Edit
Mad About You (TV Series 1992–1999) Poster

(1992–1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

David Steinberg ... (50 episodes, 1994-1999)
Gordon Hunt ... (31 episodes, 1995-1999)
Michael Lembeck ... (23 episodes, 1994-1999)
Thomas Schlamme ... (16 episodes, 1993-1996)
Barnet Kellman ... (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Tom Moore ... (8 episodes, 1993-1994)
Linda Day ... (6 episodes, 1993)
Helen Hunt ... (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Lee Shallat Chemel ... (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Craig Knizek ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Paul Lazarus ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Dennis Erdman ... (1 episode, 1992)
Victor Levin ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

Danny Jacobson ... (created by) (162 episodes, 1992-1999)
Paul Reiser ... (creator) (162 episodes, 1992-1999)
Ron Darian ... (47 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jonathan Leigh Solomon ... (47 episodes, 1996-1998)
Susan Dickes ... (36 episodes, 1997-1999)
Billy Grundfest ... (35 episodes, 1992-1998)
Victor Levin ... (29 episodes, 1994-1999)
Jack Burditt ... (26 episodes, 1993-1995)
David Guarascio ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Moses Port ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Chris Case ... (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Seth Kurland ... (23 episodes, 1995-1996)
Larry Charles ... (19 episodes, 1996-1997)
Eileen Conn ... (17 episodes, 1993-1995)
Andrew Gordon ... (17 episodes, 1993-1995)
Jeffrey Klarik ... (17 episodes, 1994-1995)
Jeffrey Lane ... (15 episodes, 1992-1995)
Kenny Schwartz ... (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Andy Glickman ... (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dean Young ... (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sheila R. Lawrence ... (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Frank van Keeken ... (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Hayes Jackson ... (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Steve Joe ... (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robert Peacock ... (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Monica Piper ... (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Greg Schaffer ... (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Lisa DeBenedictis ... (11 episodes, 1992-1993)
Daryl Rowland ... (11 episodes, 1992-1993)
Richard Day ... (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Maria A. Brown ... (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Maria Semple ... (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Steve Paymer ... (6 episodes, 1992-1994)
Leslie Caveny ... (6 episodes, 1996)
Pamela Eells ... (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Sally Lapiduss ... (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jenji Kohan ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
David Steven Simon ... (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Victor Fresco ... (3 episodes, 1994-1995)
Beth Fieger Falkenstein ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Russ Woody ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Shana Goldberg-Meehan ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Brenda Hampton ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Scott Silveri ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Rick Wiener ... (2 episodes, 1995)
Roger Director ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lissa Levin ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mary Connelly ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Helen Hunt ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Liz Coe ... (1 episode, 1994)
Dan Greenburg ... (1 episode, 1994)
Frank Lombardi ... (1 episode, 1994)
Dana Reston ... (1 episode, 1994)
Liz Sagal ... (1 episode, 1996)
McNally Sagal ... (1 episode, 1996)
Mike Martineau ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Melamed ... (1 episode, 1997)
Adam Markowitz ... (1 episode, 1998)
Jenna Bruce ... (1 episode, 1999)
Elin Hampton ... (1 episode, 1999)
Bob Nickman ... (1 episode, 1999)
Trish Soodik ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

...
 Paul Buchman (162 episodes, 1992-1999)
...
 Jamie Stemple Buchman (162 episodes, 1992-1999)
...
 Ira Buchman (145 episodes, 1993-1999)
...
 Fran Devanow / ... (138 episodes, 1992-1999)
...
 Lisa Stemple (124 episodes, 1992-1999)
...
 Murray (107 episodes, 1992-1999)
Cynthia Harris ...
 Sylvia Buchman (72 episodes, 1993-1999)
...
 Burt Buchman (71 episodes, 1993-1999)
...
 Debbie Buchman (46 episodes, 1994-1999)
...
 Dr. Mark Devanow (39 episodes, 1992-1999)
...
 Maggie Conway (34 episodes, 1992-1999)
...
 Ursula Buffay / ... (25 episodes, 1992-1999)
...
 Dr. Joan Golfinos / ... (18 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Nat Ostertag (17 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Marvin / ... (14 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Dr. Sheila Kleinman / ... (14 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Jay Selby (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Mr. Wicker / ... (10 episodes, 1993-1999)
...
 Theresa Stemple (10 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Sid / ... (11 episodes, 1994-1996)
...
 Hal Conway / ... (9 episodes, 1992-1999)
...
 Hal Conway / ... (7 episodes, 1994-1996)
...
 Hollis Pavel / ... (6 episodes, 1995-1996)
Spencer Klein ...
 Ryan / ... (6 episodes, 1992-1998)
...
 Alan Tofsky (6 episodes, 1994-1998)
...
 Troy / ... (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Doug Berkus (5 episodes, 1996)
...
 Warren Mermelman (6 episodes, 1993-1996)
...
 Lou Bonaparte (6 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Henry Vincent (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Marianne Lugasso / ... (6 episodes, 1993-1999)
Penny Fuller ...
 Theresa Stemple (5 episodes, 1993-1995)
...
 Allison Rourke (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Anne Bobby ...
 Susannah (4 episodes, 1995)
...
 Uncle Phil (5 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Lance Brockwell (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
 Lance Brockwell (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Sanford Klarik (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Aunt Lolly Stemple (4 episodes, 1994-1995)
Marva Hicks ...
 Remy (4 episodes, 1993-1995)
Randl Ask ...
 Jonathan / ... (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
 Gus Stemple (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 The Nurse / ... (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Diane the Nurse / ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Dutch / ... (3 episodes, 1993-1994)
Ric Edinger ...
 Delivery Man #1 / ... (3 episodes, 1993-1997)
...
 Gus Stemple (3 episodes, 1994-1995)
Billy Barnes ...
 Mr. Edlin / ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Bobby / ... (3 episodes, 1994-1996)
...
 Zigmund Klarik (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Vladimir (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 James Carville (3 episodes, 1998)
...
 Muriel (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Irwin (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Ike / ... (2 episodes, 1992)
...
 Stacey (2 episodes, 1992)
...
 Leo / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
...
 Miss Grundy / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
...
 Connie (2 episodes, 1993)
...
 Sarah McCain (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Buchmans' Lawyer / ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Clerk / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Jason Disbrow / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Explorer Channel Executive (2 episodes, 1996)
...
 Boss / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
...
 Arthur (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Dr. Kekitch / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Patrick (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Eddie / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
...
 Sophia (2 episodes, 1996)
...
 Miriam Sass (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Iris (2 episodes, 1996)
Pierrino Mascarino ...
 Giuseppe (2 episodes, 1996)
...
 Cousin David (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Dr. Lee (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bill Saluga ...
 Mr. Fefvil / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Andrew Craig ...
 Al Spehr / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Arturo / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Earl / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Man in the Store / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Arley (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mary Matalin ...
 Mary Matalin (2 episodes, 1998)
Bill Ingram ...
 Meat Delivery Man / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
...
 Claire McCain / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Bad Eulogizer / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Celtic Fan / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Ralph Manza ...
 Campanella / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
 Lenny (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
Todd Shinto ...
 Beavis (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Mabel Buchman (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Aunt Ida / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Mom / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1997)
...
 Michael Moore (2 episodes, 1997)
David Dunard ...
 Dan the Cop (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Beautiful Woman (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Dr. Eckstein / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
John Gegenhuber ...
 Dr. Ben / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Paul D'Ambrosio ...
 Security Guard / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Gus Stemple (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Al (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Theresa Stemple (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Debbie (1 episode, 1993)
Murphy Dunne ...
 Ned (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Ricky (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Jack Farrer (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Freddy Statler (2 episodes, 1993-1996)
...
 Michael (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Al (1 episode, 1993)
...
 John Astin (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Dr. Arzupian (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Registrar #2 (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Velma (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Millie Barton (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Carol (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Maurice (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Martin (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Trish Dawson (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Bernard (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Patrick Ewing (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Salesperson (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Ralphy (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Alan Brady (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
 Virgil (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Doug the Handyman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Uncle Harold (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Birth Instructor (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Gardner Mulloy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Man in Elevator (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Detective Sharp (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Rory O'Grady (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Stan Freitus (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Howie (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Lynne Stoddard (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Barry's Mother (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Uncle Jules (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Female Passenger (2 episodes, 1992-1996)
Wayne Tippit ...
 Manny Gantz (1 episode, 1992)
...
 The Husband (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Masha (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Donley ...
 Scat King (1 episode, 1993)
David Ellzey ...
 Saul Beckner (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Diane 'Spy Girl' Caldwell (1 episode, 1993)
Ron Frazier ...
 Museum Guard (2 episodes, 1993-1996)
...
 Bob the Security Guard (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Jed (1 episode, 1993)
Patrick Neil Quinn ...
 Gambler (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Sherman Williams (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Street Character (1 episode, 1993)
James W. Sudik ...
 Irwin (1 episode, 1993)
Cameron Thor ...
 Rick (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Sam (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Albert Urbont (1 episode, 1994)
Sydney Brown ...
 Woman #1 (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Sergio (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Edward Wagner (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Claire Wicker (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 1994)
Louis Guss ...
 Mel Wertzel (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Mike (1 episode, 1994)
Ivory Ocean ...
 Issac (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Frank (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Manny Ganz (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Norman Lark (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Tammy (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Cassandra (Gift Wrapping Clerk) (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Louise (1 episode, 1995)
Richard Frank ...
 Director (1 episode, 1995)
...
 The Assistant (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Dr. Wallach (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Doug (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Kevin Bacon (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Dante (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Johnny (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Pregnant Man (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Uncle Marty (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dorie the Astrologist (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Yoga Woman (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Gardner's Assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Adam Biesk ...
 Marianne's Date (1 episode, 1999)
...
 DiChristophoros' Lawyer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Melissa Larson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Principal Hocksacker (1 episode, 1999)
David Arnott ...
 Lester (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Goldfinger ...
 Male Passenger (1 episode, 1992)
Sarah Partridge ...
 Audrey, who slaps Selby (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Kramer (2 episodes, 1992-1996)
...
 Phillip (1 episode, 1992)
Ralph Bruneau ...
 Jim (1 episode, 1993)
Kayla Carr ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Belden (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Sharon, Paul's Elder Sister (1 episode, 1993)
Nancy Kerr ...
 Janey Beckner (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Andrew (1 episode, 1993)
William Newman ...
 The Waiter (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Mimi (1 episode, 1993)
Marjorie Wellin ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 1993)
Kevin Wommack ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Andre Agassi (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Roy Osterback (1 episode, 1994)
Al Berry ...
 Racing Fan (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Nick (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Joanne (1 episode, 1994)
...
 'Sloopy' Dunbar (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Doris (1 episode, 1994)
Darrell Kunitomi ...
 Kim (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Manny Barton (1 episode, 1994)
Marty Rackham ...
 Phone Repair Man (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Juan (1 episode, 1994)
Karla Tamburrelli ...
 Mrs. Astin (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Cabbie (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Sycophant #2 (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Bill (1 episode, 1995)
Joyce Guy ...
 The Nurse (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mick (1 episode, 1995)
Jeremiah Morris ...
 Deli Guy (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mr. Howard (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Didi (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Bank Executive (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mikey (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Door Guy (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Akiba the Cameraman (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Nurse (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Dr. Griffin (1 episode, 1996)
John Toles-Bey ...
 Homeless Guy (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Security Agent (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Professor Tomassi (1 episode, 1997)
Kevin Keckeisen ...
 Little Boy (1 episode, 1997)
Phyllis Lyons ...
 Darla (1 episode, 1997)
Anthony Beninati ...
 Masseur (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Nancy Bloom (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Cabbie with Chicken (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Nathan Twilley (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Sydney Warren (1 episode, 1998)
Stomp ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Park Ranger (1 episode, 1998)
Jenna Lynn Wexler ...
 Emily (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lindsay Krbnsk (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Announcer #2 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dry Cleaner (1 episode, 1999)
John Michael Gilbert ...
 Cat Owner #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Miles Marsico ...
 Zack Grundfest (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Rosie (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mrs. Ramona DiChristophoro (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Officer #1 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Kalman Wertzel (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Saleslady (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Conductor (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1992)
Elizabeth Norment ...
 Female Passenger (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Friendly Woman (1 episode, 1993)
Jordan Oschin ...
 Young Paul (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Masseuse (1 episode, 1993)
Francesca P. Roberts ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1993)
Bryant Woodert ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1993)
Senait Ashenafi ...
 Tracy (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Christie Brinkley (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Garth Brooks (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Salesperson (1 episode, 1994)
Liz Georges ...
 Mother (1 episode, 1994)
Wendy Hammers ...
 Woman Shopping for Golf Clubs (1 episode, 1994)
Lightfield Lewis ...
 'Fresh Vomit' Fan (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Bank Manager (1 episode, 1994)
Lynn Milgrim ...
 Maid (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Racing Fan (1 episode, 1994)
Bibi Osterwald ...
 Older Woman (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Dispatcher (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Ellen (1 episode, 1994)
Bob Amaral ...
 The Furniture Worker (1 episode, 1995)
Daniel Chodos ...
 Cab Driver Executive (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Ad Exec (1 episode, 1995)
Pierre Gonneau ...
 Mr. Boniello (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Spanky's Master (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Sister Dorothea (1 episode, 1995)
John C. Moskoff ...
 Sam Frank (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Ernest (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Yoko Ono (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mother (1 episode, 1995)
Alfonso De Rose ...
 Italian Guy (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Henry Gibson (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Sarah (1 episode, 1996)
Dorothy Patterson ...
 Mrs. Gruber (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Truck Driver (1 episode, 1996)
Tiffany Taubman ...
 The Little Girl (1 episode, 1996)
Arnetia Walker ...
 Jamie's Co-Worker (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Dealer (1 episode, 1996)
...
 18 Year-Old Mabel (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Molly Norman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Klarik's Manager (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Pre-School Principal (1 episode, 1997)
Rebecca Lobo ...
 Rebecca Lobo (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dawn (1 episode, 1997)
Nancy Bell ...
 Barbara (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Animal Handler (1 episode, 1998)
Adam Dannheisser ...
 Man with Cellphone (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Member of Stomp (1 episode, 1998)
Jack Hallett ...
 Babyproofer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Hill (1 episode, 1998)
Gordon Hunt ...
 TV Host (1 episode, 1998)
Darlene Kardon ...
 Svetlana Poszinsky (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Chris Tofsky (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Gino the Orderly (1 episode, 1998)
Rubén Trujillo ...
 Delivery Man (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mr. Frank DiChristophoro (1 episode, 1999)
Jack Brewer ...
 Parcel Guy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Teenager Mabel Buchman (1 episode, 1999)
Harry Hutchinson ...
 Officer #2 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Announcer #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Mark McGwire ...
 Mark McGwire (1 episode, 1999)
Steven Ochoa ...
 Cat Owner #2 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mr. Brodsky (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Vacky (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Husband (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Dana (1 episode, 1992)
Adam A. Labaud Jr. ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Regis Philbin (2 episodes, 1993-1996)
Lyndsay Riddell ...
 Young Jamie (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Harold the Orderly (1 episode, 1993)
Neil Vipond ...
 Friendly Man (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Cabbie (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Hot Dog Vendor (1 episode, 1994)
Bill Phillips Murry ...
 Racing Fan (1 episode, 1994)
Stephen Pearlman ...
 Ethics Professor (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Young Woman in 6C (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Man Looking for Fishing Rod (1 episode, 1994)
Erin Trimble ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Projectionist (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Monty (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Kim (1 episode, 1994)
...
 TV Wife (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Snappy Garment Man (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Randall (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Rachel Hunter (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Fritzi Frank (1 episode, 1995)
Michael Leopard ...
 Passenger (1 episode, 1995)
...
 The Mother (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Vinnie (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mischa's Master (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Osofsky (1 episode, 1996)
Joseph M. Costa ...
 Klarik's Customer (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Receptionist (1 episode, 1996)
Andrew Gold ...
 Seedy Guy (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Arte Johnson (1 episode, 1996)
Elizabeth LaRou ...
 Gym Clerk (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Dr. VonDerphal (1 episode, 1996)
Alessandra Petlin ...
 Joyce, Ira's Girlfriend (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Man in the Hospital (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Speech Writer (1 episode, 1996)
Sydney Bennett ...
 Roberta (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Pizza Slice (1 episode, 1997)
Jeff Cahill ...
 Keanu the Cabbie (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 1997)
Ron Darian ...
 Chicken Man (1 episode, 1997)
Zaid Farid ...
 Cop (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Film Student (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Pool Player from A.A. (1 episode, 1997)
Greg Longstreet ...
 Grocery Clerk (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Leon, Orderly #1 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Ray (1 episode, 1997)
...
 James Cameron (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Chaplain Olsen (1 episode, 1998)
Garrett Courtney ...
 Young Paul (1 episode, 1998)
Joey Dente ...
 Astrovision Clerk (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Cheryl Gendelman (1 episode, 1998)
Hillel Meltzer ...
 Member of Stomp (1 episode, 1998)
Susan D. Moore ...
 Sydney's Receptionist (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Mulheren ...
 Rude Man (1 episode, 1998)
Doc Newmann ...
 Guy on the Street (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mary (1 episode, 1998)
Fred Pinkard ...
 Yankee Catcher (1 episode, 1998)
Jennifer Darling ...
 Cassie Bluestone (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Woman In Planetarium (1 episode, 1999)
Bob Sheppard ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Cathy (1 episode, 1999)
Steven John Cohen ...
 Juggler (1 episode, 1993)
Alexandra Currie ...
 Young Lisa (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Joy Philbin (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Guest #1, Looking for Her Hat (1 episode, 1993)
Dylan Haggerty ...
 Young Man in 6C (1 episode, 1994)
Brian Jensen ...
 Soap Actor (1 episode, 1994)
Race Nelson ...
 Handsome ATM Man (1 episode, 1994)
Mario Roccuzzo ...
 Racing Fan (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Neighbor (1 episode, 1995)
Robert Dorfman ...
 Counterman (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Brenda (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Maitre D' (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Jay Leno (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Maitre'D (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Man at the Counter (1 episode, 1996)
Karen Gracey ...
 Book Clerk (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Victoria, Ira's Girlfriend (1 episode, 1996)
Frederika Kesten ...
 The Karaoke Waitress (2 episodes, 1996)
...
 Maitre 'D (1 episode, 1996)
Floyd Levine ...
 Artie Zeitlin (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Barfly (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Gary Owens (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Boardroom Executive (1 episode, 1996)
Amzie Strickland ...
 Woman Customer (1 episode, 1996)
Billye Ree Wallace ...
 The Sweet Little Woman (1 episode, 1996)
Roger Behr ...
 Narrator #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Sergey Brusilovsky ...
 Cabbie #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Fritzi Burr ...
 Klarik's Customer (1 episode, 1997)
Leon W. Grant ...
 Jeff (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bobby Rubenfeld (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Guy in Gym (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Skippy, Orderly #2 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Pool Player #2 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Pet Shop Owner (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Little Boy (1 episode, 1997)
Tony Trevino ...
 Dominic the Waiter (1 episode, 1997)
John Webber ...
 Coffee Customer (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Judge Chuffa (1 episode, 1997)
Steven Anderson ...
 Ricky Wrongstag (1 episode, 1998)
John Aragon ...
 Delivery Guy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Brooke (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mindy (1 episode, 1998)
Jeanmarie Evans ...
 Slapping Lady (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Maynard the Editor (1 episode, 1998)
Jessica Hendra ...
 Postal Woman (1 episode, 1998)
Jadili Johnson ...
 Student (1 episode, 1998)
Susan Ilene Johnson ...
 Party Guest #1 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Paul's Flight Attendant (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Member of Stomp (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Logan (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Al Birnbaum (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Female Teacher (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Herb Miller (1 episode, 1999)
Kiah Gordon ...
 Jane Santangello (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mrs. Peterson (1 episode, 1999)
Yoshio Be ...
 Businessman #1 (1 episode, 1992)
Aaron Lustig ...
 Neighbor in 9-D (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Young Ira (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Man in Line (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Psych Professor (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Cable Man (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Hillary (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Barking Woman (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Lily, Ira's Friend (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Antonio (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
 Bob, the Dog Agent (1 episode, 1995)
Mark Tymchyshyn ...
 Boat Attendant (1 episode, 1995)
Kellen Hathaway ...
 Tuba Boy (1 episode, 1996)
Jann Karam ...
 Donut Lady (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Kissing Woman (1 episode, 1996)
...
 O.R. Nurse (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Paul's Cameraman (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Pedestrian (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Kinko's Customer (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Young Paul (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Jo Anne Worley (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Cabbie #2 (1 episode, 1997)
Danny Breen ...
 Narrator #2 (1 episode, 1997)
Helen Geller ...
 Pirate Maiden (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Hodges ...
 Pool Player #3 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Belgian Man (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Store Clerk (1 episode, 1997)
Susan Leslie ...
 Bobby's Sister (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Uncle Arnold (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Suit #1 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Judy Kaufman (1 episode, 1997)
Ann Walker ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 1997)
Noel Webb ...
 Shadowy Figure (1 episode, 1997)
Tim Wrightman ...
 Trophy Boyfriend (1 episode, 1997)
Eliza Coyle ...
 Molly - Ira's Girlfriend (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Party Guest #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Myriah Darden ...
 Myriah (1 episode, 1998)
Trista Delamere ...
 Catherine (1 episode, 1998)
Dena Dietrich ...
 Mrs. Michalak (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lobbyist #1 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Skip (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Leon (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Male Teacher (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Construction Worker #1 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Subway Passenger (1 episode, 1998)
Ernie Vincent ...
 The Chef (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Member of Stomp (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Bellhop (1 episode, 1999)
Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay ...
 Amish Hellcat (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Businessman #2 (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Tourist (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Neighbor #1 (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Noah (1 episode, 1994)
June Gable ...
 Woman #1 (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Photographer (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Postal Worker (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1995)
William Mesnik ...
 Bowling Guest (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mrs. Velasquez (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Jimmy, Newsdealer #1 (1 episode, 1995)
...
 The Waiter (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Cousin Herb Buchman (1 episode, 1996)
Deborah Guyer Greene ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 1996)
Zane Lasky ...
 Irwin the Storekeeper (1964) (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Consuela the Maid (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Anesthesiologist (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Professor Gittleson (1 episode, 1996)
David Batiste ...
 Slippy's Boyfriend (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Delivery Man #2 (1 episode, 1997)
Bernard Hocke ...
 Tatoo Artist (1 episode, 1997)
Nikki Lee ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Jane (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Belgian Woman (1 episode, 1997)
Harper Roisman ...
 Gas Attendant (1 episode, 1997)
Marcus Smythe ...
 Mellifluous Voice (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Crew Guy (1 episode, 1997)
Harley Zumbrum ...
 Suit #2 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Inspector #10 (1 episode, 1998)
Chelsea Dodson ...
 Chelsea (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Barney Kraft (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mets Catcher (1 episode, 1998)
Julio Munge ...
 Construction Worker #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Meghan Murphy ...
 Judy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lobbyist #2 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Guy in Absurd Sweater (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Billy Joel (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Monsion ...
 Auctioneer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Six Fingers Malone (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Neighbor #2 (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Registrar #1 (1 episode, 1994)
Tony Conforti ...
 Newsdealer #2 (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Sanitation Guy (1 episode, 1995)
John H. Freeland Jr. ...
 Worker (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Theresa's Boyfriend (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Oscar the Doorman (1 episode, 1997)
David Basulto ...
 Cop (1 episode, 1997)
John David Conti ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1997)
Kevin Contreras ...
 Man in Birthing Class (1 episode, 1997)
Jill C. Klein ...
 Aunt Blossom (1 episode, 1997)
Jeanne Mori ...
 Campaign Worker (1 episode, 1997)
Beans Morocco ...
 Court Bailiff (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Nutter ...
 Suit #3 (1 episode, 1997)
Charlene Simpson ...
 Pirate Maiden (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Man on Street (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Construction Worker #3 (1 episode, 1998)
Amy Edlin ...
 Louanne (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Irate Fan (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Girl from Cleveland (1 episode, 1998)
Mona Leah ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Office Worker (1 episode, 1998)
Maria Stanton ...
 Jamie's Flight Attendant (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Guy With Cast (1 episode, 1999)
Scott Turney ...
 Crowd Member #1 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 French Professor (1 episode, 1994)
Linda Porter ...
 Mark's Elderly Patient (1 episode, 1995)
Armando Molina ...
 The Delivery Guy (1 episode, 1996)
Carol Rosenthal ...
 Deejay (1 episode, 1996)
Robert Garcia ...
 Trick-or-Treater (1 episode, 1997)
Mary Anne Schafer ...
 Woman in Birthing Class (1 episode, 1997)
Golde Starger ...
 Woman #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Shannon Welles ...
 Pirate Maiden (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Yankee Third Baseman (1 episode, 1998)
J.T. Horenstein ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Steve the Waiter (1 episode, 1998)
Madeline Lee ...
 Mama (1 episode, 1998)
Vanessa Lock ...
 Flight Attendant #2 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Boy on Street (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Crowd Member #2 (1 episode, 1999)
Joanna Daniels ...
 Woman in Elevator (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Ng Lieu Cho (2 episodes, 1996)
...
 Pirate (1 episode, 1997)
Frederick De Cordova ...
 Hugh Moss (1 episode, 1997)
Cynthia Frost ...
 Woman #2 (1 episode, 1997)
Rosina Pinchot ...
 Pirate Maiden (1 episode, 1997)
Kim Cottom ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Yankee Infielder (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Bonita (1 episode, 1998)
Patricia Place ...
 Annoyed Passenger (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Saleslady #1 (1 episode, 1998)
Jesse Lizarraga ...
 Referee (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dick Clark (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Otto Coelho ...
 The Homeless Man (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Mel Slotkin (1 episode, 1996)
Danny Dayton ...
 Old Man #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Perrotta ...
 Pirate (1 episode, 1997)
Ashley Barnett ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
Karen Gibson ...
 Saleslady #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Bill Henderson ...
 Mets Shortstop (1 episode, 1998)
Nicolette Little ...
 Nicolette (1 episode, 1998)
Stephanie Bellars ...
 Macho's Valet (1 episode, 1999)
David Fresco ...
 Old Man #2 (1 episode, 1997)
Jack Ritschel ...
 Pirate (1 episode, 1997)
Charlie Brumbly ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
J.B. Gaynor ...
 JB (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Pitta ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 1998)
Ken Prymus ...
 Male Tourist (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Shania (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Randy Savage (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Sheeler ...
 Pirate (1 episode, 1997)
Dinah Foddrill ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
Gammy Singer ...
 Female Tourist (1 episode, 1998)
Morgan Henry ...
 Mabel at 5 years old (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Appalled Man (1 episode, 1998)
Deena Grassia ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Phyllis (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Orderly (1 episode, 1997)
Denise Holland ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
Patti Karr ...
 Appalled Woman (1 episode, 1998)
...
 The Security Chief (1 episode, 1997)
Cory Finn ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Unsympathetic Man (1 episode, 1998)
Susie Coelho ...
 Woman #1 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Maitre'd (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Meismer ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
James Martin Jr. ...
 Man #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Keith Kuhl ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
Jack Esformes ...
 The Crew Guy (1 episode, 1997)
Eric Steele ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
Penny Griego ...
 The Reporter (1 episode, 1997)
Rita Gomez ...
 The Spanish Woman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bruce Willis (1 episode, 1997)
Bill Dunleavy ...
 The Big Apple (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Marshall (1 episode, 1993)
Albert Owens ...
 The Cat (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Mabel (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1997)
...
 Mabel (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1997)
...
 Jared (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 NYC Resident (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
Smiley ...
 Murray the Dog (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Subway Rider (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Wedding Guitarist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Train pardon (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Movie Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Rudy Giuliani (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
Ashleigh Prince ...
 Fresh Vomit Fan (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Dave (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Al Roker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Comic Book Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 1995)
Andrew Gordon ...
 Dr. Wallach's Patient (uncredited) (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mr. Shapiro (uncredited) (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Casino Player (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996)
Rookie Burwick ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Kate Murtagh ...
(uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Wayne Trask ...
 Man at Mailbox (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Dara J. Bragg ...
 Woman with Boyfriend (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jerry Seinfeld (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Tony Varuola ...
 Film Maker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Ray Thorne (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Kirk E. Bruce ...
 Mark McGwire's Entourage (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Trash Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
McAuley Kahlen ...
 Sue Ackerman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Skye McKenzie ...
 Teddy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Justin Root ...
 Uncle Phil's Classmate (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Rolf Rosenberry ...
 Customer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ed Wagner (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Danny Jacobson ... executive producer (162 episodes, 1992-1999)
Paul Reiser ... producer / executive producer (161 episodes, 1992-1999)
Craig Knizek ... associate producer / producer / co-producer / supervising producer (156 episodes, 1992-1999)
Marjorie Weitzman ... coordinating producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer (93 episodes, 1992-1996)
Robert Heath ... producer / supervising producer (86 episodes, 1995-1999)
Victor Levin ... executive producer / supervising producer / co-executive producer (86 episodes, 1995-1999)
Billy Grundfest ... co-producer / supervising producer / consulting producer (85 episodes, 1993-1999)
Bruce Chevillat ... producer / coordinating producer (70 episodes, 1992-1995)
Jeffrey Lane ... executive producer / co-executive producer (69 episodes, 1992-1995)
Mary Connelly ... supervising producer / coordinating producer (63 episodes, 1996-1999)
Helen Hunt ... producer / co-executive producer / executive producer (63 episodes, 1996-1999)
Geof Addison ... associate producer (54 episodes, 1997-1999)
Andrew Gordon ... co-producer (47 episodes, 1993-1995)
David Craig ... associate producer (47 episodes, 1996-1998)
Maria Semple ... producer / supervising producer (47 episodes, 1996-1998)
Larry Charles ... executive producer (46 episodes, 1995-1997)
Steve Paymer ... co-producer (45 episodes, 1992-1994)
William Cosentino ... producer (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Eileen Conn ... co-producer (35 episodes, 1994-1995)
Liz Coe ... consulting producer (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Victor Fresco ... co-executive producer (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Jeffrey Klarik ... co-producer (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Stephen Engel ... consulting producer (24 episodes, 1995-1996)
Brenda Hampton ... supervising producer (24 episodes, 1995-1996)
Pamela Norris ... consulting producer (24 episodes, 1995-1996)
Richard Day ... co-executive producer (24 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jenji Kohan ... producer (24 episodes, 1996-1997)
Roger Director ... co-executive producer (23 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lissa Levin ... supervising producer (23 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mike Martineau ... producer (23 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lisa Melamed ... supervising producer (23 episodes, 1997-1998)
David Steven Simon ... consulting producer (23 episodes, 1997-1998)
Barnet Kellman ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Pamela Eells ... co-executive producer (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Sally Lapiduss ... co-executive producer (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Maria A. Brown ... supervising producer (16 episodes, 1998-1999)
Chris Case ... co-producer / producer (16 episodes, 1998-1999)
Linda Demeduk ... associate producer (16 episodes, 1998-1999)
Elin Hampton ... producer (16 episodes, 1998-1999)
Adam Markowitz ... supervising producer (16 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bob Nickman ... producer (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Trish Soodik ... producer (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Russ Woody ... co-executive producer (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Susan Dickes ... co-producer (3 episodes, 1999)
Stacey Berns ... associate producer (1 episode, 1999)
Bob Bickman ... producer (1 episode, 1999)

Series Music by 

David Kitay ... (154 episodes, 1992-1999)
Brad Chiet ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cinematography by 

Bobby Byrne ... (84 episodes, 1995-1999)
Richard Hissong ... (46 episodes, 1992-1994)
Mikel Neiers ... (24 episodes, 1994-1995)

Series Film Editing by 

Sheila Amos ... (147 episodes, 1992-1999)
Steve Shultz ... (17 episodes, 1993-1998)
Douglas Hines ... (6 episodes, 1992)
Tony Hayman ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Greg Wong ... (2 episodes, 1992-1997)
Jerry Davis ... (1 episode, 1992)
John Neal ... (1 episode, 1992)
Judith Burke ... (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Souders ... (1 episode, 1993)
Brian K. Roberts ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Casting By 

Susan Vash ... (94 episodes, 1992-1997)
Debi Levine Nathan ... (70 episodes, 1992-1995)
Bonnie Zane ... (31 episodes, 1997-1998)
Emily Miller ... (23 episodes, 1995-1996)
Eileen Mack Knight ... (15 episodes, 1996-1997)
Ken Miller ... (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Nikki Valko ... (13 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Production Design by 

Robert Strohmaier ... (37 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Art Direction by 

Bernard Vyzga ... (93 episodes, 1992-1996)
Jim Yarmer ... (36 episodes, 1997-1999)
Robert Strohmaier ... (24 episodes, 1996-1997)
Eric Harriz ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Set Decoration by 

Lynda Burbank ... (85 episodes, 1995-1999)
Lynn Smart ... (47 episodes, 1993-1995)
Donald Krafft ... (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Deborah Lakeman ... (8 episodes, 1992-1993)
Caroline Ghertler ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Costume Design by 

Jodie Lynn Tillen ... (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Bernadene Morgan ... (4 episodes, 1999)

Series Makeup Department 

Annie Maniscalco ... makeup artist (152 episodes, 1992-1999)
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder ... hair stylist / hair department head (118 episodes, 1993-1999)
Jonathan Hanousek ... hair stylist (90 episodes, 1994-1999)
Clara Taillale-Nardo ... makeup artist (87 episodes, 1992-1996)
Nanette Moore ... makeup artist / key makeup artist (37 episodes, 1996-1997)
Bruce Hutchinson ... makeup artist (36 episodes, 1997-1999)
Linda Trainoff ... hair stylist (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Laurie Heaps ... hair stylist (11 episodes, 1996-1999)
Donna J. Bard ... makeup department head / makeup artist (9 episodes, 1993-1994)
Susan Jennifer Lipson ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 1995)
Dale Bach-Siss ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1992)
Patricia Vecchio ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1994)

Series Production Management 

William Cosentino ... unit production manager (83 episodes, 1995-1999)
Bruce Chevillat ... unit production manager (69 episodes, 1992-1995)
Dave Steck ... production supervisor / production supervisor: New York (2 episodes, 1998)
Bill Milling ... production supervisor: New York (1 episode, 1998)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William Cosentino ... first assistant director (95 episodes, 1994-1999)
Laura Petticord ... second assistant director (93 episodes, 1995-1999)
Hilary Leach ... first assistant director / second assistant director (54 episodes, 1992-1995)
Marcia L. Lappin ... second assistant director (24 episodes, 1993-1994)
Amy Rosenbaum Jacobson ... first assistant director (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ronald Chong ... second assistant director (15 episodes, 1994-1995)
Brian Fong ... second assistant director (9 episodes, 1995)
Maggie Parker ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)
Todd Corman ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1992)
Nancy King ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Leto ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1998)
Stuart Gross ... first assistant director (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1992-1998)

Series Art Department 

David Needham ... leadman (157 episodes, 1992-1999)
Eric Yount ... construction foreman (155 episodes, 1992-1999)
Karen Lee Holley ... property master (153 episodes, 1992-1999)
Mark Cowley ... assistant property master / assistant props (67 episodes, 1994-1997)
Robert Strohmaier ... assistant art director (25 episodes, 1992-1995)
Andrew Cahn ... assistant art director (23 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jerry Dunn ... assistant art director (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Dana McCall ... props / assistant property master (14 episodes, 1995-1997)
Dan Olexiewicz ... assistant art director (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kathleen Hiraga ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
James Hughlett ... assistant props (1 episode, 1992)
Bob Clack ... construction coordinator (uncredited) (90 episodes, 1992-1996)
Lorne Grant ... props (uncredited) (18 episodes, 1992-1993)
Chris Clark ... set dresser (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1997)
Stephen Sturm ... carpenter (uncredited) (9 episodes, 1995)
Lilly Frank ... paint decorator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 1993-1997)
David Dolivek ... assistant property master (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1993)

Series Sound Department 

Peter Damski ... sound mixer (160 episodes, 1992-1999)
John Hart ... sound recordist (109 episodes, 1994-1999)
John Sisti ... supervising sound editor (64 episodes, 1993-1995)
Catherine Flynn ... dialogue editor (21 episodes, 1998-1999)
Al Gomez ... foley mixer (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Russ Gary ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 1992-1994)
Dennis Maitland ... sound mixer: New York (1 episode, 1998)
Ralph Lopez ... boom operator (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Robb Navrides ... adr editor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1992-1993)
John Bickelhaupt ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1993-1995)
Marti D. Humphrey ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1993-1995)
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
Warren A. Weberg ... boom operator: New York (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998)
Ray O'Reilly ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1995)

Series Stunts 

Joanne Lamstein ... stunt double: Helen Hunt (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryne Niner ... first assistant camera / assistant camera (155 episodes, 1992-1999)
Tony Varuola ... best boy electric (88 episodes, 1994-1999)
Bill Sordal ... key grip (83 episodes, 1995-1999)
Ken Spencer ... gaffer (83 episodes, 1995-1999)
Duane Journey ... dolly grip (69 episodes, 1992-1995)
Mike Chaney ... key grip (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Bill Harris ... best boy (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Chris Lanieri ... best boy (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
Robert A. Petzoldt III ... gaffer (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
Carlos M. Torres ... lighting technician (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Brian Fosnaugh ... electrician (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
Judi Elterman ... camera coordinator (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Bill Fraley ... camera coordinator (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robert Garcia ... best boy grip (11 episodes, 1998-1999)
Keith Williams ... best boy (6 episodes, 1995)
Robert A. Petzoldt ... gaffer (1 episode, 1995)
Dana De Vally Piazza ... camera coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Marian Deaton ... camera coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Sal Lanza ... key grip: New York (1 episode, 1998)
Peter Walts ... gaffer: New York (1 episode, 1998)
John Graham ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (66 episodes, 1992-1995)
Dana Arnold ... best boy electric (uncredited) (21 episodes, 1995-1996)
Arien Hatch ... film loader (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1996)
Frank Orozco ... grip (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Casting Department 

Susan Vash ... original casting (60 episodes, 1996-1999)
Hannah Cooper ... casting assistant (uncredited) (23 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Howard Sussman ... costume supervisor (92 episodes, 1994-1998)
Audrey Darin ... costume supervisor / costumer (90 episodes, 1993-1998)
Brooke C. Thatawat ... costumer (45 episodes, 1995-1997)
Steve Hicke ... set costumer (44 episodes, 1996-1998)
Debi Orrico ... costume supervisor / costumer (36 episodes, 1994-1995)
Monique Marie Long ... key costumer (35 episodes, 1994-1996)
Marcy Craig ... costume supervisor / costumer (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Audrey Tannenbaum ... costume supervisor (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Robert Chase ... costume department supervisor (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Sister A. Daniels ... costumer (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Claudia Wick ... costumer (12 episodes, 1993-1994)
Maureen Gates ... costume supervisor (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Dana Litwack ... costumer (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kim Rapf ... costumer (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bernadene Morgan ... costume supervisor (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
Amanda Gore ... set costumer (8 episodes, 1995)
Mark Walcott ... set costumer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Editorial Department 

Gregg Lang ... colorist: dailies (156 episodes, 1992-1999)
Geof Addison ... post-production coordinator / post production supervisor (80 episodes, 1993-1996)
Bill Missett ... on-line editor (77 episodes, 1995-1999)
John Woo ... post-production assistant (46 episodes, 1994-1999)
Stephen Putnam ... post-production supervisor (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Harry Berenson ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jessica Caggiano ... associate editor (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jim Passon ... color timer (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kathy Duerr ... on-line editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Music Department 

Don Was ... composer: theme music / producer: theme music (34 episodes, 1992-1999)
Paul Reiser ... composer: theme music (32 episodes, 1992-1999)
David Kitay ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1999)
Aaron Malone ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1999)
Josh Rynew ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1999)

Series Transportation Department 

Mark Valdez ... driver (uncredited) (23 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Other crew 

Arthur Spivak ... executive in charge: Nuance Productions (153 episodes, 1992-1999)
Victoria Gail Weisbart ... script supervisor (149 episodes, 1992-1999)
Stacey Berns ... production staff (140 episodes, 1992-1999)
Andy House ... production executive (110 episodes, 1992-1997)
Moon Blauner ... production staff (83 episodes, 1995-1999)
Michael James ... production staff (83 episodes, 1995-1999)
John Woo ... production staff (83 episodes, 1995-1999)
Dana De Vally Piazza ... technical coordinator (71 episodes, 1993-1996)
Jennifer Hertrich ... production staff (71 episodes, 1993-1996)
Andy Glickman ... production staff / story editor (71 episodes, 1995-1999)
Catherine Felker ... production staff (70 episodes, 1992-1995)
Fayanne Kanner ... production staff (70 episodes, 1992-1995)
Linda Demeduk ... production coordinator / production staff (70 episodes, 1995-1998)
Jessica Simpson ... production staff (69 episodes, 1992-1995)
Matt Musgrave ... production staff / production coordinator (69 episodes, 1996-1999)
Jon Kenney ... production staff (68 episodes, 1992-1995)
Patty Tsilidas ... production staff / production secretary (68 episodes, 1996-1999)
Louie Maggiotto ... production staff (65 episodes, 1992-1995)
Kim Rapf ... production staff (65 episodes, 1995-1998)
Kenny Schwartz ... production staff / story editor (60 episodes, 1992-1996)
Meredith Kadlec ... production staff (60 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jessica Caggiano ... production staff (53 episodes, 1995-1997)
David Wright ... production staff (53 episodes, 1996-1999)
Susan Garon-Elliott ... production coordinator (48 episodes, 1993-1995)
Michelle Parvin ... production staff (48 episodes, 1993-1995)
Aron Giannini ... production staff (47 episodes, 1995-1997)
Rick Wiener ... production staff (46 episodes, 1992-1994)
Michelle Milzow ... production staff (45 episodes, 1994-1996)
Mark Crow ... production staff (44 episodes, 1992-1994)
Sergio Armendariz ... production staff (40 episodes, 1993-1995)
Melissa Danio ... production staff (37 episodes, 1994-1996)
Stacy Clouser ... production staff (35 episodes, 1993-1995)
Sara Hittelman ... production staff (32 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jillian Harris ... production staff (28 episodes, 1995-1996)
Cathy Churchman ... animal trainer (28 episodes, 1997-1998)
Greg LaMonte ... production staff (25 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cathy Schweickhardt ... production staff (25 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jackie Filgo ... production staff (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Jeff Filgo ... production staff (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Sylvia Green ... production staff (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Victor Levin ... creative consultant (24 episodes, 1994-1995)
Sheila R. Lawrence ... production staff / story editor (24 episodes, 1995-1999)
Christina Chahal ... production staff (24 episodes, 1996-1997)
Blake Harrison ... production staff (24 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jim Rose ... technical coordinator (24 episodes, 1996-1997)
Adam Waring ... production staff (24 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jen Lamy ... production staff (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jacqueline Lesko ... production staff (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Brandon Linville ... production staff (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Quentin Foster ... production staff (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
Ashley Burkart ... production staff (23 episodes, 1995-1996)
David Craig ... production coordinator (23 episodes, 1995-1996)
Joshua Gordon ... production staff (23 episodes, 1995-1996)
Casey Johnson ... production staff (23 episodes, 1995-1996)
Monica Mason ... production staff (23 episodes, 1995-1996)
Geof Addison ... production staff (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Vicki Beck ... production coordinator (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
David M. Matthews ... production staff (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Brenda Bos ... production staff (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Roger Christiansen ... technical coordinator (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jason Lux ... production staff (21 episodes, 1995-1996)
Chris Poulos ... production staff (21 episodes, 1997-1999)
Omar Cruz ... production staff (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Lydia Davidson ... production staff (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tom J. Furginson ... production staff (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Stacy Traub ... production staff (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Louis Landon ... production staff (17 episodes, 1995-1996)
Karen Heck ... production staff (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Meredith Behrend ... production staff (15 episodes, 1996-1997)
Gina Merrill ... production staff (15 episodes, 1996-1997)
Ted Mulkerin ... production staff (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ryan Dow ... production staff (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Steve Hicke ... production staff (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Greg Holley ... production staff (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Stephanie Marra ... production staff (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Allison McVann ... production staff (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Claudia Ortopan ... production staff (11 episodes, 1995)
Debra Castellano ... production staff (11 episodes, 1997-1998)
Hannah Cooper ... production staff (11 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jay Falk ... production staff (11 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lisa Waggoner ... production staff (11 episodes, 1997-1998)
Janae Bakken ... production staff (11 episodes, 1998-1999)
Brian Turi ... animal trainer (11 episodes, 1998-1999)
Gigi McCreery ... production staff (10 episodes, 1993)
Rico Gagliano ... production staff (10 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lauren King ... production staff (9 episodes, 1996)
Steve Joe ... story editor (9 episodes, 1999)
Frank van Keeken ... executive story editor / story editor (9 episodes, 1999)
Gina Palumbo ... production staff (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Rich Rohrer ... production staff (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Phil Stellar ... audience warm-up (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kristin Newman ... production staff (7 episodes, 1998-1999)
Brian Favorite ... production staff (6 episodes, 1993)
Andrew Wages ... production staff (6 episodes, 1995)
Zaki ... production staff (6 episodes, 1997-1998)
Audra Levi ... production staff (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Matt Liston ... production staff (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Lindsay McCracken ... production staff (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Steven Ross ... production staff (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Julie Robinson ... production staff (3 episodes, 1995)
Pamela Dresser ... production staff (3 episodes, 1996)
Byron Byrd ... production staff (3 episodes, 1997)
SuChin Pak ... production staff (3 episodes, 1997)
Vicki Collins ... production staff (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Larry Charles ... consultant (2 episodes, 1995)
Mary Ann Newfield ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Zaki ... production staff (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Judi Elterman ... technical coordinator (2 episodes, 1998)
Judi Brown ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Marge Mullen ... technical coordinator (1 episode, 1992)
Sandy Nelson ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Russ Woody ... creative consultant (1 episode, 1993)
Benita Brazier ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1995)
Sonny P. Filippini ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1995)
Tara Marx ... production staff (1 episode, 1996)
Chuck Workman ... montage sequences by (1 episode, 1996)
Valerie Desjardins ... script supervisor: New York (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Rooney ... choreographer (1 episode, 1998)
Hayes Jackson ... story editor (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Peacock ... story editor (1 episode, 1999)
Monica Piper ... story editor (1 episode, 1999)
Greg Schaffer ... story editor (1 episode, 1999)
Dean Young ... story editor (1 episode, 1999)
John Trujillo ... stage production assistant (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Eric A. Lee ... staff writer (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Susu Keepman Lee ... staff writer (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jon De Pabon ... production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1994)
Richard Goteri ... gag writer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996)

Series Thanks 

George Petrie ... For Our Friend (1 episode, 1997)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page