Edit
Return to the Blue Lagoon (1991) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

William A. Graham

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Henry De Vere Stacpoole ... (book)
 
Leslie Stevens ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Sarah Hargrave
Courtney Barilla ...
Young Lilli (as Courtney Phillips)
...
Young Richard (as Garette Patrick Ratliff)
Emma James ...
Jackson Barton ...
Nana Coburn ...
Sylvia Hilliard
Brian Blain ...
Captain Jacob Hilliard
Peter Hehir ...
Quinlan
Alexander Petersons ...
Giddens
...
First Captain
...
Kearney
John Dicks ...
Penfield
Gus Mercurio ...
First Mate
John Turnbull ...
Dawes
Todd Rippon ...
Gullion
John Keightley ...
Lestrange
Pita Degei ...
Chief
Mikaele Nasau ...
Lone Cannibal
...
Baby (as Annabel E. Graham)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Bogart ... co-producer
William A. Graham ... producer
Randal Kleiser ... executive producer

Music by 

Basil Poledouris

Cinematography by 

Robert Steadman

Film Editing by 

Ronald J. Fagan

Casting By 

Pennie DuPont

Production Design by 

Jon Dowding

Art Direction by 

Paul Ammitzboll

Makeup Department 

Lesley Vanderwalt ... makeup artist
Jan Zeigenbein ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Peter Bogart ... unit production manager
Barbara Gibbs ... unit production manager: Australia & Fiji

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Grinder ... second assistant director
Bob Roe ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Peta Black ... set finisher
Ken Hazelwood ... construction coordinator
Chris James ... property master
Temesia Seniloli ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Bill W. Benton ... re-recording mixer
Paul 'Salty' Brincat ... production sound mixer (as Paul Brincat)
John Dennison ... adr editor
Andy Duncan ... boom operator
Robert Friedman ... foley artist
Joseph Holsen ... sound effects editor
Martha Burns Holsen ... sound effects editor
Dessie Markovsky ... supervising sound editor
Keith Olson ... foley artist
Emile Razpopov ... supervising sound editor
John J. Stephens ... re-recording mixer (as John Stephens)
Gregory H. Watkins ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Peter Armstrong ... special effects
Brian Pearce ... special effects

Stunts 

Glenn Boswell ... fight coordinator (as Glen Boswell)
Phil Culotta ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Abrahams ... key grip: second unit
Robert Agganis ... assistant camera: second unit
Alan Goldenhar ... gaffer (as Allan Goldenhar)
Gary Hill ... best boy electric
Barry Idoine ... second assistant camera
Darrin Keough ... first assistant camera
Ian McAlpine ... second grip
Jeff McGrath ... gaffer
Vincent Monton ... camera operator: second unit
Roy Price ... third assistant camera
Ron Taylor ... underwater photographer
Valerie Taylor ... underwater photographer (as Val Taylor)
Paul Thompson ... key grip
Geoffrey Wharton ... camera operator (as Geoff Wharton)
Vivian Zink ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Debbie Korper ... casting assistant (as Debby Corper)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Margot Lindsay ... wardrobe coordinator

Editorial Department 

Donah Bassett ... negative cutter
Robert W. Hedland ... first assistant film editor (as Robert Hedland)
Don Roth ... assistant film editor
Gary Simon ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Renee Confair ... location manager: Hawaii
Patrick Delaney ... location doctor (as Dr. Patrick Delaney)

Music Department 

Tim Boyle ... score mixer
Steve Mccroskey ... music editor
Greig McRitchie ... orchestrator
Basil Poledouris ... conductor

Other crew 

Rick Anderson ... safety officer
Chris Canute ... studio teacher
Marilyn Heston ... unit publicist (as Marilyn P. Heston)
David Lucas ... boat wrangler
Sue MacKay ... production coordinator
George Mannix ... liaison officer: Nadi
Nicola Moors ... script supervisor
Denise Morgan ... production accountant
Richard Neely ... assistant: Mr. Bogart
Jenny Quigley ... script supervisor
Pam Rasak ... assistant: Mr. Graham (as Pamela Rasak)
Craig Shelton ... safety officer
Jackie Sullivan ... script supervisor
Ron Taylor ... underwater supervisor
Valerie Taylor ... underwater supervisor (as Val Taylor)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page