Edit

(1992–1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Bruce Gowers ... (2 episodes)
Dennis Rosenblatt ... (1 episode)
Ron Andreassen ... (unknown episodes)
Gary Halvorson ... (unknown episodes)
Paul Hoen ... (unknown episodes)
Linda Mendoza ... (unknown episodes)
Rita Sheffield ... (unknown episodes)
Kent Weed ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

John Crane ... (1 episode)
J.J. Paulsen ... (1 episode)
Ray Lee ... (unknown episodes)
J. David Stem ... (unknown episodes)
Bernie Ancheta ... (unknown episodes)
Becky Hartman Edwards ... (unknown episodes)
Sheila R. Lawrence ... (unknown episodes)
Nancy Neufeld Callaway ... (unknown episodes)
Buddy Sheffield ... (creator) (unknown episodes)
Heather Sheffield ... (unknown episodes)
Rita Sheffield ... (creator) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

(4 episodes)
(3 episodes)
Ivan Dudynsky
(3 episodes)
(3 episodes)
(3 episodes)
Mark David
(2 episodes)
Shawn Daywalt
(2 episodes)
Seymour Willis Green
(2 episodes)
(2 episodes)
(2 episodes)
Jennifer Cihi
(1 episode)
Shawn Munoz
(1 episode)
Alfred J. Carr Jr.
(1 episode)
John Crane
(1 episode)
Amy Ehrlich ...
 Various (1993-1994) (unknown episodes)
...
 Various (1994) (unknown episodes)
David Nicoll ...
 Various (1994) (unknown episodes)
...
 Various (1994) (unknown episodes)
Lisa Vale ...
 Various (1992,1994) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Buddy Sheffield ... executive producer (1 episode)
Benny Hester ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Rita Sheffield ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jeanne Simon ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Keiren Fisher ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Margie Cohn ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Robbie Rowe ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Richard A. Fernandes ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Gregg Smith ... (1 episode)

Series Makeup Department 

Colleen LaBaff ... department head hair stylist (1 episode)

Series Art Department 

Mark Koivu ... set constructor (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tamara Johnson ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode)
Mark Schultz ... sound (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David George ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Michael Fastoso ... key grip (unknown episodes)
George Harvey ... gaffer (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Bob Halligan ... songwriter (1 episode)
John Peña ... musician: bass (unknown episodes)
James Raymond ... musician: keyboards (unknown episodes)
Jack Kelly ... musician: drums (unknown episodes)
Abraham Laboriel Jr. ... musician: drums (unknown episodes)
Tom Lilly ... musician: bass (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Robert Ghost ... production assistant (1 episode)
R.J. Istvan ... production assistant (1 episode)
Nikki Hester ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ivan Dudynsky ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Renee King ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Barry Lather ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Dave Mora ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sandy Prudden ... stage manager (unknown episodes)
Adam Shankman ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Gary Stella ... stage manager (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page