MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,291 this week

Qian wang 1991 (1991)

6.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.0/10 from 65 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 titles
created 27 Jul 2011
 
a list of 302 titles
created 11 Feb 2012
 
Q
a list of 54 titles
created 28 Nov 2012
 
a list of 280 titles
created 03 Jan 2014
 

Related Items

Search for "Qian wang 1991" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Qian wang 1991 (1991)

Qian wang 1991 (1991) on IMDb 6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Qian wang 1991.

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Cyclo (1995)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A young man who struggles through life by earning some money with his bicycle-taxi in Saigon (Ho Chi Minh city) gets contact to a group of criminals. They introduce him to the mafia-world ... See full summary »

Director: Tran Anh Hung
Stars: Le Van Loc, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Tran Nu Yên-Khê
People's Hero (1987)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Tung-Shing Yee
Stars: Lung Ti, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Tony Ka Fai Leung
Dei ha ching (1986)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Stanley Kwan
Stars: Sau Lan Chow, Yun-Fat Chow, Elaine Jin
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

In the years after the Revolution that overthrew the Qing Dynasty in China and established the republic, China broken up into fiefdoms held by warlords, who are busy fighting each other. A ... See full summary »

Director: Tung-Shing Yee
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Ching Wan Lau, Xun Zhou
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A corrupt cop named Sam handles negotiations between two Triad leaders who plan to join forces. However, he meets a suspicious bald man named Tony, who keeps following him around and disrupting his personal business.

Director: Tat-Chi Yau
Stars: Ching Wan Lau, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Maggie Siu
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

In the mythical land of Huadu, Charcoal Head, a humble boy born to rule an empire must undertake his journey to claim his throne. It is an epic action adventure combining romance, fantasy, comedy and cutting edge Hong Kong style martial artistry.

Directors: Patrick Leung, Corey Yuen
Stars: Charlene Choi, Gillian Chung, Ying Qu
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A psychiatrist donates his time to help the mentally ill street people of Hong Kong. A reporter who hears about his activities accompanies him on his rounds.

Director: Tung-Shing Yee
Stars: Shui-Fan Fung, Deannie Yip, Paul Chun
The Ferryman (2015)
Drama | Romance

A young woman falls in love with married painter Ma Li, whose wife is unfaithful to him.

Director: Jiajia Zhang
Stars: Angelababy, Wei Tang, Ji-hyun Jun
Dei ha tit (2003)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Ming a marriage consultant who runs into the charming but blind Yeuk through a little help of a guardian angel. The wheel of fortune is set in motion after the lonesome Ming discovers that ... See full summary »

Director: Joe Ma
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Miriam Chin Wah Yeung, Chen Chang
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Directors: Ki Yee Chik, Johnnie To
Stars: Yam-Fai Chu, Waise Lee, Tony Chiu Wai Leung
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Directors: Alfred Cheung, Yuen Chor, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Cherie Chung, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Pat Ha
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Yuen Chor
Stars: Kwok Liang An, Man Yee Chan, Shao-Hua Chen
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Snake Wai
Bak-Ming Wong ...
Wong Seung Chin
...
Yam Sai Sung
Amy Yip ...
Yip Mei Mei
Teddy Robin Kwan ...
Mr. Giant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chi-Hung Chan
Chi-shing Chan
Joanna Chan ...
Monica
Sai-Tang Chan
Tat-Kwong Chan
Paul Cheung
Pinky Cheung
Chai Cho
Kuo-Chung Chou
Yat-Hung Chu ...
(as Yat-hung Chu)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 May 1991 (Hong Kong)  »

Also Known As:

Great Pretenders  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Qian wang 1991 (1991) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?