Edit
American Justice (TV Series 1992– ) Poster

(1992– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Husain ... (5 episodes, 1992-1996)
Samantha Sanders ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Sarah Klein ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Stefanie Brozosky ... (1 episode, 2001)
Charles Fitzgerald ... (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Lance Hori ... (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Husain ... (5 episodes, 1992-1996)
Sarah Klein ... (1 episode, 2004)
Neil Laird ... (1 episode, 1999)
Kelly Levinson ... (1 episode, 1996)
Jeff Martin ... (1 episode)
Don Morfoot Jr. ... (1 episode)
Barbara Pritchard ... (1 episode, 1999)
Samantha Sanders ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Ariel Schaffner ... (1 episode)
Jon Siskel ... (1 episode, 2004)
John Sorensen ... (1 episode, 1996)
Jeff Tarkington ... (1 episode)
Stephanie Tomasky ... (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Weber ... (1 episode, 2004)
Barbara Williams ... (1 episode, 1995)
Michelle Willman ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Cast  

...
 Himself - Host / ... (82 episodes, 1992-2005)
...
 Detective / ... (3 episodes, 1993-1997)
Linda Fairstein ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 1997)
F. Lee Bailey ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1996-2000)
Mike Sheehan ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Vincent Bugliosi ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1992-2000)
G. Robert Blakey ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 1995)
Mark Fuhrman ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2001)
Jeffrey R. MacDonald ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Doug Griffin ...
 Himself - Fireman (1 episode, 2005)
Rubin 'Hurricane' Carter ...
 Himself (1 episode)
LynNell Hancock ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Bill Levy ...
 Himself - Former Reporter (1 episode, 1996)
Ken Mica ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Hornbuckle ...
 Himself - Durham County Sheriff's Department (1 episode, 2005)
Tricia Jenkins ...
 Herself - Public Defender (1 episode)
Bob Stevenson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Doris Stager ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Elizabeth McMahon ...
 Herself - Defense Psychologist (1 episode)
Michael Warren ...
 Himself - Defense Attorney (1 episode)
Vivian Stevenson ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Ricky Buchanan ...
 Himself - Durham County Sheriff's Department (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Armstrong ...
 Himself - Former Federal Prosecutor (1 episode)
Dawn Botkins ...
 Herself - Childhood Friend (1 episode)
Jo Lynn Snow ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Russell Armstrong ...
 Himself - Defense Attorney (1 episode)
Timothy Sullivan ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode)
William Lamb ...
 Himself - Juror (1 episode, 1996)
Bernard Segal ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Ron Stephens ...
 Himself - Former District Attorney (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode)
Susan Hayes ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Jerry Bledsoe ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Steven Drizin ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Pamela Mills ...
 Herself - Jury Foreman (1 episode)
Herbert Leon MacDonnell ...
 Himself - Criminologist (1 episode, 1996)
Larry Allen ...
 Himself - Former Randolph County Deputy (1 episode, 2005)
Steve Glazer ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Sheryl McCarthy ...
 Herself - Reporter (1 episode)
Peter Kearns ...
 Himself - Investigator (1 episode, 1999)
Myron Beldock ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Arlene Pralle ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Jim Blackburn ...
 Himself - Former Prosecutor (1 episode, 1999)
Carol Gordon ...
 Herself - Family Friend (1 episode, 2005)
Colin Moore ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Kathleen Siems ...
 Herself - Victim's Niece (1 episode)
Sam Reese Sheppard ...
 Himself - Sam Sheppard's Son (1 episode, 1996)
Eric Evenson ...
 Himself - Prosecutor (1 episode, 2005)
Harvey A. Silverglate ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself (1 episode)
Terry Gilbert ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Fred Bost ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Edward Falcone ...
 Himself - Defense Attorney (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode)
J.B. Allen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Kevin Richardson ...
 Himself (1 episode)
...
 Himself (1 episode)
Jonathan Moore ...
 Himself - Defense Attorney (1 episode)
Park Dietz ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Paul J. Fitzgerald ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Robert K. Ressler ...
 Himself - as Robert Ressler (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
Bob Leuci ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
Roxanne Pulitzer ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
Janet Reno ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
Frank Serpico ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Patrick Cotter ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Antoinette Giancana ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1995)
James LaRossa ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Stanley Meyer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Mark G. Pavuk ...
 Secret Six-IRS Agent (1 episode, 1995)
Selwyn Raab ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Frank Ragano ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Arlyne Weiss-Brickman ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1995)
George Anastasia ...
 Himself - Reporter, The Philadelphia Inquirer (1 episode, 1996)
Joe Freeman Britt ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Ronnie Burke ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Nick Caramandi ...
 Himself - Former Mob Hit Man (1 episode, 1996)
Dave Carbone ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Richard Celeste ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Bernie de la Rionda ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Tom Dillon ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Andrea Hicks Jackson ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Jennie Lancaster ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Jimmie Little ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Lyndo Lyon ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Paul Maggiotto ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
James Merberg ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Brenda Moss ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Anne Motley ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Dennis Patterson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Dan Pelletier ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Harry Riccobene ...
 Himself - Former Mob Boss (1 episode, 1996)
William F. Roemer Jr. ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Frank 'Lefty' Rosenthal ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
George Sibley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Bill Smart ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Pamela Smart ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
John Smith ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Alice Taylor Storms ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Victor Streib ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Linda Wojas ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Elizabeth Bauch ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Jean Harris ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Rose Jordan ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Eliot Kornhauser ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Paul LaRosa ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Ellen Levin ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Jack Litman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Henry Lee Lucas ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1997-2005)
Linda Wolfe ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1998)
Bob Gruen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
Jack Jones ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
Abraham Quintanilla Jr. ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
Luella Bingham ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Dan Broderick ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Elisabeth Broderick ...
 Herself - as Betty Broderick (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Capano ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Phil Cormier ...
 Himself - Attorney (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Scott Falater ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
David Graham ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Shannon Mohr ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Ellis Rubin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Kathy Willets ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Diane Zamora ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
John Aguero ...
 Himself - Prosecutor (1 episode, 2000)
Susan Barbosa ...
 Herself - Reporter, The Ledger (1 episode, 2000)
Lori Bible ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Orville Bigelow ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Blaiser ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Louise Brand ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Fran Brown ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Charlie Butts ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Charvon
(1 episode, 2000)
Marcia Clark ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Johnnie Cochran ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Cox ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Christopher Darden ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Cullen Davis ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Pam Davis ...
 Herself - Juror (1 episode, 2000)
Priscilla Davis ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Linda Deutsch ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Cynthia Dowaliby ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Duane Dubberly ...
 Himself - Peggy Carr's Son (1 episode, 2000)
Debbie Eappen ...
 Herself - as Dr. Debbie Eappen (1 episode, 2000)
Jim Ennis ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Wanda Fischer ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Gelblum ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Dwight Goains ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Kim Goldman ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Patti Goldman ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Susan Goreck ...
 Herself - Polk County Sheriff's Office (1 episode, 2000)
Bob Grant ...
 Himself - Pastor & Family Friend (1 episode, 2000)
Sherry Grieme ...
 Herself - Juror (1 episode, 2000)
Bob Hill ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2000)
Bill Horton ...
 Himself - Trepal's Friend (1 episode, 2000)
Holly Horton ...
 Herself - Family Friend & Trepal's Friend (1 episode, 2000)
Ronald Ray Howard ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Lance Ito ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Ernie Jasmin ...
 Himself - Prosecutor (1 episode, 2000)
William Johnston ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
John Kelly ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Lange ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Greg Laukhuff ...
 Himself - Juror (1 episode, 2000)
Gary Lavergne ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Linda Love ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Darrell Lunsford ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Tim McCall ...
 Himself - Dr. Spaulding's Defense Attorney (1 episode, 2000)
Mike McNamara ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Parnell McNamara ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Andre Melendez ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Jay Mertz ...
 Himself - Juror (1 episode, 2000)
John Milledge ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Ernie Mincey ...
 Himself - Polk County Detective (1 episode, 2000)
John Moriarty ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Deena Mullen ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Daniel Petrocelli ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Charlie Ricketts ...
 Himself - Defense Attorney (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Riggs ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Schaefer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Schaefer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Suzie Schottelkotte ...
 Herself - Reporter, The Ledger (1 episode, 2000)
John Segrest ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Brenda Solomon ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Solomon ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Tim Steglich ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Jonathan Stidham ...
 Himself - Defense Attorney (1 episode, 2000)
Glen Stock ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Leroy Strachan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Fred Tokars
(1 episode, 2000)
Sara Tokars ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Jim Wesley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Woll ...
 Himself - Juror (1 episode, 2000)
Louise Woodward ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
Debbie Yetter ...
 Herself - Reporter (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Lee Brown ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Rae Carruth ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Cazel ...
 Himself - Marty Puccio's Defence Attorney (1 episode, 2001)
David Ronald Chandler ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Donnelly ...
 Himself - Prosecutor (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Dutko ...
 Himself - Alice Willis' Defence Attorney (1 episode, 2001)
Ken Holmgren ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Ilarraza ...
 Himself - Detective (1 episode, 2001)
Linda Kazdin ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Steven Kazdin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Jeanne King ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Joseph Lowery ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Ed Masry ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Kayo Morgan ...
 Himself - Lisa Connelly's Defence Attorney (1 episode, 2001)
Joel Potter ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Vittorio Raho ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Teresa Richards ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Virginia Ridley ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Darin Routier ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Les Schifrin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Schutze ...
 Himself - Author: 'Bully' (1 episode, 2001)
James Shenton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Sandy Spears ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Kent Walker ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Roberta Walker ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Gene Wasielewski ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Missy Anastasi ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
Ron Andolsek ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Donald Browne ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Steve Carroll ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Tim Dumas ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
William Heirens ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Loren Herzog ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
Larry Hobson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Tori Fuchs Holland ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
Rex Allen Krebs ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Steve LaTourette ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Alice Lundgren ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
Debbie Milke
(1 episode, 2002)
Dorthy Moxley ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
John Moxley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Rachel Newhouse ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Wesley Shermantine ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Howard Swindle
(1 episode, 2002)
Cyndi Vanderheiden ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
John Vanderheiden ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Garrett Wilson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
David Zarragoza ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Hammer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Alex King ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Derek King ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Noel ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Greg Ott ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Heather Rich ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
David Bruck ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Scott Carter ...
 Himself - LA County Coroner Spokesman (1 episode, 2004)
Brian Eftenoff ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Heather Hoopes ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
William Howard ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Linda Jones ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Lewis Joyner ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Stephen R. Kay ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Stacey Lannert ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Jack Nerad ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
James Nichols ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Roy Palmer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Tommy Pope ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
George Rekers ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Heidi Robbins ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Mike Roberts ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Mike Robinson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Raul Saldana ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
John Shaw ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
C. David Smith ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
David Smith ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Susan Smith ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Elaine Sobek ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Pauline Stokely ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Greta Van Susteren ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Werksman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Wright ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Laurence Abrams ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Caitlin Atwater ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Betty Baquer ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Bradley Baquer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Lex Baquer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Dan Billingsley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Freda Black ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Margaret Blair ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Margaret Blakemore ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Mike Charlton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Robert Fratta ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Ron Guerette ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Jim Hardin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Arthur Holland ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Christine Jonté ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Dan Lauck ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Clayton Peterson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Peterson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Deborah Radisch ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Martha Ratliff ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
David Rudolf ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Sarratt ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Kelly Siegler ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Julia Sims ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Marty Tankleff ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Kitty Watters ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Harry Aleman ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Kathy Bonney ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Tom Bonney ...
 Himself (1 episode)
JoAnne Brandon ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Al Bulling ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Cannonball ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Ronald Cotton ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Gerry D'Elia ...
 Himself - Former Salt Lake County Prosecutor (1 episode)
Shaun Deekinga ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Fred Fedler ...
 Himself - Author, 'Media Hoaxes' (1 episode)
Melissa Ferguson ...
 Herself - as Dr. Melissa Ferguson (1 episode)
Bernard Goetz ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Howard Haupt ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Belinda Hill ...
 Herself (1 episode)
...
 Herself (1 episode)
Robert Kelley ...
 Himself - Volusia County Sheriff's Department (1 episode)
James Kinne ...
 Himself - Former FBI Agent (1 episode)
Robert Koppelman ...
 Himself - Ruggiero Defense Attorney (1 episode)
John List ...
 Himself - as John Emil List (1 episode)
Bob Lowe ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Mike Lunsford ...
 Himself - Former FBI Agent (1 episode)
Joseph McLaughlin ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Marianne McLaughlin ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Trisha Meili ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Tyria Moore ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Robert Morvillo ...
 Himself - Hughes Hoax Prosecutor (1 episode)
Les Payne ...
 Himself - Assistant Managing Editor, Newsday (1 episode)
...
 Herself (1 episode)
Joseph D. Pistone ...
 Himself - 'Donnie Brasco' (1 episode)
Edward Post ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Lucy Puryear ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Gladys Ricart ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Jack Ryan ...
 Himself - Assistant Attorney General (1 episode)
Ursula Siems ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Herb Stempel ...
 Himself - Quiz Show Contestant (1 episode)
Joseph Stone ...
 Himself - Quiz Show Prosecutor (1 episode)
John Tanner ...
 Himself - Volusia Prosecutor (1 episode)
Jennifer Thompson ...
 Herself (1 episode)
George Throckmorton ...
 Himself - Forensic Document Examiner (1 episode)
...
 Himself (1 episode)
Kay Lynn Williford ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Richard Woodley ...
 Himself - Co-Author, 'Donnie Brasco' (1 episode)
Andrea Yates ...
 Herself (1 episode)
...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Matthew Palm ... supervising producer / series producer / script producer (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Jonathan Towers ... executive producer / series producer / supervising producer (15 episodes, 1992-2005)
Bill Kurtis ... executive producer (11 episodes, 1992-2005)
Laura Fleury ... supervising producer / executive producer / coordinating producer (8 episodes, 1999-2005)
Michael Husain ... producer / co-producer (5 episodes, 1992-1996)
Michael Cascio ... executive producer (5 episodes, 1996-2005)
Mary Boylan ... supervising producer / producer (5 episodes, 2001-2005)
Charles Fitzgerald ... producer / associate field producer (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Gayle Gilman ... supervising producer (3 episodes, 1996-1998)
Stefanie Wetzel ... associate producer / producer (3 episodes, 1998)
Jennifer Warner ... producer (3 episodes, 2000)
David Boodell ... supervising producer (3 episodes, 2001-2005)
Alex Flaster ... associate producer / field producer / producer (3 episodes, 2002-2005)
Sarah Tautin ... finishing producer / post-production producer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Barbara Pritchard ... producer (2 episodes, 1999-2005)
Michael Weber ... associate producer / producer (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Lance Hori ... associate producer / producer (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Stefanie Brozosky ... producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Jennifer Maiotti ... producer (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Maurice Bisaillon ... associate producer / segment producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Jason Bolicki ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Sarah Pagura ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Samantha Sanders ... producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Christiana Arvetis ... associate producer (1 episode, 1992)
Kelly Levinson ... producer (1 episode, 1996)
Ted Schillinger ... supervising producer (1 episode, 1996)
John Sorensen ... producer (1 episode, 1996)
Candice Weiner ... associate producer (1 episode, 1996)
Bill Lome ... associate producer (1 episode, 1998)
Michelle Willman ... producer (1 episode, 1998)
Neil Laird ... producer (1 episode, 1999)
Mike Schmiedeler ... associate producer (1 episode, 1999)
Wayde Walker ... associate producer (1 episode, 1999)
Jan Martinet ... associate producer (1 episode, 2000)
Sylvia Maldonado ... associate producer (1 episode, 2001)
Penny Torok ... post production producer (1 episode, 2001)
Daria Valensise ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2001)
Daniel Zuckerman ... associate producer (1 episode, 2001)
Niccole Beuoy ... associate producer (1 episode, 2002)
Jeff Martin ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2002)
Eric Peltier ... associate producer (1 episode, 2002)
Hugo Soskin ... producer (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Eldridge ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2003)
Kristen Akers Gozdecki ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Stephanie Tomasky ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Drew Adamek ... associate producer (1 episode, 2004)
Sarah Klein ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Andi Mortensen ... finishing producer (1 episode, 2004)
Trina Quagliaroli ... associate producer (1 episode, 2004)
Jon Siskel ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Shane Dubow ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Darpan Joshi ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Dana McClellan ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Jane Petrof ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2005)
Kristen Simony ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Tracy Ullman ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Stacy Wolff ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
George Ameer ... associate producer (1 episode)
Jennifer Erhard ... associate producer (1 episode)
Colleen Kamen ... producer (1 episode)
Tresha Mabile ... producer (1 episode)
Cary Miller ... associate producer (1 episode)
Don Morfoot Jr. ... producer (1 episode)
Ariel Schaffner ... producer (1 episode)
Jeff Tarkington ... producer (1 episode)

Series Music by 

Jim Gaynor ... (5 episodes, 1996-2005)
Pat Brennan ... (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bob Colton ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Geoff Koch ... (2 episodes, 2004)
David Huizenga ... (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Richard Plowman ... (1 episode, 1995)
Chris Ussery ... (1 episode)

Series Cinematography by 

Paul Jacobson ... (10 episodes, 1997-2005)
A. Troy Thomas ... (1 episode, 2000)
Max J. Miller ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Alberto Mendez ... (5 episodes, 2001-2005)
Marilyn Joy ... (2 episodes, 2001-2005)
Katerina Simic ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Joy Truskowski ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jon Knoll ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Neal Klaeser ... (1 episode, 1996)
Kathleen Torpy ... (1 episode, 1999)
Bill Mallek ... (1 episode, 2001)
Joe Marrazzo ... (1 episode, 2001)
Monica Kowalski ... (1 episode, 2003)
Deborah Marks ... (1 episode, 2004)
Tim Sullivan ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jason Beasley ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jorge Busot ... (1 episode, 2005)
Mike Costello ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jeff Hartvigsen ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Production Management 

Lisa Hackett ... production manager (4 episodes, 1996-2005)
Waydell Walker ... production manager / production management (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Bill Lome ... post production director / production management (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Mike Schmiedeler ... production management / production manager (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Renea Christen ... production manager (1 episode, 2001)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Darren Maynard ... second assistant director (81 episodes, 2000-2005)

Series Art Department 

Richard Kuban ... graphics / graphic designer (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Christine Cornell ... courtroom drawings (1 episode, 2001)
John Mason ... graphics (1 episode, 2003)
Erik Eckblad ... graphics (1 episode, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Michael Filimowicz ... audio mixer (4 episodes, 2001-2004)
Kevin Baker ... audio mixer (2 episodes, 1996-2005)
Jim Gaynor ... audio mix / audio mixer (2 episodes, 1996)
David J. Frederick ... audio (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
James Stewart ... audio mixer (2 episodes, 2003)
Steven J. Rogers ... production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005)
Anne Cocklin ... audio (1 episode, 1992)
Konrad Hedrich ... sound engineer (1 episode, 1992)
David Collier ... sound (1 episode, 1995)
Daniel Sack ... field audio (1 episode, 1996)
Thom Shafer ... field audio (1 episode, 1996)
Jeff Spille ... field audio (1 episode, 1996)
Matthew Gonzales ... field audio (1 episode, 2001)
Sam Graff ... audio (1 episode, 2001)
Brian Leitner ... audio mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Chris Nickless ... field audio (1 episode, 2001)
Samuel Painter ... audio (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Benoit ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Billipp ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
David Lyman ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
Abdiel Vivancos ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
Jenny Kitch ... audio mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Scott Ramsayer ... audio mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Tom Burr ... field audio (1 episode)
Frank Linero ... field audio (1 episode)

Series Visual Effects by 

Laura Grey ... graphics / title animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Gregg Durham ... title animation (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Dumbroskey ... motion control (1 episode, 2001)
Brian Kohler ... motion control (1 episode, 2001)
Alberto Mendez ... motion control (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Costello ... motion control (1 episode, 2004)
Daniel Custer ... title animation (1 episode, 2005)
John Mason ... motion control (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Kuban ... graphics (1 episode)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexa D. O'Brien ... gaffer (18 episodes, 2000-2004)
Max J. Miller ... camera operator: additional unit / camera operator / camera operator: additional camera / camera operator: additonal photography (5 episodes, 1997-2005)
Ted Esko ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2001-2005)
Abdiel Vivancos ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Gary Adcock ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Samuel Painter ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
David J. Frederick ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Paul Jacobson ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit (2 episodes)
Ted Adcock ... grip (1 episode, 1992)
Stephen Cocklin ... camera (1 episode, 1992)
Scott Curty ... camera (1 episode, 1992)
Ken Reeves ... lighting designer (1 episode, 1992)
Tom Small ... camera (1 episode, 1992)
Dave Whitaker ... lighting designer (1 episode, 1992)
Kurt Zell ... camera (1 episode, 1992)
Jamie Kartes ... camera operator (1 episode, 1996)
Jared Manders ... camera operator (1 episode, 1996)
J. Harvey Marshall ... camera operator (1 episode, 1996)
Tom Small ... jib operator (1 episode, 1996)
David Taub ... camera operator (1 episode, 1996)
Mills Clark ... camera operator (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Foster ... camera operator (1 episode, 1999)
Joe Vitagliano ... camera operator (1 episode, 1999)
A. Troy Thomas ... camera operator (1 episode, 2000)
Dave Friederichs ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Sam Graff ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Nickless ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Benoit ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Billipp ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
David Lyman ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Yoram Astrakhan ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Adam Weltler ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Bryan Willman ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Rick Allen ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Darpan Joshi ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Walter Graff ... camera operator (1 episode)
Mark Kochis ... camera operator (1 episode)
Jim Pappas ... camera operator (1 episode)
Don Young ... camera operator (1 episode)
Darren Preston Lane ... additional camera operator / cinematographer: additional footage (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Staci Vice ... assistant editor (36 episodes, 1998-2000)
Mike Costello ... associate editor (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Schlauch ... on-line editor / finishing editor (5 episodes, 2001-2004)
Greg Steffen ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 1996)
Bill Lome ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1996)
John Sorensen ... off-line editor (1 episode, 1996)
Joy Truskowski ... off-line editor (1 episode, 1996)
Konrad Hedrich ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1999)
Michael E. Wheeler ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2001)
James Cohen ... associate editor (1 episode, 2004)
Bryan Whalen ... associate editor (1 episode, 2004)
Jackie Youngs ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2005)
George Ameer ... off-line editor (1 episode)
Mike Dombrosky ... assistant editor (1 episode)

Series Other crew 

Simone Barros ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Zeke Hawkins ... key production assistant (8 episodes, 2004)
Sheila Brosnan ... archivist (5 episodes, 1996-2001)
David Boodell ... copy editor (4 episodes, 1996-2001)
Greg Jacobs ... chief creative officer (4 episodes, 2001-2004)
Patricia Lofthouse ... story editor / copy editor (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Nicole Rittenmeyer ... story development team / story director (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Laura Grey ... titles (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Doug Abel ... footage researcher (1 episode, 1992)
Bonnie Griffin ... production assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Mohammad Asfar Tahir ... photos (1 episode, 1996)
Bill Garlow ... archive materials (1 episode, 1996)
Rudy Hernandez ... production assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Cynthia Lorne ... photos (1 episode, 1996)
Leon Lorne ... photos (1 episode, 1996)
Jack Pittman ... courtroom sketches (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Formisano ... production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Lesley Kubistal ... production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Les Levine ... archive source (1 episode, 2001)
Barbara Pritchard ... story editor (1 episode, 2001)
Stefanie Brozosky ... story development team (1 episode, 2003)
Mona Shafer Edwards ... archive source (1 episode, 2004)
Cece Krumholz ... archive source (1 episode, 2004)
Erin Lutterbach Murphy ... story developer (1 episode, 2004)
James Nichols ... archive source (1 episode, 2004)
Elaine Sobek ... archive source (1 episode, 2004)
Elissa Stohler ... story developer (1 episode, 2004)
Jerry Tomson ... archive source (1 episode, 2004)
Jerry Bledsoe ... archive source (1 episode, 2005)
Jason Bolicki ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Ricky Buchanan ... archive source (1 episode, 2005)
Kenneth Garret ... archive source (1 episode, 2005)
Carol Gordon ... archive source (1 episode, 2005)
Margaret Murchison ... archive source (1 episode, 2005)
Jo Lynn Snow ... archive source (1 episode, 2005)
Doris Stager ... archive source (1 episode, 2005)
Nicole Ewing ... studio coordinator (1 episode)
Jan Metzler ... copy editor (1 episode)
Beverley Sutherland ... interactive producer (unknown episodes)
Laura Fleury ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Nick Gjoka ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Eric Soussanin ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
B. Reeves ... production assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Walter Rice ... special thanks (1 episode, 1996)
Eric Lasick ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Daisy Maxwell ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Bonnie Brozosky ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Marty Brozosky ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Cazel ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Maureen Connelly ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Caroline Davis ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Donnelly ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Dutko ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Eric Esko ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Ilarraza ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Carol Loeffelholz ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Guy Rocha ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Kent Walker ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Joseph Rabinovitz ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
John Wright ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Wayne Willett ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Walker Campbell ... special thanks: WFLV-TV (1 episode, 2005)
Tracy Ford ... special thanks: Appalachian State University (1 episode, 2005)
Marcus Green ... special thanks: News and Record (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Magann ... special thanks: News and Observer (1 episode, 2005)
Harold Moore ... special thanks: Herald Sun (1 episode, 2005)
Cynthia Myers ... special thanks: Lee County Courhouse (1 episode, 2005)
Tim Preston ... special thanks: Sanford Journal (1 episode, 2005)
Pat Vincintorio ... special thanks: North Carolina Corrections (1 episode, 2005)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page