Edit
Dracula (1992) Poster

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Francis Ford Coppola

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Bram Stoker ... (novel "Dracula")
 
James V. Hart ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Quincey P. Morris (as Bill Campbell)
...
...
...
Michaela Bercu ...
Florina Kendrick ...
Jay Robinson ...
I.M. Hobson ...
Laurie Franks ...
Maud Winchester ...
Octavian Cadia ...
Robert Getz ...
Dagmar Stanec ...
Eniko Öss ...
Sister Sylva (as Eniko Oss)
...
...
...
Hubert Wells ...
Daniel Newman ...
...
Judi Diamond ...
Robert Buckingham ...
Cully Fredricksen ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Grave Digger (uncredited)
Alain Blazevic ...
Van Helsing's Student (uncredited)
...
Van Helsing's Student (uncredited)
...
Vampire Girl (uncredited)
...
Van Helsing's Student (uncredited)
Paul Klar ...
Soldier (uncredited)
Michael Laren ...
Priest (uncredited)
Moreen Littrell ...
Impaled Dancer (uncredited)
Joe Murkijanian ...
Monk (uncredited)
...
Dock Loader (uncredited)
Philip Pucci ...
Lorryman (uncredited)
John Michael Quinn ...
Apothacary (uncredited)
...
Young Courtesan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Apted ... executive producer
Francis Ford Coppola ... producer
Susan Landau Finch ... associate producer (as Susie Landau)
Fred Fuchs ... producer
James V. Hart ... co-producer
Charles Mulvehill ... producer
Robert O'Connor ... executive producer
John Veitch ... co-producer

Music by 

Wojciech Kilar

Cinematography by 

Michael Ballhaus ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Anne Goursaud
Glen Scantlebury
Nicholas C. Smith

Casting By 

Victoria Thomas

Production Design by 

Thomas E. Sanders ... (as Thomas Sanders)

Art Direction by 

Andrew Precht

Set Decoration by 

Garrett Lewis

Costume Design by 

Eiko Ishioka

Makeup Department 

Stuart Artingstall ... hair stylist: Mr. Oldman / wig maker: Mr. Oldman
David P. Barton ... posthetic eye creator
Linda Benavente-Notaro ... special makeup effects assistant (as Linda Notaro)
John Blake ... makeup artist
Roland Blancaflor ... special makeup effects assistant
Mari Bloom ... head hair stylist
Michèle Burke ... hair designer (as Michele Burke) / head makeup artist (as Michele Burke) / makeup designer (as Michele Burke)
Greg Cannom ... special makeup effects
Mitch Devane ... special makeup effects assistant (as Mitch DeVane)
Matt Falls ... special makeup effects assistant (as Mat Falls)
Glen Hanz ... special makeup effects assistant
J.C. Logan ... special makeup effects assistant
Lola 'Skip' McNalley ... hair stylist: second unit (as Lola 'Skip' McNally)
Mike Measimer ... special makeup effects assistant
Gilbert A. Mosko ... makeup artist / makeup department head: second unit
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup application
Josée Normand ... hair stylist (as Josee Normand)
Larry Odien ... special makeup effects assistant
Steve Prouty ... special makeup effects assistant
Carol Schwartz ... makeup artist
Rick Stratton ... makeup artist: second unit
Todd Tucker ... special makeup effects assistant
Robert E. Watson ... special makeup effects assistant (as Rob Watson)
Joel Harlow ... armor sculptor (uncredited)
Ursula Hawks ... wig maker (uncredited)
Keith VanderLaan ... makeup effects artist: Cannom Creations (uncredited)

Production Management 

Patricia Churchill ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shery Blanc ... dga trainee (as Sheryl Blanc)
Dan Coffie ... second assistant director: miniature unit
Roman Coppola ... second unit director
Kate Davey ... second assistant director
Peter Giuliano ... first assistant director
Martin Jedlicka ... second second assistant director
Charles Myers ... first assistant director: second unit (as Myers)
W. Thomas Snyder ... second assistant director: second unit
Frank Capra III ... assistant director (uncredited)
Mark Yellen ... first assistant director: screen tests/auditions (uncredited)

Art Department 

Russell Bobbitt ... property master: second unit
Trish Gallaher Glenn ... property master (as Trisha B. Gallaher)
Kirk D. Hansen ... head painter (as Kirk Hansen)
Joseph A. Hodges ... senior set designer (as Joseph Hodges)
John Hoskins ... general foreman (as John W. Hoskins)
Mentor Huebner ... illustrator
Kathleen Hughes ... assistant property master (as Kathleen Devlin Hughes)
Phillis Lehmer ... art department coordinator
Tony Leonardi ... stand-by painter (as Anthony Leonardi)
Ray Mercer Jr. ... property master (as Ray Mercer)
Mike Mignola ... illustrator
Dan Ondrejko ... greensman (as Daniel Ondrejko)
Peter Ramsey ... illustrator (as Peter A. Ramsey)
Marvin Salsberg ... construction coordinator
Alex Scutti Jr. ... staff shop supervisor (as Alexander Scutti III)
Mark Woods ... leadman
Fred Apolito ... propmaker (uncredited)
Julie Brooke Beattie ... assistant property master: second unit (uncredited)
Mauro Borrelli ... illustrator (uncredited)
Elizabeth M. Burhop ... art department research (uncredited)
Dan Colegrove ... propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
Richard Crain ... gangboss (uncredited)
Jon Danniells ... set dresser (uncredited)
Cosmas A. Demetriou ... set designer (uncredited)
Michael Denering ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Daniel T. Dorrance ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Jay Fisher ... Dracula portrait (uncredited)
Scott Garrett ... draper (uncredited)
Sean Haworth ... set designer (uncredited)
Travis Huffman ... propmaker (uncredited)
Gary Isbell ... set dresser (uncredited)
Lynn A. Johanson ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Kent Jones ... painter (uncredited)
Jane Kilkenny ... model builder (uncredited)
Sherman Labby ... production illustrator (uncredited)
David Lowery ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Iain McCaig ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Robert Misetich ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Carl Robarge ... molder/caster (uncredited)
Steven Schwartz ... set designer (uncredited)
Victor M. Shannon ... plasterer (uncredited)
Bruce G. Smith ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Randy Syracuse ... construction foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John H. Arrufat ... dialogue editor (as J.H. Arrufat)
Christopher S. Aud ... sound effects editor
Steve Borne ... assistant sound editor (as Steve Born)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley walker
Harry Cheney ... dialogue editor (as Harry M. Cheney)
Kim B. Christensen ... assistant sound designer: American Zoetrope
David B. Cohn ... supervising adr editor
Roy Finch ... temp sound mix editor: American Zoetrope
Linda Folk ... adr editor
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Mark Gordon ... supervising foley editor
Alan Howarth ... additional sound effects
Robert Janiger ... production sound mixer
Devin Joseph ... assistant sound editor
Mark R. La Pointe ... dialogue editor (as Mark LaPointe)
Catt LeBaigue ... foley editor (as Catherine H. LeBaigue)
Mark L. Mangino ... sound effects editor
Cindy Marty ... foley editor
Tom C. McCarthy ... supervising sound editor
Jim McKee ... special sound effects editor: American Zoetrope
Frances K. Petrovic ... assistant sound editor
Sanford Ponder ... sound effects editor
John F. Reynolds ... foley editor (as John Reynolds)
Aaron Rochin ... sound re-recording mixer
Diana J. Rogers ... apprentice sound editor
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley walker (as Joe Sabella)
Dennis S. Sands ... sound re-recording mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Jackson Schwartz ... foley mixer
George W. Scott ... boom operator
Leslie Shatz ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
John Sisti ... adr editor (as John L. Sisti)
Greg Stewart ... sound effects editor (as Gregory C. Stewart)
David E. Stone ... supervising sound editor
David F. Van Slyke ... sound effects editor (as David Van Slyke)
Marian Wallace ... sound re-recording mixer
David Williams ... sound effects editor
David W. Alstadter ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Kim Aubry ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Gary Boggess ... assistant sound effects editor (uncredited)
Ed Callahan ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tina Canny ... machine room operator (uncredited)
Derek Casari ... dubbing engineer (uncredited)
Jeremy J. Gordon ... sound editor (uncredited)
Andy Murdock ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Andy Newell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Timothy Pearson ... foley artist (uncredited)
Philip Rogers ... sound recordist: final mix fixes (uncredited)
B. Tennyson Sebastian III ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Yarek Alfer ... chief sculptor (as Jaroslan G. Alfer)
David Blitstein ... special mechanical effects foreman
Michael Lantieri ... special mechanical effects supervisor
Darrell Pritchett ... special effects foreman: second unit (as Darrell D. Pritchett)
Paul Barnes ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Randy Cabral ... special effects (uncredited)
Jeanna Crawford ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Kim Derry ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Thomas R. Homsher ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Michael Hubert ... special effects assistant coordinator (uncredited)
Matt McDonnell ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Tom Pahk ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Brian Tipton ... special effects: first unit (uncredited)
Harold Weed ... key model maker (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Craig Barron ... director of matte photography: Matte World
Betzy Bromberg ... optical supervisor
Wade Childress ... matte camera operator: Matte World
Roman Coppola ... visual effects director
Stuart Cudlitz ... optical supervisor: Colossal Pictures
Krystyna Demkowicz ... executive in charge of production: Matte World
Leslie Ekker ... chief modelmaker: miniature unit (as Leslie G. Ekker)
Ellen Erwitt ... visual effects producer: Colossal Pictures
Gary Gutierrez ... visual effects supervisor: Colossal Pictures
Mara Hamilton ... visual effects assistant
Paul Hettler ... visual effects producer: Colossal Pictures
Leslie Huntley ... visual effects supervisor
Peter Kuran ... additional visual effects
Bill Neil ... director of photography: miniature unit
Kevin O'Neill ... additional visual effects
Michael Pangrazio ... matte artist supervisor: Matte World
Alison Savitch ... visual efffects supervisor
Don Matthew Smith ... visual effects photographer: Colossal Pictures (as Don Smith)
Gene Warren Jr. ... visual effects supervisor
Christopher Warren ... visual effects camera operator
Larry Arpin ... additional visual effects (uncredited)
Scott Beverly ... mechanical effects technician (uncredited)
Patrick Denver ... miniature set fabricator and operator (uncredited)
David Emerson ... optical lineup (uncredited)
Jenny Fulle ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
John Goodson ... model maker (uncredited)
Dion Hatch ... optical supervisor: CRC (uncredited)
Adam Howard ... visual effects animator (uncredited)
Randy Jonsson ... matte photographer (uncredited)
Jo Martin ... effects editor: VCE (uncredited)
Rich McKay ... camera assistant (uncredited) / matte camera operator (uncredited)
Bret Mixon ... roto supervisor (uncredited)
Amy Pawlowski ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Rick Rische ... matte artist: 4-Ward (uncredited)
Tim Scannell ... rotoscope artist / camera operator (uncredited)
Jimi Simmons ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Jim Towler ... model/set supervisor (uncredited)
Pam Vick ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Joe White ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bobby Bass ... stunts
Ray Bickel ... stunts
Bobby Burns ... stunts
William H. Burton Jr. ... stunts
Hal Burton ... stunts
William H. Burton ... stunt coordinator (as Billy Burton)
R.J. Chambers ... stunts
Steven Chambers ... stunts (as Steve Chambers)
Tony Epper ... stunts
Tommy J. Huff ... stunts (as Tommy Huff)
Clay M. Lilley ... stunts (as Clay Lilley)
Clint Lilley ... stunts
Jimmy Ortega ... stunts
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunts (as Tommy Rosales)
Sven-Ole Thorsen ... stunts (as Sven Thorsen)
Elliott S. Valderrama ... stunts (as Elliott Valderrama)
Mike Watson ... stunts
Joey Box ... stunts (uncredited)
Dane Farwell ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Douglas L. Adam Jr. ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Doug Adam Jr.)
Fredrick Albrecht ... key grip: miniature unit (as Frederick Albrecht)
Steven Antoine ... assistant chief lighting technician: miniature unit
Florian Ballhaus ... first assistant camera
Pierre Cane ... chief lighting technician: miniature unit (as Mark 'Pierre' Cane)
J. Patrick Daily ... key grip
David M. Dunlap ... camera operator
Kent H. Jorgensen ... dolly grip
David Katz ... video assist operator
Frank Keever ... key grip: second unit (as Frank J. Keever)
Richard Lewis ... best boy grip: second unit (as Richard C. Lewis)
Charlie McIntyre ... rigging gaffer (as Charles H. McIntyre III)
George S. Neil ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Ralph Nelson ... still photographer
Lowell Peterson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Joe Ritter ... Steadicam operator
David Roth ... second assistant camera
John 'Fest' Sandau ... assistant chief lighting technician (as John Sandau)
Richard Sands ... chief lighting technician (as Richard D. Sands)
Rory Schunke ... best boy: miniature unit
Raphael Sloane ... camera assistant: miniature unit (as Raphael Sloan)
Lonnie Stewart ... dolly grip: second unit (as Lonnie Max Stewart)
Jeffrey Thorin ... second assistant camera
James R. Tynes ... chief lighting technician (as Jim Tynes)
Tom West ... best boy grip (as Tom W. West)
Bryan Yaconelli ... second assistant camera: second unit
Steve Yaconelli ... director of photography: second unit
Michael Condro ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
James F. Cornick ... pre-rigging electrician (uncredited)
Michael Hofstein ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Michael McGuire ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
Cricket Sloat ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Robert Zullo ... rigging tie down grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rick Montgomery ... additional casting
Dan Parada ... additional casting
Dixie Webster ... additional casting
Abi Cohen ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Jory Weitz ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Andrews ... set costumer: women
Jesse Fields ... costumer: men, second unit (as Jesse J. Fields)
Marci R. Johnson ... costumer: women, second unit
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... set costumer: men
Sue Moore ... wardrobe: women
Akiko Sakagame ... assistant to costume designer
Eric H. Sandberg ... wardrobe: men
Richard Shissler ... associate costume designer
Andrea Wallace ... assistant costume designer
Randy Gardell ... specialty costume keyperson (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gus Carpenter ... associate editor montage: American Zoetrope unit
Tina Fallani ... assistant film editor
Mildred Iatrou ... assistant film editor
Greg Pestoni ... assistant montage editor: American Zoetrope unit
Martha Pike ... apprentice editor
John Spence ... first assistant film editor
Pam Uzzell ... apprentice editor
Scot Deer ... telecine colorist (uncredited)
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (uncredited)
Samuel H. Hinckley ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Nickolas Perry ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bob Bornstein ... music copyist
Anton Coppola ... conductor
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Diamanda Galás ... special vocal performances (as Diamanda Galàs)
Rolf Johnson ... assistant music editor
Wojciech Kilar ... orchestrator
Katherine Quittner ... music editor / music supervisor
Paul Salamunovich ... conductor: L.A. Master Chorale
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)
Tommy Johnson ... musician: tuba (uncredited)
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer (uncredited)
Katherine Quittner ... additional orchestrator (uncredited) / composer: additional music (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steve Boyd ... transportation captain: second unit
Maxwell R. Johnson II ... transportation co-captain
Steven R. Molen ... transportation captain
Gregory Dultz ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jeremy Alter ... production assistant
Kim Aubry ... technical supervisor: American Zoetrope
Greg Bell ... main shadow designer
Diane Burstein ... production secretary
P.J. Cameron ... religious consultant
Pat Chapman ... production coordinator
Darren M. Demetre ... production assistant: second unit (as Darren Demetre)
Tony Dingman ... defensive coordinator: American Zoetrope unit
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Mitchel Evans ... additional puppeteer
Tom Fox ... silverfish operator
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret ... script supervisor
Karen Gilbert ... assistant: Mr. Coppola
Christopher Gilman ... technical designer
Jennifer Good ... production assistant
Morton Greenspoon ... contact lens consultant (as Morton K. Greenspoon O.D.)
Gary Gutierrez ... title designer
Mark Harden ... animal trainer
Kelly Householder ... production assistant
Eiko Ishioka ... design collaborator
Kevin Kavanaugh ... assistant: Mr. Coppola
Florina Kendrick ... consultant: Romania, American Zoetrope
Charles Lamm ... technical support: American Zoetrope unit
Don Lewis ... puppet coordinator / puppet maker / shadow puppeteer
Monique Limery ... craft service (as Monique Limery-Lewis)
Mary Mitchel ... script supervisor: second unit (as Mary M. Patton)
James Murray ... additional puppeteer
Anahid Nazarian ... researcher
Heather Noble ... production assistant
Kathy Orloff ... publicist (as Katherine Orloff)
Andrew Peltz ... production assistant
Whitney Pitkanen ... production assistant
Corky Randall ... horse wrangler
Mike Revell ... production accountant
Katrina Rivers ... production assistant
Anne Ross ... production assistant
Ken Ryan ... production accountant (as Kenneth J. Ryan)
Michael Salven ... production assistant: second unit
Greta Seacat ... dialogue coach
Burton Sharp ... adr group coordinator
Richard L. Silver ... contact lens consultant (as Richard L. Silver O.D.)
Michael Smuin ... choreographer: movement for the brides
Van Snowden ... additional puppeteer
Fred Spencer ... mechanical puppet designer/builder / shadow puppeteer
Jody Spilkoman ... production assistant
Alex Stahl ... technical support: American Zoetrope unit
Jim Steranko ... project conceptualist
Jordan Stone ... production assistant
Chris Tragos ... production assistant
Jim Turner ... production accountant (as James Turner)
Joseph T. Walker ... apprentice montage: American Zoetrope
Steven Weisman ... assistant to producer
Mark Bryan Wilson ... additional puppeteer
Leonard Wolf ... historical consultant
April Wren ... assistant to producer
Judy Hallin ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Mayda Renizzi-Holt ... assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Douglas V.R. Shellow ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dale Wibben ... custom made cutter (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page