Edit
Lift Off (TV Series 1992–1995) Poster

(1992–1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mario Andreacchio ... (unknown episodes)
Ray Boseley ... (unknown episodes)
Steve Jodrell ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Jeff Peck ... (unknown episodes)
Chris Anastassiades ... (unknown episodes)
Ray Boseley ... (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth Coleman ... (unknown episodes)
Jutta Goetze ... (unknown episodes)
Robert Greenberg ... (supervising head writer) (unknown episodes)
Glenda Hambly ... (unknown episodes)
P.J. Hogan ... (unknown episodes)
Sue Hore ... (unknown episodes)
Rod Quantock ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Class Mate (2 episodes, 1992)
Paul Cheyne ...
 Nipper (1 episode, 1992)
Erin Pratten ...
 Poss (1 episode, 1992)
Maria Nguyen ...
 Kim (1 episode, 1992)
Robert Peschel ...
 Max (1 episode, 1992)
Luke Carroll ...
 Paul (1 episode, 1992)
Aku Bielicki ...
 Aku (1 episode, 1992)
Heber Yerien ...
 Turbo (1 episode, 1992)
Mark Mitchell ...
 Mr. Fish (1 episode, 1992)
Madeleine Blackwell ...
 Jenny (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Jeffrey (1 episode, 1992)
David Sandford ...
 Ted (1 episode, 1992)
Petru Gheorghiu
(1 episode, 1992)
Irini Pappas
(1 episode, 1992)
Louise Le Nay
(1 episode, 1992)
(1 episode, 1992)
Aku Kadogo ...
 Snap (1 episode, 1992)
Julie Forsyth ...
 Lotis (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Wilson ...
 Lonely (1 episode, 1992)
Will Conyers ...
 Cook (1 episode, 1992)
Philip Millar ...
 Nearly (1 episode, 1992)
Elizabeth Rule ...
 Zelda (1 episode, 1992)
Dave Collins ...
 Morris (1 episode, 1992)
Liza-Mare Syron ...
 Boss (1 episode, 1992)
Janet Dalgliesh ...
 Doris (1 episode, 1992)
John Rogers ...
 Boris (1 episode, 1992)
Hugh Simpson ...
 Wolf (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Zito
(1 episode, 1992)
Tenley Gillmore ...
 Sam (1992) (unknown episodes)
Jared Daperis ...
 Ralph Garcia (unknown episodes)
Nikita Plummer ...
 Annie Burke (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Ewan Burnett ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Susie Campbell ... producer (unknown episodes)
Peter Clarke ... producer (unknown episodes)
Patricia Edgar ... executive producer / producer (unknown episodes)
Margot McDonald ... producer (unknown episodes)
Rob Pemberton ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Paul Grabowsky ... (unknown episodes)
Chris Neal ... (unknown episodes)
Yuri Worontschak ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Craig Barden ... (unknown episodes)
Jaems Grant ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Ralph Strasser ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Liz Mullinar ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Bernadette Wynack ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Nik Dorning ... makeup department head (2 episodes, 1992)
Ann-Maree Hurley ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shelley Austin ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Annie Maver ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Stuart Wood ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Marita Mussett ... props buyer (unknown episodes)
Otello Stolfo ... set designer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Ralph Ortner ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 1992)
Gavin Myers ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Lisa Bate ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Martin Bayley ... sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Paul Nichola ... visual effects director (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Delaney ... grip (unknown episodes)
Greg Noakes ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
David Parkinson ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Angelo Sartore ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Nick Donkin ... animator (unknown episodes)
Anne Jolliffe ... animator: titles (unknown episodes)
John Taylor ... animator (unknown episodes)
Peter Viska ... animation consultant (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Camilla Gold ... extras casting (26 episodes, 1992)

Series Music Department 

David Cheshire ... music editor / musical director (78 episodes, 1992-1995)
Michael Atkinson ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1992)
Danny Beckermann ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Grabowsky ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Mumme ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1992)
Chris Neal ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 1992)
David Pyle ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1992)
Frank Strangio ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1992)

Series Other crew 

Serena Gattuso ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Dave Collins ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Will Conyers ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Janet Dalgliesh ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Terry Denton ... design consultant (unknown episodes)
Roy McNeill ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Philip Millar ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Heather Monk ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Rod Primrose ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
John Rogers ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth Rule ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Jenny Sherlock ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Hugh Simpson ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Sophie Siomos ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Lisa-Marie Syron ... puppeteer (unknown episodes)
Peter Wilson ... consultant: puppetry (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page