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

The corrupt Emperor Tiberius forces his bravest general, Marcus, to subdue the monstrous Cyclops that has been decimating the countryside. Once the Cyclops is brought to the dungeons, ... See full summary »

Director: Declan O'Brien
Stars: Eric Roberts, Kevin Stapleton, Frida Farrell
Horror | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A cursed ring bounces through an ensemble of desperate-to-be married young women, bringing brutal deaths to all who wear it.

Director: Philip Creager
Stars: Sascha Knopf, Aaron McPherson, P.J. Soles
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A new priest comes to a Brazilian coastal town and builds an insane asylum. Eventually the whole population ends up in the asylum.

Director: Nelson Pereira dos Santos
Stars: Nildo Parente, Isabel Ribeiro, Arduíno Colassanti
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A doctor is summoned to an old dark house to rid it of evil spirits.

Director: Denis Kavanagh
Stars: Valentine Dyall, Anne Howard, Alec Faversham
Scrotal Vengeance (Video 2001)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  
Director: Chris Seaver
Stars: Chris Walk, Tommy Shwartz, Jesse Green
The Seed (1974)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

På en gønn øy i havgapet bor en gruppe mennesker. I sitt enkle jordnære miljø lever de i harmoni med seg selv og hverandre. Et lite samfunn i balanse, tilsynelatende. En fremmed kommer til ... See full summary »

Director: Erik Solbakken
Stars: Kjell Stormoen, Svein Sturla Hungnes, Ragnhild Michelsen
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Rokuro Mochizuki
Stars: Chikako Aoyama, Eiji Okuda, Kei Satô
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Peter Keller
Barbara Auer ...
Uta Schwengeler
Rolf Hoppe ...
Tobler
Ueli Jäggi ...
Josef Zingg
Gunther Malzacher ...
Dr. Schwartz
...
Paula Zingg
Suzanne von Borsody ...
Margarethe
Marcus Signer ...
Jakob Jordi
Dietmar Schönherr ...
Joshua Jordi
Johanna Karl-Lory ...
Old Jordi
Hanspeter Müller ...
Ruben Jordi
Andrea Zogg ...
Otto Balsiger
Giselle Vesco ...
Verena Balsiger
Katja Peter ...
Eva Drechsel
Ulrich Radke ...
Notary Schwengeler
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

28 October 1993 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Night on Fire  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Suche nach Film kuenkel1
Discuss Brandnacht (1993) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?