Edit
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series 1992–1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Carl Schultz ... (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Simon Wincer ... (6 episodes, 1992-1993)
René Manzor ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ellery Ryan ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Bille August ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Mike Newell ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Vic Armstrong ... (1 episode, 1992)
Terry Jones ... (1 episode, 1992)
Jim O'Brien ... (1 episode, 1992)
David Hare ... (1 episode, 1993)
Joe Johnston ... (1 episode, 1993)
Dick Maas ... (1 episode, 1993)
Syd Macartney ... (1 episode, 1993)
Peter MacDonald ... (1 episode, 1993)
Gillies MacKinnon ... (1 episode, 1993)
Deepa Mehta ... (1 episode, 1993)
Gavin Millar ... (1 episode, 1993)
Nicolas Roeg ... (1 episode, 1993)
Michael Shultz ... (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Young ... (1 episode, 1993)

Series Writing Credits  

Frank Darabont ... (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Carrie Fisher ... (1 episode, 1993)
Reg Gadney ... (1 episode, 1993)
Jonathan Hales ... (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jonathan Hensleigh ... (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Matthew Jacobs ... (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
George Lucas ... (19 episodes, 1992-1993)
Gavin Scott ... (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jule Selbo ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Rosemary Anne Sisson ... (3 episodes, 1992-1993)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Indiana Jones (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
George Hall ...
 Old Indy (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ronny Coutteure ...
 Remy Baudouin (9 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Miss Seymour (8 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Professor Henry Jones, Sr. (8 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Henry 'Indiana' Jones, Jr. (7 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ruth de Sosa ...
 Anna Jones (7 episodes, 1992-1993)
Julian Firth ...
 Richard Meinertzhagen / ... (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 CJ / ... (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Ernest Hemingway (3 episodes, 1993)
...
 Emile (2 episodes, 1992)
...
 Cunningham - Masseur (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Bryan Pringle ...
 Zachariah Sloat (2 episodes, 1992)
...
 T.E. Lawrence (2 episodes, 1993)
...
 Frederick Selous (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Albert Schweitzer (2 episodes, 1992)
Pat Abernathy ...
 Ian / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Emilie / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Charles McKeown ...
 Charles (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Sidney Bechet / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
David Marsden ...
 Simon / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
David Lenthall ...
 Mike (2 episodes, 1992)
Jan Kuzelka ...
 Fat man / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Holden Hansen ...
 Paramedic / ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Rick Warner ...
 Bob Traynor / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Lou Criscuolo ...
 Al / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Martin Hub ...
 Bolshevik #1 / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
George Hasenstaab ...
 Policeman #1 (2 episodes, 1992)
Sean McCabe ...
 Machine-Gunner / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
James Bowers ...
 British Artillery Spotter / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jeffrey Pillars ...
 Fred / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Goldie (2 episodes, 1993)
Terry L. Wallace ...
 Patron at Diner / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
...
 Pablo Picasso (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 German Soldier / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Blonde Collegiate / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Michaela Flenerová ...
 Prostitute #1 (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 George Clemenceau (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Indiana Jones - age 50 (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Franz Kafka (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Maya (1 episode, 1993)
Amanda Ooms ...
 Nadia (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Prince Sixtus of Bourbon-Parma (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Stefan (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Gertrude Bell (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Anton Dvorak (1 episode, 1993)
...
 General Targo (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Gloria (1 episode, 1993)
Julia Stemberger ...
 Rosa (1 episode, 1993)
Yves Beneyton ...
 Benet (1 episode, 1992)
Bernard Fresson ...
 Joffre (1 episode, 1992)
Matthew Wait ...
 Xavier (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Ambassador (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Jack Anders (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Mata Hari (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Kate (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Birdy (1 episode, 1993)
Ahmet Levendoglu ...
 Mustafa Kemal (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Nancy Stratemeyer (1 episode, 1993)
Veronica Logan ...
 Giulietta (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Sean O'Casey (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Arnold Toynbee (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Colonel Waters (1 episode, 1993)
Emile Abossolo M'bo ...
 Joseph (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Colonel Schmidt (1 episode, 1992)
Michel Duchaussoy ...
 Major Boucher (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Vicky Prentiss (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Count Ottokar Graf Czerin (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Pancho Villa (1 episode, 1992)
Hervé Pauchon ...
 Charles De Gaulle (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Andre (1 episode, 1992)
Jean Rougerie ...
 Henri Philippe Petain (1 episode, 1992)
Simone Bendix ...
 Maria (1 episode, 1993)
Shane Connaughton ...
 W.B. Yeats (1 episode, 1993)
...
 King Oliver (1 episode, 1993)
Nickolas Grace ...
 The Prague Spy (1 episode, 1993)
Kenneth Haigh ...
 War Minister (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Irene (1 episode, 1993)
Norman Rodway ...
 Gen. Jan Christian Smuts (1 episode, 1993)
Philippe Smolikowski ...
 Etienne (1 episode, 1993)
Jennifer Stevens ...
 Peggy (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Professor Thompson (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Helene Schweitzer (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Sgt. Barthelmy (1 episode, 1992)
Igor De Savitch ...
 Robert Nivelle (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Chauffeur (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Tutu (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Francois (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Vicky's Mother (1 episode, 1992)
Patrick Ryecart ...
 Emperor Karl I of Austria (1 episode, 1992)
Isaac Senteu Supeyo ...
 Meto (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Colonel Ismel Bey (1 episode, 1993)
John Clive ...
 Very Thin Man (1 episode, 1993)
...
 George White (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Donald (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Sophia (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Dickinson (1 episode, 1993)
Lennart Hjulström ...
 Franz Ferdinand (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Sergei (1 episode, 1993)
Huseyin Katircioclu ...
 Nico (1 episode, 1993)
Darragh Kelly ...
 Sean Lemass (1 episode, 1993)
Paul Kynman ...
 Nicholas Hunyadi (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Nguyen (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Prof. Levi (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Joe (1 episode, 1993)
...
 John Torrio (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Charles Leadbeater (1 episode, 1993)
Ping Wu ...
 Li (1 episode, 1993)
Cris Campion ...
 Lt. Gaston (1 episode, 1992)
Yann Collette ...
 Colonel Pernod (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Empress Zita of Austria (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Teddy Roosevelt (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Marcello (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Jacques (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Older Vicky (1 episode, 1992)
Kerem Atabeyoglu ...
 Rashid (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Edgar Degas (1 episode, 1993)
Lynsey Baxter ...
 Margaret Trappe (1 episode, 1993)
...
 George Gershwin (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Giacomo Puccini (1 episode, 1993)
Susannah Doyle ...
 Maggie Lemass (1 episode, 1993)
Nigel Fan ...
 Ah Pin (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Frank Brady (1 episode, 1993)
Boris Isarov ...
 Vasily (1 episode, 1993)
Ernst-Hugo Järegård ...
 Carl Jung (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Capt. Adolf Schmidt / ... (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Lloyd George (1 episode, 1993)
Gary Olsen ...
 Boris (1 episode, 1993)
Jacqueline Pearce ...
 Mrs. Annabelle Levi (1 episode, 1993)
Adam Serwer ...
 Umberto (1 episode, 1993)
Dorothy Tutin ...
 Annie Besant (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Eliot Ness (1 episode, 1993)
...
 The Prussian (1 episode, 1992)
Ian Brimble ...
 Truck Driver (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Diaghilev (1 episode, 1992)
Francis Lalanne ...
 Barc (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Sylvia Pankhurst (1 episode, 1992)
Stevan Rimkus ...
 Sassoon (1 episode, 1992)
Jacques Sereys ...
 Colonel Mathieu (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Clifford (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Harry George Chauvel (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Colonel Paul von Lettow-Vorbeck (1 episode, 1993)
Sheila Burrell ...
 Lady #1 (1 episode, 1993)
Björn Granath ...
 Adler (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Norman Rockwell (1 episode, 1993)
Colin Jeavons ...
 Shifty man (1 episode, 1993)
Tristram Jellinek ...
 Victor (1 episode, 1993)
Dr. Le ...
 Dr. Wen Ch-iu (1 episode, 1993)
Anna Lelio ...
 Granny (1 episode, 1993)
Nell Murphy ...
 Nuala (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Ann Penington (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Agent McCall (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Jiddu Krishnamurthi (1 episode, 1993)
Dado Ruspoli ...
 Professor Reale (1 episode, 1993)
Roger Sloman ...
 Vladimir Ilyich Lenin (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Woodrow Wilson (1 episode, 1993)
Asiba Asiba ...
 Zimu (1 episode, 1992)
Jean-Claude Bouillon ...
 Mangin (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Guard (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Graves (1 episode, 1992)
Tim Machin ...
 Kermit Roosevelt (1 episode, 1992)
Liz Smith ...
 Delfina (1 episode, 1992)
Frederick Treves ...
 Sir Peregrine Prentiss (1 episode, 1992)
Jacques Vincey ...
 Captain Lafleur (1 episode, 1992)
Jeffry Wickham ...
 Colonel Belmond (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Princess Sophie (1 episode, 1993)
Mehmet Birkiye ...
 Sadallah (1 episode, 1993)
...
 M.W.J. Bourchier (1 episode, 1993)
Maria Charles ...
 Lady #2 (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Dimitri (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Brockdorff (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Signora Reale (1 episode, 1993)
Bill McKinney ...
 Mack (1 episode, 1993)
Michael Mellinger ...
 Paretti (1 episode, 1993)
Renato Scarpa ...
 Papa (1 episode, 1993)
Gary Tong ...
 Huang Feng (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Big Al Brown (1 episode, 1993)
Eric Viellard ...
 George Braque (1 episode, 1993)
Joe West ...
 Butch (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Hurbert Van Hook (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Giscard (1 episode, 1992)
Joseph Bennett ...
 Lawrence of Arabia (1 episode, 1992)
François Bourcier ...
 Marat (1 episode, 1992)
Christian Cloarec ...
 Captain Rostand (1 episode, 1992)
David Leland ...
 Costume Designer (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Lady Lavinia (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Captain Heinz (1 episode, 1992)
Hubert Saint-Macary ...
 LL Arnoud (1 episode, 1992)
David Sibley ...
 Major Delon (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Medlicot (1 episode, 1992)
Pavlina Augustinova ...
 Mimi (1 episode, 1993)
Marc Berman ...
 Laurentine (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Very Big Man - Ministery of Telephones (1 episode, 1993)
Nathalie Cardone ...
 Fernande Olivier (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Schiller (1 episode, 1993)
Jeananne Crowley ...
 Old Woman at Abbey (1 episode, 1993)
Lawrence Davidson ...
 Husband at party (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Grey Cloud (1 episode, 1993)
Anna Kenrick ...
 Choy (1 episode, 1993)
Carlo Zardini Lacadella ...
 Sentry (1 episode, 1993)
Lee Lively ...
 Edward Stratemeyer (1 episode, 1993)
Kari Masengale ...
 Mrs. Van Hook (1 episode, 1993)
Mac McDonald ...
 Big Mac (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Stanfill (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Schwarz (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Sigmund Freud (1 episode, 1993)
Anthony Zaki ...
 King Feisal (1 episode, 1993)
Nüvit Özdogru ...
 Sutltan (1 episode, 1993)
Paul Birchard ...
 Heller (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Winston Churchill (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Ship's Captain (1 episode, 1992)
David Howey ...
 Plantier (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Rattigan ...
 Lieutenant Moreau (1 episode, 1992)
Rémy Roubakha ...
 Claude (1 episode, 1992)
Elizabeth Spriggs ...
 Schultz (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Ross (1 episode, 1993)
William Armstrong ...
 The Major (1 episode, 1993)
Naved Aslam ...
 Theosophy Attendant (1 episode, 1993)
Ray Charleson ...
 Dr. James Morton (1 episode, 1993)
Jirina Chlumská ...
 Tram Woman (1 episode, 1993)
Vladimír Chmelo ...
 Marcello / ... (1 episode, 1993)
James Coyle ...
 Desk Clerk (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Young Civilian (1 episode, 1993)
Terrence Hardiman ...
 Fitzgerald (1 episode, 1993)
Emrah Kolukisa ...
 Mahmoud (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Dale Winter (1 episode, 1993)
Pierre Lacan ...
 Brossard (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Manuel ...
 Henri Rousseau (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Keating (1 episode, 1993)
Abdulla Sunado ...
 Mr. Cold (1 episode, 1993)
Lex van Delden ...
 Voska (1 episode, 1993)
Jeromie Wilson ...
 Mrs. Stratemeyer (1 episode, 1993)
Richard Garnett ...
 Bordenais (1 episode, 1992)
Philippe Giraudeau ...
 Alex (1 episode, 1992)
David Hatton ...
 Count of Toledo (1 episode, 1992)
Pauline Melville ...
 Maisie Kemp (1 episode, 1992)
Edward Petherbridge ...
 Major Bilideau (1 episode, 1992)
Terry Richards ...
 The Bavarian (1 episode, 1992)
Toby Stark ...
 Earing (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Howard Carter (1 episode, 1992)
David Arnott ...
 Clifford (1 episode, 1993)
Stuart Bennett ...
 Kevin (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Kahnweiler (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Policeman #1 (1 episode, 1993)
Eduardo Cuomo ...
 Luigi (1 episode, 1993)
Perry Davey ...
 Zoltan (1 episode, 1993)
Dave Duffy ...
 Rooney (1 episode, 1993)
Peter Eyre ...
 Kurt (1 episode, 1993)
Jeremy Gerber ...
 Harry Jones (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Dottie (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Agent Picard (1 episode, 1993)
Vijoy Krishna ...
 Indian thief (1 episode, 1993)
Andrew McCulloch ...
 Sergeant (1 episode, 1993)
Thea Mills ...
 Jewel Williams (1 episode, 1993)
Jean-Gabriel Nordmann ...
 First Secretary (1 episode, 1993)
Josef Skrobanek ...
 Goro (1 episode, 1993)
Ali Taygun ...
 Enver Pasha (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Jurgen (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Telephone Girl (1 episode, 1993)
Tariq Alibai ...
 Rasheed Sallam (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Sinister German (1 episode, 1992)
Jean-Pierre Castaldi ...
 Rocco (1 episode, 1992)
Sussanah Morley ...
 Countess of Toledo (1 episode, 1992)
Jürgen Müller ...
 Major Kleist (1 episode, 1992)
Daniel André Pageon ...
 Recruiting Sergeant (1 episode, 1992)
Joe Searby ...
 Gascoyne (1 episode, 1992)
Frances Taylor ...
 Norma (1 episode, 1992)
Jay Villiers ...
 Devereux (1 episode, 1992)
Sorgato Avelino ...
 Italian Diplomat (1 episode, 1993)
Bruce Boa ...
 Ambassador Kerens (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Dex (1 episode, 1993)
Graeme Crowther ...
 Harper (1 episode, 1993)
Milan Hein ...
 Constable (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Irish Tenor (1 episode, 1993)
Jan Hladik ...
 Coline (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Alexander Woollcott (1 episode, 1993)
Andreas Jung ...
 Austrian soldier #1 (1 episode, 1993)
Chris Jose Matthew ...
 Nitya (1 episode, 1993)
Armand Meffre ...
 Police Inspector (1 episode, 1993)
Joy Miller ...
 Annie Jones (1 episode, 1993)
Zuhal Olcay ...
 Halide Edib (1 episode, 1993)
Olivier Pierre ...
 Policeman #2 (1 episode, 1993)
...
 O'Bannion (1 episode, 1993)
Anne Tirard ...
 Tarot Reader (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Selina (1 episode, 1992)
François-Eric Gendron ...
 Jean Marc (1 episode, 1992)
Wolf Kahler ...
 German 2nd (1 episode, 1992)
Steve Nicolson ...
 British Sergeant (1 episode, 1992)
Ian Redford ...
 Commandant (1 episode, 1992)
John Ryan ...
 Mister Max (1 episode, 1992)
Abdullah Sohado ...
 Pahdun Chief (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Claw / ... (1 episode, 1992)
Tilly Vosburgh ...
 Mrs. Newton (1 episode, 1992)
Marilyn Allen ...
 Thompson's Wife (1 episode, 1993)
Candy Aston ...
 Caroline Jones (1 episode, 1993)
Bernard Brown ...
 General Hodgson (1 episode, 1993)
Walter Di Mai ...
 Austrian soldier #2 (1 episode, 1993)
Volker Eckstein ...
 Riding Instructor (1 episode, 1993)
Milan Gargula ...
 Cap Man (1 episode, 1993)
Roger Haller ...
 Belgian Troop Major (1 episode, 1993)
David Herlihy ...
 Patrick Pearse (1 episode, 1993)
Jean-Pierre Hutinet ...
 Hotel Inspector (1 episode, 1993)
Hüseyin Köroglu ...
 Young Turkish Officer (1 episode, 1993)
Terumi Matthews ...
 Edna Ferber (1 episode, 1993)
Udayan Nair ...
 Sanjeeva Sharistap (1 episode, 1993)
Ninka Scott ...
 Cleaning Woman (1 episode, 1993)
Raymond Serra ...
 Colosimo (1 episode, 1993)
Jon Sotherton ...
 Military Liason (1 episode, 1993)
Petr Svárovský ...
 Venetian Policeman (1 episode, 1993)
Marketa Uncrova ...
 Mussetta (1 episode, 1993)
Bohumil Vávra ...
 Wilson's Advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Tony Alleff ...
 Bassam Ghaly (1 episode, 1992)
Fergus Brazier ...
 George Newton (1 episode, 1992)
Carl Chase ...
 German 2nd #2 (1 episode, 1992)
Carl Duering ...
 Richter (1 episode, 1992)
Oskar Freitag ...
 German Officer #1 (1 episode, 1992)
John Lawhorn ...
 Tom at Donut Shop (1 episode, 1992)
David Odero ...
 Chief's Son (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Armitage ...
 Small man (1 episode, 1993)
Craig Crosbie ...
 Pimp #1 (1 episode, 1993)
Michel Di Franco ...
 Austrian soldier #3 (1 episode, 1993)
Nuri Ersan ...
 Young Turkish man (1 episode, 1993)
David Gilliam ...
 Agent Thompson (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Michael Dara (1 episode, 1993)
Kindl Jiri ...
 British diplomat (1 episode, 1993)
Vincenzo Nicoli ...
 Kazim (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Thomas Alva Edison (1 episode, 1993)
Pavel Pesek ...
 Bellhop (1 episode, 1993)
Dylan Price ...
 Franklin Adams (1 episode, 1993)
Catherine Shaffner ...
 Carol (1 episode, 1993)
Ales Stava ...
 Schaunard (1 episode, 1993)
Jonathon Yong ...
 Cheng (1 episode, 1993)
Jean-François Chavrier ...
 Military Gendarme (1 episode, 1992)
Sukey Fekkes ...
 Eddie Newton (1 episode, 1992)
Stephen Frost ...
 Huge Man (1 episode, 1992)
Bronco McLoughlin ...
 Killer #2 (1 episode, 1992)
Naini Ole Meshesh ...
 Liabon (1 episode, 1992)
Hans Meyer ...
 German Officer #2 (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Pierre Duclos (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Robert Sherwood (1 episode, 1993)
Cecil Cheng ...
 Chinese Debt Collector (1 episode, 1993)
Vittorio Duse ...
 Flower seller (1 episode, 1993)
Karel Engel ...
 Bolshevik #2 (1 episode, 1993)
Michael Flippo ...
 Trucker (1 episode, 1993)
Petr Jákl ...
 German General (1 episode, 1993)
Jimmy Keogh ...
 Old Man at GPO (1 episode, 1993)
Miroslav Krejca ...
 Trench Coat man (1 episode, 1993)
Bridget McConnell ...
 Bun lady (1 episode, 1993)
Bruno Pasquier-Desvignes ...
 Belgian Lieutenant (1 episode, 1993)
Suna Pekuysal ...
 Fortune teller (1 episode, 1993)
Byron Stripling ...
 Louis Armstrong (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Swann ...
 Gen. William Grant (1 episode, 1993)
Michael Titterton ...
 Teacher (1 episode, 1993)
Otamar Vapenik ...
 Orlando (1 episode, 1993)
Milan Voldrich ...
 Pinkerton / ... (1 episode, 1993)
Gary Whelan ...
 Pimp #2 (1 episode, 1993)
Patrick Floersheim ...
 German Sergeant (1 episode, 1992)
Jimmy Gardner ...
 Old Spanish Man (1 episode, 1992)
Keith Marsh ...
 Bishop (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Yuri (1 episode, 1992)
Ben Pont ...
 Dutchman (1 episode, 1992)
Michele Seidman ...
 Postal Woman (1 episode, 1992)
Jody Smith ...
 Scottie (1 episode, 1992)
Antoine Valenti ...
 French Sergeant (1 episode, 1992)
Jane Wood ...
 Chairwoman (1 episode, 1992)
Guerrino Crivello ...
 Musician #1 (1 episode, 1993)
George Heath ...
 Genevieve (1 episode, 1993)
Noreen Kershaw ...
 Woman with Load (1 episode, 1993)
Daniel Kiare ...
 Native Man (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Ben Hecht (1 episode, 1993)
Jiri Kraus ...
 French General (1 episode, 1993)
Eric Lavoie ...
 Ricky (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Armenian Agent (1 episode, 1993)
Olga Michalkova ...
 Prostitute (1 episode, 1993)
Jan Nemejovský ...
 Second Secretary (1 episode, 1993)
Ludvik Poznik ...
 Police Captain (1 episode, 1993)
Judy Simpson ...
 Louise (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Robert Benchley (1 episode, 1993)
Alan Talbot ...
 Sergeant Porter (1 episode, 1993)
Mary Tenpow ...
 Grandmother (1 episode, 1993)
Tibor Varga ...
 Conductor (1 episode, 1993)
Václav Vodák ...
 Bertin (1 episode, 1993)
Philippe Bernard ...
 French Corporal (1 episode, 1992)
Niven Boyd ...
 Leonid (1 episode, 1992)
Desirée Erasmus ...
 Olga (1 episode, 1992)
Phyllida Hewat ...
 Hostess (1 episode, 1992)
J. Michael Hunter ...
 Businessman on Plane (1 episode, 1992)
Laurent Ragor ...
 Army Doctor (1 episode, 1992)
Diana Taylor ...
 Teacher (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Elderly Woman (1 episode, 1992)
Pearl Brennan ...
 Mrs. Brennan (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Interrogator (1 episode, 1993)
Alice Fung ...
 Mai-Ling (1 episode, 1993)
Markéta Hrubesová ...
 Prostitute Colette (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Curator (1 episode, 1993)
Valerio Isidori ...
 Musician #2 (1 episode, 1993)
Zora Jehlickova ...
 Madame Butterfly (1 episode, 1993)
Tom Lawlor ...
 Peter (1 episode, 1993)
Wilhelm Nelson ...
 Cook (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Kid #1 (1 episode, 1993)
Jozef Ruzicka ...
 Night Porter (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Beatrice Kaufman (1 episode, 1993)
Sunday Theodore ...
 Babs (1 episode, 1993)
Jirí Valenta ...
 Dr. Bell (1 episode, 1993)
John Vine ...
 Allerby (1 episode, 1993)
Alan Agor ...
 First Kid (1 episode, 1992)
Gerard Arichi ...
 2nd Army Doctor (1 episode, 1992)
John Chavanga ...
 Private Juba (1 episode, 1992)
Gérard Dimiglio ...
 Jean Baudouin (1 episode, 1992)
Petr Meissel ...
 French Private (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Opacic ...
 French Officer (1 episode, 1992)
Andrew Seear ...
 Spanish 2nd #1 (1 episode, 1992)
Sara Baydur ...
 Turkish Girl #1 (1 episode, 1993)
Grady Bowman ...
 Kid #2 (1 episode, 1993)
Peter-Hugo Daly ...
 Interrogator (1 episode, 1993)
Jon Freeman ...
 Telegraph man (1 episode, 1993)
Robert V. Girolami ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 1993)
Anna Manahan ...
 Old Woman at GPO (1 episode, 1993)
Roberto Milani ...
 Musician #3 (1 episode, 1993)
Jan Okrouhich ...
 Watcher (1 episode, 1993)
Jirí Ruzicka ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1993)
Seisuke Tsukahara ...
 Japanese Premier (1 episode, 1993)
...
 George Kaufman (1 episode, 1993)
Ali Yalaz ...
 Greasy man (1 episode, 1993)
Jitka Zerhauova ...
 Suzuki (1 episode, 1993)
Geoffrey Drew ...
 Spanish 2nd #2 (1 episode, 1992)
Shane Fernando ...
 Second Kid (1 episode, 1992)
Maryon Fletcher ...
 White Nun (1 episode, 1992)
Colleen Passard ...
 Suzette Chambin (1 episode, 1992)
Darwin Brandis ...
 Kid #3 (1 episode, 1993)
Jim Fyfe ...
 Harold (1 episode, 1993)
Klaus Keese ...
 Sentry Captain (1 episode, 1993)
Tumay Keles ...
 Jale (1 episode, 1993)
Dick Latessa ...
 Willie (1 episode, 1993)
Vaclav Loskot ...
 Pianist (1 episode, 1993)
Nicholas Selby ...
 Judge (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Supermarket Woman (1 episode, 1993)
Ladislav Stanek ...
 Colonel House (1 episode, 1993)
Louise Abukutsa ...
 Black Nun (1 episode, 1992)
Bill Dean ...
 Theatre Caretaker (1 episode, 1992)
Cécile Paoli ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1992)
Bob Tyson ...
 Policeman #2 (1 episode, 1992)
Antonio Valero ...
 Julio Cardenas (1 episode, 1992)
Pat Brady ...
 Conductor (1 episode, 1993)
Zeynep Cem ...
 Turkish Girl #2 (1 episode, 1993)
Halil Dogan ...
 Turkish Sentry Captain (1 episode, 1993)
Ota Filip ...
 Muller (1 episode, 1993)
Marco Hillman ...
 German Sentry (1 episode, 1993)
Jeffrey Long ...
 Race Car Driver (1 episode, 1993)
Bunny May ...
 British Tommy (1 episode, 1993)
Jitka Sedlácková ...
 Prostitute #2 (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Piano Man (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Prosecutor (1 episode, 1993)
Rayner Bourton ...
 George the Bus Driver (1 episode, 1992)
Kelly Chalaire ...
 Stewardess (1 episode, 1992)
Mark Kaigwa ...
 Ubangi boy (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Marinker ...
 Pershing (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Theatre Page (1 episode, 1992)
Don Tilley ...
 Greasy Inmate (1 episode, 1992)
Okan Bayülgen ...
 Turkish Spotterman (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Professor Hunt (1 episode, 1993)
Tomás Hanák ...
 Barman (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Woman with baby (1 episode, 1993)
Thomas Schaal ...
 Huge German Captain (1 episode, 1993)
Ken Sprunt ...
 Kurt (1 episode, 1993)
Jan Sváb ...
 Court Clerk (1 episode, 1993)
S.T. Tam ...
 Vietnamese Delegate (1 episode, 1993)
Vic Ventura ...
 Cabbie (1 episode, 1993)
Neslihan Yazici ...
 Turkish girl #3 (1 episode, 1993)
Stuart Milligan ...
 Patton (1 episode, 1992)
Claire Perriam ...
 Balet Dancer (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Inmate #1 (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Bohemian (1 episode, 1993)
Peter Majer ...
 Brutal Guard (1 episode, 1993)
James McMartin ...
 British Artilleryman (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Frank Camilla (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Man at GPO and pub (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Pentz ...
 Herman (1 episode, 1993)
Ivana Prchalová ...
 Gertrude Stein (1 episode, 1993)
Michael Burgess ...
 Inmate #2 (1 episode, 1992)
Jacqueline Charles ...
 Old Spanish Lady (1 episode, 1992)
Steve Graf ...
 Frank (1 episode, 1992)
Ed Stobart ...
 Rough Man (1 episode, 1992)
Katherine Butler ...
 Molly (1 episode, 1993)
Ozgur Erkekli ...
 Turkish Artilleryman (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Chief Garrety (1 episode, 1993)
Janell McLeod ...
 Housekeeper (1 episode, 1993)
Ludek Nesleha ...
 Leo Stein (1 episode, 1993)
Ethna Roddy ...
 Woman with pram (1 episode, 1993)
Pavel Vokoun ...
 Engineer 2 (1 episode, 1993)
Bill Wallis ...
 Error Inspector (1 episode, 1993)
Ruari Connellan ...
 Baby Newton (1 episode, 1992)
Carlos Douglas ...
 Mexican Banker (1 episode, 1992)
...
 German Spy (1 episode, 1992)
Barry Bell ...
 Charles MacArthur (1 episode, 1993)
David Deblinger ...
 Harry (1 episode, 1993)
Alice Dvoráková ...
 Alice B. Toklas (1 episode, 1993)
Jurgen Mueller ...
 Gunnery Captain (1 episode, 1993)
John Rogan ...
 Man (1 episode, 1993)
Kanat Tibet ...
 Turkish Artilleryman #2 (1 episode, 1993)
Monika Záková ...
 Desk woman (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Sentry (1 episode, 1992)
George Nannarello ...
 Small Fussy Man (1 episode, 1992)
Jirí Krytinár ...
 Small man #2 (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Victoria Moresco (1 episode, 1993)
...
 French Officer (1 episode, 1993)
Brad Moranz ...
 Ted (1 episode, 1993)
Jirí Patocka ...
 Old Keeper (1 episode, 1993)
Tillman Proske ...
 German #1 (1 episode, 1993)
Joe Savino ...
 Prison Officer (1 episode, 1993)
Gregorio ...
 Old Man in Pueblo (1 episode, 1992)
Keith Flippen ...
 Sam (1 episode, 1993)
Hans Gruber ...
 German 2 (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Mustachioed man (1 episode, 1993)
Harvey Mayer ...
 Otto (1 episode, 1993)
Britta Smith ...
 Bridget (1 episode, 1993)
Peter Townes ...
 Auctioneer (1 episode, 1993)
Tolga Yalcinkaya ...
 Turkish Adjudant (1 episode, 1993)
Chuck Wentworth ...
 Pilot (1 episode, 1992)
John Bennes ...
 Auction Husband (1 episode, 1993)
Harry Fowler ...
 1st Installer (1 episode, 1993)
Alan McCoy ...
 Holloway (1 episode, 1993)
Simon Murray ...
 German Officer (1 episode, 1993)
Paul Oluncae ...
 German Askari (1 episode, 1993)
Barry Stearn ...
 Officer (1 episode, 1993)
Trevor Bannister ...
 2nd Installer (1 episode, 1993)
Shilla Benning ...
 Black Female Vocalist (1 episode, 1993)
Horst Lehmberg ...
 Sentry (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Irving Berlin (1 episode, 1993)
Mary McMillan ...
 Auction Woman (1 episode, 1993)
Tom Hull ...
 Doorkeeper (1 episode, 1993)
Freddie Lustenberger ...
 German Captain (1 episode, 1993)
Dwayne Andre Murrill ...
 Arte the cornet player (1 episode, 1993)
Matt Nikko ...
 Auction Japanese Man (1 episode, 1993)
Hadley Eure ...
 Susie (1 episode, 1993)
Lenny Juma ...
 Warrior Chier (1 episode, 1993)
...
 New York Cabbie (1 episode, 1993)
Philip Loch ...
 Sculli (1 episode, 1993)
Louis Turenne ...
 Theatre Critic (1 episode, 1993)
Jimmy Were ...
 Moshi Ticket Seller (1 episode, 1993)
Mert Hatfield ...
 J. J. Schuyler (1 episode, 1993)
Jery Hewitt ...
 Coveralls man (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Black waiter at Royal Garderns (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Joe (1 episode, 1993)
Pete Prehn ...
 Natty white man (1 episode, 1993)
Ralph Wilcox ...
 Black manager (1 episode, 1993)
Deshera Rainey ...
 Blues singer (1 episode, 1993)
James Martin Jr. ...
 Usher (1 episode, 1993)
Paul Mixon ...
 Drunk white customer (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Ginger (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Gregory (1 episode, 1993)
Ishmond Jones ...
 Black waiter (1 episode, 1993)
Doug Richards ...
 Frank / ... (1 episode, 1993)
...
 White man in trunks (1 episode, 1993)
Charles McIntyre ...
 Old one-armed man (1 episode, 1993)
Helmar Augustus Cooper ...
 Mr. Williams (1 episode, 1993)
Lizan Mitchell ...
 Mrs. Williams (1 episode, 1993)
Otis Banks ...
 Waiter Gus (1 episode, 1993)
Stormy Lang ...
 Young black man (1 episode, 1993)
Sal Ruffino ...
 Customer at Colosimo's (1 episode, 1993)
Rudy Tyson ...
 Orchestra Leader (1 episode, 1993)
Winston Hemingway ...
 Doorman at Peking Inn (1 episode, 1993)
James Bloodworth ...
 Doorman at Royal Gardens (1 episode, 1993)
George Evans ...
 Doorman at Four Deuces (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Thug #1 (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Thug #2 (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Greycloud double (1 episode, 1993)
David Frisinger ...
 Library clerk (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Third Kid (1 episode, 1992)
...
 British Soldier (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Bar Patron (1 episode, 1993)
Brent Young ...
 Young John Barrymore (1 episode, 1993)
Kent Brown ...
 African Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Mr. Harris (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Imposing Pedestrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
Salvador Sáinz ...
 Juerguista (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Omar (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
Karel Duda ...
 Choir Mme. Butterfly (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Hana Dvorská ...
 La Boheme (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Zdenka Flalova ...
 Choir Mme. Butterfly (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Milena Herzova ...
 Choir Mme. Butterfly (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Vlasta Hultschova ...
 Choir Mme. Butterfly (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Jitka Kleckerova ...
 Choir Mme. Butterfly (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Josef Kovar ...
 La Boheme (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
John Lawson ...
 Unnamed Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Peter Levicek ...
 Choir Mme. Butterfly (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Italian Servant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Eva Navotna ...
 La Boheme (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Zdenek Plaskal ...
 La Boheme (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Marcela Polaskova ...
 Choir Mme. Butterfly (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Hana Precova ...
 La Boheme (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Jiri Pribyla ...
 La Boheme (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Linda Ronstadt ...
 Peggy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Iva Sagnerova ...
 La Boheme (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Lenka Sochorova ...
 Choir Mme. Butterfly (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Leona Tuckova ...
 La Boheme (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Marcel Vazansky ...
 Choir Mme. Butterfly (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Milan Vlcek ...
 Choir Mme. Butterfly (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Vladimir Wernisch ...
 La Boheme (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Barbara Zizkova ...
 La Boheme (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

George Lucas ... executive producer (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Rick McCallum ... producer (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Vicente Escrivá hijo ... line producer (1 episode, 1992)
Cesare Landricina ... line producer: Italy (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Laurence Rosenthal ... (11 episodes, 1992-1993)
Joel McNeely ... (9 episodes, 1992-1993)
Frédéric Talgorn ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Curt Sobel ... (1 episode, 1993)

Series Cinematography by 

David Tattersall ... (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jörgen Persson ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Hugh Miles ... (1 episode, 1992)
Miguel Icaza Solana ... (1 episode, 1992)
Giles Nuttgens ... (1 episode, 1993)
Oliver Stapleton ... (1 episode, 1993)

Series Film Editing by 

Louise Rubacky ... (11 episodes, 1992-1993)
Edgar Burcksen ... (10 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ben Burtt ... (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Joan E. Chapman ... (1 episode, 1993)
Janus Billeskov Jansen ... (1 episode, 1993)

Series Casting By 

Janet Hirshenson ... (27 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jane Jenkins ... (24 episodes, 1992-1993)
Roger Mussenden ... (11 episodes, 1993)
Karen Lindsay-Stewart ... (1 episode, 1992)
Ahmed Abounouom ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Gavin Bocquet ... (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jeff Ginn ... (3 episodes, 1993)
Barbara Kahn Kretschmer ... (3 episodes, 1993)
Ricky Eyres ... (1 episode, 1992)
Lucy Richardson ... (1 episode, 1993)

Series Art Direction by 

Keith Pain ... (10 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ricky Eyres ... (8 episodes, 1992-1993)
Tomás Moravec ... (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jonathan McKinstry ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Lucy Richardson ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Terry Pritchard ... (1 episode, 1992)
Maggie Gray ... (1 episode, 1993)
Eve Mavrakis ... (1 episode, 1993)
Frank Richwood ... (1 episode, 1993)
Tom Brown ... (unknown episodes)
Phil Harvey ... (unknown episodes)
Martin Martinec ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Maggie Gray ... (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Peter Walpole ... (5 episodes, 1993)
James Edward Ferrell Jr. ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Ian Giladjian ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Rosalind Shingleton ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Gloria Martí ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Costume Design by 

Charlotte Holdich ... (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
Peggy Farrell ... (3 episodes, 1993)

Series Makeup Department 

Pat Hay ... makeup artist (24 episodes, 1992-1993)
Meinir Jones-Lewis ... hair stylist (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
Eva Ungrová-Malíková ... makeup artist (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Thomas R. Burman ... makeup artist: 'Old Indy' (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Bari Dreiband-Burman ... makeup artist: 'Old Indy' (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Rudolph Eavy III ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Mary Hedges Lampert ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 1993)
Fae Hammond ... hair & make-up designer (1 episode, 1992)
Katerina Erbanova ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1993)
Joan Hills ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1993)
Barbara Southcott ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1993)
Eva Vytlelová ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1993)
Susan Buffington ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Tricia Cameron ... hair stylist: Mexico and Egypt episodes (unknown episodes)
Jake Garber ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
David Syner ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

David Blake Hartley ... production supervisor / production supervisor: bookend (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Rick McCallum ... production manager / production manager: bookend (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Charles Salmon ... production supervisor (16 episodes, 1992-1993)
Petr Moravec ... production supervisor (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Daniel Severa ... pre-production manager: Czech Republic (10 episodes, 1992-1993)
Callum McDougall ... unit manager (9 episodes, 1992-1993)
Pat Harrison ... production supervisor (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Gilly Kelsey ... production manager (3 episodes, 1992)
John McDonnell ... unit manager / unit production manager: Ireland (2 episodes, 1993)
Ricardo Albarrán ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1992)
David Barron ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Bishop ... unit manager (1 episode, 1992)
Luis de la Madrid ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 1992)
Davide Lamberti ... production manager (1 episode, 1992)
Pascual Otal ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 1992)
Rashid Abbasi ... unit manager (1 episode, 1993)
Chris Bromley ... second unit manager (1 episode, 1993)
David Brown ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 1993)
Eileen Eichenstein ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Cesare Landricina ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Mark Leemkuil ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Guido Cerasuolo ... production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Peter Heslop ... unit manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jay Tobias ... first assistant director / assistant director (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Crispin Reece ... second unit director / assistant director / first assistant director (11 episodes, 1992-1993)
Nick Laws ... second assistant director / first assistant director (10 episodes, 1992-1993)
Bernard Bellew ... third assistant director / second assistant director (7 episodes, 1992-1993)
Tony Hopkins ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 1992-1993)
Mirek Lux ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jirí Ostry ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Callum McDougall ... key second assistant director / second assistant director (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Alice Ronovska ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 1992)
Terry Bamber ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 1993)
Gareth Tandy ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1993)
Vic Armstrong ... second unit director (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Simon Crane ... second unit director (2 episodes, 1992)
Nick Heckstall-Smith ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1992)
Ben Burtt ... second unit director (2 episodes, 1993)
Bob Donaldson ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1993)
Marcia Gay ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1993)
Randall LaFollette ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1993)
Nick Lavis ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1993)
Robert Quinn ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 1993)
Stephanie Fowler Adams ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1992)
Jesse V. Johnson ... second unit director (1 episode, 1992)
Paula Brody ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 1993)
Barbara D'Alessandro ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 1993)
Nick Davis ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1993)
Robert V. Girolami ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1993)
Peter Heslop ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1993)
Terry Madden ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1993)
Keith Pain ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1993)
John Duthie ... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Rajiv Maikhuri ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Aradhana Seth ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Peter Grant ... property master (9 episodes, 1992-1993)
Tadeo Villalba hijo ... property master (6 episodes, 1992)
David Bubb ... art stand-by (6 episodes, 1993)
Thomas Martin ... supervising carpenter (5 episodes, 1992)
Geoff Kingsley ... construction manager (4 episodes, 1993)
Jean-François Chavrier ... property master (3 episodes, 1992)
Alfie Smith ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 1992)
Chris Dambra ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1993)
Gene Dann ... chargehand set dresser (3 episodes, 1993)
Jeffrey A. Hughes ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1993)
General Fermon Judd Jr. ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1993)
Andy Krish ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1993)
Cynthia La Jeunesse ... buyer (3 episodes, 1993)
Chuck Potter ... on-set dresser (3 episodes, 1993)
Dawn Serody ... chargehand set dresser (3 episodes, 1993)
'Jungle Jim' Shaughnessy ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1993)
E. Parker Webb ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1993)
Duane Williamson ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1993)
Edward 'Tantar' LeViseur ... property master (2 episodes, 1993)
Stephen C. Peterman ... lead man (2 episodes, 1993)
Karel Vacek ... construction (2 episodes, 1993)
Mike Fowlie ... property master (1 episode, 1992)
Mark McCoy ... props intern (1 episode, 1992)
Barry Arnold ... stand-by props (1 episode, 1993)
Murat Izzet Arslan ... props (1 episode, 1993)
Katy McDougald ... set dresser (1 episode, 1993)
Harveer Singh ... property master (1 episode, 1993)
Paul Turner ... stand-by props (1 episode, 1993)
Tim Eckel ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Beth Giles ... buyer (unknown episodes)
Geoffrey S. Grimsman ... set designer (unknown episodes)
Stefan Mily ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Rick Mobbs ... scenic artist / storyboard artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tom Bellfort ... supervising sound editor (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Larry Oatfield ... sound effects editor / sound editor (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Laird M. Malamed ... assistant sound editor (27 episodes, 1992-1993)
Susan Sanford ... assistant sound editor / sounddroid tester (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound effects editor / sound editor (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Christian Boatsman ... sounddroid tester / assistant sound editor (16 episodes, 1992-1993)
Michael Silvers ... sound editor (16 episodes, 1992-1993)
David Stephenson ... sound mixer (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Colin Wood ... boom operator / sound mixer (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Terry Sharratt ... boom operator (9 episodes, 1993)
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... sound editor (9 episodes, 1993)
Bruce White ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 1993)
Matthew Wood ... assistant sound editor (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Gary Summers ... sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Bob Edwards ... sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 1993)
Jay Meagher ... boom operator (2 episodes, 1993)
Carl Rudisill ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 1993)
Dani Fontrodona ... sound assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Keith Batten ... boom operator (1 episode, 1993)
Sara Bolder ... sound editor (1 episode, 1993)
John Pitt ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1993)
C. Douglas Cameron ... utility sound: U.S. (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Null ... supervising assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

David Beavis ... special effects (25 episodes, 1992-1993)
Gary Cohen ... special effects (19 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ken Lailey ... special effects technician (17 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jirí Vater ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 1992-1993)

Series Visual Effects by 

Allison Smith-Murphy ... visual effects supervisor (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Paul Huston ... matte artist / matte painter (3 episodes, 1993)
Joseph Brattesani ... digital artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Ronn Brown ... matte artist / matte painter (2 episodes, 1993)
Eric Chauvin ... digital matte artist: ILM / matte painter (2 episodes, 1993)
Danielle Ciccarelli ... digital artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Ed Granlund ... post production supervisor (2 episodes, 1993)
Orin Green ... digital artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Neil Harris ... telecine (2 episodes, 1993)
Mark Holmes ... digital artist / digital compositer: ILM (2 episodes, 1993)
Ali Laventhol ... digital artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Bill Mather ... digital matte artist: ILM / matte painter (2 episodes, 1993)
Michael Mintz ... telecine (2 episodes, 1993)
Jimi Simmons ... digital artist (2 episodes, 1993)
Yusei Uesugi ... matte painter (2 episodes, 1993)
Adam Howard ... visual effects animator (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Keeton ... digital artist: Western Images (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Simon Crane ... stunt coordinator (19 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jordi Casares ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Sean McCabe ... stunt double (4 episodes, 1993)
Pavel Cajzl ... stunts (1 episode, 1992)
Clarke Coleman ... stunts (1 episode, 1992)
Jan Holicek ... stunts (1 episode, 1992)
Jindrich Klaus ... stunts (1 episode, 1992)
Bronco McLoughlin ... stunt double (1 episode, 1992)
Matthew R. Anderson ... stunts (1 episode, 1993)
Jan Petrina ... stunts (1 episode, 1993)
John Copeman ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Bret Culpepper ... stunt double: Sean Patrick Flannery, second unit U.S. (unknown episodes)
Nick Dimitri ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dale Gibson ... stunt coordinator: second unit U.S. (unknown episodes)
Jesse V. Johnson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Derek Lea ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Mark McBride ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jaroslav Peterka ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Gábor Piroch ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Lee Sheward ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Raliegh Wilson ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Keegan O'Neill ... clapper loader (26 episodes, 1992-1993)
Trevor Coop ... camera operator (25 episodes, 1992-1993)
Mike Evans ... focus puller (25 episodes, 1992-1993)
Dean Morrish ... clapper loader / focus puller (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
Allan Hughes ... camera grip (16 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ellery Ryan ... cinematographer: bookend (12 episodes, 1992-1993)
Peter Myslowski ... key grip / grip (10 episodes, 1993)
Paige Thomas ... clapper loader (10 episodes, 1993)
Martin Grosup ... camera operator: second unit (9 episodes, 1992-1993)
Chuck Finch ... gaffer (7 episodes, 1993)
Bob Bridges ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Fred Brown ... electrician (4 episodes, 1993)
Jeffrey L. Loy ... grip (4 episodes, 1993)
Giles Nuttgens ... camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Miguel Icaza ... camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 1992)
Mario Rodriguez ... camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 1992)
Eric Bartsch ... best boy grip (3 episodes, 1993)
Jan Carda ... camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 1993)
Malcolm MacIntosh ... camera operator (3 episodes, 1993)
David Tattersall ... cinematographer: bookend (3 episodes, 1993)
Alan Aldridge ... focus puller (2 episodes, 1993)
Mark Graves ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 1993)
Keith Hamshere ... still photographer (2 episodes, 1993)
Stephen Thompson ... gaffer (2 episodes, 1993)
Martin Rodriguez ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 1992)
Jack Tankard ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 1992)
Lucas Berkshire ... key grip (1 episode, 1993)
Jennifer Budd ... clapper loader (1 episode, 1993)
Joseph E. Gallagher ... focus puller (1 episode, 1993)
Hugh Miles ... camera operator: wildelife footage (1 episode, 1993)
Vinod Narayanan ... focus puller (1 episode, 1993)
Andy Arnautov ... gaffer: Czech Republic (unknown episodes)
Jan Boruvka ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Alfie Emmins ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Stewart Hadley ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Billy Merrell ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Tommy Ray Sullivan ... rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)
Jeffery J. Tufano ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Micky Young ... gaffer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Andy McKee ... casting associate (26 episodes, 1992-1993)
Roger Mussenden ... casting associate (18 episodes, 1992-1993)
Cornelia von Braun ... casting: Germany (1 episode, 1992)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Liz Dann ... assistant costume designer (17 episodes, 1992-1993)
Richard Pointing ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kirsten Hecktermann ... costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 1992-1993)
Mandy Harper ... wardrobe supervisor (3 episodes, 1993)
Jo Korer ... costumer (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ken Crouch ... wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 1993)
Ana María Infante ... wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 1993)
Alessandra Querzola ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 1993)
Patsy Rainey ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 1993)
Anna M. Welcome ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 1993)
Del Colley ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Delfín Prieto ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Rodriguez ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Pat Williamson ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Bob Worth ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Gabriela Dolenska ... costume interpreter (unknown episodes)
Alice Powell ... seamstress (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Dana Mulligan ... first assistant editor (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Cheryl Nardi ... assistant film editor / assistant editor (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kristine Hanna ... post-production coordinator (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Matthew Wood ... assistant editor (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Christopher Scarabosio ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 1992-1993)
Lyvonne Klingler ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 1992)
John Sinclair ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 1993)
Jim Barrett ... colorist / film colorist (2 episodes, 1993)
Alan Chimenti ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 1993)
Gary Coates ... colorist / film colorist (2 episodes, 1993)
Dan Feinstein ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 1993)
Greg Gilmore ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 1993)
Neil Harris ... telecine operator (1 episode, 1993)
Michael Mintz ... digital film colorist (1 episode, 1993)

Series Music Department 

Jamie Forester ... music editor (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
James Collins ... assistant music engineer (27 episodes, 1992-1993)
Mark Tucker ... assistant scoring engineer (27 episodes, 1992-1993)
David Slusser ... music editor (18 episodes, 1992-1993)
Graham Walker ... music production supervisor (14 episodes, 1992-1993)
Patrick Mullins ... music editor (11 episodes, 1993)
Tom Villano ... music editor (6 episodes, 1992-1993)
Malcolm Luker ... music recording engineer (6 episodes, 1993)
Jan Piepenstock ... assistant music engineer (5 episodes, 1992)
Chris Dibble ... scoring mixer (1 episode, 1993)
Laurence Rosenthal ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 1993)
John Bell ... orchestrator (unknown episodes)
Jamie Luker ... assistant score engineer (unknown episodes)
David Slonaker ... orchestrator (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Edwin Bowden Jr. ... transportation captain (6 episodes, 1992)
Rick Parkinson ... picture cars (3 episodes, 1993)
Mohammed Hamza Regragui ... transportation: Morroco (1 episode, 1992)
Mayes Davie ... driver: facilities - Ireland (1 episode, 1993)
Bill Pitts ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Jane Bay ... executive assistant: George Lucas (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Donald R. Beck ... title designer: main titles (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kathryn Farrar ... production accountant / financial controller (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Deborah Fine ... researcher (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Anne Merrifield ... secretary to executive producer (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Sophie Milton Wright ... assistant: Rick McCallum, USA / assistant to producer (28 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jo Burn ... contact: London / production coordinator / coordinator: London (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
Clare St. John ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 1992-1993)
Sue Field ... script supervisor (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Stephanie Robinson ... assistant coordinator (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Julia Overton ... coordinator: London (11 episodes, 1993)
Hillary Barret ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 1993)
Libby Featherston ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 1992)
Paul Franceschini ... engineer (6 episodes, 1992)
Daniel Brock ... scoring production supervisor (6 episodes, 1993)
Sally Jones ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 1993)
Marie Louise Detrie ... assistant coordinator (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Robin Hollister ... location manager (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Michael Blanchard ... technical coordinator (3 episodes, 1993)
Louise Coulter ... location accountant (3 episodes, 1993)
Rick Parkinson ... horse wrangler (3 episodes, 1993)
Jo Pond ... location accountant (3 episodes, 1993)
Greg Gilmore ... main title design / title designer (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Angus More Gordon ... location manager (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Gilly Warren ... contact: Kenya (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Margaret Adams ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1993)
Beatrice Arweiler ... location manager (2 episodes, 1993)
Andrea Borella ... location manager (2 episodes, 1993)
Jerry Castro ... technical coordinator (2 episodes, 1993)
Wendy Corman ... accountant (2 episodes, 1993)
Anne Coulter ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1993)
Brad Hammond ... choreographer (2 episodes, 1993)
Jennifer Hammond-Moranz ... choreographer (2 episodes, 1993)
David Minkowski ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1993)
John Sinclair ... technical coordinator (2 episodes, 1993)
Dylan Way ... technical coordinator (2 episodes, 1993)
Peter Duignan ... advisor (1 episode, 1992)
Laura Goulding ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Hayes ... advisor (1 episode, 1992)
Friedrich Katz ... advisor: Mexico (1 episode, 1992)
Robert Kern ... advisor (1 episode, 1992)
G.H.L. Le May ... advisor (1 episode, 1992)
Myriam Loukili ... accountant (1 episode, 1992)
Laurie Milner ... advisor (1 episode, 1992)
Catharine Roehrig ... advisor: Egypt (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Spencer ... advisor (1 episode, 1992)
Lisa Tickner ... advisor (1 episode, 1992)
Lisa Vick ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Max Votolato ... production assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Zbynek Zeman ... advisor (1 episode, 1992)
Antony Adamthwaite ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Daniel Coleman ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Tara Bennet Coleman ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Dougal Cousins ... researcher (1 episode, 1993)
Cathy Doubleday ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Dr. Duignan ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Perry Duis ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Ceri Evans ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Gerald Fitzsimon ... location accountant (1 episode, 1993)
James Goodwin ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Shama Habibullah ... production associate (1 episode, 1993)
Lynne Hale ... publicist (1 episode, 1993)
Keith Hatcher ... location manager (1 episode, 1993)
Mary Henderson ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Yeti Jindal ... location manager (1 episode, 1993)
Dr. Le ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Sandra Marley ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Janine Modder ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Oden ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Ernst Pawel ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Alexander Rabinowitch ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Janet Riddoch ... location manager (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Rosenblum ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Stanford Sahw ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Thurman ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Dempsey Travis ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Malcolm Yapp ... advisor (1 episode, 1993)
Dawn Fields ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Adam Howard ... title designer (unknown episodes)
Andrew L. Lanier ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Simon Marsden ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
Nathaniel McCullagh ... set runner (unknown episodes)
Martin Stanek ... production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page